Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 145853

CENTRAL BAPTIST VILLAGE

NORRIDGE, Illinois · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 116

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 11, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$23,782,875CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,436,277CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$21,346,598CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$22,396,162CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,049,564CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,378,555CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,328,991CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,328,991 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components146CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components53,436CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days3,216CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days9,042CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500
Other-payer patient days33,232CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components45,490CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges72CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Medicaid discharges8CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000
Other-payer discharges71CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components151CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days44.67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,130.25CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days301.26CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1439187, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023

Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 20, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$20,413,975CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,246,219CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$19,167,756CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$22,039,549CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$2,871,793CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$6,830,290CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$3,958,497CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $3,958,497 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components146CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components45,939CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components93CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days45.21CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,211.88CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days493.97CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1392581, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022

Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 28, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$18,762,389CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,492,393CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$17,269,996CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$22,939,357CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$5,669,361CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income−$567,276CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$6,236,637CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$6,236,637 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components146CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components44,821CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components126CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days40.98CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days2,001.2CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days355.72CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1360194, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021

Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 4, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$13,522,468CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,328,480CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$12,193,988CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$14,955,904CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$2,761,916CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$4,411,494CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,649,578CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,649,578 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components150CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components40,920CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components121CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days48.12CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days707.55CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days338.18CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1328860, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020

Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 20, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$14,451,855CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$866,832CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$13,585,023CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$14,358,108CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$773,085CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,701,392CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,928,307CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,928,307 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components150CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components46,808CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components117CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days58.8CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days400.07CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1302445, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019

Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 15, 2020.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$15,413,803CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,589,063CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$13,824,740CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$14,108,897CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$284,157CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,929,707CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$2,645,550CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $2,645,550 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components150CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components48,987CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components152CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days64.71CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days322.28CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1255571, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018

Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 17, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$15,197,236CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,745,907CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$13,451,329CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$13,437,335CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$13,994CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income−$646,134CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$632,140CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$632,140 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components150CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components49,402CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components156CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days61.98CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days316.68CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1222921, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017

Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 7, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$14,753,468CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,693,215CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$13,060,253CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$12,867,984CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$192,269CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,125,583CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,317,852CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,317,852 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components150CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components49,930CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components334CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days64.38CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days149.49CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1220699, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016

Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 31, 2017.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$18,084,399CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,906,421CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$16,177,978CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$16,164,002CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$13,976CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,460,067CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,474,043CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,474,043 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components150CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components49,447CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components485CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days62.53CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days101.95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1158630, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015

Cost report for January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 21, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$11,662,050CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,227,292CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$10,434,758CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$18,820,985CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$8,386,227CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$10,041,671CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,655,444CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,655,444 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components150CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components47,923CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components197CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days49.08CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days243.26CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1130876, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014

Cost report for January 1, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 30, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$11,138,641CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,178,634CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$9,960,007CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$16,280,212CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$6,320,205CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$6,347,429CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$27,224CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $27,224 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components150CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components46,932CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components83CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days60.39CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days565.45CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1100699, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.

Fiscal year 2013, ended December 31, 2013

Cost report for January 1, 2013 to December 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 5, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$10,869,789CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,307,255CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$9,562,534CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$15,879,514CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$6,316,980CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$6,324,519CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$7,539CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $7,539 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components150CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components44,174CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components115CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days68.77CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days384.12CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1113957, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.

Fiscal year 2012, ended December 31, 2012

Cost report for January 1, 2012 to December 31, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 23, 2013.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$8,876,985CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$8,876,985CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$15,282,100CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$6,405,115CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$7,550,737CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,145,622CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,145,622 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components150CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components45,263CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components156CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days46.65CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days290.15CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1042327, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.

Fiscal year 2011, ended December 31, 2011

Cost report for January 1, 2011 to December 31, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 13, 2013.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$8,867,267CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$8,867,267CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$15,847,186CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$6,979,919CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$5,925,071CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$1,054,848CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$1,751,705 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components150CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components47,681CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components117CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days76CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days407.53CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1052312, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.

Fiscal year 2010, ended December 31, 2010

Cost report for January 1, 2010 to December 31, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on August 23, 2011.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 416089, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.

Fiscal year 2009, ended December 31, 2009

Cost report for January 1, 2009 to December 31, 2009 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on August 17, 2010.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 385855, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.

Fiscal year 2008, ended December 31, 2008

Cost report for January 1, 2008 to December 31, 2008 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on October 26, 2009.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 358276, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.

Fiscal year 2007, ended December 31, 2007

Cost report for January 1, 2007 to December 31, 2007 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on August 7, 2008.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 323203, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2007.zip.

Fiscal year 2006, ended December 31, 2006

Cost report for January 1, 2006 to December 31, 2006 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on December 21, 2007.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 299204, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2006.zip.

Fiscal year 2005, ended December 31, 2005

Cost report for January 1, 2005 to December 31, 2005 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on November 8, 2006.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 265919, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2005.zip.

Fiscal year 2004, ended December 31, 2004

Cost report for January 1, 2004 to December 31, 2004 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on March 9, 2006.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 244723, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2004.zip.

Fiscal year 2003, ended December 31, 2003

Cost report for January 1, 2003 to December 31, 2003 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on May 4, 2005.

Net income: $2,228,028 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

CMS report record 215856, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2003.zip.

Fiscal year 2002, ended December 31, 2002

Cost report for January 1, 2002 to December 31, 2002 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on March 19, 2004.

Net income: −$1,489,586 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

CMS report record 171257, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2002.zip.

Fiscal year 2001, ended December 31, 2001

Cost report for January 1, 2001 to December 31, 2001 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 13, 2003.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2001
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$7,035,524CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$10,488,548CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$3,453,024CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,506,210CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$1,946,814 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2001
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components153CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components39,083CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components157CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days27.45CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days313.98CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days248.94CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 131129, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2001.zip.

Fiscal year 2000, ended December 31, 2000

Cost report for January 1, 2000 to December 31, 2000 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 11, 2003.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2000
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$5,927,446CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,134,129CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,206,683CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,689,838CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $483,155 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2000
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components153CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components52,128CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components200CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days109.63CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days314.78CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days260.64CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 114632, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2000.zip.

Fiscal year 1999, ended December 31, 1999

Cost report for January 1, 1999 to December 31, 1999 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on June 13, 2001.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 1999
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$5,929,853CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,401,832CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$471,979CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$4,164,850CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $3,692,871 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 1999
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components151CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components48,969CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components207CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days31.32CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days290.49CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days236.57CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 17167, read from the public cost report file SNFFY1999.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
ALTMAN, LORIADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/23/2009
DALTON, MARYADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/05/2022
KOO, KEVINADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/02/2021
LACROIX, ANNA-LIISAADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/11/2023
RAGSDALE, JONADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/23/2023
SIMANIS, GUNDARSADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/30/2023
WOLTER, MARLENEADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/05/2008
ANDREWS, DANIELCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/03/2023
COBAN, MARYCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2008
DUNNE BERNARDI, JUDITHCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2003
GUSTAFSON, RICHARDCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/16/2015
JOHNSON, CAROLYNCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/01/2013
LEEPER, CONNIECORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2006
MCGOVERN, RAYMONDCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/1996
SALVADOR, CARLOCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2009
SCHILL, JOSEPHCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/21/2022
SIMANIS, GUNDARSCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/30/2023
WHITESELL, ROBERTCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/21/2021
WITT, DANIELCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/18/2019
WOLTER, MARLENECORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/05/2008
DALTON, MARYCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/05/2022
LACROIX, ANNA-LIISACORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/11/2023
ALTMAN, LORIOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/23/2009
DALTON, MARYOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/05/2022
KOO, KEVINOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/02/2021
LACROIX, ANNA-LIISAOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/11/2023
RAGSDALE, JONOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/23/2023
SIMANIS, GUNDARSOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/30/2023
WOLTER, MARLENEOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/05/2008
ANDREWS, DANIELTRUSTEE OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/03/2023
COBAN, MARYTRUSTEE OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2008
DUNNE BERNARDI, JUDITHTRUSTEE OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2003
GUSTAFSON, RICHARDTRUSTEE OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/16/2015
JOHNSON, CAROLYNTRUSTEE OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/01/2013
LEEPER, CONNIETRUSTEE OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2006
MCGOVERN, RAYMONDTRUSTEE OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/1996
SALVADOR, CARLOTRUSTEE OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2009
SCHILL, JOSEPHTRUSTEE OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/21/2022
WHITESELL, ROBERTTRUSTEE OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/21/2021
WITT, DANIELTRUSTEE OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/18/2019

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of CENTRAL BAPTIST HOME FOR THE AGED (enrollment ID O20111230000584).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
ANNA-LIISA LACROIXIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/11/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
GUNDARS SIMANISIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/30/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JON RAGSDALEIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing9/23/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
KEVIN KOOIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing8/2/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LORI ALTMANIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing11/23/2009
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MARLENE WOLTERIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing5/5/2008
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MARY DALTONIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing7/5/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/28/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/28/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/28/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/28/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/28/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/28/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/28/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/28/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/28/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/28/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
CARLO SALVADORIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing1/1/2009
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
CAROLYN J JOHNSONIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing3/1/2013
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
CONNIE LEEPERIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing1/1/2006
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DANIEL A WITTIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing3/18/2019
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DANIEL SHAWN ANDREWSIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing4/3/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
GUNDARS SIMANISIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing10/30/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JOSEPH M SCHILLIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing3/21/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JUDITH DUNNE BERNARDIIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing1/1/2003
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MARLENE WOLTERIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing5/5/2008
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MARY COBANIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing1/1/2008
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
RAYMOND MCGOVERNIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing1/1/1996
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
RICHARD W GUSTAFSONIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing3/16/2015
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ROBERT WHITESELLIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing6/21/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MARY DALTONIndividualCORPORATE OFFICERNot stated in the filing7/5/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ANNA-LIISA LACROIXIndividualOFFICERNot stated in the filing12/11/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ANNA-LIISA LACROIXIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing12/11/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
GUNDARS SIMANISIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing10/30/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JON RAGSDALEIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing9/23/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
KEVIN KOOIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing8/2/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LORI ALTMANIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing11/23/2009
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MARLENE WOLTERIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing5/5/2008
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MARY DALTONIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing7/5/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
CARLO SALVADORIndividualTRUSTEE OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/1/2009
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
CAROLYN J JOHNSONIndividualTRUSTEE OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing3/1/2013
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
CONNIE LEEPERIndividualTRUSTEE OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/1/2006
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DANIEL A WITTIndividualTRUSTEE OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing3/18/2019
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DANIEL SHAWN ANDREWSIndividualTRUSTEE OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/3/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JOSEPH M SCHILLIndividualTRUSTEE OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing3/21/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JUDITH DUNNE BERNARDIIndividualTRUSTEE OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/1/2003
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MARY COBANIndividualTRUSTEE OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/1/2008
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
RAYMOND MCGOVERNIndividualTRUSTEE OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/1/1996
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
RICHARD W GUSTAFSONIndividualTRUSTEE OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing3/16/2015
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ROBERT WHITESELLIndividualTRUSTEE OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing6/21/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1August 8, 2025August 15, 202489
2August 15, 2024September 7, 202366
3September 7, 2023October 6, 202276

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

21 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
June 15, 2026HealthF 0628Resident Rights DeficienciesProvide the required documentation or notification related to the resident's needs, appeal rights, or bed-hold policies.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 7, 2026
August 8, 2025HealthF 0557Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to be treated with respect and dignity and to retain and use personal possessions.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 22, 2025
August 8, 2025HealthF 0677Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 27, 2025
August 8, 2025HealthF 0688Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate care for a resident to maintain and/or improve range of motion (ROM), limited ROM and/or mobility, unless a decline is for a medical reason.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 25, 2025
August 8, 2025HealthF 0690Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate care for residents who are continent or incontinent of bowel/bladder, appropriate catheter care, and appropriate care to prevent urinary tract infections.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 27, 2025
August 8, 2025HealthF 0693Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesEnsure that feeding tubes are not used unless there is a medical reason and the resident agrees; and provide appropriate care for a resident with a feeding tube.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 27, 2025
August 8, 2025HealthF 0759Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure medication error rates are not 5 percent or greater.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 22, 2025
August 8, 2025HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 27, 2025
January 2, 2025HealthF 0689Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesEnsure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJanuary 10, 2025
August 15, 2024HealthF 0686Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 29, 2024
August 15, 2024HealthF 0759Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure medication error rates are not 5 percent or greater.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 4, 2024
August 15, 2024HealthF 0803Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesEnsure menus must meet the nutritional needs of residents, be prepared in advance, be followed, be updated, be reviewed by dietician, and meet the needs of the resident.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 29, 2024
August 15, 2024HealthF 0806Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesEnsure each resident receives and the facility provides food that accommodates resident allergies, intolerances, and preferences, as well as appealing options.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 29, 2024
August 15, 2024HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.FNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 23, 2024
September 7, 2023HealthF 0550Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to a dignified existence, self-determination, communication, and to exercise his or her rights.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 20, 2023
September 7, 2023HealthF 0656Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 29, 2023
September 7, 2023HealthF 0689Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesEnsure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 20, 2023
September 7, 2023HealthF 0690Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate care for residents who are continent or incontinent of bowel/bladder, appropriate catheter care, and appropriate care to prevent urinary tract infections.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 20, 2023
September 7, 2023HealthF 0692Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide enough food/fluids to maintain a resident's health.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 21, 2023
September 7, 2023HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 20, 2023
September 7, 2023HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 20, 2023

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeNon profit - Church related
Legal Business NameCENTRAL BAPTIST HOME FOR THE AGED
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services1996-01-01
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityN
UrbanY
County/ParishCook
Telephone Number7085838500
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilResident
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds116
Average Number of Residents per Day86.1
Overall Rating5
Health Inspection Rating4
QM Rating3
Long-Stay QM Rating3
Short-Stay QM Rating3
Processing Date2026-09-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on CENTRAL BAPTIST VILLAGE: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On September 11, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for CENTRAL BAPTIST VILLAGE

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Illinois at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Illinois

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 145853.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.