Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 155791

BLAIR RIDGE HEALTH CAMPUS

PERU, Indiana · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 55

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 28, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$11,669,119CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,082,546CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$10,586,573CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$10,365,664CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$220,909CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$30,675CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$251,584CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $251,584 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components87CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components31,842CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days3,177CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days6,159CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500
Other-payer patient days17,516CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components26,852CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges79CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Medicaid discharges21CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000
Other-payer discharges181CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components281CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days40.22CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days293.29CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days95.56CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1433691, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023

Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 6, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$11,016,052CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,328,637CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$9,687,415CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$9,683,296CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$4,119CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$49,142CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$53,261CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $53,261 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components87CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components25,886CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components291CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days40.04CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days280.3CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days88.96CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1394124, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022

Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 21, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$9,884,353CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,076,127CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$8,808,226CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$8,703,504CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$104,722CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$188,242CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$292,964CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $292,964 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components87CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components25,996CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components290CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days42.6CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days203.81CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days89.64CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1362657, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021

Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 27, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$9,818,542CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,187,583CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$8,630,959CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$8,258,307CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$372,652CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income−$58,550CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$314,102CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $314,102 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components87CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components25,133CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components304CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days48.46CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days181.66CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days82.67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1328051, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020

Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 10, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$9,562,201CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,219,623CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$8,342,578CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$8,268,132CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$74,446CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$547,228CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$621,674CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $621,674 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components87CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components24,791CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components289CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days38.21CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days172.4CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days85.78CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1315677, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019

Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 15, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$10,412,012CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,624,886CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$8,787,126CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$8,005,015CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$782,111CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$4,662CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$786,773CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $786,773 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components87CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components28,239CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components406CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days29.37CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days236.34CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days69.55CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1288861, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018

Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 26, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$9,907,328CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,732,932CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$8,174,396CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,351,037CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$823,359CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$26,646CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$850,005CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $850,005 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components87CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components28,217CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components403CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days26.25CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days255.25CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days70.02CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1238369, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017

Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 21, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$9,526,885CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,679,215CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,847,670CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,445,112CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$402,558CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$930CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$403,488CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $403,488 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components87CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components36,830CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components372CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days28.84CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days497.33CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days99.01CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1207108, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016

Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 17, 2017.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$9,167,455CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,479,867CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,687,588CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$9,787,614CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$2,100,026CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$210CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$2,099,816CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$2,099,816 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components119CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components37,899CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components276CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days39.11CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days502.36CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days137.32CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1168594, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015

Cost report for May 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 244 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 25, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,710,365CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,338,377CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,371,988CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,083,634CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$288,354CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,010CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$290,364CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $290,364 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components119CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components25,195CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components206CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days52.01CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,261CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days122.31CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1136288, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014

Cost report for January 1, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 25, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$9,093,069CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,689,539CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,403,530CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,767,310CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$636,220CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,872CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$638,092CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $638,092 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components87CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components33,398CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components216CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days49.46CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days572.89CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days154.62CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1104518, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.

Fiscal year 2013, ended December 31, 2013

Cost report for January 1, 2013 to December 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 4, 2014.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$8,025,543CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,359,375CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,666,168CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,350,438CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$315,730CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$554CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$316,284CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $316,284 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components55CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components18,460CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components141CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days53.96CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days970.6CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days130.92CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1074878, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.

Fiscal year 2012, ended December 31, 2012

Cost report for January 1, 2012 to December 31, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 2, 2013.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,904,549CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$803,231CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,101,318CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,281,771CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$180,453CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$35,946CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$144,507CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$325,595 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components55CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components12,840CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components165CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days45.31CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days77.82CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1045398, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.

Fiscal year 2011, ended December 31, 2011

Cost report for June 21, 2011 to December 31, 2011 — a reporting period of 193 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 26, 2012.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,177,609CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,177,609CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,523,046CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$345,437CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$29,509CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$315,928CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$324,655 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components55CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components4,571CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components87CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days70.78CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days52.54CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1016736, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
WITHAM MEMORIAL HOSPITAL5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganization100%since 05/01/2015
AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT HOLDINGS LPADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2015
AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT INCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2018
CONTINENTAL MERGER SUB LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2021
GAHC3 TRILOGY JV LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2015
GAHC4 TRILOGY JV LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2018
HOOVER, WILLIAMADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/15/2025
TINSLEY, TAMARAADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/15/2025
TRILOGY HEALTHCARE MASTER TENANT LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/15/2025
TRILOGY INVESTORS LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2015
TRILOGY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/14/2025
TRILOGY REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUSTADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2015
TRILOGY REIT HOLDINGS LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2015
BAYSTON, BRETTCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2023
BRAND, JOHNCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2015
CASTETTER, ANDREACORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2023
HAWKINS, CLAUDECORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/01/2013
REAGAN, JULIECORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/25/2024
BARDOCZI, STEPHENCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/03/2013
BRAVERMAN, KELLYCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2021
HORNBECKER, MICHAELCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2024
SELLERS, DANIELCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/21/2024
BARNEY, LEIGHINDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/19/2025
DAVIS, DAVIDINDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/19/2025
HOOVER, WILLIAMOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/15/2025
TINSLEY, TAMARAOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/18/2020
TRILOGY HEALTHCARE OF MIAMI, LLCOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/01/2015

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of WITHAM MEMORIAL HOSPITAL (enrollment ID O20150626001007).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
WITHAM MEMORIAL HOSPITALOrganization5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST1005/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT HOLDINGS LPOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT INCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2018
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: Yes
Holding company: No
CONTINENTAL MERGER SUB LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2021
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
GAHC3 TRILOGY JV LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
GAHC4 TRILOGY JV LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2018
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
TAMARA TINSLEYIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing7/15/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
TRILOGY HEALTHCARE MASTER TENANT LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing7/15/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
TRILOGY INVESTORS LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
TRILOGY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/14/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
TRILOGY REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUSTOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: Yes
Holding company: No
TRILOGY REIT HOLDINGS LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
WILLIAM C HOOVERIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing7/15/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ANDREA CASTETTERIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing1/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
BRETT BAYSTONIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing1/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
CLAUDE A HAWKINSIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing9/1/2013
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JOHN W BRANDIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing1/1/2015
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JULIE REAGANIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing9/25/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DANIEL E SELLERSIndividualCORPORATE OFFICERNot stated in the filing6/21/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
KELLY BRAVERMANIndividualCORPORATE OFFICERNot stated in the filing12/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MICHAEL JASON HORNBECKERIndividualCORPORATE OFFICERNot stated in the filing1/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
STEPHEN J BARDOCZIIndividualCORPORATE OFFICERNot stated in the filing9/3/2013
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
TAMARA TINSLEYIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing5/18/2020
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
TRILOGY HEALTHCARE OF MIAMI, LLCOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing5/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
WILLIAM C HOOVERIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing7/15/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1July 29, 2025July 29, 202587
2July 17, 2024July 17, 202462
3June 13, 2023June 13, 202303

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

14 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
March 11, 2026HealthF 0607Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesDevelop and implement policies and procedures to prevent abuse, neglect, and theft.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 2, 2026
March 11, 2026HealthF 0689Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesEnsure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 2, 2026
July 29, 2025HealthF 0628Resident Rights DeficienciesProvide the required documentation or notification related to the resident's needs, appeal rights, or bed-hold policies.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 24, 2025
July 29, 2025HealthF 0684Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 24, 2025
July 29, 2025HealthF 0698Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide safe, appropriate dialysis care/services for a resident who requires such services.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 24, 2025
July 29, 2025HealthF 0726Nursing and Physician Services DeficienciesEnsure that nurses and nurse aides have the appropriate competencies to care for every resident in a way that maximizes each resident's well being.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 24, 2025
July 29, 2025HealthF 0759Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure medication error rates are not 5 percent or greater.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 24, 2025
July 29, 2025HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 24, 2025
July 17, 2024HealthF 0623Resident Rights DeficienciesProvide timely notification to the resident, and if applicable to the resident representative and ombudsman, before transfer or discharge, including appeal rights.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 12, 2024
July 17, 2024HealthF 0644Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesCoordinate assessments with the pre-admission screening and resident review program; and referring for services as needed.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 12, 2024
July 17, 2024HealthF 0677Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 12, 2024
July 17, 2024HealthF 0694Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide for the safe, appropriate administration of IV fluids for a resident when needed.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 12, 2024
July 17, 2024HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.FNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 12, 2024
July 17, 2024HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 12, 2024

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeFor profit - Corporation
Legal Business NameWITHAM MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services2011-06-21
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityN
UrbanN
County/ParishMiami
Telephone Number7654728049
Chain NameTRILOGY HEALTH SERVICES
Chain ID524
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilBoth
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds55
Average Number of Residents per Day50.1
Overall Rating4
Health Inspection Rating3
QM Rating5
Long-Stay QM Rating5
Short-Stay QM Rating5
Processing Date2026-09-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on BLAIR RIDGE HEALTH CAMPUS: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On August 28, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for BLAIR RIDGE HEALTH CAMPUS

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Indiana at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Indiana

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 155791.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.