Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 146091
MANOR COURT OF PERU
PERU, Illinois · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 130
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 1 · Fines: 1 · Fines, total amount: $21,645.00 · Payment denials: 0. The most recent penalty on file: March 9, 2026, Fine, $21,645. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for April 1, 2024 to March 31, 2025 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 15, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $13,008,977 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $471,092 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $12,537,885 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $11,251,875 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,286,010 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $16,916 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,302,926 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,302,926 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 130 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 47,450 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 5,085 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 12,673 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 20,987 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 38,745 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 114 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 43 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 122 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 279 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 44.61 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 294.72 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 138.87 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1440925, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2024, ended March 31, 2024
Cost report for April 1, 2023 to March 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 16, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $11,777,880 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $494,555 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $11,283,325 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $11,529,530 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$246,205 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $37,592 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$208,613 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$208,613 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 130 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 36,893 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 286 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 36.95 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 513.41 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 129 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1397098, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended March 31, 2023
Cost report for April 1, 2022 to March 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 25, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,450,984 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $482,829 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,968,155 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $10,637,852 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$669,697 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $410,372 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$259,325 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$259,325 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 130 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 33,278 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 199 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 46.93 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 470.73 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 167.23 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1390272, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended March 31, 2022
Cost report for April 1, 2021 to March 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 28, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,694,726 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $495,943 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,198,783 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,945,902 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $252,881 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $392,098 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $644,979 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $644,979 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 130 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 31,088 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 220 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 45.89 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 362.38 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 141.31 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1365721, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended March 31, 2021
Cost report for April 1, 2020 to March 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 10, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,475,769 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $653,863 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,821,906 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,215,102 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$393,196 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $979,283 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $586,087 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $586,087 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 130 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 30,886 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 276 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 42.33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 347.92 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 111.91 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1336242, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended March 31, 2020
Cost report for April 1, 2019 to March 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 10, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $11,874,703 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,499,782 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,374,921 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,793,381 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $581,540 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $32,491 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $614,031 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $614,031 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 130 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 38,432 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 429 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 34.69 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 263.66 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 89.59 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1304142, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended March 31, 2019
Cost report for April 1, 2018 to March 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 15, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $12,847,880 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,406,731 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,441,149 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $10,187,675 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $253,474 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $69,900 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $323,374 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $323,374 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 130 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 40,003 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 466 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 29.37 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 330.72 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 85.84 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1278459, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended March 31, 2018
Cost report for April 1, 2017 to March 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 13, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $13,390,026 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,749,607 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,640,419 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $10,027,127 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $613,292 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $57,365 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $670,657 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $670,657 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 130 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 40,813 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 470 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 29.95 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 286.27 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 86.84 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1212627, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended March 31, 2017
Cost report for April 1, 2016 to March 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 20, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $14,684,138 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,166,434 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $11,517,704 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,916,211 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,601,493 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $53,427 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,654,920 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,654,920 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 130 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 41,628 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 531 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 30.98 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,618.8 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 78.4 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1178639, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended March 31, 2016
Cost report for April 1, 2015 to March 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 15, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $15,441,486 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,730,605 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $11,710,881 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,815,479 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,895,402 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $63,783 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,959,185 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,959,185 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 130 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 40,417 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 516 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 34.16 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,074.83 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 78.33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1178425, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended March 31, 2015
Cost report for April 1, 2014 to March 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 15, 2015.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $11,854,132 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $11,854,132 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,976,650 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,877,482 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $55,005 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,932,487 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,932,487 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 130 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 38,612 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 633 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 37.52 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 287.42 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 61 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1111114, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.
Fiscal year 2014, ended March 31, 2014
Cost report for April 1, 2013 to March 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 21, 2015.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $13,661,645 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,481,040 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,180,605 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,715,605 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,465,000 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $58,594 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,523,594 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,523,594 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 130 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 39,098 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 597 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 32.81 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 134.86 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 65.49 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1088937, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.
Fiscal year 2013, ended March 31, 2013
Cost report for April 1, 2012 to March 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 25, 2013.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,166,384 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,166,384 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,210,371 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $956,013 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $46,464 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,002,477 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,002,475 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 130 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 36,894 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 545 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 31.93 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 180.78 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 67.7 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1048603, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.
Fiscal year 2012, ended March 31, 2012
Cost report for April 1, 2011 to March 31, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 28, 2013.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,824,877 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,824,877 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,686,780 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,138,097 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $58,738 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,196,835 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,196,835 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 130 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 38,715 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 538 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 30.87 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 266.8 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 71.96 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1040108, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.
Fiscal year 2011, ended March 31, 2011
Cost report for April 1, 2010 to March 31, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on January 24, 2013.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $8,519,744 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,414,983 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,104,761 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $30,372 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,135,133 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 130 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 40,536 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 512 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 31.95 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 436.28 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 79.17 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 434078, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.
Fiscal year 2010, ended March 31, 2010
Cost report for April 1, 2009 to March 31, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on September 16, 2010.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $7,821,098 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,649,108 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,171,990 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $24,775 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,196,765 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 130 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 38,986 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 346 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 37.93 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 2,514.33 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 112.68 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 387813, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.
Fiscal year 2009, ended March 31, 2009
Cost report for January 1, 2009 to March 31, 2009 — a reporting period of 89 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on October 13, 2009.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $1,589,579 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,363,460 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | $226,119 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $11,253 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $237,372 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 103 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 8,440 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 95 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 38.7 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 89.28 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 88.84 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 357504, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.
Fiscal year 2008, ended December 31, 2008
Cost report for January 1, 2008 to December 31, 2008 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on August 4, 2009.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $6,360,925 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,417,176 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | $943,749 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $57,700 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,001,449 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 103 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 33,787 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 361 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 36.66 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 239.25 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 93.59 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 353639, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.
Fiscal year 2007, ended December 31, 2007
Cost report for January 1, 2007 to December 31, 2007 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on August 19, 2008.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 324489, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2007.zip.
Fiscal year 2006, ended December 31, 2006
Cost report for January 1, 2006 to December 31, 2006 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on January 24, 2008.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $4,226,102 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,700,790 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $525,312 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $12,606 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $537,918 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 94 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 22,480 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 271 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 51.32 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 349.38 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 82.95 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 299930, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2006.zip.
Fiscal year 2005, ended December 31, 2005
Cost report for August 19, 2005 to December 31, 2005 — a reporting period of 134 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on May 18, 2007.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $986,240 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $884,675 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $101,565 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $789 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $102,354 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 66 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 6,656 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 88 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 62.04 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 74.25 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 75.64 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 278905, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2005.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RESIDENTIAL ALTERNATIVES OF ILLINOIS INC | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 100% | since 03/10/2022 |
| KEMPINERS, WILLIAM | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/01/2013 |
| KNIERY, JOHN | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/01/2013 |
| SHAW, JEFFREY | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/01/2013 |
| SHAW, JEFFREY | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/01/2013 |
| WILSON, RONALD | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/13/2018 |
| LIESKE, LORRIE | W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/06/2018 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of RESIDENTIAL ALTERNATIVES OF ILLINOIS INC (enrollment ID O20051129000373).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RESIDENTIAL ALTERNATIVES OF ILLINOIS INC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 3/10/2022 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| JEFFREY W. SHAW | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 8/1/2013 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOHN P KNIERY | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 0 | 8/1/2013 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| WILLIAM L KEMPINERS | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 0 | 8/1/2013 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JEFFREY W. SHAW | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 0 | 8/1/2013 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| RONALD J WILSON | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 0 | 8/13/2018 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DARCEE FANNING | Individual | OTHER | 0 | 8/1/2013 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOHN M BIBO | Individual | OTHER | 0 | 8/30/2013 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JON B SHARER | Individual | OTHER | Not stated in the filing | 8/30/2013 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JON D ZELLMAN | Individual | OTHER | 0 | 8/30/2013 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LORRIE RENEE LIESKE | Individual | W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE | 0 | 8/6/2018 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
No change in ownership appears in the CMS files on record since September 20, 2022.
Recent changes on this record
- October 15, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- October 16, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- July 25, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- September 28, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- November 10, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- November 10, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- January 15, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- October 13, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- November 20, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
- November 15, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
- October 15, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
- April 21, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
- September 25, 2013: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2012.zip
- June 28, 2013: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2012, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2011.zip
- January 24, 2013: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2011, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2010.zip
- September 16, 2010: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2010, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2009.zip
- October 13, 2009: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2009, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2009.zip
- August 4, 2009: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2008, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2008.zip
- August 19, 2008: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2007, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2007.zip
- January 24, 2008: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2006, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2006.zip
- May 18, 2007: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2005, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2005.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | August 28, 2025 | August 28, 2025 | 3 | 4 |
| 2 | October 31, 2024 | October 31, 2024 | 5 | 4 |
| 3 | October 19, 2023 | October 19, 2023 | 1 | 3 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
9 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 9, 2026 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | J | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 10, 2026 |
| August 28, 2025 | Health | F 0580 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Immediately tell the resident, the resident's doctor, and a family member of situations (injury/decline/room, etc.) that affect the resident. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 8, 2025 |
| August 28, 2025 | Health | F 0692 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide enough food/fluids to maintain a resident's health. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 8, 2025 |
| October 31, 2024 | Health | F 0558 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Reasonably accommodate the needs and preferences of each resident. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 12, 2024 |
| October 31, 2024 | Health | F 0644 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Coordinate assessments with the pre-admission screening and resident review program; and referring for services as needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 13, 2024 |
| October 31, 2024 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 12, 2024 |
| October 31, 2024 | Health | F 0690 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate care for residents who are continent or incontinent of bowel/bladder, appropriate catheter care, and appropriate care to prevent urinary tract infections. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 12, 2024 |
| October 31, 2024 | Health | F 0758 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Implement gradual dose reductions(GDR) and non-pharmacological interventions, unless contraindicated, prior to initiating or instead of continuing psychotropic medication; and PRN orders for psychotropic medications are only used when the medication is necessary and PRN use is limited. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 12, 2024 |
| April 13, 2024 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 6, 2024 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
| Penalty date | Type | Fine amount | Payment denial began | Payment denial, days | Fine ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 9, 2026 | Fine | $21,645 | 141586 |
From the Care Compare penalties file NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | Non profit - Corporation |
| Legal Business Name | RESIDENTIAL ALTERNATIVES OF ILLINOIS INC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2005-08-19 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | N |
| County/Parish | La Salle |
| Telephone Number | 8152201400 |
| Chain Name | RESIDENTIAL ALTERNATIVES OF ILLINOIS |
| Chain ID | 450 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 130 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 109.4 |
| Overall Rating | 4 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 4 |
| QM Rating | 3 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 3 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 3 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on MANOR COURT OF PERU: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On October 15, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for MANOR COURT OF PERU
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Illinois at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Illinois
- PLANO STP, CITY OF, PLANO Water discharge permit
- WOOD DALE NORTH STP, CITY OF, WOOD DALE Water discharge permit
- GENEVA STP, CITY OF, GENEVA Water discharge permit
- WAUCONDA WWTF, WAUCONDA Water discharge permit
- HARVARD STP, CITY OF, HARVARD Water discharge permit
- MILAN STP, VILLAGE OF, MILAN Water discharge permit
- MANHATTAN STP, VILLAGE OF, MANHATTAN Water discharge permit
- FLORA STP, CITY OF, FLORA Water discharge permit
- SOLID ROCK FOUNDATIONS INC, EAST PEORIA Air emission source
- VERSA PRESS INC, EAST PEORIA Air emission source
- ROANOKE CONCRETE PRODUCTS CO, EAST PEORIA Air emission source
- BRADS AUTOBODY, ROANOKE Air emission source
- PARSONS CO INC, ROANOKE Air emission source
- EVERGREEN FS INC, ROANOKE Air emission source
- ROANOKE FARMERS ASSN, ROANOKE Air emission source
- EUREKA-GOODFIELD FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, EUREKA Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 146091.