Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 146194
THRIVE OF FOX VALLEY
AURORA, Illinois · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 68
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 6, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $21,001,700 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $6,749,644 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $14,252,056 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $12,409,216 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,842,840 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $2,441 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,845,281 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,845,281 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 74 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 26,868 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 11,672 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 257 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 10,416 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 22,345 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 424 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 1 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 363 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 788 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 27.53 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 257 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 28.36 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1442001, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 28, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $20,461,548 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $6,940,123 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $13,521,425 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $11,733,725 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,787,700 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $154,824 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,942,524 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,942,524 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 68 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 21,373 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 1,123 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 24.11 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 15.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 19.03 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1398102, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 15, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $16,653,965 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $5,906,250 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,747,715 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $11,562,927 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$815,212 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $388,351 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$426,861 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$426,861 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 68 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 17,622 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 980 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 20.63 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 11.67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 17.98 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1373401, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for December 17, 2020 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 379 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 22, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,537,019 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,707,240 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,829,779 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,833,237 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$3,003,458 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $511,611 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$2,491,847 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$2,491,847 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 68 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 7,795 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 404 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 21.66 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 15.67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 19.29 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1333564, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IH KCB FOX VALLEY, LLC | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 100% | since 12/19/2019 |
| CLOCH FAMILY TRUST | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 12/19/2019 |
| IH FOX VALLEY LLC | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 12/19/2019 |
| KCB REAL ESTATE VII LP | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 12/19/2019 |
| BURNS, SHONDA | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/16/2025 |
| CLOCH, BRIAN | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/19/2019 |
| HABER, BRADLEY | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/19/2019 |
| IH KCB FOX VALLEY, LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/19/2019 |
| YOUSUF, MOHAMMED | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/01/2020 |
| BRADLEY S HABER REVOCABLE TRUST UAD OCTOBER 15 2013 | GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/19/2019 |
| CLOCH FAMILY TRUST | GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/19/2019 |
| CLOCH, BRIAN | GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/19/2019 |
| HABER, BRADLEY | GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/19/2019 |
| IH FOX VALLEY LLC | GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/19/2019 |
| CLOCH, BRIAN | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/19/2019 |
| HABER, BRADLEY | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/19/2019 |
| S/K PARTNERSHIP | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/19/2019 |
| KCB REAL ESTATE VII LP | LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/19/2019 |
| LOCKWOOD INVESTMENTS LLC | LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/19/2019 |
| CLOCH, BRIAN | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/19/2019 |
| HABER, BRADLEY | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/19/2019 |
| BURNS, SHONDA | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/16/2025 |
| CLOCH, BRIAN | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/19/2019 |
| HABER, BRADLEY | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/19/2019 |
| IH KCB FOX VALLEY, LLC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/19/2019 |
| YOUSUF, MOHAMMED | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/01/2020 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of IH FOX VALLEY OPCO, LLC (enrollment ID O20201001000937).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IH KCB FOX VALLEY, LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 12/19/2019 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| BRADLEY S HABER | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 6.75 | 12/19/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| BRADLEY S HABER REVOCABLE TRUST UAD OCTOBER 15 2013 | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 6.75 | 12/19/2019 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| BRIAN J CLOCH | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 6.75 | 12/19/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CLOCH FAMILY TRUST | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 6.75 | 12/19/2019 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| IH FOX VALLEY LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 15 | 12/19/2019 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| KCB REAL ESTATE VII LP | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 80 | 12/19/2019 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| LOCKWOOD INVESTMENTS LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 5 | 12/19/2019 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| BRADLEY S HABER | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/19/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| BRIAN J CLOCH | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/19/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| IH KCB FOX VALLEY, LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/19/2019 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| MOHAMMED A YOUSUF | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SHONDA BURNS | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 2/16/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| No owner named in the filing | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/16/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/19/2019 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| BRADLEY S HABER | Individual | GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST | 6.75 | 12/19/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| BRADLEY S HABER REVOCABLE TRUST UAD OCTOBER 15 2013 | Organization | GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST | 6.75 | 12/19/2019 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| BRIAN J CLOCH | Individual | GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST | 6.75 | 12/19/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CLOCH FAMILY TRUST | Organization | GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST | 6.75 | 12/19/2019 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| IH FOX VALLEY LLC | Organization | GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST | 15 | 12/19/2019 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| BRADLEY S HABER | Individual | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 6.75 | 12/19/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| BRIAN J CLOCH | Individual | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 6.75 | 12/19/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| S/K PARTNERSHIP | Organization | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 1.5 | 12/19/2019 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Individual | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 2.5 | 12/19/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| No owner named in the filing | Individual | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 1.5 | 12/19/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| No owner named in the filing | Individual | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 2.5 | 12/19/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| No owner named in the filing | Individual | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 0.75 | 12/19/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| No owner named in the filing | Individual | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 0.75 | 12/19/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| KCB REAL ESTATE VII LP | Organization | LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST | 80 | 12/19/2019 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| LOCKWOOD INVESTMENTS LLC | Organization | LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST | 5 | 12/19/2019 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| BRADLEY S HABER | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 12/19/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| BRIAN J CLOCH | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 12/19/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| BRADLEY S HABER | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | 6.75 | 12/19/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| BRIAN J CLOCH | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | 6.75 | 12/19/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| IH KCB FOX VALLEY, LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 12/19/2019 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| MOHAMMED A YOUSUF | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 12/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SHONDA BURNS | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 2/16/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- February 1, 2026: IH FOX VALLEY LLC no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: IH FOX VALLEY LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: KCB REAL ESTATE VII LP no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: KATHLEEN MARIE DEMPSEY no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: LOCKWOOD INVESTMENTS LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: SHONDA BURNS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since February 16, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: IH KCB FOX VALLEY, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 19, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: IH KCB FOX VALLEY, LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 19, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: IH KCB FOX VALLEY, LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 19, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: LOCKWOOD INVESTMENTS LLC (LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 19, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: LOCKWOOD INVESTMENTS LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 19, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: BRIAN J CLOCH (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 19, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: BRIAN J CLOCH (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 19, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: BRIAN J CLOCH (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 19, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: BRIAN J CLOCH (GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 19, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: IH FOX VALLEY LLC (GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 19, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: IH FOX VALLEY LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 19, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: BRADLEY S HABER (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 19, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: BRADLEY S HABER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 19, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: BRADLEY S HABER (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 19, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: BRADLEY S HABER (GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 19, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: CLOCH FAMILY TRUST (GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 19, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: KCB REAL ESTATE VII LP (LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 19, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: KCB REAL ESTATE VII LP (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 19, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: BRADLEY S HABER REVOCABLE TRUST UAD OCTOBER 15 2013 (GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 19, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 16, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: MOHAMMED A YOUSUF (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: MOHAMMED A YOUSUF (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: S/K PARTNERSHIP (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 19, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: A listing under INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 19, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: SHONDA BURNS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since February 16, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- February 1, 2026: IH FOX VALLEY LLC no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: IH FOX VALLEY LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: KCB REAL ESTATE VII LP no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: KATHLEEN MARIE DEMPSEY no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: LOCKWOOD INVESTMENTS LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: SHONDA BURNS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since February 16, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: IH KCB FOX VALLEY, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 19, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: IH KCB FOX VALLEY, LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 19, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: IH KCB FOX VALLEY, LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 19, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: LOCKWOOD INVESTMENTS LLC (LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 19, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: LOCKWOOD INVESTMENTS LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 19, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: BRIAN J CLOCH (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 19, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: BRIAN J CLOCH (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 19, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: BRIAN J CLOCH (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 19, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: BRIAN J CLOCH (GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 19, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: IH FOX VALLEY LLC (GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 19, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: IH FOX VALLEY LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 19, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: BRADLEY S HABER (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 19, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: BRADLEY S HABER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 19, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: BRADLEY S HABER (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 19, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: BRADLEY S HABER (GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 19, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: CLOCH FAMILY TRUST (GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 19, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: KCB REAL ESTATE VII LP (LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 19, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: KCB REAL ESTATE VII LP (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 19, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: BRADLEY S HABER REVOCABLE TRUST UAD OCTOBER 15 2013 (GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 19, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 16, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: MOHAMMED A YOUSUF (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: MOHAMMED A YOUSUF (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: S/K PARTNERSHIP (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 19, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: A listing under INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 19, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: SHONDA BURNS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since February 16, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- November 6, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- October 28, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- February 15, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- September 22, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | July 26, 2024 | July 26, 2024 | 11 | 8 |
| 2 | August 24, 2023 | August 24, 2023 | 8 | 10 |
| 3 | October 14, 2022 | October 14, 2022 | 7 | 17 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
26 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 5, 2026 | Health | F 0584 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a safe, clean, comfortable and homelike environment, including but not limited to receiving treatment and supports for daily living safely. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 22, 2026 |
| April 1, 2026 | Health | F 0628 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Provide the required documentation or notification related to the resident's needs, appeal rights, or bed-hold policies. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 24, 2026 |
| April 1, 2026 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 24, 2026 |
| April 1, 2026 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 24, 2026 |
| April 1, 2026 | Health | F 0697 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe, appropriate pain management for a resident who requires such services. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 24, 2026 |
| March 18, 2025 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 2, 2025 |
| November 15, 2024 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 22, 2024 |
| August 30, 2024 | Health | F 0585 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to voice grievances without discrimination or reprisal and the facility must establish a grievance policy and make prompt efforts to resolve grievances. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 12, 2024 |
| August 7, 2024 | Health | F 0755 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Provide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 15, 2024 |
| July 26, 2024 | Health | F 0558 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Reasonably accommodate the needs and preferences of each resident. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 22, 2024 |
| July 26, 2024 | Health | F 0677 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 22, 2024 |
| July 26, 2024 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 22, 2024 |
| July 26, 2024 | Health | F 0695 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 22, 2024 |
| July 26, 2024 | Health | F 0760 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure that residents are free from significant medication errors. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 22, 2024 |
| July 26, 2024 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 22, 2024 |
| May 28, 2024 | Health | F 0691 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate colostomy, urostomy, or ileostomy care/services for a resident who requires such services. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 22, 2024 |
| November 2, 2023 | Health | F 0695 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 15, 2023 |
| October 24, 2023 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 15, 2023 |
| August 24, 2023 | Health | F 0558 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Reasonably accommodate the needs and preferences of each resident. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 13, 2023 |
| August 24, 2023 | Health | F 0694 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide for the safe, appropriate administration of IV fluids for a resident when needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 13, 2023 |
| August 24, 2023 | Health | F 0695 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 13, 2023 |
| August 24, 2023 | Health | F 0697 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe, appropriate pain management for a resident who requires such services. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 13, 2023 |
| August 24, 2023 | Health | F 0759 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure medication error rates are not 5 percent or greater. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 13, 2023 |
| August 24, 2023 | Health | F 0805 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives and the facility provides food prepared in a form designed to meet individual needs. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 13, 2023 |
| October 14, 2022 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 11, 2022 |
| October 14, 2022 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 28, 2022 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Corporation |
| Legal Business Name | IH FOX VALLEY OPCO, LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2020-12-17 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Du Page |
| Telephone Number | 3313015590 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 68 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 65.8 |
| Overall Rating | 4 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 4 |
| QM Rating | 4 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 4 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on THRIVE OF FOX VALLEY: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On November 6, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for THRIVE OF FOX VALLEY
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Illinois at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Illinois
- SOUTH HOLLAND METAL FINISHING, MONEE Water discharge permit
- TRANS WESTERN POLYMERS, LARE FOREST Water discharge permit
- DAVID SHEPPARD, HAINESVILLE Water discharge permit
- ROCKFORD, CITY OF, ROCKFORD Water discharge permit
- MONEE, VILLAGE OF, MONEE Water discharge permit
- PINGREE GROVE, VILLAGE OF, PINGREE GROVE Water discharge permit
- CHILLICOTHE, CITY OF, CHILLICOTHE Water discharge permit
- BOLINGBROOK, VILLAGE OF, BOLINGBROOK Water discharge permit
- SOLID ROCK FOUNDATIONS INC, EAST PEORIA Air emission source
- VERSA PRESS INC, EAST PEORIA Air emission source
- ROANOKE CONCRETE PRODUCTS CO, EAST PEORIA Air emission source
- BRADS AUTOBODY, ROANOKE Air emission source
- PARSONS CO INC, ROANOKE Air emission source
- EVERGREEN FS INC, ROANOKE Air emission source
- ROANOKE FARMERS ASSN, ROANOKE Air emission source
- EUREKA-GOODFIELD FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT, EUREKA Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 146194.