Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 146033

ELMS, THE

MACOMB, Illinois · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 98

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for December 1, 2023 to November 30, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 24, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$9,686,933CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$525,361CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$9,161,572CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$9,562,406CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$400,834CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$870,669CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$469,835CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $469,835 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components98CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components35,868CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days2,656CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days15,413CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500
Other-payer patient days7,085CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components25,154CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges54CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Medicaid discharges128CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000
Other-payer discharges158CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components340CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days49.19CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days73.98CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1441397, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended November 30, 2023

Cost report for December 1, 2022 to November 30, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 16, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$9,758,198CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$737,846CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$9,020,352CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$9,013,400CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$6,952CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,111,877CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,118,829CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,118,829 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components98CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components24,733CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components279CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days45.19CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days88.65CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1397097, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended November 30, 2022

Cost report for December 1, 2021 to November 30, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 11, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$7,554,139CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$410,412CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,143,727CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$8,326,941CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,183,214CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,048,730CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$865,516CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $865,516 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components98CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components25,059CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components216CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days52.32CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days116.01CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1366189, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended November 30, 2021

Cost report for December 1, 2020 to November 30, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 7, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,372,192CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$616,006CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,756,186CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,881,518CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,125,332CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,432,637CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$307,305CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $307,305 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components98CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components22,364CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components118CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days45.07CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days189.53CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1336095, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended November 30, 2020

Cost report for December 1, 2019 to November 30, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 3, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,221,990CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts−$748,455CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,970,445CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,458,360CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$487,915CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,911,047CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,423,132CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,423,132 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components98CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components23,733CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components144CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days39.78CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days164.81CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1309855, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended November 30, 2019

Cost report for December 1, 2018 to November 30, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 6, 2020.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,740,483CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$810,220CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,930,263CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,770,804CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$840,541CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$477,105CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$363,436CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$363,436 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components98CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components28,770CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components144CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days34.55CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days199.79CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1262683, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended November 30, 2018

Cost report for December 1, 2017 to November 30, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 11, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,631,598CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$742,837CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,888,761CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,651,155CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$762,394CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$555,699CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$206,695CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$206,695 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components98CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components29,987CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components118CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days41.94CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days254.13CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1227607, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended November 30, 2017

Cost report for December 1, 2016 to November 30, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 19, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,151,314CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$634,536CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,516,778CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,502,116CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$985,338CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$535,168CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$450,170CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$450,170 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components98CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components30,743CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components83CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days45.62CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days370.4CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1219929, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended November 30, 2016

Cost report for December 1, 2015 to November 30, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 17, 2017.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,680,640CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$679,496CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,001,144CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,318,771CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$317,627CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$906,946CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$589,319CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $589,319 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components98CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components31,671CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components102CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days45.23CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days310.5CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1177010, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended November 30, 2015

Cost report for December 1, 2014 to November 30, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 18, 2017.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,569,498CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,008,886CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,560,612CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,919,140CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$358,528CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$700,973CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$342,445CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $342,445 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components98CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components31,682CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components93CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days46.2CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days340.67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1155984, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2014, ended November 30, 2014

Cost report for December 1, 2013 to November 30, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 11, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,153,778CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$598,642CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,555,136CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,672,754CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$117,618CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$472,243CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$354,625CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $354,625 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components98CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components33,997CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components53CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days104.93CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days641.45CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1118941, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.

Fiscal year 2013, ended November 30, 2013

Cost report for December 1, 2012 to November 30, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 25, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,001,630CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$598,212CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,403,418CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,488,973CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$85,555CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$430,324CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$344,769CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $344,769 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components98CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components34,562CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components72CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days72.57CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days480.03CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1104444, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.

Fiscal year 2012, ended November 30, 2012

Cost report for December 1, 2011 to November 30, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 27, 2014.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,842,250CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,842,250CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,302,450CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$460,200CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$464,278CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$4,078CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $4,078 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components98CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components30,531CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components96CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days40.28CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days318.03CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1079393, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.

Fiscal year 2011, ended November 30, 2011

Cost report for December 1, 2010 to November 30, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 29, 2013.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,202,775CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,202,775CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,360,340CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,157,565CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,227,117CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$69,552CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $69,552 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components98CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components31,025CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components76CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days41.8CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days408.22CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1026712, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.

Fiscal year 2010, ended November 30, 2010

Cost report for December 1, 2009 to November 30, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 28, 2012.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$4,554,440CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,318,032CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$763,592CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$508,594CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$254,998 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components98CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components34,195CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components57CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days79.47CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days823.68CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days599.91CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 425154, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.

Fiscal year 2009, ended November 30, 2009

Cost report for December 1, 2008 to November 30, 2009 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on December 16, 2010.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$4,592,936CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,105,965CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$513,029CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$719,465CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $206,436 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components98CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components34,872CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components37CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days98.25CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,006.5CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days942.49CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 391278, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.

Fiscal year 2008, ended November 30, 2008

Cost report for December 1, 2007 to November 30, 2008 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on April 20, 2010.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 367751, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.

Fiscal year 2007, ended November 30, 2007

Cost report for December 1, 2006 to November 30, 2007 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on March 5, 2009.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 334628, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2007.zip.

Fiscal year 2006, ended November 30, 2006

Cost report for December 1, 2005 to November 30, 2006 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on April 23, 2008.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2006
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$4,150,650CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,402,593CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$251,943CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$549,588CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100
Total other expenses$56,510CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100

Net income: $241,135 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2006
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components98CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components35,343CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components41CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days133.56CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,376.06CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days862.02CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 306223, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2006.zip.

Fiscal year 2005, ended November 30, 2005

Cost report for December 1, 2004 to November 30, 2005 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on November 27, 2006.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 267118, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2005.zip.

Fiscal year 2004, ended November 30, 2004

Cost report for December 1, 2003 to November 30, 2004 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on March 29, 2006.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 246318, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2004.zip.

Fiscal year 2003, ended November 30, 2003

Cost report for December 1, 2002 to November 30, 2003 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 23, 2005.

Net income: $412,534 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

CMS report record 208490, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2003.zip.

Fiscal year 2002, ended November 30, 2002

Cost report for September 1, 2002 to November 30, 2002 — a reporting period of 90 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on November 18, 2003.

Net income: $17,909 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

CMS report record 163612, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2002.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
COUNTY OF MCDONOUGH MCDONOUGH COUNTY CLERK5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNO PERCENTAGE PROVIDEDsince 12/17/2010
HOWD, JEFFADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/19/2023
MINTER, RICHARDADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/01/2019
BICKERS, GINAOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/11/2018
HOWD, JEFFOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/19/2023
MINTER, RICHARDOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/01/2019

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of COUNTY OF MCDONOUGH MCDONOUGH COUNTY CLERK (enrollment ID O20110217000626).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
COUNTY OF MCDONOUGH MCDONOUGH COUNTY CLERKOrganization5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTNot stated in the filing12/17/2010
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
JEFF HOWDIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing6/19/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
RICHARD MINTERIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/1/2019
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
GINA MARIE BICKERSIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing12/11/2018
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JEFF HOWDIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing6/19/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
RICHARD MINTERIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing4/1/2019
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

  • October 24, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
  • April 1, 2025: GINA BICKERS no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
  • April 1, 2025: MONICA WINDSOR no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
  • April 1, 2025: MONICA WINDSOR no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
  • April 1, 2025: RICHARD MINTER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
  • April 1, 2025: RICHARD MINTER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
  • April 1, 2025: GINA BICKERS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 11, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
  • April 1, 2025: JEFF HOWD (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 19, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
  • April 1, 2025: JEFF HOWD (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 19, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-04-01.csv
  • October 16, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
  • October 11, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
  • November 7, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
  • February 3, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
  • August 6, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
  • June 11, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
  • February 19, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
  • October 17, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
  • April 18, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
  • February 11, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
  • July 25, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
  • October 27, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2012, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2012.zip
  • March 29, 2013: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2011, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2011.zip
  • February 28, 2012: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2010, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2010.zip
  • December 16, 2010: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2009, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2009.zip
  • April 20, 2010: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2008, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2008.zip
  • March 5, 2009: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2007, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2007.zip
  • April 23, 2008: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2006, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2006.zip
  • November 27, 2006: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2005, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2005.zip
  • March 29, 2006: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2004, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2004.zip
  • February 23, 2005: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2003, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2003.zip
  • November 18, 2003: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2002, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2002.zip

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1June 3, 2026June 3, 2026150
2March 27, 2025March 27, 202520
3April 25, 2024April 25, 202492

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

26 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
June 3, 2026HealthF 0577Resident Rights DeficienciesAllow residents to easily view the nursing home's survey results and communicate with advocate agencies.CNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 25, 2026
June 3, 2026HealthF 0585Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to voice grievances without discrimination or reprisal and the facility must establish a grievance policy and make prompt efforts to resolve grievances.FNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 25, 2026
June 3, 2026HealthF 0600Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesProtect each resident from all types of abuse such as physical, mental, sexual abuse, physical punishment, and neglect by anybody.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 25, 2026
June 3, 2026HealthF 0605Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesPrevent the use of unnecessary psychotropic medications or use medications that may restrain a resident's ability to function.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 25, 2026
June 3, 2026HealthF 0609Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesTimely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 25, 2026
June 3, 2026HealthF 0610Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesRespond appropriately to all alleged violations.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 25, 2026
June 3, 2026HealthF 0637Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesAssess the resident when there is a significant change in conditionDNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 25, 2026
June 3, 2026HealthF 0641Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesEnsure each resident receives an accurate assessment.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 25, 2026
June 3, 2026HealthF 0646Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesNotify the appropriate authorities when residents with MD or ID services has a significant change in condition.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 25, 2026
June 3, 2026HealthF 0690Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate care for residents who are continent or incontinent of bowel/bladder, appropriate catheter care, and appropriate care to prevent urinary tract infections.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 25, 2026
June 3, 2026HealthF 0695Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 25, 2026
June 3, 2026HealthF 0732Nursing and Physician Services DeficienciesPost nurse staffing information every day.CNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 25, 2026
June 3, 2026HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.FNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 25, 2026
June 3, 2026HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 25, 2026
March 13, 2026HealthF 0550Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to a dignified existence, self-determination, communication, and to exercise his or her rights.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 19, 2026
March 27, 2025HealthF 0758Pharmacy Service DeficienciesImplement gradual dose reductions(GDR) and non-pharmacological interventions, unless contraindicated, prior to initiating or instead of continuing psychotropic medication; and PRN orders for psychotropic medications are only used when the medication is necessary and PRN use is limited.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 15, 2025
March 27, 2025HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 14, 2025
April 25, 2024HealthF 0684Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 14, 2024
April 25, 2024HealthF 0686Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing.GNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 10, 2024
April 25, 2024HealthF 0689Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesEnsure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 14, 2024
April 25, 2024HealthF 0692Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide enough food/fluids to maintain a resident's health.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 10, 2024
April 25, 2024HealthF 0698Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide safe, appropriate dialysis care/services for a resident who requires such services.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 10, 2024
April 25, 2024HealthF 0758Pharmacy Service DeficienciesImplement gradual dose reductions(GDR) and non-pharmacological interventions, unless contraindicated, prior to initiating or instead of continuing psychotropic medication; and PRN orders for psychotropic medications are only used when the medication is necessary and PRN use is limited.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 10, 2024
April 25, 2024HealthF 0760Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure that residents are free from significant medication errors.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 10, 2024
April 25, 2024HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 13, 2024
January 25, 2024HealthF 0580Resident Rights DeficienciesImmediately tell the resident, the resident's doctor, and a family member of situations (injury/decline/room, etc.) that affect the resident.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 15, 2024

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeGovernment - City/county
Legal Business NameCOUNTY OF MCDONOUGH MCDONOUGH COUNTY CLERK
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services2002-09-01
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityN
UrbanN
County/ParishMc Donough
Telephone Number3098375482
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilResident
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds98
Average Number of Residents per Day66.1
Overall Rating5
Health Inspection Rating4
QM Rating2
Long-Stay QM Rating3
Short-Stay QM Rating1
Processing Date2026-09-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on ELMS, THE: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On October 24, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for ELMS, THE

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Illinois at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Illinois

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 146033.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.