Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 155658

WESLEY MANOR HEALTH CENTER

FRANKFORT, Indiana · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 96

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 1 · Fines: 1 · Fines, total amount: $20,826.00 · Payment denials: 0. The most recent penalty on file: June 18, 2024, Fine, $20,826. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 12, 2026.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$18,207,315CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,026,220CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$17,181,095CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$18,604,670CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,423,575CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$226,342CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$1,197,233CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$1,197,233 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components376CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components137,616CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days1,354CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days18,587CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500
Other-payer patient days77,027CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components96,968CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges16CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Medicaid discharges30CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000
Other-payer discharges30CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components76CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days84.63CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days619.57CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days1,275.89CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1446362, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023

Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 27, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$16,705,749CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,600,352CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$15,105,397CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$16,370,361CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,264,964CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$185,054CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$1,079,910CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$1,079,910 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components376CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components100,776CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components128CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days18.29CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days3,454.4CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days787.31CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1396102, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022

Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 20, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$13,030,463CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,183,736CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$11,846,727CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$15,698,779CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$3,852,052CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$524,137CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$3,327,915CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$3,327,915 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components376CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components95,299CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components110CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days69.46CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days558.57CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days866.35CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1365056, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021

Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 23, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$11,925,793CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,069,059CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$10,856,734CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$13,780,079CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$2,923,345CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$213,055CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$2,710,290CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$2,710,290 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components376CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components84,885CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components135CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days45.92CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days357.08CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days628.78CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1333810, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020

Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 16, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$12,893,401CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,087,031CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$11,806,370CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$13,544,622CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,738,252CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$885,358CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$852,894CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$852,894 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components376CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components106,112CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components114CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days50.78CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days382.97CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days930.81CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1304552, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019

Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 28, 2020.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$12,766,842CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,370,126CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$11,396,716CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$12,558,828CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,162,112CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$279,001CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$883,111CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$883,111 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components376CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components109,407CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components120CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days33.42CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days582.27CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days911.73CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1265375, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018

Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 19, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$13,466,327CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,509,741CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$11,956,586CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$13,238,763CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,282,177CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$389,629CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$892,548CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$892,548 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components376CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components110,103CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components158CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days30.99CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days407.69CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days696.85CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1237643, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017

Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 22, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$13,941,210CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,268,919CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$11,672,291CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$12,794,619CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,122,328CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$390,712CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$731,616CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$731,616 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components376CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components109,662CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components174CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days26.17CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days461.38CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days630.24CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1209992, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016

Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 10, 2017.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$14,528,462CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,292,175CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$12,236,287CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$12,721,174CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$484,887CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$740,014CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$255,127CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $255,127 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components376CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components107,039CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components201CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days19.73CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days774.5CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days532.53CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1172679, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015

Cost report for January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 3, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$14,208,393CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,294,800CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$11,913,593CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$13,614,111CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,700,518CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,100,501CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$600,017CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$600,017 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components376CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components104,857CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components193CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days33.78CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days425.49CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days543.3CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1139455, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014

Cost report for January 1, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 27, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$13,923,638CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,332,999CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$11,590,639CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$13,268,995CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,678,356CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,742,469CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$64,113CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $64,113 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components376CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components109,026CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components222CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days22.93CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days428.55CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days491.11CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1105483, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.

Fiscal year 2013, ended December 31, 2013

Cost report for April 8, 2013 to December 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 267 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 15, 2014.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$9,086,316CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,585,672CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,500,644CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$8,594,941CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,094,297CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,354,437CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$260,140CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $260,140 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components376CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components82,162CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components140CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days19.59CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days537.79CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days586.87CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1076215, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.

Fiscal year 2012, ended April 30, 2012

Cost report for May 1, 2011 to April 30, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 5, 2012.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$13,017,755CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,001,971CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$11,015,784CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$13,257,379CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$2,241,595CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,557,475CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$684,120CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$684,120 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components376CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components119,701CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components199CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days21.7CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days306.52CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days601.51CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1018570, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.

Fiscal year 2011, ended April 30, 2011

Cost report for May 1, 2010 to April 30, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on October 26, 2012.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$10,959,356CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$13,665,372CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$2,706,016CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,925,221CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$780,795 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components376CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components124,520CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components197CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days21.28CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days614.89CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days632.08CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 432861, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.

Fiscal year 2010, ended April 30, 2010

Cost report for May 1, 2009 to April 30, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on August 30, 2011.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$11,578,008CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$13,536,513CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$1,958,505CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,459,822CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $501,317 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components376CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components126,968CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components192CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days25.19CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days712.33CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days661.29CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 416526, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.

Fiscal year 2009, ended April 30, 2009

Cost report for May 1, 2008 to April 30, 2009 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on August 4, 2010.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$10,991,576CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$13,884,631CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$2,893,055CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,594,336CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$1,298,719 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components376CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components110,856CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components170CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days22.21CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days845.81CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days652.09CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 384760, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.

Fiscal year 2008, ended April 30, 2008

Cost report for May 1, 2007 to April 30, 2008 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on December 17, 2008.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 330491, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2007.zip.

Fiscal year 2007, ended April 30, 2007

Cost report for May 1, 2006 to April 30, 2007 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on September 24, 2008.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 326073, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2006.zip.

Fiscal year 2006, ended April 30, 2006

Cost report for May 1, 2005 to April 30, 2006 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 8, 2007.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 271948, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2005.zip.

Fiscal year 2005, ended April 30, 2005

Cost report for May 1, 2004 to April 30, 2005 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on August 25, 2006.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 261908, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2004.zip.

Fiscal year 2004, ended April 30, 2004

Cost report for May 1, 2003 to April 30, 2004 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on November 12, 2004.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 199590, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2003.zip.

Fiscal year 2003, ended April 30, 2003

Cost report for May 1, 2002 to April 30, 2003 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on May 25, 2004.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 177950, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2002.zip.

Fiscal year 2002, ended April 30, 2002

Cost report for May 1, 2001 to April 30, 2002 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on May 7, 2003.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 143650, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2001.zip.

Fiscal year 2001, ended April 30, 2001

Cost report for May 1, 2000 to April 30, 2001 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 11, 2003.

Net income: $182,837 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

CMS report record 114454, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2000.zip.

Fiscal year 2000, ended April 30, 2000

Cost report for May 1, 1999 to April 30, 2000 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 12, 2003.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 118280, read from the public cost report file SNFFY1999.zip.

Fiscal year 1999, ended April 30, 1999

Cost report for December 1, 1998 to April 30, 1999 — a reporting period of 150 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on December 19, 2000.

Net income: $579,348 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

CMS report record 15108, read from the public cost report file SNFFY1999.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
WOODLAWN HOSPITAL5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganization100%since 04/08/2013
BHI RETIREMENT COMMUNITIES INCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 02/01/2012
BHI SENIOR LIVING, INC.ADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 02/01/2012
MUSTAKLEM, MARWANADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/10/2023
WAYMIRE, GARYADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/12/2021
WESLEY MANOR INC.ADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 02/01/2012
WOODLAWN HOSPITALADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/12/2025
FISHER, ALANCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/13/2022
BLOOMSTROM, JOHNINDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/07/2025
CALDWELL, JEFFREYINDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/09/2025
DALTON, DOUGLASSINDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/07/2025
DATTILO, JOHNINDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/07/2025
ELLIS, BRIANINDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/07/2025
JONES, L. DEANINDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/07/2025
KELLY, BETHINDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/07/2025
KOSELKE, ELIZABETHINDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/08/2025
MEREDITH, WENDYINDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/08/2025
MILLER, ROGERINDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/08/2025
RICHARDSON, JANEINDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/08/2025
ROBBINS, FREDINDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/08/2025
SEIGEL, JANEINDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/08/2025
TERP, JEFFREYINDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/08/2025
WEIDEMAN II, ROGERINDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/08/2025
BODE, GLENMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/09/2022
CHUDZYNSKI, KENDRAMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/15/2024
HEYDE, ALISONMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/09/2019
JOHNSON, TERRIMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/13/2022
MELLINGER, GREGORYMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/13/2022
WEBB, HARRYMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/15/2023
FISHER, ALANOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/13/2022
MUSTAKLEM, MARWANOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/10/2023
WAYMIRE, GARYOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/12/2021
WESLEY MANOR INC.OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 02/01/2012
BODE, GLENTRUSTEE OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/09/2022
CHUDZYNSKI, KENDRATRUSTEE OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/15/2024
HEYDE, ALISONTRUSTEE OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/09/2019
JOHNSON, TERRITRUSTEE OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/13/2022
MELLINGER, GREGORYTRUSTEE OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/13/2022
WEBB, HARRYTRUSTEE OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/15/2023

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of WOODLAWN HOSPITAL (enrollment ID O20130731000779).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
WOODLAWN HOSPITALOrganization5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST1004/8/2013
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
BHI RETIREMENT COMMUNITIES INCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing2/1/2012
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
BHI SENIOR LIVING, INC.OrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing2/1/2012
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
GARY B WAYMIREIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing7/12/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MARWAN MUSTAKLEMIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing7/10/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
WESLEY MANOR INC.OrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing2/1/2012
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
WOODLAWN HOSPITALOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing3/12/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
ALAN JAY FISHERIndividualCORPORATE OFFICERNot stated in the filing6/13/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ALISON M HEYDEIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing9/9/2019
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
GLEN W BODEIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing12/9/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
GREGORY LEE MELLINGERIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing6/13/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
HARRY WEBBIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing10/15/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
KENDRA CHUDZYNSKIIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing10/15/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
TERRI L JOHNSONIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing6/13/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ALAN JAY FISHERIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing6/13/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
GARY B WAYMIREIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing7/12/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MARWAN MUSTAKLEMIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing7/10/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
WESLEY MANOR INC.OrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL02/1/2012
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
ALISON M HEYDEIndividualTRUSTEE OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing9/9/2019
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
GLEN W BODEIndividualTRUSTEE OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/9/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
GREGORY LEE MELLINGERIndividualTRUSTEE OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing6/13/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
HARRY WEBBIndividualTRUSTEE OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/15/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
KENDRA CHUDZYNSKIIndividualTRUSTEE OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/15/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
TERRI L JOHNSONIndividualTRUSTEE OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing6/13/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1May 21, 2026May 21, 202633
2June 3, 2025June 3, 202523
3June 18, 2024June 18, 202461

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

11 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
May 21, 2026HealthF 0554Resident Rights DeficienciesAllow residents to self-administer drugs if determined clinically appropriate.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 22, 2026
May 21, 2026HealthF 0695Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 4, 2026
December 11, 2025HealthF 0690Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate care for residents who are continent or incontinent of bowel/bladder, appropriate catheter care, and appropriate care to prevent urinary tract infections.GYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJanuary 1, 2026
June 3, 2025HealthF 0628Resident Rights DeficienciesProvide the required documentation or notification related to the resident's needs, appeal rights, or bed-hold policies.DNoPast Non-ComplianceMay 21, 2025
June 3, 2025HealthF 0698Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide safe, appropriate dialysis care/services for a resident who requires such services.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 18, 2025
June 18, 2024HealthF 0604Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesEnsure that each resident is free from the use of physical restraints, unless needed for medical treatment.GNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 18, 2024
June 18, 2024HealthF 0610Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesRespond appropriately to all alleged violations.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 18, 2024
June 18, 2024HealthF 0692Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide enough food/fluids to maintain a resident's health.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 18, 2024
June 18, 2024HealthF 0758Pharmacy Service DeficienciesImplement gradual dose reductions(GDR) and non-pharmacological interventions, unless contraindicated, prior to initiating or instead of continuing psychotropic medication; and PRN orders for psychotropic medications are only used when the medication is necessary and PRN use is limited.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 18, 2024
June 18, 2024HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 18, 2024
September 28, 2023HealthF 0689Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesEnsure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents.GYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 20, 2023

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

Penalty dateTypeFine amountPayment denial beganPayment denial, daysFine ID
June 18, 2024Fine$20,82651476

From the Care Compare penalties file NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeNon profit - Corporation
Legal Business NameWOODLAWN HOSPITAL
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services1998-12-01
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityY
UrbanN
County/ParishClinton
Telephone Number7656591811
Chain NameBHI SENIOR LIVING
Chain ID80
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilBoth
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds96
Average Number of Residents per Day89.7
Overall Rating3
Health Inspection Rating3
QM Rating3
Long-Stay QM Rating3
Short-Stay QM Rating4
Processing Date2026-09-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on WESLEY MANOR HEALTH CENTER: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On January 12, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for WESLEY MANOR HEALTH CENTER

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Indiana at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Indiana

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 155658.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.