Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 146176
CELEBRATE SENIOR LIVING NILES
NILES, Illinois · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 55
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 2 · Fines: 2 · Fines, total amount: $29,754.00 · Payment denials: 0. The most recent penalty on file: October 31, 2024, Fine, $20,930. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 4, 2026.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,044,387 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$245,767 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,290,154 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,996,752 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$706,598 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $288,668 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$417,930 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$417,930 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 55 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 20,130 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 2,267 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 14,268 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 2,054 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 18,589 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 48 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 16 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 16 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 80 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 47.23 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 891.75 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 232.36 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1447316, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 9, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,729,210 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $232,035 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,497,175 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,462,033 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$964,858 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $2,308,304 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,343,446 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,343,446 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 55 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 18,012 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 87 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 52.88 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 587.26 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 207.03 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1427417, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 27, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,518,689 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $582,315 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,936,374 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,013,261 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$76,887 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $272,296 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $195,409 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $195,409 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 55 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 18,601 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 152 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 40.52 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 277.98 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 122.38 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1373895, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 15, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,595,964 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $679,622 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,916,342 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,776,354 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$860,012 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $315,955 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$544,057 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$544,057 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 55 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 18,478 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 79 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 53.44 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 660.65 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 233.9 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1362188, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 18, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,394,099 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $824,513 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,569,586 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,807,764 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,238,178 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $551,881 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$686,297 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$686,297 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 55 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 16,510 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 79 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 52.67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 510.4 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 208.99 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1304861, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for April 2, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 273 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 19, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,897,382 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | −$67,119 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,964,501 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,695,365 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$730,864 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $32,508 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$698,356 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$698,356 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 55 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 12,779 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 62 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 51.32 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 585.57 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 206.11 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1274013, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018
Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 29, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,722,910 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,000,592 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,722,318 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,956,232 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,233,914 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $981 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,232,933 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,232,933 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 55 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 58,281 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 110 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 39.88 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 504.25 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 529.83 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1242758, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017
Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 21, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,119,877 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $478,368 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,641,509 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,672,077 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$30,568 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $34,448 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $3,880 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $3,880 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 55 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 16,858 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 112 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 34.75 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 351.4 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 150.52 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1208512, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016
Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 23, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,907,707 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $421,602 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,486,105 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,358,996 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $127,109 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $2,814 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $129,923 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $129,923 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 55 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 17,147 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 86 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 43.24 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 725.43 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 199.38 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1174605, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015
Cost report for January 30, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 335 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 30, 2016.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1143225, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELEVATE HOUSING FOUNDATION | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 100% | since 04/02/2019 |
| AGISHTEIN, BAILA | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/02/2019 |
| MASLOVSKY, BORIS | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/02/2019 |
| SHIR, ANATOLIY | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/02/2019 |
| STAVNITSER, ALLA | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/02/2019 |
| SHULMAN, ILYA | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/02/2019 |
| TABIC, MIRON | W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/02/2019 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of ELEVATE SAINT ANDREW LIVING COMMUNITY LLC (enrollment ID O20190603001594).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELEVATE HOUSING FOUNDATION | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 4/2/2019 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| ALLA STAVNITSER | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 4/2/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ANATOLIY SHIR | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 4/2/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| BAILA AGISHTEIN | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 4/2/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| BORIS MASLOVSKY | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 4/2/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ILYA SHULMAN | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 4/2/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MIRON TABIC | Individual | W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Not stated in the filing | 4/2/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
No change in ownership appears in the CMS files on record since September 20, 2022.
Recent changes on this record
- February 4, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- June 9, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- February 27, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- August 15, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- November 18, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- November 19, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- October 31, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- August 29, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- August 21, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- August 23, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
- September 30, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | October 31, 2024 | October 31, 2024 | 4 | 0 |
| 2 | September 22, 2023 | September 22, 2023 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | October 6, 2022 | October 6, 2022 | 2 | 0 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
6 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 31, 2024 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 25, 2024 |
| October 31, 2024 | Health | F 0686 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing. | G | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 25, 2024 |
| October 31, 2024 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 25, 2024 |
| October 31, 2024 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 25, 2024 |
| June 6, 2024 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | G | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 20, 2024 |
| October 6, 2022 | Health | F 0759 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure medication error rates are not 5 percent or greater. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 7, 2022 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
| Penalty date | Type | Fine amount | Payment denial began | Payment denial, days | Fine ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 31, 2024 | Fine | $20,930 | 70164 | ||
| June 6, 2024 | Fine | $8,824 | 70114 |
From the Care Compare penalties file NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | Non profit - Other |
| Legal Business Name | ELEVATE SAINT ANDREW LIVING COMMUNITY LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2015-01-30 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | Y |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Cook |
| Telephone Number | 8476478332 |
| Chain Name | CELEBRATE SENIOR LIVING |
| Chain ID | 647 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 55 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 49.3 |
| Overall Rating | 4 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 4 |
| QM Rating | 3 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 1 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on CELEBRATE SENIOR LIVING NILES: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On February 4, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for CELEBRATE SENIOR LIVING NILES
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Illinois at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Illinois
- SOLID ROCK FOUNDATIONS INC, EAST PEORIA Air emission source
- VERSA PRESS INC, EAST PEORIA Air emission source
- ROANOKE CONCRETE PRODUCTS CO, EAST PEORIA Air emission source
- BRADS AUTOBODY, ROANOKE Air emission source
- PARSONS CO INC, ROANOKE Air emission source
- EVERGREEN FS INC, ROANOKE Air emission source
- ROANOKE FARMERS ASSN, ROANOKE Air emission source
- EUREKA-GOODFIELD FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, EUREKA Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 146176.