Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 155724

WOODBRIDGE HEALTH CAMPUS

LOGANSPORT, Indiana · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 69

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 28, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$12,185,716CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,342,388CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$10,843,328CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$9,593,859CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$1,249,469CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$24,940CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,274,409CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,274,409 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components34,770CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days4,136CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days9,537CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500
Other-payer patient days14,498CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components28,171CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges98CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Medicaid discharges28CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000
Other-payer discharges210CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components336CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days42.2CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days340.61CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days83.84CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1433662, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023

Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 13, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$12,305,711CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,440,286CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$10,865,425CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$9,495,818CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$1,369,607CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$15,282CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,384,889CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,384,889 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components30,538CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components341CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days41.56CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days256.94CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days89.55CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1403582, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022

Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 23, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$11,724,702CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,380,974CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$10,343,728CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$8,768,207CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$1,575,521CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$43,805CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,619,326CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,619,326 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components29,303CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components283CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days48.28CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days256.64CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days103.54CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1362910, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021

Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 16, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$10,194,823CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,263,254CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$8,931,569CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,976,228CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$955,341CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$266,295CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,221,636CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,221,636 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components27,292CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components233CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days36.95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days447.38CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days117.13CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1331484, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020

Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 27, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$10,843,993CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,501,038CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$9,342,955CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,999,867CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$1,343,088CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$375,469CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,718,557CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,718,557 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components27,855CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components275CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days49.81CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days537.47CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days101.29CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1301087, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019

Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 3, 2020.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$10,252,331CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,955,107CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$8,297,224CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,553,742CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$743,482CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$27,490CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$770,972CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $770,972 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components27,267CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components363CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days33.76CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days255.62CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days75.12CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1262293, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018

Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 26, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$10,515,739CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,330,928CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$8,184,811CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,457,095CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$727,716CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$4,120CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$731,836CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $731,836 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components26,940CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components413CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days27.79CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days202CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days65.23CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1238364, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017

Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 19, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$10,226,235CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,251,785CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,974,450CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,301,611CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$672,839CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$170CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$673,009CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $673,009 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components28,569CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components362CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days35.49CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days300.21CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days78.92CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1198240, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016

Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 17, 2017.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$10,470,834CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,189,127CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$8,281,707CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$10,585,971CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$2,304,264CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,500CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$2,301,764CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$2,301,764 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components30,614CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components307CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days41.51CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days205.33CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days99.72CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1168991, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015

Cost report for May 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 244 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 25, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,913,839CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,440,591CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,473,248CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,910,782CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$562,466CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,275CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$563,741CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $563,741 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components20,124CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components199CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days45.33CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days225.7CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days101.13CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1137174, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014

Cost report for January 1, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 24, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$9,724,708CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,121,783CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,602,925CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,828,507CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$774,418CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$3,112CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$777,530CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $777,530 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components28,176CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components199CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days53.42CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days2,195.33CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days141.59CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1103703, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.

Fiscal year 2013, ended December 31, 2013

Cost report for January 1, 2013 to December 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 14, 2014.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$8,392,879CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,689,617CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,703,262CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,055,336CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$647,926CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$7,044CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$654,970CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $654,970 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components26,508CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components202CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days45.24CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,213.8CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days131.23CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1075923, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.

Fiscal year 2012, ended December 31, 2012

Cost report for January 1, 2012 to December 31, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 24, 2013.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$8,598,110CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,858,223CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,739,887CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,914,672CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$825,215CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$44,337CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$869,552CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $814,571 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components26,249CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components243CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days43.3CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days108.02CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1043654, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.

Fiscal year 2011, ended December 31, 2011

Cost report for January 1, 2011 to December 31, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 26, 2012.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$7,923,896CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,433,544CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,490,352CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,440,805CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$1,049,547CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$44,693CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,094,240CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,055,665 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components27,436CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components209CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days43.96CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days131.27CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1016993, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.

Fiscal year 2010, ended December 31, 2010

Cost report for January 1, 2010 to December 31, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on May 23, 2012.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$6,081,809CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,793,709CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$288,100CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$43,553CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $331,653 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components95CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components27,137CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components195CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days42.48CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days139.16CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 429397, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.

Fiscal year 2009, ended December 31, 2009

Cost report for January 1, 2009 to December 31, 2009 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 28, 2011.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$6,372,450CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,334,064CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$1,038,386CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,072CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,040,458 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components86CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components28,622CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components203CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days48.76CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,414.33CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days141CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 394665, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.

Fiscal year 2008, ended December 31, 2008

Cost report for January 1, 2008 to December 31, 2008 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on March 25, 2010.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$6,004,595CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,954,253CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$1,050,342CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$35,146CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,085,488 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components86CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components27,031CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components223CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days37.37CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days121.22CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 366542, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.

Fiscal year 2007, ended December 31, 2007

Cost report for April 1, 2007 to December 31, 2007 — a reporting period of 274 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on December 10, 2008.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 329845, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2007.zip.

Fiscal year 2006, ended December 31, 2006

Cost report for January 1, 2006 to December 31, 2006 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on May 14, 2008.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2006
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$5,332,367CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,489,239CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$843,128CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$34,962CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $878,090 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2006
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components100CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components30,784CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components120CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days74.6CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days256.53CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 308833, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2006.zip.

Fiscal year 2005, ended December 31, 2005

Cost report for January 1, 2005 to December 31, 2005 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on December 21, 2006.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2005
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$4,975,920CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,149,659CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$826,261CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$35,125CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $861,386 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2005
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components100CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components30,576CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components115CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days78.53CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days265.88CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 269488, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2005.zip.

Fiscal year 2004, ended December 31, 2004

Cost report for January 1, 2004 to December 31, 2004 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on May 25, 2006.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 250310, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2004.zip.

Fiscal year 2003, ended December 31, 2003

Cost report for July 3, 2003 to December 31, 2003 — a reporting period of 181 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on October 21, 2004.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 197735, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2003.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
WITHAM MEMORIAL HOSPITAL5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganization100%since 05/01/2015
KEYBANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTERESTOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/01/2007
AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT HOLDINGS LPADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2015
AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT INCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2018
CONTINENTAL MERGER SUB LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2021
GAHC3 TRILOGY JV LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2015
GAHC4 TRILOGY JV LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2018
KEYBANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATIONADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/27/2025
MATHEW, PEKKAKUZHIYILADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/15/2025
PARAGON OUTPATIENT REHABILITATION SERVICES LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2015
SNAY, KIMBERLYADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/30/2025
TRILOGY HEALTH SERVICES LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2015
TRILOGY HEALTHCARE MASTER TENANT II, LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/27/2025
TRILOGY INVESTORS LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2015
TRILOGY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/11/2025
TRILOGY PROPCO FINANCE LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2015
TRILOGY PROPERTY HOLDINGS LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2015
TRILOGY REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUSTADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2015
TRILOGY REAL ESTATE OF LOGANSPORT, LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2015
TRILOGY REIT HOLDINGS LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2015
BAYSTON, BRETTCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2023
BRAND, JOHNCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2015
CASTETTER, ANDREACORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2023
HAWKINS, CLAUDECORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/09/2013
HORNBECKER, MICHAELCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2024
REAGAN, JULIECORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/25/2024
BARDOCZI, STEPHENCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/03/2013
BRAVERMAN, KELLYCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2021
SELLERS, DANIELCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/20/2024
TRILOGY HEALTHCARE HOLDINGS INCINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2015
BARNEY, LEIGHLIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTERESTIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2015
DAVIS, DAVIDLIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTERESTIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/31/2019
MATHEW, PEKKAKUZHIYILOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/01/2025
SNAY, KIMBERLYOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/01/2025
TRILOGY HEALTHCARE OF LOGANSPORT LLCOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/01/2015

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of WITHAM MEMORIAL HOSPITAL (enrollment ID O20150629000509).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
WITHAM MEMORIAL HOSPITALOrganization5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST1005/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
KEYBANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATIONOrganization5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST1004/1/2007
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT HOLDINGS LPOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT INCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2018
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: Yes
Holding company: No
CONTINENTAL MERGER SUB LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2021
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
GAHC3 TRILOGY JV LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
GAHC4 TRILOGY JV LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2018
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
KEYBANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATIONOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing6/27/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
KIMBERLY SNAYIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing6/30/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
PARAGON OUTPATIENT REHABILITATION SERVICES LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
PEKKAKUZHIYIL M MATHEWIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing7/15/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
TRILOGY HEALTH SERVICES LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
TRILOGY HEALTHCARE MASTER TENANT II, LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing6/27/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
TRILOGY INVESTORS LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
TRILOGY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing7/11/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
TRILOGY PROPCO FINANCE LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
TRILOGY PROPERTY HOLDINGS LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
TRILOGY REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUSTOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: Yes
Holding company: No
TRILOGY REAL ESTATE OF LOGANSPORT, LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
TRILOGY REIT HOLDINGS LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
ANDREA CASTETTERIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing1/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
BRETT BAYSTONIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing1/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
CLAUDE A HAWKINSIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing9/9/2013
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JOHN W BRANDIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing1/1/2015
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JULIE REAGANIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing9/25/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MICHAEL JASON HORNBECKERIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing1/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DANIEL E SELLERSIndividualCORPORATE OFFICERNot stated in the filing6/20/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
KELLY BRAVERMANIndividualCORPORATE OFFICER10012/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
STEPHEN J BARDOCZIIndividualCORPORATE OFFICERNot stated in the filing9/3/2013
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
TRILOGY HEALTHCARE HOLDINGS INCOrganizationINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST10012/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
DAVID W DAVISIndividualLIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST32.412/31/2019
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LEIGH ANN BARNEYIndividualLIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST67.612/1/2015
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
KIMBERLY SNAYIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing6/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
PEKKAKUZHIYIL M MATHEWIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing6/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
TRILOGY HEALTHCARE OF LOGANSPORT LLCOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL1005/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1June 3, 2025June 3, 202541
2April 26, 2024April 26, 202418
3January 26, 2023January 26, 202361

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

11 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
June 3, 2025HealthF 0578Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to request, refuse, and/or discontinue treatment, to participate in or refuse to participate in experimental research, and to formulate an advance directive.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 20, 2025
June 3, 2025HealthF 0644Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesCoordinate assessments with the pre-admission screening and resident review program; and referring for services as needed.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 20, 2025
June 3, 2025HealthF 0684Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 20, 2025
June 3, 2025HealthF 0760Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure that residents are free from significant medication errors.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 20, 2025
April 26, 2024HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 9, 2024
January 18, 2024HealthF 0757Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure each resident’s drug regimen must be free from unnecessary drugs.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 1, 2024
January 26, 2023HealthF 0644Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesCoordinate assessments with the pre-admission screening and resident review program; and referring for services as needed.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 9, 2023
January 26, 2023HealthF 0684Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 9, 2023
January 26, 2023HealthF 0756Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure a licensed pharmacist perform a monthly drug regimen review, including the medical chart, following irregularity reporting guidelines in developed policies and procedures.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 9, 2023
January 26, 2023HealthF 0757Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure each resident’s drug regimen must be free from unnecessary drugs.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 9, 2023
January 26, 2023HealthF 0758Pharmacy Service DeficienciesImplement gradual dose reductions(GDR) and non-pharmacological interventions, unless contraindicated, prior to initiating or instead of continuing psychotropic medication; and PRN orders for psychotropic medications are only used when the medication is necessary and PRN use is limited.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 9, 2023

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeGovernment - County
Legal Business NameWITHAM MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services2003-07-03
Provider Resides in HospitalY
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityN
UrbanN
County/ParishCass
Telephone Number5747533223
Chain NameTRILOGY HEALTH SERVICES
Chain ID524
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilResident
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds69
Average Number of Residents per Day60.9
Overall Rating5
Health Inspection Rating4
QM Rating5
Long-Stay QM Rating5
Short-Stay QM Rating5
Processing Date2026-09-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on WOODBRIDGE HEALTH CAMPUS: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On August 28, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for WOODBRIDGE HEALTH CAMPUS

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Indiana at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Indiana

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 155724.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.