Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 145606

COVENANT LIVING - WINDSOR PARK

CAROL STREAM, Illinois · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 80

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for October 1, 2023 to September 30, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 29, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$15,180,314CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$4,264,754CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$10,915,560CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$12,926,425CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$2,010,865CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$131,471CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$1,879,394CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$1,879,394 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components80CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components29,280CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days7,178CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days2,742CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500
Other-payer patient days10,812CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components20,732CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges285CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Total discharges, all components285CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days25.19CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days72.74CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1441622, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended September 30, 2023

Cost report for October 1, 2022 to September 30, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 12, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$14,906,019CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$4,160,170CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$10,745,849CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$11,921,863CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,176,014CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,113,377CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$62,637CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$62,637 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components80CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components21,342CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components333CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days24.55CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days64.09CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1398884, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended September 30, 2022

Cost report for October 1, 2021 to September 30, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 28, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$10,106,800CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$10,106,800CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$10,564,391CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$457,591CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$865,928CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$408,337CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $408,337 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components80CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components20,508CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700

CMS report record 1345014, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended September 30, 2021

Cost report for October 1, 2020 to September 30, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 28, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$9,246,000CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$9,246,000CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$10,394,988CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,148,988CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,510,820CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,361,832CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,361,832 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components80CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components19,859CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700

CMS report record 1314930, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended September 30, 2020

Cost report for October 1, 2019 to September 30, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 17, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$9,855,883CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$9,855,883CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$10,037,353CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$181,470CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,064,644CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$883,174CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $883,174 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components80CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components21,451CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components212CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days36.27CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days101.18CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1286277, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended September 30, 2019

Cost report for February 1, 2019 to September 30, 2019 — a reporting period of 241 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 15, 2020.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,452,200CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,452,200CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,409,773CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$42,427CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$415,888CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$458,315CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $458,315 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components80CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components14,771CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700

CMS report record 1253860, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended January 31, 2018

Cost report for February 1, 2017 to January 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 17, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$9,371,659CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$9,371,659CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$8,589,542CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$782,117CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$466,310CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,248,427CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,248,427 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components80CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components24,198CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700

CMS report record 1211781, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended January 31, 2017

Cost report for February 1, 2016 to January 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 11, 2017.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$8,836,849CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$8,836,849CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$8,621,516CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$215,333CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$453,744CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$669,077CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $669,077 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components80CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components22,580CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700

CMS report record 1175811, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended January 31, 2016

Cost report for February 1, 2015 to January 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 30, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$8,498,792CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$8,498,792CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$8,492,879CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$5,913CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$471,510CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$477,423CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $477,427 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components80CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components22,373CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700

CMS report record 1143217, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended January 31, 2015

Cost report for February 1, 2014 to January 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 9, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$9,606,281CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$944,130CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$8,662,151CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,991,387CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$670,764CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$595,948CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,266,712CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,266,712 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components80CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components23,385CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components265CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days36.88CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days88.25CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1109190, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.

Fiscal year 2014, ended January 31, 2014

Cost report for February 1, 2013 to January 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 12, 2014.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$8,913,439CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$629,925CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$8,283,514CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,287,503CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$996,011CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$397,590CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,393,601CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,393,601 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components80CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components23,554CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components265CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days29.8CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days88.88CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1078008, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.

Fiscal year 2013, ended January 31, 2013

Cost report for February 1, 2012 to January 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 21, 2013.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$7,516,748CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$105,956CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,410,792CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,630,007CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$780,785CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$636,438CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,417,223CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,417,223 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components80CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components22,042CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components170CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days32.64CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days129.66CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1047113, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.

Fiscal year 2012, ended January 31, 2012

Cost report for February 1, 2011 to January 31, 2012 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 31, 2012.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,678,842CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$4,443CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,674,399CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,247,432CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$426,967CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$728,055CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,155,022CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,155,022 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components80CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components21,307CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components130CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days36.8CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days163.9CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1017637, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.

Fiscal year 2011, ended January 31, 2011

Cost report for February 1, 2010 to January 31, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on September 12, 2011.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$6,654,690CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,156,232CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$498,458CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$370,059CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $868,517 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components80CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components20,778CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components132CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days30.61CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days157.41CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 417609, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.

Fiscal year 2010, ended January 31, 2010

Cost report for February 1, 2009 to January 31, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on September 9, 2010.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$6,395,084CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,364,656CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$30,428CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$417,694CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $448,122 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components80CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components20,314CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components121CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days58.14CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days167.88CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 387328, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.

Fiscal year 2009, ended January 31, 2009

Cost report for February 1, 2008 to January 31, 2009 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on September 22, 2009.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$6,470,276CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,331,707CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$138,569CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$306,553CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100
Total other expenses$52,711CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100

Net income: $392,411 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components80CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components23,456CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components168CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days27.16CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days139.62CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 357081, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.

Fiscal year 2008, ended January 31, 2008

Cost report for February 1, 2007 to January 31, 2008 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 3, 2009.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 333116, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2007.zip.

Fiscal year 2007, ended January 31, 2007

Cost report for February 1, 2006 to January 31, 2007 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on December 21, 2007.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 299218, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2006.zip.

Fiscal year 2006, ended January 31, 2006

Cost report for February 1, 2005 to January 31, 2006 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on May 29, 2007.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 279636, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2005.zip.

Fiscal year 2005, ended January 31, 2005

Cost report for February 1, 2004 to January 31, 2005 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on May 3, 2006.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 248493, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2004.zip.

Fiscal year 2004, ended January 31, 2004

Cost report for February 1, 2003 to January 31, 2004 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on September 21, 2004.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 194475, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2003.zip.

Fiscal year 2003, ended January 31, 2003

Cost report for February 1, 2002 to January 31, 2003 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on October 26, 2004.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 198186, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2002.zip.

Fiscal year 2002, ended January 31, 2002

Cost report for February 1, 2001 to January 31, 2002 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, as submitted, processed by CMS on March 30, 2004.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2002
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$4,786,878CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,595,514CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$1,191,364CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$16,941CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100
Total other expenses$8,860CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100

Net income: $1,199,445 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2002
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components60CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components21,466CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components60CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days35.56CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days357.77CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 172352, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2001.zip.

Fiscal year 2001, ended January 31, 2001

Cost report for January 1, 2000 to January 31, 2001 — a reporting period of 396 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on March 15, 2002.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2001
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$4,930,587CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,568,759CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$1,361,828CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$10,192CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,372,020 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2001
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components60CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components23,395CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components27CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days67CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days866.48CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 85892, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2000.zip.

Fiscal year 1999, ended December 31, 1999

Cost report for January 1, 1999 to December 31, 1999 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on May 3, 2001.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 1999
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$4,281,650CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,925,214CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$1,356,436CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$36,822CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,393,258 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 1999
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components60CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components21,558CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components34CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days71.5CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days634.06CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 85890, read from the public cost report file SNFFY1999.zip.

Fiscal year 1998, ended December 31, 1998

Cost report for January 1, 1998 to December 31, 1998 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on April 24, 2000.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 1998
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$1,592,583CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,284,453CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$1,691,870CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,689,783CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $997,913 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 1998
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components83CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components29,127CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components108CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days26.83CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days269.69CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 85888, read from the public cost report file SNFFY1998.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
COVENANT LIVING COMMUNITIES & SERVICES5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganization100%since 03/13/1985
COVENANT MINISTRIES OF BENEVOLENCE5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNO PERCENTAGE PROVIDEDsince 03/13/1985
THE EVANGELICAL COVENANT CHURCH OF AMERICA5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNO PERCENTAGE PROVIDEDsince 03/13/1985
COVENANT LIVING COMMUNITIES & SERVICESADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/13/1985
LITTLE, ABBIEADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/11/2025
PIPITONE, ANTHONYADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/24/2025
CREANEY, JANETCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/01/2023
HOFFMAN, JANETCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/01/2023
MEANS, JENNIFERCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/01/2025
WARNYGORA, EMILYCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/01/2021
ERICKSON, DAVIDCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/01/2024
JUSTIE, JEANNIECORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/21/2020
KALHEIM, CORYCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/01/2024
ERICKSON, DAVIDINDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/01/2026
LITTLE, ABBIEOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/11/2023
MILIDRAG, SANJAOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/23/2021
PIPITONE, ANTHONYOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/14/2014
SMITH, SHELLYOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/18/2021

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of WINDSOR PARK MANOR (enrollment ID O20081009000490).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
COVENANT LIVING COMMUNITIES & SERVICESOrganization5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST1003/13/1985
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
COVENANT MINISTRIES OF BENEVOLENCEOrganization5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST1003/13/1985
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
THE EVANGELICAL COVENANT CHURCH OF AMERICAOrganization5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST1003/13/1985
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
ABBIE LITTLEIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing11/11/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ANTHONY J PIPITONEIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing11/24/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
COVENANT LIVING COMMUNITIES & SERVICESOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing3/13/1985
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing11/24/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
EMILY WARNYGORAIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing7/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JANET G HOFFMANIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing7/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JANET S CREANEYIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing8/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JENNIFER MEANSIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing7/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
CORY KALHEIMIndividualCORPORATE OFFICERNot stated in the filing7/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DAVID ERICKSONIndividualCORPORATE OFFICERNot stated in the filing6/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JEANNIE JUSTIEIndividualCORPORATE OFFICERNot stated in the filing9/21/2020
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ABBIE LITTLEIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing8/11/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ANTHONY J PIPITONEIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing11/14/2014
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
SANJA MILIDRAGIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing7/23/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
SHELLY R SMITHIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing1/18/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1February 28, 2025February 28, 202557
2April 19, 2024April 19, 202468
3July 17, 2023July 17, 202364

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

18 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
June 3, 2025HealthF 0689Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesEnsure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents.GYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 11, 2025
February 28, 2025HealthF 0693Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesEnsure that feeding tubes are not used unless there is a medical reason and the resident agrees; and provide appropriate care for a resident with a feeding tube.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 10, 2025
February 28, 2025HealthF 0697Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide safe, appropriate pain management for a resident who requires such services.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 10, 2025
February 28, 2025HealthF 0698Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide safe, appropriate dialysis care/services for a resident who requires such services.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 10, 2025
February 28, 2025HealthF 0761Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs.FNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 10, 2025
February 28, 2025HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 10, 2025
April 19, 2024HealthF 0554Resident Rights DeficienciesAllow residents to self-administer drugs if determined clinically appropriate.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 3, 2024
April 19, 2024HealthF 0677Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 3, 2024
April 19, 2024HealthF 0688Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate care for a resident to maintain and/or improve range of motion (ROM), limited ROM and/or mobility, unless a decline is for a medical reason.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 3, 2024
April 19, 2024HealthF 0690Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate care for residents who are continent or incontinent of bowel/bladder, appropriate catheter care, and appropriate care to prevent urinary tract infections.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 3, 2024
April 19, 2024HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 3, 2024
August 25, 2023HealthF 0600Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesProtect each resident from all types of abuse such as physical, mental, sexual abuse, physical punishment, and neglect by anybody.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 6, 2023
July 17, 2023HealthF 0609Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesTimely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 24, 2023
July 17, 2023HealthF 0610Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesRespond appropriately to all alleged violations.LNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 24, 2023
July 17, 2023HealthF 0686Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 24, 2023
July 17, 2023HealthF 0803Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesEnsure menus must meet the nutritional needs of residents, be prepared in advance, be followed, be updated, be reviewed by dietician, and meet the needs of the resident.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 24, 2023
July 17, 2023HealthF 0835Administration DeficienciesAdminister the facility in a manner that enables it to use its resources effectively and efficiently.FNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 24, 2023
July 17, 2023HealthF 0883Infection Control DeficienciesDevelop and implement policies and procedures for flu and pneumonia vaccinations.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 24, 2023

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeNon profit - Church related
Legal Business NameWINDSOR PARK MANOR
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services1989-03-03
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityY
UrbanY
County/ParishDu Page
Telephone Number6305105200
Chain NameCOVENANT LIVING
Chain ID168
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilResident
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds80
Average Number of Residents per Day66.9
Overall Rating5
Health Inspection Rating4
QM Rating5
Long-Stay QM Rating4
Short-Stay QM Rating5
Processing Date2026-09-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on COVENANT LIVING - WINDSOR PARK: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On October 29, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for COVENANT LIVING - WINDSOR PARK

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Illinois at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Illinois

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 145606.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.