Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 146069
Avira Health Pavilion
LOVES PARK, Illinois · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 54
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 18, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,473,806 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,473,806 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,798,340 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$324,534 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$324,534 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$324,534 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 19,710 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 6,999 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Total patient days, all components | 6,999 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 272 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Total discharges, all components | 272 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 25.73 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 25.73 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1442577, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 11, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total operating expenses | $6,688,004 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$6,688,004 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$6,688,004 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$6,688,004 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 10,719 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 464 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 23.19 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 23.1 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1439112, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 22, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,245,586 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,245,586 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,625,199 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$379,613 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$379,613 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$379,613 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 10,882 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 352 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 27.25 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 30.91 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1376613, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 8, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,454,844 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,454,844 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,634,337 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$179,493 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,815,051 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,635,558 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,635,558 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 10,829 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 314 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 26.33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 34.49 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1361289, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 3, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,932,611 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,932,611 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,074,236 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,858,375 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,858,375 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,858,375 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 10,899 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 350 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 31.68 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 31.14 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1328721, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 20, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,031,005 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,031,005 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,063,317 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$32,312 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$32,312 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$32,312 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 7,490 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 303 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 24.72 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 24.72 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1295514, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018
Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 9, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,144,370 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,144,370 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,034,659 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $109,711 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $109,711 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $109,711 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 11,624 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 517 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 23.2 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 22.48 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1275448, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017
Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 15, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,437,192 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,437,192 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,349,109 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $88,083 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $88,083 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $88,083 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 12,055 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 494 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 23.28 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 24.4 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1236872, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016
Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 28, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,932,340 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,932,340 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,840,752 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $91,588 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $91,588 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $91,588 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 11,626 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 521 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 23.16 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 24 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 22.31 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1210794, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015
Cost report for January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 5, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,579,909 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,579,909 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,724,715 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$144,806 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$144,806 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$144,806 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 11,133 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 335 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 26.12 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 33.23 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1179302, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014
Cost report for January 1, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 23, 2016.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,706,993 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,706,993 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,967,849 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$260,856 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$260,856 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$260,856 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 11,660 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 401 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 25.12 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 71 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 29.08 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1150018, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.
Fiscal year 2013, ended December 31, 2013
Cost report for January 1, 2013 to December 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 24, 2015.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,081,703 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,081,703 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,170,956 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$89,253 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$89,253 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$89,253 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 12,401 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 535 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 23.51 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 19 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 23.18 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1116280, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.
Fiscal year 2012, ended December 31, 2012
Cost report for January 1, 2012 to December 31, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 1, 2015.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,665,939 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,665,939 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,915,307 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$249,368 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$249,368 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$249,368 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 4,079 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 12,017 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 552 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 22.55 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 21.77 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1089652, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.
Fiscal year 2011, ended December 31, 2011
Cost report for January 1, 2011 to December 31, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 5, 2013.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,354,882 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,354,882 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,336,213 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $18,669 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $18,669 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $18,669 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 12,626 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 463 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 22.14 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 27.27 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1049114, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.
Fiscal year 2010, ended December 31, 2010
Cost report for January 1, 2010 to December 31, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on August 13, 2012.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $6,303,896 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,168,972 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | $134,924 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
Net income: $134,924 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 54 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 12,710 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 442 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 22.77 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 62.7 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 28.76 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 431457, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.
Fiscal year 2009, ended December 31, 2009
Cost report for January 1, 2009 to December 31, 2009 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on May 19, 2011.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $5,524,200 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,510,212 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | $13,988 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
Net income: $13,988 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 54 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 11,837 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 381 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 23.27 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 31.07 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 399871, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.
Fiscal year 2008, ended December 31, 2008
Cost report for January 1, 2008 to December 31, 2008 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, reopened, processed by CMS on April 12, 2010.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $5,656,727 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,512,383 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | $144,344 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
Net income: $144,344 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 54 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 12,954 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 517 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 20.11 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 20 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 25.06 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 367161, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.
Fiscal year 2007, ended December 31, 2007
Cost report for January 1, 2007 to December 31, 2007 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on August 14, 2008.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $3,902,918 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,101,481 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$198,563 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
Net income: −$198,563 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 54 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 9,560 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 280 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 39.82 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 19.9 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 34.14 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 323861, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2007.zip.
Fiscal year 2006, ended December 31, 2006
Cost report for January 1, 2006 to December 31, 2006 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on June 27, 2008.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $2,443,798 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,915,753 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$471,955 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
Net income: −$471,955 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 54 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 7,479 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 205 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 34.42 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 43.46 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 36.48 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 317963, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2006.zip.
Fiscal year 2005, ended June 14, 2005
Cost report for January 1, 2005 to June 14, 2005 — a reporting period of 164 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on May 29, 2007.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 279644, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2005.zip.
Fiscal year 2004, ended December 31, 2004
Cost report for August 30, 2004 to December 31, 2004 — a reporting period of 123 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 28, 2006.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 243921, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2004.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PALAZZO, JAMES | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | 99% | since 06/15/2005 |
| ADVANCED MANAGEMENT COMPANY | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2021 |
| DISANTI, STEVEN | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/06/2017 |
| PALAZZO, JAMES | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/15/2005 |
| WOODS, RENEE | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/13/2023 |
| DALE, JAMES | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2022 |
| ADVANCED MANAGEMENT COMPANY | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/05/2005 |
| DALE, JAMES | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/15/2005 |
| PALAZZO, JAMES | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/15/2005 |
| ADVANCED MANAGEMENT COMPANY | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/15/2005 |
| DISANTI, STEVEN | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/06/2017 |
| PALAZZO, JAMES | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/15/2005 |
| WOODS, RENEE | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/13/2023 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of EAST BANK CENTER LLC (enrollment ID O20050728000676).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADVANCED MANAGEMENT COMPANY | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 98.5 | 1/1/2020 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| JAMES M PALAZZO | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 99 | 6/15/2005 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ADVANCED MANAGEMENT COMPANY | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 6/1/2021 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| JAMES M PALAZZO | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 6/15/2005 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| RENEE WOODS | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 11/13/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| STEVEN J DISANTI | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/6/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 5/4/2026 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| JAMES B DALE | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 1 | 1/1/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ADVANCED MANAGEMENT COMPANY | Organization | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 6/5/2005 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| JAMES B DALE | Individual | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 1 | 6/15/2005 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JAMES M PALAZZO | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 6/15/2005 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ADVANCED MANAGEMENT COMPANY | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | 65.36 | 6/15/2005 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| JAMES M PALAZZO | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 6/15/2005 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| RENEE WOODS | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 11/13/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| STEVEN J DISANTI | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 7/6/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- July 1, 2026: JAMES M PALAZZO no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: STEVEN J DISANTI (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 6, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: STEVEN J DISANTI (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 6, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: JAMES B DALE (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 15, 2005. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF appears in the Medicare enrollment ownership file, with no owner named. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: ADVANCED MANAGEMENT COMPANY (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 5, 2005. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: ADVANCED MANAGEMENT COMPANY (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: JAMES M PALAZZO (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 15, 2005. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: JAMES M PALAZZO (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 15, 2005. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: RENEE WOODS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 13, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: RENEE WOODS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 13, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- July 1, 2026: JAMES M PALAZZO no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: STEVEN J DISANTI (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 6, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: STEVEN J DISANTI (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 6, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: JAMES B DALE (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 15, 2005. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF appears in the Medicare enrollment ownership file, with no owner named. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: ADVANCED MANAGEMENT COMPANY (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 5, 2005. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: ADVANCED MANAGEMENT COMPANY (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: JAMES M PALAZZO (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 15, 2005. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: JAMES M PALAZZO (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 15, 2005. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: RENEE WOODS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 13, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: RENEE WOODS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 13, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- November 18, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- September 11, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- April 22, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- August 8, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- August 3, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- August 20, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- December 9, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- July 15, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- August 28, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
- December 5, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
- December 23, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
- December 24, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
- May 1, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2012, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2012.zip
- November 5, 2013: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2011, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2011.zip
- August 13, 2012: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2010, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2010.zip
- May 19, 2011: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2009, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2009.zip
- April 12, 2010: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2008, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2008.zip
- August 14, 2008: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2007, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2007.zip
- June 27, 2008: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2006, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2006.zip
- May 29, 2007: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2005, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2005.zip
- May 29, 2007: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2005, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2005.zip
- February 28, 2006: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2004, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2004.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | July 24, 2025 | July 24, 2025 | 4 | 7 |
| 2 | September 11, 2024 | September 11, 2024 | 11 | 12 |
| 3 | August 3, 2023 | August 3, 2023 | 8 | 7 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
24 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 17, 2026 | Health | F 0921 | Environmental Deficiencies | Make sure that the nursing home area is safe, easy to use, clean and comfortable for residents, staff and the public. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 24, 2026 |
| July 24, 2025 | Health | F 0561 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to and the facility must promote and facilitate resident self-determination through support of resident choice. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 7, 2025 |
| July 24, 2025 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 7, 2025 |
| July 24, 2025 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 7, 2025 |
| June 26, 2025 | Health | F 0805 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives and the facility provides food prepared in a form designed to meet individual needs. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 2, 2025 |
| June 26, 2025 | Health | F 0806 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives and the facility provides food that accommodates resident allergies, intolerances, and preferences, as well as appealing options. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 2, 2025 |
| April 3, 2025 | Health | F 0679 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide activities to meet all resident's needs. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 18, 2025 |
| April 3, 2025 | Health | F 0680 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure the activities program is directed by a qualified professional. | F | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 18, 2025 |
| January 9, 2025 | Health | F 0658 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure services provided by the nursing facility meet professional standards of quality. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 15, 2025 |
| September 11, 2024 | Health | F 0686 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 19, 2024 |
| September 11, 2024 | Health | F 0692 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide enough food/fluids to maintain a resident's health. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 19, 2024 |
| September 11, 2024 | Health | F 0755 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Provide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 19, 2024 |
| September 11, 2024 | Health | F 0758 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Implement gradual dose reductions(GDR) and non-pharmacological interventions, unless contraindicated, prior to initiating or instead of continuing psychotropic medication; and PRN orders for psychotropic medications are only used when the medication is necessary and PRN use is limited. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 19, 2024 |
| September 11, 2024 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 19, 2024 |
| September 11, 2024 | Health | F 0908 | Environmental Deficiencies | Keep all essential equipment working safely. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 19, 2024 |
| February 6, 2024 | Health | F 0623 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Provide timely notification to the resident, and if applicable to the resident representative and ombudsman, before transfer or discharge, including appeal rights. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 6, 2024 |
| August 9, 2023 | Health | F 0686 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 25, 2023 |
| August 3, 2023 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 24, 2023 |
| August 3, 2023 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 24, 2023 |
| August 3, 2023 | Health | F 0690 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate care for residents who are continent or incontinent of bowel/bladder, appropriate catheter care, and appropriate care to prevent urinary tract infections. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 24, 2023 |
| August 3, 2023 | Health | F 0697 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe, appropriate pain management for a resident who requires such services. | G | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 24, 2023 |
| August 3, 2023 | Health | F 0726 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Ensure that nurses and nurse aides have the appropriate competencies to care for every resident in a way that maximizes each resident's well being. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 24, 2023 |
| August 3, 2023 | Health | F 0755 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Provide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 24, 2023 |
| August 3, 2023 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 24, 2023 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Limited Liability company |
| Legal Business Name | EAST BANK CENTER LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2004-08-30 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Winnebago |
| Telephone Number | 8156336810 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 54 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 25.4 |
| Overall Rating | 4 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 4 |
| QM Rating | 4 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 4 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on Avira Health Pavilion: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On November 18, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for Avira Health Pavilion
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Illinois at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Illinois
- GENE BANK OF NORTH AMERICA, DUQUOIN Water discharge permit
- GREENVILLE LIVESTOCK INC., CENTRALIA Water discharge permit
- DECLERCK BROTHERS SWINE FARM, TAYLOR RIDGE Water discharge permit
- COLD SPRINGS FARM, HANOVER Water discharge permit
- CAR-MER DAIRY FARM, GALENA Water discharge permit
- HILL CREST DAIRY, ELMWOOD Water discharge permit
- DARE FARMS, CANTON Water discharge permit
- NORTHWEST ILLINI FEEDLOT, LANARK Water discharge permit
- SOLID ROCK FOUNDATIONS INC, EAST PEORIA Air emission source
- VERSA PRESS INC, EAST PEORIA Air emission source
- ROANOKE CONCRETE PRODUCTS CO, EAST PEORIA Air emission source
- BRADS AUTOBODY, ROANOKE Air emission source
- PARSONS CO INC, ROANOKE Air emission source
- EVERGREEN FS INC, ROANOKE Air emission source
- ROANOKE FARMERS ASSN, ROANOKE Air emission source
- EUREKA-GOODFIELD FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, EUREKA Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 146069.