Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 146063

ALLURE OF WALNUT

WALNUT, Illinois · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 62

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 28, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,469,816CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$702,553CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,767,263CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,894,683CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$127,420CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income−$211,840CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$339,260CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$215,844 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components62CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components22,692CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days1,611CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days6,614CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500
Other-payer patient days6,388CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components14,613CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges26CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Medicaid discharges18CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000
Other-payer discharges24CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components68CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days61.96CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days367.44CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days214.9CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1433487, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023

Cost report for July 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 183 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 23, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,938,942CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$592,221CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,346,721CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,622,882CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$276,161CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$64,374CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$211,787CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$211,787 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components62CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components8,553CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components88CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days34.36CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days86.56CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days97.19CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1395474, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022

Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 15, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,010,006CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$825,426CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,184,580CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,233,715CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$49,135CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$222,799CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$173,664CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $173,664 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components62CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components15,733CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components97CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days76.32CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days470CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days162.2CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1362183, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021

Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 16, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,570,875CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$896,422CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,674,453CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,664,315CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$10,138CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$442,471CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$452,609CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $452,609 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components62CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components13,846CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components100CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days67.62CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days213.46CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days138.46CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1331907, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020

Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 13, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,627,872CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$881,952CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,745,920CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,858,371CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$112,451CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$336,161CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$223,710CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $223,710 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components62CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components15,594CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components112CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days70.39CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days190.58CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days139.23CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1308738, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019

Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 29, 2020.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,337,513CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$827,353CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,510,160CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,497,066CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$13,094CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$9,016CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$22,110CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $22,110 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components62CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components17,011CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components128CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days46.31CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days194.06CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days132.9CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1272672, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018

Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 12, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,801,627CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,039,939CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,761,688CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,808,648CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$46,960CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$8,493CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$38,467CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$38,467 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components62CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components17,637CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components115CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days45.58CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days328.67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days153.37CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1236651, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017

Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 19, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,746,690CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,094,583CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,652,107CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,802,511CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$150,404CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$32,077CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$118,327CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$118,327 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components62CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components16,886CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components104CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days59.81CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days368CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days162.37CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1201010, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016

Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 27, 2017.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,846,893CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,162,689CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,684,204CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,606,436CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$77,768CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$22,403CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$100,171CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $100,171 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components62CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components18,032CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components90CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days69.16CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days490.33CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days200.36CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1170948, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015

Cost report for January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 3, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,661,690CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$970,198CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,691,492CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,589,971CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$101,521CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$13,287CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$114,808CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $114,808 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components62CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components18,608CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components101CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days68.63CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days409.7CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days184.24CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1139479, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014

Cost report for October 1, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 91 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 25, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$1,137,260CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$259,938CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$877,322CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$852,282CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$25,040CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$4,038CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$29,078CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $29,078 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components62CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components4,542CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components21CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days37.5CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days493.75CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days216.29CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1104059, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2013, ended September 30, 2013

Cost report for October 1, 2012 to September 30, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 18, 2014.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,892,040CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$757,408CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,134,632CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,160,732CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$26,100CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$19,690CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$6,410CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$6,410 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components62CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components18,471CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components109CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days54.5CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days357.63CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days169.46CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1058643, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.

Fiscal year 2012, ended September 30, 2012

Cost report for October 1, 2011 to September 30, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 7, 2013.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,335,978CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$879,553CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,456,425CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,133,755CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$322,670CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$18,563CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$341,233CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $341,233 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components62CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components20,328CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components100CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days68.33CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days350.1CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days203.28CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1028660, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.

Fiscal year 2011, ended September 30, 2011

Cost report for October 1, 2010 to September 30, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on April 26, 2012.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,242,957CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,015,414CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$227,543CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$21,680CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100
Total other expenses$257CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100

Net income: $248,966 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components62CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components18,987CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components119CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days68.5CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days222.86CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days159.55CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 428242, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2011.zip.

Fiscal year 2010, ended September 30, 2010

Cost report for October 1, 2009 to September 30, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on April 26, 2011.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$2,828,398CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,844,359CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$15,961CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$20,311CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100
Total other expenses$68CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100

Net income: $4,282 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components62CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components17,476CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components109CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days67.61CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days244.07CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days160.33CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 397960, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.

Fiscal year 2009, ended September 30, 2009

Cost report for October 1, 2008 to September 30, 2009 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on January 12, 2011.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,121,706CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,891,844CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$229,862CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$25,995CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $255,857 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components62CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components19,768CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components115CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days54.08CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days240.6CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days171.9CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 392329, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.

Fiscal year 2008, ended September 30, 2008

Cost report for October 1, 2007 to September 30, 2008 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on April 14, 2009.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$2,800,175CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,820,197CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$20,022CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$25,438CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $5,416 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components62CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components19,000CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components75CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days58.5CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days487.89CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days253.33CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 337084, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.

Fiscal year 2007, ended September 30, 2007

Cost report for October 1, 2006 to September 30, 2007 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on April 30, 2008.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2007
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$2,765,013CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,616,806CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$148,207CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$91,462CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $239,669 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2007
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components62CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components19,492CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components51CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days60CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,586.17CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days382.2CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 307939, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2007.zip.

Fiscal year 2006, ended September 30, 2006

Cost report for October 1, 2005 to September 30, 2006 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on May 1, 2007.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2006
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$2,318,084CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,372,791CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$54,707CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$24,326CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$30,381 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2006
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components62CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components17,701CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components90CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days45.64CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days303.66CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days196.68CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 277633, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2006.zip.

Fiscal year 2005, ended September 30, 2005

Cost report for October 1, 2004 to September 30, 2005 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on April 19, 2006.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2005
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$2,579,771CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,342,163CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$237,608CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$19,693CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $257,301 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2005
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components62CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components19,884CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components100CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days50.57CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days280.26CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days198.84CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 247521, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2005.zip.

Fiscal year 2004, ended September 30, 2004

Cost report for June 1, 2004 to September 30, 2004 — a reporting period of 121 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on April 28, 2005.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2004
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$693,600CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$691,469CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$2,131CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$5,173CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $7,304 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2004
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components62CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components6,424CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components19CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days55.33CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days310.45CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days338.11CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 215435, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2004.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
GOLDBERG, JEREMY5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividual30%since 07/01/2023
MN1 MANAGEMENT CORP5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganization30%since 07/01/2023
OSEROFF, MEYER5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividual30%since 07/01/2023
WENGROW, DAVID5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividual10%since 07/01/2023
NUDELL, MICHAEL5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividual30%since 07/01/2023
MEYER, SAMANTHACORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/01/2023
GOLDBERG, JEREMYOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/01/2023
MN1 MANAGEMENT CORPOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/01/2023
NUDELL, MICHAELOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/01/2023
OSEROFF, MEYEROPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/01/2023
MORRIS, SUSANW-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEEIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/01/2023

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of ALLURE OF WALNUT LLC (enrollment ID O20230725003890).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
DAVID WENGROWIndividual5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST107/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JEREMY GOLDBERGIndividual5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST307/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MEYER BENTZION OSEROFFIndividual5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST307/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MN1 MANAGEMENT CORPOrganization5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST307/1/2023
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
MICHAEL NUDELLIndividual5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST307/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
SAMANTHA MEYERIndividualCORPORATE OFFICERNot stated in the filing7/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JEREMY GOLDBERGIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing7/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MEYER BENTZION OSEROFFIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing7/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MICHAEL NUDELLIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing7/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MN1 MANAGEMENT CORPOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing7/1/2023
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
SUSAN MORRISIndividualW-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEENot stated in the filing7/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1April 24, 2025April 24, 202573
2May 23, 2024May 23, 202442
3March 17, 2023March 17, 202316

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

13 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
April 24, 2025HealthF 0644Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesCoordinate assessments with the pre-admission screening and resident review program; and referring for services as needed.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 6, 2025
April 24, 2025HealthF 0645Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesPASARR screening for Mental disorders or Intellectual DisabilitiesDNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 6, 2025
April 24, 2025HealthF 0686Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 6, 2025
April 24, 2025HealthF 0688Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate care for a resident to maintain and/or improve range of motion (ROM), limited ROM and/or mobility, unless a decline is for a medical reason.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 6, 2025
April 24, 2025HealthF 0693Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesEnsure that feeding tubes are not used unless there is a medical reason and the resident agrees; and provide appropriate care for a resident with a feeding tube.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 6, 2025
April 24, 2025HealthF 0742Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide the appropriate treatment and services to a resident who displays or is diagnosed with mental disorder or psychosocial adjustment difficulty, or who has a history of trauma and/or post-traumatic stress disorder.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 6, 2025
April 24, 2025HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 6, 2025
March 8, 2025HealthF 0600Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesProtect each resident from all types of abuse such as physical, mental, sexual abuse, physical punishment, and neglect by anybody.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 24, 2025
May 23, 2024HealthF 0757Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure each resident’s drug regimen must be free from unnecessary drugs.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 24, 2024
May 23, 2024HealthF 0759Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure medication error rates are not 5 percent or greater.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 24, 2024
May 23, 2024HealthF 0881Infection Control DeficienciesImplement a program that monitors antibiotic use.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 24, 2024
August 3, 2023HealthF 0657Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 16, 2023
March 17, 2023HealthF 0758Pharmacy Service DeficienciesImplement gradual dose reductions(GDR) and non-pharmacological interventions, unless contraindicated, prior to initiating or instead of continuing psychotropic medication; and PRN orders for psychotropic medications are only used when the medication is necessary and PRN use is limited.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 31, 2023

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeFor profit - Limited Liability company
Legal Business NameALLURE OF WALNUT LLC
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services2004-06-01
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityN
UrbanN
County/ParishBureau
Telephone Number8153792131
Chain NameALLURE HEALTHCARE SERVICES
Chain ID25
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilResident
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds62
Average Number of Residents per Day40.4
Overall Rating5
Health Inspection Rating5
QM Rating4
Long-Stay QM Rating4
Short-Stay QM Rating3
Processing Date2026-09-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on ALLURE OF WALNUT: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On August 28, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for ALLURE OF WALNUT

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Illinois at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Illinois

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 146063.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.