Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 155676

MILNER COMMUNITY HEALTH CARE

ROSSVILLE, Indiana · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 80

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 29, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$7,410,624CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$328,885CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,081,739CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,921,911CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$840,172CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$4,652CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$835,520CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$835,520 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components104CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components38,064CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days862CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Other-payer patient days21,901CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components22,763CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges27CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Other-payer discharges33CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components60CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days31.93CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days379.38CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1436716, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023

Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 16, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,611,353CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$428,295CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,183,058CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,683,213CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,500,155CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$6,422CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$1,493,733CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$1,493,733 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components104CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components23,763CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components72CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days43.37CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days330.04CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1396600, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022

Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 22, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,431,363CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$267,963CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,163,400CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,919,251CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$755,851CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$22,166CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$733,685CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$733,685 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components104CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components22,869CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components72CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days38.14CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days317.63CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1365250, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021

Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 28, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,504,159CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$261,941CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,242,218CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,808,218CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$566,000CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$149,186CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$416,814CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$416,814 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components104CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components26,850CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components47CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days36.35CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days571.28CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1334381, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020

Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 17, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,660,379CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$421,327CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,239,052CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,657,228CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$418,176CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$599,719CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$181,543CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $181,543 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components104CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components26,687CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days24.57CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days756.15CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days398.31CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1304724, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019

Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 28, 2020.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,060,652CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$176,709CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,883,943CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,065,080CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$181,137CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$21,592CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$159,545CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$159,545 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components104CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components25,988CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components65CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days27.5CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days399.82CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1265378, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018

Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 14, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,581,834CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$340,151CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,241,683CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,017,897CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$776,214CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$6,126CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$770,088CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$770,088 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components104CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components25,453CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components68CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days89.31CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days374.31CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1240719, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017

Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 27, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,524,943CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$656,347CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,868,596CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,908,572CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$39,976CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$9,479CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$30,497CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$30,497 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components104CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components26,621CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components62CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days78.26CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days429.37CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1203431, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016

Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 27, 2017.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,387,321CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$503,817CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,883,504CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,917,493CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$33,989CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$7,270CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$26,719CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$26,719 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components104CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components27,869CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components66CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days64.39CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days422.26CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1171010, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015

Cost report for January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 16, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,477,200CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$375,406CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,101,794CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,759,244CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$342,550CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$13,661CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$356,211CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $356,211 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components104CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components27,813CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components83CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days43.44CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days335.1CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1141446, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014

Cost report for December 1, 2013 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 395 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 10, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$8,118,755CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$918,312CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,200,443CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,718,594CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$481,849CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$66,774CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$548,623CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $548,623 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components104CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components33,164CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components104CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days45.56CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days318.88CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1107279, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.

Fiscal year 2013, ended November 30, 2013

Cost report for July 1, 2013 to November 30, 2013 — a reporting period of 152 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 14, 2014.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,637,659CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$343,288CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,294,371CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,139,911CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$154,460CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$58,158CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$212,618CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $212,618 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components104CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components11,670CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components47CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days40.54CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days731.89CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days248.3CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1078768, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.

Fiscal year 2012, ended June 30, 2012

Cost report for July 1, 2011 to June 30, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 24, 2013.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,436,331CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,088,269CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,348,062CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,859,723CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$511,661CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$65,098CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$446,563CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$446,563 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components104CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components30,941CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components97CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days49.34CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days544.66CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days318.98CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1023814, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.

Fiscal year 2011, ended June 30, 2011

Cost report for July 1, 2010 to June 30, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on November 19, 2012.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$5,731,127CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,577,064CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$154,063CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$106,088CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $260,151 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components104CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components28,172CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components73CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days128.7CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days435.19CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days385.92CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 433732, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.

Fiscal year 2010, ended June 30, 2010

Cost report for July 1, 2009 to June 30, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on October 21, 2011.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$5,458,661CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,374,430CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$84,231CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$41,597CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $125,828 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components104CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components28,791CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components126CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days32.98CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days856CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days228.5CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 418935, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.

Fiscal year 2009, ended June 30, 2009

Cost report for July 1, 2008 to June 30, 2009 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, reopened, processed by CMS on December 30, 2010.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$4,651,587CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,079,404CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$427,817CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$66,460CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$361,357 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components104CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components25,712CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components102CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days45.11CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days671.17CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days252.08CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 392003, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.

Fiscal year 2008, ended June 30, 2008

Cost report for July 1, 2007 to June 30, 2008 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on July 16, 2009.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 350838, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2007.zip.

Fiscal year 2007, ended June 30, 2007

Cost report for July 1, 2006 to June 30, 2007 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on September 25, 2008.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 326121, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2006.zip.

Fiscal year 2006, ended June 30, 2006

Cost report for July 1, 2005 to June 30, 2006 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on September 13, 2007.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 293431, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2005.zip.

Fiscal year 2005, ended June 30, 2005

Cost report for July 1, 2004 to June 30, 2005 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on August 3, 2006.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 260374, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2004.zip.

Fiscal year 2004, ended June 30, 2004

Cost report for July 1, 2003 to June 30, 2004 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on October 27, 2005.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 235639, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2003.zip.

Fiscal year 2003, ended June 30, 2003

Cost report for July 1, 2002 to June 30, 2003 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on December 13, 2004.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 202371, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2002.zip.

Fiscal year 2002, ended June 30, 2002

Cost report for July 1, 2001 to June 30, 2002 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on May 7, 2003.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 143651, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2001.zip.

Fiscal year 2001, ended June 30, 2001

Cost report for July 17, 2000 to June 30, 2001 — a reporting period of 348 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 11, 2003.

Net income: $168,839 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

CMS report record 114455, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2000.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
CLAXTON, RYANADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/27/2025
JACKSON, RICHARDADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/13/2013
LI, WILLIAMADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2018
CLAXTON, RYANCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/27/2025
CLAXTON, RYANOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/27/2025
JACKSON, RICHARDOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/12/2013
LI, WILLIAMOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2018
MILNER COMMUNITY HEALTH CARE, INC.OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2013

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of MAJOR HOSPITAL (enrollment ID O20140312001748).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
MAJOR HOSPITALOrganization5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST10012/1/2013
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
RICHARD G JACKSONIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing8/13/2013
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
RYAN CLAXTONIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing3/27/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
WILLIAM LIIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/1/2018
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/2/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing5/9/2005
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/3/2000
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/4/1983
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/3/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/25/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing6/8/2011
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing6/13/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/1/2019
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing5/4/2018
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/1/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/1/2018
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/2/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
RYAN CLAXTONIndividualCORPORATE OFFICERNot stated in the filing3/27/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MILNER COMMUNITY HEALTH CARE, INC.OrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL10012/1/2013
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
RICHARD G JACKSONIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing8/12/2013
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
RYAN CLAXTONIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing3/27/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
WILLIAM LIIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing1/1/2018
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

  • August 29, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
  • August 1, 2025: RICHARD G JACKSON no longer appears as CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
  • August 1, 2025: JOHN M HORNER no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
  • August 1, 2025: RICHARD G JACKSON (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 13, 2013. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
  • August 1, 2025: RYAN CLAXTON (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 27, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
  • August 1, 2025: RYAN CLAXTON (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 27, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
  • August 1, 2025: RYAN CLAXTON (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 27, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
  • August 1, 2025: WILLIAM LI (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
  • August 1, 2025: WILLIAM LI (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
  • August 1, 2025: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 25, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
  • October 16, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
  • September 22, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
  • September 28, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
  • November 17, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
  • August 28, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
  • August 14, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
  • July 27, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
  • July 27, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
  • August 16, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
  • August 10, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
  • October 14, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
  • January 27, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2012.zip
  • January 24, 2013: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2012, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2011.zip
  • November 19, 2012: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2011, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2010.zip
  • October 21, 2011: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2010, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2009.zip
  • December 30, 2010: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2009, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2008.zip
  • July 16, 2009: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2008, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2007.zip
  • September 25, 2008: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2007, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2006.zip
  • September 13, 2007: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2006, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2005.zip
  • August 3, 2006: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2005, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2004.zip
  • October 27, 2005: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2004, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2003.zip
  • December 13, 2004: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2003, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2002.zip
  • May 7, 2003: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2002, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2001.zip
  • February 11, 2003: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2001, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2000.zip

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1July 28, 2025July 28, 202516
2August 16, 2024August 16, 202449
3June 5, 2023June 5, 202375

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

12 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
July 28, 2025HealthF 0638Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesAssure that each resident’s assessment is updated at least once every 3 months.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 29, 2025
August 16, 2024HealthF 0644Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesCoordinate assessments with the pre-admission screening and resident review program; and referring for services as needed.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 9, 2024
August 16, 2024HealthF 0684Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 9, 2024
August 16, 2024HealthF 0700Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesTry different approaches before using a bed rail. If a bed rail is needed, the facility must (1) assess a resident for safety risk; (2) review these risks and benefits with the resident/representative; (3) get informed consent; and (4) Correctly install and maintain the bed rail.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 9, 2024
August 16, 2024HealthF 0761Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 9, 2024
June 5, 2023HealthF 0644Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesCoordinate assessments with the pre-admission screening and resident review program; and referring for services as needed.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 1, 2023
June 5, 2023HealthF 0657Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 1, 2023
June 5, 2023HealthF 0688Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate care for a resident to maintain and/or improve range of motion (ROM), limited ROM and/or mobility, unless a decline is for a medical reason.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 1, 2023
June 5, 2023HealthF 0689Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesEnsure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents.GNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 1, 2023
June 5, 2023HealthF 0690Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate care for residents who are continent or incontinent of bowel/bladder, appropriate catheter care, and appropriate care to prevent urinary tract infections.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 1, 2023
June 5, 2023HealthF 0758Pharmacy Service DeficienciesImplement gradual dose reductions(GDR) and non-pharmacological interventions, unless contraindicated, prior to initiating or instead of continuing psychotropic medication; and PRN orders for psychotropic medications are only used when the medication is necessary and PRN use is limited.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 1, 2023
June 5, 2023HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.FNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 1, 2023

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeNon profit - Corporation
Legal Business NameMAJOR HOSPITAL
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services2000-08-03
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityY
UrbanN
County/ParishClinton
Telephone Number7653792112
Chain NameMAJOR HOSPITAL
Chain ID332
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilResident
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds80
Average Number of Residents per Day46.3
Overall Rating4
Health Inspection Rating4
QM Rating3
Long-Stay QM Rating3
Processing Date2026-09-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on MILNER COMMUNITY HEALTH CARE: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On August 29, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for MILNER COMMUNITY HEALTH CARE

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Indiana at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Indiana

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 155676.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.