Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 155788
GREENWOOD MEADOWS
GREENWOOD, Indiana · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 169
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 31, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $22,694,254 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,233,904 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $21,460,350 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $19,575,875 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,884,475 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $175,064 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $2,059,539 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $2,059,539 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 169 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 61,854 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 3,913 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 31,048 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 15,381 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 50,342 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 285 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 201 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 201 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 687 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 13.73 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 154.47 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 73.28 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1441801, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 24, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $19,324,011 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,005,824 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $18,318,187 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $18,321,078 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$2,891 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $2,354,080 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $2,351,189 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $2,351,189 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 169 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 50,623 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 667 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 19.06 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 173.81 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 75.9 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1405697, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 23, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $16,503,389 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,107,129 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $15,396,260 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $16,947,571 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,551,311 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $55,645 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,495,666 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,495,666 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 169 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 45,478 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 560 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 20.81 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 238.55 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 81.21 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1390039, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 5, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $12,963,224 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,180,630 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $11,782,594 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $14,183,797 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$2,401,203 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $28,526 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$2,372,677 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$2,372,677 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 169 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 37,025 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 339 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 17.14 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 342.47 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 109.22 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1337319, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 23, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $14,907,262 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,559,167 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $13,348,095 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $15,115,783 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,767,688 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,290,699 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$476,989 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$476,989 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 169 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 41,247 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 314 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 25.92 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 416.11 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 131.36 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1316604, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 14, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $20,015,961 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,314,237 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $16,701,724 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $16,436,016 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $265,708 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $46,901 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $312,609 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $312,609 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 169 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 54,295 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 557 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 20.27 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 276.83 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 97.48 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1282225, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018
Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 16, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $19,873,023 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,439,214 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $16,433,809 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $15,447,906 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $985,903 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $48,904 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,034,807 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,034,807 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 169 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 54,742 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 609 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 26.34 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 196.43 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 89.89 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1241106, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017
Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 21, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $22,879,713 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $5,970,731 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $16,908,982 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $15,426,518 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,482,464 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $46,792 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,529,256 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,529,256 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 169 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 55,384 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 455 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 35.15 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 444.7 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 121.72 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1207305, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016
Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 1, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $27,600,066 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $11,571,977 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $16,028,089 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $15,406,094 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $621,995 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $47,219 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $669,214 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $669,214 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 169 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 55,428 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 562 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 35.78 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 208.46 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 98.63 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1171481, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015
Cost report for January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 12, 2016.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $28,743,867 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $12,071,175 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $16,672,692 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $15,728,148 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $944,544 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $47,973 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $992,517 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $992,517 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 169 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 56,654 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 548 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 60.16 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 298.9 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 103.38 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1140998, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014
Cost report for January 1, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 25, 2015.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $28,496,774 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $11,702,819 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $16,793,955 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $15,548,553 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,245,402 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $52,905 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,298,307 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,298,307 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 169 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 57,624 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 602 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 30.06 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 95.72 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1104517, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.
Fiscal year 2013, ended December 31, 2013
Cost report for January 1, 2013 to December 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 6, 2014.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $26,283,468 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $10,194,226 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $16,089,242 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $15,160,486 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $928,756 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $54,003 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $982,759 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $982,759 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 171 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 56,140 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 617 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 34.82 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 90.99 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1075102, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.
Fiscal year 2012, ended December 31, 2012
Cost report for February 1, 2012 to December 31, 2012 — a reporting period of 334 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 31, 2013.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $17,918,193 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $6,562,628 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $11,355,565 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $11,434,740 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$79,175 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $43,492 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$35,683 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$35,683 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 171 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 41,284 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 410 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 41.28 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 100.69 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1044407, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN SENIOR COMMUNITIES LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/15/2026 |
| DICE, MARK | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2023 |
| KENNEDY, JASON | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/15/2026 |
| SWEENY, BRENDAN | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/15/2026 |
| VAN CAMP, STEVEN | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2023 |
| DRUMMER, CARL | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2017 |
| HANIFY, THOMAS | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2022 |
| HORN, BRENDA | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/01/2023 |
| LAZARD, ROBERT | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/29/2021 |
| MANTRAVADI, GEETA | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/21/2021 |
| PAYNE, MONICA | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/09/2021 |
| BABCOCK, PAUL | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/30/2020 |
| CAINE, VIRGINIA | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/10/1994 |
| HARRIS, LISA | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/22/2003 |
| AMERICAN SENIOR COMMUNITIES LLC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/01/2012 |
| DICE, MARK | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2023 |
| KENNEDY, JASON | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/14/2026 |
| MAIRE, ASHLEY | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/10/2021 |
| SWEENY, BRENDAN | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/11/2019 |
| VAN CAMP, STEVEN | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2023 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of THE HEALTH AND HOSPITAL CORPORATION OF MARION COUNTY (enrollment ID O20120223000893).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE HEALTH AND HOSPITAL CORPORATION OF MARION COUNTY | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 2/1/2012 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| AMERICAN SENIOR COMMUNITIES LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/15/2026 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| BRENDAN K SWEENY | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/15/2026 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JASON KENNEDY | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/15/2026 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MARK DICE | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 6/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| STEVEN VAN CAMP | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 6/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| BRENDA HORN | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 12/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CARL L DRUMMER | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| GEETA MANTRAVADI | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 7/21/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MONICA PAYNE | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 8/9/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ROBERT W LAZARD | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 1/29/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| THOMAS HANIFY | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| PAUL T BABCOCK | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 9/30/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| VIRGINIA A CAINE | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 1/10/1994 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LISA E HARRIS | Individual | OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 12/22/2003 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| AMERICAN SENIOR COMMUNITIES LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 2/1/2012 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| ASHLEY MAIRE | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 7/10/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| BRENDAN K SWEENY | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 9/11/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JASON KENNEDY | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 2/14/2026 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MARK DICE | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 6/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| STEVEN VAN CAMP | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 6/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- July 1, 2026: LAURA S CARTER no longer appears as CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: MARK E DICE no longer appears as CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: STEVEN A VAN CAMP no longer appears as CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: AMERICAN SENIOR COMMUNITIES LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 15, 2026. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: JASON KENNEDY (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 15, 2026. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: JASON KENNEDY (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since February 14, 2026. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: MARK DICE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: MARK DICE (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: STEVEN VAN CAMP (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: STEVEN VAN CAMP (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: BRENDAN K SWEENY (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 15, 2026. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: BRENDAN K SWEENY (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since September 11, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2024: R. SHANE MCFALL no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2024: DONNA G KELSEY no longer appears as CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2024: GREGORY S FEHRIBACH no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2024: BEVERLY MUKES-GAITHER no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2024: LAURA S CARTER (CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since February 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2024: BRENDA HORN (DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2024: MARK E DICE (CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-07-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- July 1, 2026: LAURA S CARTER no longer appears as CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: MARK E DICE no longer appears as CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: STEVEN A VAN CAMP no longer appears as CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: AMERICAN SENIOR COMMUNITIES LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 15, 2026. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: JASON KENNEDY (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 15, 2026. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: JASON KENNEDY (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since February 14, 2026. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: MARK DICE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: MARK DICE (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: STEVEN VAN CAMP (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: STEVEN VAN CAMP (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: BRENDAN K SWEENY (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 15, 2026. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: BRENDAN K SWEENY (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since September 11, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- October 31, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- March 24, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- July 23, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- July 1, 2024: R. SHANE MCFALL no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2024: DONNA G KELSEY no longer appears as CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2024: GREGORY S FEHRIBACH no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2024: BEVERLY MUKES-GAITHER no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2024: LAURA S CARTER (CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since February 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2024: BRENDA HORN (DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2024: MARK E DICE (CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-07-01.csv
- December 5, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- May 23, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- April 14, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- August 16, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- August 21, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- August 1, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
- August 12, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
- July 25, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
- August 6, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
- July 31, 2013: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2012, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2012.zip
- October 26, 2012: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2012, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2011.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | December 5, 2025 | December 5, 2025 | 2 | 2 |
| 2 | September 23, 2024 | September 23, 2024 | 3 | 7 |
| 3 | September 14, 2023 | September 14, 2023 | 4 | 9 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
9 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 5, 2025 | Health | F 0553 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Allow resident to participate in the development and implementation of his or her person-centered plan of care. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 26, 2025 |
| December 5, 2025 | Health | F 0641 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives an accurate assessment. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 26, 2025 |
| September 23, 2024 | Health | F 0580 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Immediately tell the resident, the resident's doctor, and a family member of situations (injury/decline/room, etc.) that affect the resident. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 22, 2024 |
| September 23, 2024 | Health | F 0692 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide enough food/fluids to maintain a resident's health. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 22, 2024 |
| September 23, 2024 | Health | F 0800 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Provide each resident with a nourishing, palatable, well-balanced diet that meets his or her daily nutritional and special dietary needs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 22, 2024 |
| March 13, 2024 | Health | F 0600 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Protect each resident from all types of abuse such as physical, mental, sexual abuse, physical punishment, and neglect by anybody. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 5, 2024 |
| March 13, 2024 | Health | F 0610 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Respond appropriately to all alleged violations. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 5, 2024 |
| September 14, 2023 | Health | F 0690 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate care for residents who are continent or incontinent of bowel/bladder, appropriate catheter care, and appropriate care to prevent urinary tract infections. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 11, 2023 |
| September 14, 2023 | Health | F 0732 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Post nurse staffing information every day. | C | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 11, 2023 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | Non profit - Corporation |
| Legal Business Name | THE HEALTH AND HOSPITAL CORPORATION OF MARION COUNTY |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2011-06-02 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Johnson |
| Telephone Number | 3173002200 |
| Chain Name | AMERICAN SENIOR COMMUNITIES |
| Chain ID | 33 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 169 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 149.1 |
| Overall Rating | 5 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 4 |
| QM Rating | 5 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 4 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on GREENWOOD MEADOWS: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On October 31, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for GREENWOOD MEADOWS
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Indiana at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Indiana
- PEABODY MIDWEST MINING LLC VIKING MINE KNOX PIT, BICKNELL Water discharge permit
- CONSERVANCY RESOURCES LLC HAWTHORN MINE, CARLISLE Water discharge permit
- PEABODY MIDWEST MINING LLC SOMERVILLE NORTH MINE, OAKLAND CITY Water discharge permit
- RESPONSIBLE ENERGY OPERATIONS, LLC CARBONDALE PREP PLANT, PETERSBURG Water discharge permit
- RESPONSIBLE ENERGY OPERATIONS LLC PRIDES CREEK MINE, PETERSBURG Water discharge permit
- SOLAR SOURCES INC CANNELBURG MINE, CANNELBURG Water discharge permit
- TRIAD MINING LLC FREELANDVILLE MINE, EDWARDSPORT Water discharge permit
- ALCOA FUELS INC ALCOA WARRICK POWER PLANT SQUAW CREEK NORTH MINE, BOONVILLE Water discharge permit
- RIETH RILEY CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INCORPORATED, TIPTON Air emission source
- LAP WOOD PRODUCTS, MONTEREY Air emission source
- CALCAR QUARRY, PAOLI Air emission source
- E & B PAVING, LLC, NOBLESVILLE Air emission source
- JENSTAR ASPHALT LLC, GARY Air emission source
- DAVIESS COUNTY MUNICIPAL HIGHWAY DEPARTMENT, MONTGOMERY Air emission source
- RIETH-RILEY CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INCORPORATED, FREMONT Air emission source
- JH RUDOLPH & COMPANY INCORPORATED PETERSBURG, DALE Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 155788.