Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 135140
Madison Carriage Cove Short Stay Rehabilitation
Rexburg, Idaho · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 35
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 1 · Fines: 1 · Fines, total amount: $11,297.00 · Payment denials: 0. The most recent penalty on file: January 23, 2025, Fine, $11,297. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 29, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,339,390 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $566,460 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,772,930 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,058,083 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$285,153 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $929,179 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $644,026 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $644,026 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 35 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 12,810 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 3,877 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 4,728 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 2,548 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 11,153 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 113 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 20 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 96 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 229 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 34.31 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 236.4 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 48.7 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1436547, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 11, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,426,413 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,218,662 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,207,751 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,319,807 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$112,056 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $706,451 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $594,395 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $594,395 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 35 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 10,061 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 196 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 30.76 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 240.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 51.33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1394504, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 11, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,214,975 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $207,756 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,007,219 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,477,898 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$470,679 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $385,161 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$85,518 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$85,518 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 35 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 10,753 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 222 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 21.12 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 389.57 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 48.44 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1366088, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 29, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,586,309 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $407,909 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,178,400 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,257,439 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$79,039 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $861,509 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $782,470 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $782,470 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 35 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 11,115 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 202 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 31.27 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 392.38 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 55.02 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1334593, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 3, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,247,714 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $473,150 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,774,564 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,696,070 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $78,494 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $136,947 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $215,441 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $215,441 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 35 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 10,182 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 170 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 28.89 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 374.08 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 59.89 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1306144, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 21, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,083,169 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$82,000 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,165,169 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,065,617 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $99,552 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $164,290 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $263,842 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $263,842 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 35 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 10,732 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 280 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 26.76 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 205.95 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 38.33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1314209, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018
Cost report for December 1, 2017 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 395 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 6, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,045,282 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $364,253 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,681,029 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,846,903 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$165,874 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $28,593 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$137,281 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$137,281 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 35 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 10,577 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 281 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 27.68 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 224.67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 37.64 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1239677, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended November 30, 2017
Cost report for January 1, 2017 to November 30, 2017 — a reporting period of 333 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 5, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,874,642 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,377,535 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,497,107 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,521,808 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$24,701 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $2,329 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$22,372 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$22,372 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 35 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 9,260 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 266 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 29.99 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 319 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 34.81 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1226210, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016
Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 25, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,060,050 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,483,967 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $2,576,083 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,110,427 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$534,344 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $122,163 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$412,181 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$412,181 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 50 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 6,722 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 238 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 25.81 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 171.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 28.24 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1213229, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015
Cost report for April 23, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 252 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 29, 2016.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,250,715 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,506,950 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $1,743,765 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,768,761 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$24,996 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $106,686 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $81,690 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $81,690 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 35 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 7,934 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 163 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 22.29 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 17.25 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 48.67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1138954, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BELL, JAMIE | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/01/2017 |
| BELL, TREYTON | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/10/2020 |
| BELL, TROY | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/01/2017 |
| CLARK, JACK | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/10/2020 |
| DJT REHAB PROPERTY, LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/01/2017 |
| MADISON CO MEMORIAL HOSPITAL | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/01/2017 |
| TANABELL HEALTH SERVICES, INC. | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/19/2025 |
| THUESON, DAVID | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/01/2017 |
| THUESON, JENELLE | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/01/2017 |
| BELL, TROY | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/01/2017 |
| BELL, JAMIE | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/01/2017 |
| BELL, TROY | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/01/2017 |
| DJT REHAB PROPERTY, LLC | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/01/2017 |
| MADISON CO MEMORIAL HOSPITAL | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/01/2017 |
| TANABELL HEALTH SERVICES, INC. | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/01/2017 |
| THUESON, DAVID | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/01/2017 |
| THUESON, JENELLE | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/01/2017 |
| DJT REHAB PROPERTY, LLC | GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/01/2017 |
| MADISON CO MEMORIAL HOSPITAL | GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/01/2017 |
| THUESON, DAVID | GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/01/2017 |
| THUESON, JENELLE | GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/01/2017 |
| DJT REHAB PROPERTY, LLC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/01/2017 |
| MADISON CO MEMORIAL HOSPITAL | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/01/2017 |
| TANABELL HEALTH SERVICES, INC. | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/01/2017 |
| THUESON, DAVID | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/01/2017 |
| THUESON, JENELLE | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/01/2017 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of TANABELL HEALTH SERVICES, INC. (enrollment ID O20171213000577).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID J THUESON | Individual | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 25 | 10/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DJT REHAB PROPERTY, LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 50 | 10/1/2017 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| JENELLE THUESON | Individual | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 25 | 10/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MADISON CO MEMORIAL HOSPITAL | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 50 | 10/1/2017 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| DAVID J THUESON | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 10/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DJT REHAB PROPERTY, LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 10/1/2017 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| JACK O CLARK | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 2/10/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JAMIE BELL | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 10/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JENELLE THUESON | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 2/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MADISON CO MEMORIAL HOSPITAL | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 10/1/2017 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| TANABELL HEALTH SERVICES, INC. | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/19/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| TREYTON BELL | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 2/10/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| TROY V BELL | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 10/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| TROY V BELL | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 100 | 10/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JAMIE BELL | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 0 | 10/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DAVID J THUESON | Individual | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 25 | 10/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DJT REHAB PROPERTY, LLC | Organization | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 50 | 10/1/2017 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| JENELLE THUESON | Individual | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 25 | 10/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MADISON CO MEMORIAL HOSPITAL | Organization | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 50 | 10/1/2017 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| TANABELL HEALTH SERVICES, INC. | Organization | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 10/1/2017 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| TROY V BELL | Individual | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 25 | 10/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DAVID J THUESON | Individual | GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST | 25 | 10/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DJT REHAB PROPERTY, LLC | Organization | GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST | 50 | 10/1/2017 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| JENELLE THUESON | Individual | GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST | 25 | 2/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MADISON CO MEMORIAL HOSPITAL | Organization | GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST | 50 | 10/1/2017 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| DAVID J THUESON | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 10/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DJT REHAB PROPERTY, LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 10/1/2017 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| JENELLE THUESON | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 10/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MADISON CO MEMORIAL HOSPITAL | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 10/1/2017 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| TANABELL HEALTH SERVICES, INC. | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 10/1/2017 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
Changes in ownership
- June 1, 2025: JAMIE BELL no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: TROY V BELL no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: TROY V BELL no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: TROY V BELL no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: TROY V BELL no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: JENELLE THUESON (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: JENELLE THUESON (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: JENELLE THUESON (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: JENELLE THUESON (GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: JENELLE THUESON (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: MADISON CO MEMORIAL HOSPITAL (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: MADISON CO MEMORIAL HOSPITAL (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: MADISON CO MEMORIAL HOSPITAL (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: MADISON CO MEMORIAL HOSPITAL (GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: MADISON CO MEMORIAL HOSPITAL (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: JAMIE BELL (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: JAMIE BELL (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: TREYTON BELL (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 10, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: DAVID J THUESON (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: DAVID J THUESON (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: DAVID J THUESON (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: DAVID J THUESON (GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: DAVID J THUESON (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: TROY V BELL (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: TROY V BELL (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: TROY V BELL (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: DJT REHAB PROPERTY, LLC (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: DJT REHAB PROPERTY, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: DJT REHAB PROPERTY, LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: DJT REHAB PROPERTY, LLC (GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: DJT REHAB PROPERTY, LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: TANABELL HEALTH SERVICES, INC. (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: TANABELL HEALTH SERVICES, INC. (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 19, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: TANABELL HEALTH SERVICES, INC. (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: JACK O CLARK (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 10, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- August 29, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- June 1, 2025: JAMIE BELL no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: TROY V BELL no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: TROY V BELL no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: TROY V BELL no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: TROY V BELL no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: JENELLE THUESON (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: JENELLE THUESON (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: JENELLE THUESON (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: JENELLE THUESON (GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: JENELLE THUESON (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: MADISON CO MEMORIAL HOSPITAL (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: MADISON CO MEMORIAL HOSPITAL (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: MADISON CO MEMORIAL HOSPITAL (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: MADISON CO MEMORIAL HOSPITAL (GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: MADISON CO MEMORIAL HOSPITAL (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: JAMIE BELL (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: JAMIE BELL (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: TREYTON BELL (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 10, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: DAVID J THUESON (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: DAVID J THUESON (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: DAVID J THUESON (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: DAVID J THUESON (GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: DAVID J THUESON (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: TROY V BELL (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: TROY V BELL (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: TROY V BELL (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: DJT REHAB PROPERTY, LLC (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: DJT REHAB PROPERTY, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: DJT REHAB PROPERTY, LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: DJT REHAB PROPERTY, LLC (GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: DJT REHAB PROPERTY, LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: TANABELL HEALTH SERVICES, INC. (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: TANABELL HEALTH SERVICES, INC. (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 19, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: TANABELL HEALTH SERVICES, INC. (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- June 1, 2025: JACK O CLARK (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on June 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 10, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-06-01.csv
- September 11, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- October 11, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- September 29, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- April 21, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | January 28, 2026 | January 28, 2026 | 8 | 4 |
| 2 | January 23, 2025 | January 23, 2025 | 11 | 0 |
| 3 | May 3, 2024 | May 3, 2024 | 2 | 0 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
21 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 28, 2026 | Health | F 0645 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | PASARR screening for Mental disorders or Intellectual Disabilities | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 16, 2026 |
| January 28, 2026 | Health | F 0695 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 16, 2026 |
| January 28, 2026 | Health | F 0732 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Post nurse staffing information every day. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 16, 2026 |
| January 28, 2026 | Health | F 0755 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Provide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 16, 2026 |
| January 28, 2026 | Health | F 0760 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure that residents are free from significant medication errors. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 16, 2026 |
| January 28, 2026 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 16, 2026 |
| January 28, 2026 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 16, 2026 |
| January 28, 2026 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 16, 2026 |
| January 23, 2025 | Health | F 0554 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Allow residents to self-administer drugs if determined clinically appropriate. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 12, 2025 |
| January 23, 2025 | Health | F 0578 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to request, refuse, and/or discontinue treatment, to participate in or refuse to participate in experimental research, and to formulate an advance directive. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 12, 2025 |
| January 23, 2025 | Health | F 0622 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Not transfer or discharge a resident without an adequate reason; and must provide documentation and convey specific information when a resident is transferred or discharged. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 12, 2025 |
| January 23, 2025 | Health | F 0625 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Notify the resident or the resident’s representative in writing how long the nursing home will hold the resident’s bed in cases of transfer to a hospital or therapeutic leave. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 12, 2025 |
| January 23, 2025 | Health | F 0655 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Create and put into place a plan for meeting the resident's most immediate needs within 48 hours of being admitted | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 12, 2025 |
| January 23, 2025 | Health | F 0657 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 12, 2025 |
| January 23, 2025 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | G | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 12, 2025 |
| January 23, 2025 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 12, 2025 |
| January 23, 2025 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 12, 2025 |
| January 23, 2025 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 12, 2025 |
| January 23, 2025 | Health | F 0881 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Implement a program that monitors antibiotic use. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 12, 2025 |
| May 3, 2024 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 14, 2024 |
| May 3, 2024 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 14, 2024 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
| Penalty date | Type | Fine amount | Payment denial began | Payment denial, days | Fine ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 23, 2025 | Fine | $11,297 | 45657 |
From the Care Compare penalties file NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Limited Liability company |
| Legal Business Name | TANABELL HEALTH SERVICES, INC. |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2015-04-23 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | N |
| County/Parish | Madison |
| Telephone Number | 2083597676 |
| Chain Name | TANABELL HEALTH SERVICES |
| Chain ID | 884 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 35 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 28.6 |
| Overall Rating | 4 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 3 |
| QM Rating | 5 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 4 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Processing Date | 2026-08-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on Madison Carriage Cove Short Stay Rehabilitation: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On August 29, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for Madison Carriage Cove Short Stay Rehabilitation
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Idaho at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Idaho
- JONES FISH HATCHERY, HAGERMAN Water discharge permit
- RIVERENCE FARMS LLC - RANGEN HATCHERY, HAGERMAN Water discharge permit
- RIVERENCE FARMS LLC - PRISTINE SPRINGS FISH HATCHERY, JEROME Water discharge permit
- ARK FISHERIES INC - CEDAR DRAW FISH FARM, BUHL Water discharge permit
- CCC TUNNEL CREEK, HAGERMAN Water discharge permit
- HIDDEN SPRINGS FARM PONDS, HAGERMAN Water discharge permit
- RIVERENCE FARMS LLC - LEE PONDS, HAGERMAN Water discharge permit
- OLSON PONDS, FILER Water discharge permit
- LURRE CONSTRUCTION INC 00622, CALDWELL Air emission source
- SUNROC CORPORATION 00607, BOISE Air emission source
- PREMIER LLC 00706, EAGLE Air emission source
- PREMIER, LLC - 00744, EAGLE Air emission source
- ACTION GRAVEL ENTERPRISES - 00741, DRIGGS Air emission source
- ACTION GRAVEL ENTERPRISES - 00740, DRIGGS Air emission source
- HK CONTRACTORS, INC. - 00739, IDAHO FALLS Air emission source
- SUPERIOR BLASTING, INC - 00737, BOISE Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 135140.