Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 155798
ASHTON CREEK HEALTH AND REHABILITATION CENTER
FORT WAYNE, Indiana · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 139
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 29, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $22,768,254 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $4,114,995 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $18,653,259 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $18,116,224 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $537,035 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $121,744 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $658,779 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $658,777 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 139 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 50,874 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 5,648 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Other-payer patient days | 34,484 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 40,132 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 16 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Other-payer discharges | 560 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 576 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 353 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 69.67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1436728, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 17, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $19,959,430 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,663,965 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $16,295,465 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $15,846,926 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $448,539 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $64,074 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $512,613 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $512,610 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 139 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 39,705 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 544 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 28 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 72.99 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1394982, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 21, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $18,408,433 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,642,691 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $14,765,742 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $14,731,679 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $34,063 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $5,742 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $39,805 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $39,805 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 139 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 38,240 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 558 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 25.41 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 68.53 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1362660, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 16, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $19,857,838 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $4,422,508 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $15,435,330 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $15,581,283 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$145,953 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $604,570 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $458,617 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $458,617 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 139 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 39,139 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 790 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 23 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 49.54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1332154, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 4, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $18,603,421 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $4,149,494 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $14,453,927 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $14,723,289 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$269,362 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $702,860 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $433,498 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $433,498 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 139 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 39,247 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 829 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 26.24 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 47.34 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1315288, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 28, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $17,879,239 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $4,486,075 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $13,393,164 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $13,369,746 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $23,418 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $50,918 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $74,336 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $74,336 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 139 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 38,619 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 741 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 23.13 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 52.12 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1265381, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018
Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 17, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $16,365,570 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $4,016,153 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $12,349,417 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $12,132,890 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $216,527 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $4,772 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $221,299 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $221,299 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 139 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 36,375 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 665 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 23.59 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 54.7 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1237190, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017
Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 1, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $16,447,001 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $4,161,063 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $12,285,938 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $12,100,179 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $185,759 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $9,302 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $195,061 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $195,061 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 139 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 37,297 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 607 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 27.71 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 61.44 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1204121, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016
Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 17, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $15,912,498 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,913,974 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $11,998,524 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $11,596,447 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $402,077 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $11,224 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $413,301 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $413,052 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 139 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 37,632 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 636 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 24.33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 59.17 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1168725, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015
Cost report for January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 1, 2016.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $17,040,693 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $4,683,259 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $12,357,434 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $11,944,358 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $413,076 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $14,708 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $427,784 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $427,784 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 139 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 37,794 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 722 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 26.33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 52.35 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1139124, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014
Cost report for August 1, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 152 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 25, 2015.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,495,817 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,616,054 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,879,763 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,685,506 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $194,257 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $5,602 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $199,859 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $199,859 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 139 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 15,524 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 265 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 26.67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 58.58 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1105239, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.
Fiscal year 2013, ended December 31, 2013
Cost report for January 1, 2013 to December 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 29, 2014.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $15,129,775 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $4,512,509 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,617,266 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $10,488,550 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $128,716 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $9,583 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $138,299 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $138,299 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 139 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 31,207 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 525 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 33.4 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 59.44 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1073935, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.
Fiscal year 2012, ended December 31, 2012
Cost report for July 31, 2012 to December 31, 2012 — a reporting period of 153 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 23, 2013.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,757,908 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,344,280 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $2,413,628 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,450,157 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,036,529 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,246 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,035,283 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,035,283 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 139 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 6,098 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 120 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 51.35 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 50.82 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1040946, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RIVERVIEW HOSPITAL | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 100% | since 08/01/2014 |
| ADAMS, BRIAN | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/01/2014 |
| ASHTON CREEK HEALTHCARE OPERATIONS COMPANY LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/15/2025 |
| DIEBOLD ROAD PROPERTIES LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/01/2014 |
| GIBSON, DEREK | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/01/2014 |
| TENDER LOVING CARE MANAGEMENT INC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/29/2025 |
| FRIEND, JAYNA | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2021 |
| HYATT, DAVID | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/28/2022 |
| GIBSON, CULLEN | INDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/29/2025 |
| ORRELL, JAMES | INDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/29/2025 |
| OTT, DWIGHT | INDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/29/2025 |
| OTT, GARY | INDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/25/2025 |
| OTT, JOHN | INDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/29/2025 |
| OTT, RYAN | INDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/29/2025 |
| RAJMAIRA, SALIL | INDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/29/2025 |
| SHOWALTER, JENNIFER | INDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/29/2025 |
| SRIKANTH, SHANKARAN | INDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/29/2025 |
| ADAMS, BRIAN | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/01/2014 |
| ASHTON CREEK HEALTHCARE OPERATIONS COMPANY LLC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/01/2014 |
| GIBSON, DEREK | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/01/2014 |
| HYATT, DAVID | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/28/2022 |
| TENDER LOVING CARE MANAGEMENT INC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/01/2014 |
| OTT FAMILY TRUST | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/01/2014 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of RIVERVIEW HOSPITAL (enrollment ID O20140930002954).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RIVERVIEW HOSPITAL | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 8/1/2014 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| ASHTON CREEK HEALTHCARE OPERATIONS COMPANY LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/15/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| BRIAN A ADAMS | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 8/1/2014 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DEREK GIBSON | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 8/1/2014 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DIEBOLD ROAD PROPERTIES LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 8/1/2014 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| TENDER LOVING CARE MANAGEMENT INC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/29/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| DAVID W HYATT | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 100 | 1/28/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JAYNA L FRIEND | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 6/1/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ASHTON CREEK HEALTHCARE OPERATIONS COMPANY LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 8/1/2014 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| BRIAN A ADAMS | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 8/1/2014 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DAVID W HYATT | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 1/28/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DEREK GIBSON | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 8/1/2014 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| TENDER LOVING CARE MANAGEMENT INC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | 100 | 8/1/2014 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| OTT FAMILY TRUST | Organization | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 8/1/2014 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
Changes in ownership
- December 1, 2025: AARON GRINDSTAFF no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: SETH WARREN no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: SETH WARREN no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: TENDER LOVING CARE MANAGEMENT INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 29, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: DIEBOLD ROAD PROPERTIES LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: ASHTON CREEK HEALTHCARE OPERATIONS COMPANY LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 15, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: ASHTON CREEK HEALTHCARE OPERATIONS COMPANY LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: DEREK GIBSON (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: DEREK GIBSON (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: BRIAN A ADAMS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: BRIAN A ADAMS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: OTT FAMILY TRUST (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: DAVID W HYATT (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 28, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: DAVID W HYATT (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 28, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- December 1, 2025: AARON GRINDSTAFF no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: SETH WARREN no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: SETH WARREN no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: TENDER LOVING CARE MANAGEMENT INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 29, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: DIEBOLD ROAD PROPERTIES LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: ASHTON CREEK HEALTHCARE OPERATIONS COMPANY LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 15, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: ASHTON CREEK HEALTHCARE OPERATIONS COMPANY LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: DEREK GIBSON (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: DEREK GIBSON (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: BRIAN A ADAMS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: BRIAN A ADAMS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: OTT FAMILY TRUST (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: DAVID W HYATT (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 28, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: DAVID W HYATT (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 28, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- August 29, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- September 17, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- August 21, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- September 16, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- May 4, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- August 28, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- July 17, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- August 1, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- July 17, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
- August 1, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
- July 25, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
- February 18, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
- July 29, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
- July 23, 2013: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2012, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2012.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | July 2, 2025 | July 2, 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | July 22, 2024 | July 22, 2024 | 4 | 0 |
| 3 | July 11, 2023 | July 11, 2023 | 7 | 8 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
12 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 11, 2024 | Health | F 0697 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe, appropriate pain management for a resident who requires such services. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 27, 2024 |
| July 22, 2024 | Health | F 0677 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 16, 2024 |
| July 22, 2024 | Health | F 0692 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide enough food/fluids to maintain a resident's health. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 16, 2024 |
| July 22, 2024 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 16, 2024 |
| November 17, 2023 | Health | F 0609 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Timely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 7, 2023 |
| November 17, 2023 | Health | F 0686 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 7, 2023 |
| August 23, 2023 | Health | F 0677 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 15, 2023 |
| July 11, 2023 | Health | F 0583 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Keep residents' personal and medical records private and confidential. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 11, 2023 |
| July 11, 2023 | Health | F 0677 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 11, 2023 |
| July 11, 2023 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 11, 2023 |
| July 11, 2023 | Health | F 0693 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that feeding tubes are not used unless there is a medical reason and the resident agrees; and provide appropriate care for a resident with a feeding tube. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 11, 2023 |
| July 11, 2023 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 11, 2023 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | Non profit - Other |
| Legal Business Name | RIVERVIEW HOSPITAL |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2012-07-31 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Allen |
| Telephone Number | 2603732111 |
| Chain Name | TLC MANAGEMENT |
| Chain ID | 520 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 139 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 118.0 |
| Overall Rating | 5 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 5 |
| QM Rating | 4 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 4 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 3 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on ASHTON CREEK HEALTH AND REHABILITATION CENTER: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On August 29, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for ASHTON CREEK HEALTH AND REHABILITATION CENTER
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Indiana at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Indiana
- BATESVILLE MANUFACTURING, INC. - DOLL PLANT, BATESVILLE Water discharge permit
- DISTINCTIVE MANUFACTURING GROUP, FREMONT Water discharge permit
- EMC PRECISION MACHINING II, LLC, SHERIDAN Water discharge permit
- INDIANA PICKLING & PROCESSING, PORTAGE Water discharge permit
- HILL ROM INC PLATING PLANT, BATESVILLE Water discharge permit
- BATESVILLE MFG INC-HAGEMAN PLT, BATESVILLE Water discharge permit
- GREAT DANE TRAILERS INC, BRAZIL Water discharge permit
- HILL ROM INC RITTER PLT, BATESVILLE Water discharge permit
- RIETH RILEY CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INCORPORATED, TIPTON Air emission source
- LAP WOOD PRODUCTS, MONTEREY Air emission source
- CALCAR QUARRY, PAOLI Air emission source
- E & B PAVING, LLC, NOBLESVILLE Air emission source
- JENSTAR ASPHALT LLC, GARY Air emission source
- DAVIESS COUNTY MUNICIPAL HIGHWAY DEPARTMENT, MONTGOMERY Air emission source
- RIETH-RILEY CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INCORPORATED, FREMONT Air emission source
- JH RUDOLPH & COMPANY INCORPORATED PETERSBURG, DALE Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 155798.