Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 155777

CREASY SPRINGS HEALTH CAMPUS

LAFAYETTE, Indiana · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 71

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 1 · Fines: 1 · Fines, total amount: $8,018.00 · Payment denials: 0. The most recent penalty on file: December 20, 2023, Fine, $8,018. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 24, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$17,186,710CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,468,981CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$15,717,729CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$13,612,172CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$2,105,557CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$89,065CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$2,194,622CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $2,194,622 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components133CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components48,678CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days5,655CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days8,051CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500
Other-payer patient days26,561CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components40,267CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges179CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Medicaid discharges51CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000
Other-payer discharges429CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components659CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days31.59CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days157.86CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days61.1CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1441400, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023

Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 13, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$16,235,844CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,506,035CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$14,729,809CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$12,766,933CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$1,962,876CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$104,291CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$2,067,167CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $2,067,167 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components133CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components38,655CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components641CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days37.27CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days154.58CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days60.3CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1403584, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022

Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 14, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$14,805,559CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,209,744CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$13,595,815CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$11,519,933CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$2,075,882CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$156,819CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$2,232,701CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $2,232,701 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components133CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components37,396CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components634CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days31.53CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days205.41CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days58.98CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1358838, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021

Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 25, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$13,333,339CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,162,562CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$12,170,777CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$11,145,010CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$1,025,767CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$159,333CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,185,100CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,185,100 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components133CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components37,179CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components591CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days34.42CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days199.3CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days62.91CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1327821, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020

Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 29, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$13,290,593CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,371,020CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$11,919,573CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$11,322,348CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$597,225CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$688,556CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,285,781CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,285,781 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components133CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components39,659CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components421CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days31.33CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days478.65CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days94.2CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1290921, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019

Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 17, 2020.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$14,617,282CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,296,038CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$12,321,244CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$10,865,777CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$1,455,467CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$67,916CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,523,383CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,523,383 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components133CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components41,866CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components493CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days27.37CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days575.46CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days84.92CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1259950, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018

Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 28, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$14,510,947CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,690,070CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$11,820,877CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$10,551,414CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$1,269,463CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$25,694CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,295,157CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,295,157 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components133CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components40,331CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components560CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days24.33CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days646CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days72.02CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1233923, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017

Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 7, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$13,446,133CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,005,179CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$11,440,954CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$10,172,439CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$1,268,515CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,695CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,270,210CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,270,210 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components133CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components41,199CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components510CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days23.74CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days277.4CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days80.78CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1191952, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016

Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 17, 2017.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$12,378,379CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,015,159CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$10,363,220CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$13,598,000CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$3,234,780CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$5,011CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$3,229,769CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$3,229,769 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components132CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components40,600CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components474CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days22.84CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days226.72CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days85.65CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1168865, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015

Cost report for December 1, 2014 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 395 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 1, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$14,094,786CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,505,100CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$11,589,686CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$10,264,911CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$1,324,775CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$26,470CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,351,245CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,351,245 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components132CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components45,033CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components453CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days33.4CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days653.5CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days99.41CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1139121, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2014, ended November 30, 2014

Cost report for January 1, 2014 to November 30, 2014 — a reporting period of 333 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 25, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$11,313,435CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,690,183CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$9,623,252CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,847,066CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$1,776,186CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$17,098CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,793,284CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,793,284 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components132CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components38,702CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components332CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days36.64CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days439.29CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days116.57CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1100039, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.

Fiscal year 2013, ended December 31, 2013

Cost report for January 1, 2013 to December 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 29, 2014.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$12,606,923CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,907,851CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$10,699,072CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$8,723,642CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$1,975,430CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$12,409CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,987,839CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,987,839 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components132CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components41,664CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components309CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days44.25CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days3,029CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days134.83CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1073933, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.

Fiscal year 2012, ended December 31, 2012

Cost report for January 1, 2012 to December 31, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 24, 2013.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$12,660,451CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,882,355CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$10,778,096CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$8,737,843CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$2,040,253CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$57,716CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$2,097,969CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $2,034,183 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components132CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components39,779CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components486CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days30.65CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days81.85CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1043661, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.

Fiscal year 2011, ended December 31, 2011

Cost report for January 1, 2011 to December 31, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 26, 2012.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$10,543,405CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$944,336CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$9,599,069CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$8,474,250CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$1,124,819CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$46,402CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,171,221CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,142,327 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components132CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components32,501CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components459CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days35.97CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days70.81CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1016726, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.

Fiscal year 2010, ended December 31, 2010

Cost report for May 11, 2010 to December 31, 2010 — a reporting period of 234 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on September 14, 2011.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,212,117CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,536,138CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$1,324,021CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$545CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$1,323,476 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components130CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components10,350CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components157CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days41.13CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days65.92CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 417686, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
HANCOCK REGIONAL HOSPITAL5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganization100%since 12/01/2014
ORIX REAL ESTATE CAPITAL LLC5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTERESTOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2023
AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT HOLDINGS LPADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2015
AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT INCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2018
CZALBOWSKI, BRANDONADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/09/2024
GAHC3 TRILOGY JV LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2015
GAHC4 TRILOGY JV LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2018
ORIX REAL ESTATE CAPITAL LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2023
PARAGON OUTPATIENT REHABILITATION SERVICES LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2015
THOMAS, JOHNADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/15/2025
TRILOGY HEALTH SERVICES LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2015
TRILOGY HEALTHCARE MASTER TENANT V, LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/27/2025
TRILOGY HEALTHCARE OF TIPPECANOE II, LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2015
TRILOGY INVESTORS LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2015
TRILOGY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2015
TRILOGY PROPCO FINANCE LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2015
TRILOGY PROPERTY HOLDINGS LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2015
TRILOGY REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUSTADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2015
TRILOGY REIT HOLDINGS LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2015
BARNEY, LEIGHINDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/27/2025
DAVIS, DAVIDINDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/01/2025
BOND, MARIAMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/01/2021
CLARK, TIMOTHYMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/01/2015
DAUGHERTY, JOSHUAMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2020
FELKER, DEANMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/01/2015
JOYNER, SARAMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2022
LONG, STEVENMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/14/2018
WILLARD, LACEYMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/01/2022
WILSON, ROYMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/01/2015
CZALBOWSKI, BRANDONOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/09/2024
LONG, STEVENOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/13/2022
THOMAS, JOHNOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/15/2025
TRILOGY HEALTHCARE OF LAFAYETTE LLCOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2014
BOND, MARIATRUSTEE OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/01/2021
CLARK, TIMOTHYTRUSTEE OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/01/2015
DAUGHERTY, JOSHUATRUSTEE OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2020
FELKER, DEANTRUSTEE OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/01/2015
JOYNER, SARATRUSTEE OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2022
WILLARD, LACEYTRUSTEE OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/01/2022
WILSON, ROYTRUSTEE OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/01/2015

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of HANCOCK REGIONAL HOSPITAL (enrollment ID O20150217001381).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
HANCOCK REGIONAL HOSPITALOrganization5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST10012/1/2014
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
ORIX REAL ESTATE CAPITAL LLCOrganization5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST1001/1/2023
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT HOLDINGS LPOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT INCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2018
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: Yes
Holding company: No
BRANDON CZALBOWSKIIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing6/9/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
GAHC3 TRILOGY JV LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
GAHC4 TRILOGY JV LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2018
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
JOHN M THOMASIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/15/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ORIX REAL ESTATE CAPITAL LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/1/2023
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
PARAGON OUTPATIENT REHABILITATION SERVICES LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
TRILOGY HEALTH SERVICES LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
TRILOGY HEALTHCARE MASTER TENANT V, LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing6/27/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
TRILOGY HEALTHCARE OF TIPPECANOE II, LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
TRILOGY INVESTORS LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
TRILOGY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
TRILOGY PROPCO FINANCE LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
TRILOGY PROPERTY HOLDINGS LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
TRILOGY REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUSTOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: Yes
Holding company: No
TRILOGY REIT HOLDINGS LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2021
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
DEAN R FELKERIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing5/1/2015
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JOSHUA DAUGHERTYIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing1/1/2020
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LACEY WILLARDIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing7/1/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MARIA F BONDIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing7/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ROY L WILSONIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing5/1/2015
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
SARA M JOYNERIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing1/1/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
STEVEN V LONGIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing11/14/2018
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
TIMOTHY G CLARKIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing5/1/2015
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
BRANDON CZALBOWSKIIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing6/9/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JOHN M THOMASIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing4/15/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
STEVEN V LONGIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing6/13/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
TRILOGY HEALTHCARE OF LAFAYETTE LLCOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing12/1/2014
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
DEAN R FELKERIndividualTRUSTEE OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing5/1/2015
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JOSHUA DAUGHERTYIndividualTRUSTEE OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/1/2020
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LACEY WILLARDIndividualTRUSTEE OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing7/1/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MARIA F BONDIndividualTRUSTEE OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing7/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ROY L WILSONIndividualTRUSTEE OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing5/1/2015
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
SARA M JOYNERIndividualTRUSTEE OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/1/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
TIMOTHY G CLARKIndividualTRUSTEE OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing5/1/2015
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1February 11, 2026February 11, 2026121
2February 5, 2025February 5, 2025120
3December 20, 2023December 20, 202391

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

33 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
February 11, 2026HealthF 0554Resident Rights DeficienciesAllow residents to self-administer drugs if determined clinically appropriate.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 9, 2026
February 11, 2026HealthF 0580Resident Rights DeficienciesImmediately tell the resident, the resident's doctor, and a family member of situations (injury/decline/room, etc.) that affect the resident.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 9, 2026
February 11, 2026HealthF 0628Resident Rights DeficienciesProvide the required documentation or notification related to the resident's needs, appeal rights, or bed-hold policies.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 9, 2026
February 11, 2026HealthF 0641Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesEnsure each resident receives an accurate assessment.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 9, 2026
February 11, 2026HealthF 0656Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 9, 2026
February 11, 2026HealthF 0684Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 9, 2026
February 11, 2026HealthF 0693Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesEnsure that feeding tubes are not used unless there is a medical reason and the resident agrees; and provide appropriate care for a resident with a feeding tube.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 9, 2026
February 11, 2026HealthF 0726Nursing and Physician Services DeficienciesEnsure that nurses and nurse aides have the appropriate competencies to care for every resident in a way that maximizes each resident's well being.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 9, 2026
February 11, 2026HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 9, 2026
February 11, 2026HealthF 0919Environmental DeficienciesMake sure that a working call system is available in each resident's bathroom and bathing area.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 9, 2026
September 30, 2025HealthF 0760Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure that residents are free from significant medication errors.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionOctober 2, 2025
September 9, 2025HealthF 0689Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesEnsure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents.DYesPast Non-Compliance
February 5, 2025HealthF 0550Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to a dignified existence, self-determination, communication, and to exercise his or her rights.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 27, 2025
February 5, 2025HealthF 0578Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to request, refuse, and/or discontinue treatment, to participate in or refuse to participate in experimental research, and to formulate an advance directive.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 27, 2025
February 5, 2025HealthF 0644Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesCoordinate assessments with the pre-admission screening and resident review program; and referring for services as needed.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 27, 2025
February 5, 2025HealthF 0684Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 27, 2025
February 5, 2025HealthF 0695Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 27, 2025
February 5, 2025HealthF 0757Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure each resident’s drug regimen must be free from unnecessary drugs.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 27, 2025
February 5, 2025HealthF 0761Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 27, 2025
February 5, 2025HealthF 0808Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesEnsure therapeutic diets are prescribed by the attending physician and may be delegated to a registered or licensed dietitian, to the extent allowed by State law.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 27, 2025
February 5, 2025HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 27, 2025
February 5, 2025HealthF 0881Infection Control DeficienciesImplement a program that monitors antibiotic use.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 27, 2025
February 5, 2025HealthF 0883Infection Control DeficienciesDevelop and implement policies and procedures for flu and pneumonia vaccinations.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 27, 2025
February 5, 2025HealthF 0887Infection Control DeficienciesEducate residents and staff on COVID-19 vaccination, offer the COVID-19 vaccine to eligible residents and staff after education, and properly document each resident and staff member's vaccination status.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 27, 2025
December 20, 2023HealthF 0657Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJanuary 15, 2024
December 20, 2023HealthF 0679Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide activities to meet all resident's needs.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJanuary 15, 2024
December 20, 2023HealthF 0689Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesEnsure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents.DNoPast Non-ComplianceNovember 24, 2023
December 20, 2023HealthF 0692Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide enough food/fluids to maintain a resident's health.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJanuary 15, 2024
December 20, 2023HealthF 0693Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesEnsure that feeding tubes are not used unless there is a medical reason and the resident agrees; and provide appropriate care for a resident with a feeding tube.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJanuary 15, 2024
December 20, 2023HealthF 0760Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure that residents are free from significant medication errors.GNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJanuary 15, 2024
December 20, 2023HealthF 0790Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide routine and 24-hour emergency dental care for each resident.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJanuary 15, 2024
December 20, 2023HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJanuary 15, 2024
December 20, 2023HealthF 0881Infection Control DeficienciesImplement a program that monitors antibiotic use.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJanuary 15, 2024

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

Penalty dateTypeFine amountPayment denial beganPayment denial, daysFine ID
December 20, 2023Fine$8,01851286

From the Care Compare penalties file NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeFor profit - Limited Liability company
Legal Business NameHANCOCK REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services2010-05-11
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityN
UrbanY
County/ParishTippecanoe
Telephone Number7654476600
Chain NameTRILOGY HEALTH SERVICES
Chain ID524
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilResident
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds71
Average Number of Residents per Day64.2
Overall Rating3
Health Inspection Rating2
QM Rating5
Long-Stay QM Rating5
Short-Stay QM Rating4
Processing Date2026-09-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on CREASY SPRINGS HEALTH CAMPUS: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On October 24, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for CREASY SPRINGS HEALTH CAMPUS

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Indiana at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Indiana

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 155777.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.