Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 115728
Archway Transitional Care Center
MACON, Georgia · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 100
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for July 1, 2024 to June 30, 2025 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, as submitted, processed by CMS on November 28, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $11,009,836 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,224,240 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,785,596 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,616,609 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $168,987 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $316,501 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $485,488 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $485,488 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 36,500 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 349 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Other-payer patient days | 33,717 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 34,066 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Other-payer discharges | 125 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 130 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 69.8 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 262.05 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1443239, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2024, ended June 30, 2024
Cost report for July 1, 2023 to June 30, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 10, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,862,611 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $531,644 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,330,967 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,157,646 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $173,321 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $41,551 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $214,872 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $214,872 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 33,244 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 110 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 54.92 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 302.22 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1440536, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended June 30, 2023
Cost report for July 1, 2022 to June 30, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 17, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,363,583 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $580,147 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,783,436 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,115,440 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$332,004 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $52,029 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$279,975 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$279,975 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 29,839 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 31 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 204.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 962.55 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1397416, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended June 30, 2022
Cost report for July 1, 2021 to June 30, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 19, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,519,642 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $27,785 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,491,857 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,496,412 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$4,555 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $903,915 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $899,360 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $899,360 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 30,895 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 155 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 100.78 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 199.32 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1347663, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended June 30, 2021
Cost report for July 1, 2020 to June 30, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 16, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,991,004 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $866,409 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,124,595 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,993,551 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$868,956 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,133,319 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $264,363 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $264,363 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 28,588 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 169 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 156.14 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 169.16 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1332136, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended June 30, 2020
Cost report for July 1, 2019 to June 30, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 23, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,812,928 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,218,052 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,594,876 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,119,513 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$524,637 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $115,582 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$409,055 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$409,055 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 32,353 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 128 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 113.89 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 252.76 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1300855, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended June 30, 2019
Cost report for July 1, 2018 to June 30, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 14, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,182,209 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $923,642 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,258,567 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,836,110 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$577,543 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $7,784 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$569,759 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$569,759 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 200 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 22,531 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 257 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 57.56 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 87.67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1271360, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended June 30, 2018
Cost report for July 1, 2017 to June 30, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 28, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,535,203 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $733,009 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,802,194 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,655,923 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$853,729 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $153,023 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$700,706 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$700,706 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 19,786 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 169 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 48.13 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 117.08 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1254632, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended June 30, 2017
Cost report for January 6, 2017 to June 30, 2017 — a reporting period of 175 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 2, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $799,310 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $128,452 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $670,858 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,565,177 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$894,319 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,599 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$892,720 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$892,720 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 2,706 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 22 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 91.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 123 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1187723, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BUWEE-KWAH, PRISCILLA | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/30/2025 |
| CLINICAL SERVICES INC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2025 |
| COMMUNITY ANCILLARY SERVICES INC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/12/2016 |
| PATEL, MAULIKKUMAR | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/07/2025 |
| SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/12/2016 |
| CABLE, PAUL | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/14/2003 |
| DENNIS, KATHRYN | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/17/2015 |
| NICHOLS, JOSEPH | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/19/2024 |
| ROLLINS, RONNIE | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/14/2003 |
| WALL, JOSEPH | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/14/2003 |
| WARNOCK, RALPH | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/23/2020 |
| SHEFFIELD, KIMBERLY | INDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/10/2025 |
| BUWEE-KWAH, PRISCILLA | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/01/2023 |
| CLINICAL SERVICES INC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/12/2016 |
| COBB, LESLEY | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/29/2018 |
| DAVIS, GREGORY | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/01/2023 |
| MEDLEY, MICHELLE | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2025 |
| PATEL, MAULIKKUMAR | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/07/2025 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of BIBB COUNTY HEALTH CARE LLC (enrollment ID O20161230001047).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEALTH SCHOLARSHIPS INC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 12/12/2016 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 12/12/2016 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| CLINICAL SERVICES INC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| COMMUNITY ANCILLARY SERVICES INC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/12/2016 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| MAULIKKUMAR A PATEL | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/7/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| PRISCILLA BUWEE-KWAH | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/30/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/12/2016 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/10/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 6/18/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| JOSEPH A WALL | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 3/14/2003 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOSEPH NICHOLS | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 11/19/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| KATHRYN DENNIS | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 11/17/2015 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| PAUL A CABLE | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 3/14/2003 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| RALPH PARKS WARNOCK | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 6/23/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| RONNIE D ROLLINS | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 3/14/2003 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CLINICAL SERVICES INC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | 100 | 12/12/2016 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| GREGORY DAVIS | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 9/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LESLEY COBB | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 6/29/2018 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MAULIKKUMAR A PATEL | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 3/7/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MICHELLE MEDLEY | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| PRISCILLA BUWEE-KWAH | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 5/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- September 1, 2025: LESLEY COBB no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: ROBYN ALLEN PETAGREW no longer appears as CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: GREGORY DAVIS no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: KIMBERLY F SHEFFIELD no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: PRISCILLA BUWEE-KWAH no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: PRISCILLA BUWEE-KWAH no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: JOSEPH NICHOLS (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 19, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: JOSEPH A WALL (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 14, 2003. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: LESLEY COBB (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 29, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 12, 2016. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS, INC. (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 12, 2016. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: CLINICAL SERVICES INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: KATHRYN DENNIS (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 17, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: MAULIKKUMAR A PATEL (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 7, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: MAULIKKUMAR A PATEL (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 7, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: GREGORY DAVIS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: COMMUNITY ANCILLARY SERVICES INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 12, 2016. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 10, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: RONNIE D ROLLINS (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 14, 2003. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: MICHELLE MEDLEY (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: PRISCILLA BUWEE-KWAH (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 30, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: PRISCILLA BUWEE-KWAH (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: RALPH PARKS WARNOCK (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 23, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: PAUL A CABLE (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 14, 2003. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: ROBYN ALLEN PETAGREW (CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since March 18, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- September 1, 2024: BRANDON D POOLE no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2024: LESLEY COBB (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since July 22, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2024: GREGORY DAVIS (OTHER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2024: KIMBERLY A SHEFFIELD (OTHER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since September 6, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-09-01.csv
- June 15, 2023: MILES ALLEN no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-06-15.csv
- June 15, 2023: MILES ALLEN no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-06-15.csv
- June 15, 2023: PRISCILLA BUWEE-KWAH (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-06-15.csv
- June 15, 2023: PRISCILLA BUWEE-KWAH (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-06-15.csv
Recent changes on this record
- November 28, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- October 10, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- September 1, 2025: LESLEY COBB no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: ROBYN ALLEN PETAGREW no longer appears as CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: GREGORY DAVIS no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: KIMBERLY F SHEFFIELD no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: PRISCILLA BUWEE-KWAH no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: PRISCILLA BUWEE-KWAH no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: JOSEPH NICHOLS (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 19, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: JOSEPH A WALL (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 14, 2003. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: LESLEY COBB (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 29, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 12, 2016. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS, INC. (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 12, 2016. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: CLINICAL SERVICES INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: KATHRYN DENNIS (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since November 17, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: MAULIKKUMAR A PATEL (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 7, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: MAULIKKUMAR A PATEL (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 7, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: GREGORY DAVIS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: COMMUNITY ANCILLARY SERVICES INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 12, 2016. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 10, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: RONNIE D ROLLINS (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 14, 2003. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: MICHELLE MEDLEY (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: PRISCILLA BUWEE-KWAH (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 30, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: PRISCILLA BUWEE-KWAH (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: RALPH PARKS WARNOCK (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 23, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: PAUL A CABLE (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 14, 2003. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- November 1, 2024: ROBYN ALLEN PETAGREW (CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since March 18, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-11-01.csv
- October 17, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- September 1, 2024: BRANDON D POOLE no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2024: LESLEY COBB (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since July 22, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2024: GREGORY DAVIS (OTHER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2024: KIMBERLY A SHEFFIELD (OTHER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since September 6, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-09-01.csv
- June 15, 2023: MILES ALLEN no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-06-15.csv
- June 15, 2023: MILES ALLEN no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-06-15.csv
- June 15, 2023: PRISCILLA BUWEE-KWAH (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-06-15.csv
- June 15, 2023: PRISCILLA BUWEE-KWAH (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-06-15.csv
- May 19, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- September 16, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- September 23, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- October 14, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | August 25, 2024 | August 25, 2024 | 7 | 8 |
| 2 | February 26, 2023 | February 26, 2023 | 3 | 0 |
| 3 | September 2, 2021 | September 2, 2021 | 1 | 0 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
11 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 16, 2026 | Health | F 0600 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Protect each resident from all types of abuse such as physical, mental, sexual abuse, physical punishment, and neglect by anybody. | J | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 18, 2026 |
| January 16, 2026 | Health | F 0609 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Timely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 18, 2026 |
| January 16, 2026 | Health | F 0835 | Administration Deficiencies | Administer the facility in a manner that enables it to use its resources effectively and efficiently. | J | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 18, 2026 |
| December 11, 2025 | Health | F 0584 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a safe, clean, comfortable and homelike environment, including but not limited to receiving treatment and supports for daily living safely. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 18, 2026 |
| December 11, 2025 | Health | F 0759 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure medication error rates are not 5 percent or greater. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 18, 2026 |
| June 12, 2025 | Health | F 0609 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Timely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 25, 2025 |
| August 25, 2024 | Health | F 0695 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 26, 2024 |
| August 25, 2024 | Health | F 0814 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Dispose of garbage and refuse properly. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 26, 2024 |
| February 26, 2023 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 10, 2023 |
| February 26, 2023 | Health | F 0814 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Dispose of garbage and refuse properly. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 10, 2023 |
| September 2, 2021 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 30, 2021 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | Non profit - Other |
| Legal Business Name | BIBB COUNTY HEALTH CARE LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2017-01-06 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Bibb |
| Telephone Number | 4782165660 |
| Chain Name | ETHICA HEALTH |
| Chain ID | 834 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 100 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 93.8 |
| Overall Rating | 1 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 1 |
| QM Rating | 3 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 3 |
| Processing Date | 2026-08-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on Archway Transitional Care Center: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On November 28, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for Archway Transitional Care Center
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Georgia at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Georgia
- STATE PRETREATMENT PROGRAM, NONE Water discharge permit
- US EPA REGION 4, ATLANTA Water discharge permit
- LOST DUTCHMANS MINING ASSOCIATION - LOUD MINE WHITE COUNTY, CLEVELAND Water discharge permit
- RIVER SAND, INC. (FRANKLIN COUNTY SITE), CLEVELAND Water discharge permit
- RIVER SAND, INC. (HALL COUNTY SITE), LULA Water discharge permit
- STANDARD SAND AND SILICA COMPANY (IVEY MINE), GORDON Water discharge permit
- ATLANTA SAND & SUPPLY CO. (ROBERTA SAND MINE), ROBERTA Water discharge permit
- ATLANTA SAND & SUPPLY CO. (HUDSON SAND MINE), BYRON Water discharge permit
- CR 0312, ATLANTA Air emission source
- J T ASPHALT (ASSOCIATED WITH H.E.H. PAVING), ATLANTA Air emission source
- BRANDENBURG INDUSTRIAL SERVICE COMPANY, ROME Air emission source
- RAPIDMIX 400C, SAVANNAH Air emission source
- J&L IMPERIUM INDUSTRIES, LLC, ATLANTA Air emission source
- READY MIX USA, LLC - STATEWIDE PORTABLE STONE CRUSHING PLANT, WOODSTOCK (HISTORICAL) Air emission source
- SAV-TERMINAL APRON-GLF TEMP BATCH PLANT, SAVANNAH Air emission source
- DIXON AIRLINE RECYCLING & DISPOSAL, LLC, AUGUSTA Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 115728.