Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 155812

WELLBROOKE OF CRAWFORDSVILLE

CRAWFORDSVILLE, Indiana · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 70

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 28, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$12,931,738CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,397,634CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$11,534,104CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$11,528,653CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$5,451CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$29,253CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$34,704CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $34,704 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components135CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components49,410CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days5,276CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days5,761CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500
Other-payer patient days21,323CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components32,360CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges108CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Medicaid discharges20CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000
Other-payer discharges302CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components430CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days48.85CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days288.05CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days75.26CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1433701, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023

Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 13, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$11,230,494CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,395,173CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$9,835,321CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$10,502,329CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$667,008CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$49,868CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$617,140CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$617,140 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components135CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components27,592CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components464CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days37.36CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days157.86CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days59.47CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1391904, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022

Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 14, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$10,663,576CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,206,177CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$9,457,399CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$9,490,645CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$33,246CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income−$1,948,635CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$1,981,881CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$1,981,881 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components108CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components28,293CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components434CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days31.41CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days126.86CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days65.19CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1358843, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021

Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 1, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$10,974,030CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,598,670CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$9,375,360CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$9,177,662CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$197,698CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$76,297CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$273,995CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $273,995 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components108CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components27,935CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components442CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days40.07CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days120.73CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days63.2CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1328453, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020

Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 16, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$11,379,290CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,978,966CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$9,400,324CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$9,468,321CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$67,997CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$532,579CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$464,582CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $464,582 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components108CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components29,389CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components463CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days39.47CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days149.6CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days63.48CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1300324, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019

Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 15, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$12,031,606CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,357,986CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$9,673,620CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$9,277,264CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$396,356CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$41,392CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$437,748CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $437,748 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components108CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components34,079CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components522CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days30.91CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days175.03CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days65.29CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1289354, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018

Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 26, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$11,251,605CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,684,674CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$8,566,931CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$8,942,138CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$375,207CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$8,250CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$366,957CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$366,957 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components108CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components31,833CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components578CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days25.59CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days187.04CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days55.07CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1238375, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017

Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 5, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$12,936,593CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$3,388,822CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$9,547,771CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$9,469,533CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$78,238CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income$78,238CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $78,238 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components108CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components33,534CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components552CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days32.95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days168.32CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days60.75CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1191338, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016

Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 17, 2017.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$12,092,333CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$3,357,983CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$8,734,350CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$9,086,389CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$352,039CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income−$352,039CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$352,039 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components108CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components33,208CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components488CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days32.58CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days301.15CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days68.05CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1168992, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015

Cost report for July 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 183 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 19, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,681,866CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,200,937CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,480,929CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,006,284CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$525,355CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$7,158CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$518,197CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$518,197 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components108CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components14,592CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components192CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days25.85CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days287.29CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days76CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1141952, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014

Cost report for November 14, 2013 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 412 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 24, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,708,909CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$309,195CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,399,714CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$11,519,341CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$5,119,627CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$43,676CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$5,075,951CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$5,075,951 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components108CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components23,505CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components357CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days32.17CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days65.84CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1103709, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
PUTNAM COUNTY HOSPITAL5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganization100%since 07/01/2015
AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT HOLDINGS LPADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2015
AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT INCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2018
CONTINENTAL MERGER SUB LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2021
GAHC3 TRILOGY JV LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2015
GAHC4 TRILOGY JV LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2018
HAFIDH, SAADADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/15/2025
MPG CRAWFORDSVILLE, L.P.ADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2015
PARAGON OUTPATIENT REHABILITATION SERVICES LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2015
TRILOGY PROPCO MASTER TENANT III LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/21/2025
ZULL, ISAACADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/01/2025
SILLERY, DEBRACORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/03/2026
BARNEY, LEIGHINDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/21/2025
DAVIS, DAVIDINDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/21/2025
BRAY, ARNOLDMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/01/2012
FRY, JANICEMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/01/2012
HEADLEY, MATTHEWMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/01/2012
LANDRY, KEITHMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/01/2020
LEWIS, KATRINAMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/21/2022
UNDERWOOD, WENDELLMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/05/2024
WEATHERFORD, DENNISMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/18/2012
WOOD, MARKMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/05/2024
HAFIDH, SAADOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/15/2025
LCS CRAWFORDSVILLE LLCOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/01/2015
WEATHERFORD, DENNISOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/18/2012
ZULL, ISAACOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/01/2025
BRAY, ARNOLDTRUSTEE OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/01/2012
FRY, JANICETRUSTEE OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/01/2012
HEADLEY, MATTHEWTRUSTEE OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/01/2012
LANDRY, KEITHTRUSTEE OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/01/2020
LEWIS, KATRINATRUSTEE OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/21/2022
SILLERY, DEBRATRUSTEE OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/03/2026
UNDERWOOD, WENDELLTRUSTEE OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/05/2024
WOOD, MARKTRUSTEE OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/05/2024

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of PUTNAM COUNTY HOSPITAL (enrollment ID O20150826000039).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
PUTNAM COUNTY HOSPITALOrganization5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST1007/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT HOLDINGS LPOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT INCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2018
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: Yes
Holding company: No
CONTINENTAL MERGER SUB LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2021
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
GAHC3 TRILOGY JV LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
GAHC4 TRILOGY JV LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2018
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
ISAAC ZULLIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing6/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MPG CRAWFORDSVILLE, L.P.OrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/1/2015
Private equity company: Yes
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
PARAGON OUTPATIENT REHABILITATION SERVICES LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
SAAD A HAFIDHIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/15/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
TRILOGY PROPCO MASTER TENANT III LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing8/21/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
DEBRA K SILLERYIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTOR01/3/2026
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ARNOLD D BRAYIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing9/1/2012
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DENNIS A WEATHERFORDIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing9/18/2012
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JANICE M FRYIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing9/1/2012
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
KATRINA ANN LEWISIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing12/21/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
KEITH P LANDRYIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing9/1/2020
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MARK WOODIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing8/5/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MATTHEW L HEADLEYIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing9/1/2012
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
WENDELL UNDERWOODIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing8/5/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DENNIS A WEATHERFORDIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing9/18/2012
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ISAAC ZULLIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing6/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LCS CRAWFORDSVILLE LLCOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing7/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
SAAD A HAFIDHIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing4/15/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ARNOLD D BRAYIndividualTRUSTEE OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing9/1/2012
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DEBRA K SILLERYIndividualTRUSTEE OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/3/2026
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JANICE M FRYIndividualTRUSTEE OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing9/1/2012
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
KATRINA ANN LEWISIndividualTRUSTEE OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/21/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
KEITH P LANDRYIndividualTRUSTEE OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing9/1/2020
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MARK WOODIndividualTRUSTEE OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing8/5/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MATTHEW L HEADLEYIndividualTRUSTEE OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing9/1/2012
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
WENDELL UNDERWOODIndividualTRUSTEE OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing8/5/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1November 21, 2025November 21, 202561
2August 7, 2024August 7, 202453
3July 17, 2023July 17, 202350

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

16 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
November 21, 2025HealthF 0578Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to request, refuse, and/or discontinue treatment, to participate in or refuse to participate in experimental research, and to formulate an advance directive.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionDecember 19, 2025
November 21, 2025HealthF 0657Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionDecember 19, 2025
November 21, 2025HealthF 0684Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionDecember 19, 2025
November 21, 2025HealthF 0689Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesEnsure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionDecember 19, 2025
November 21, 2025HealthF 0692Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide enough food/fluids to maintain a resident's health.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionDecember 19, 2025
November 21, 2025HealthF 0744Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide the appropriate treatment and services to a resident who displays or is diagnosed with dementia.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionDecember 19, 2025
August 7, 2024HealthF 0565Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to organize and participate in resident/family groups in the facility.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 28, 2024
August 7, 2024HealthF 0657Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 28, 2024
August 7, 2024HealthF 0692Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide enough food/fluids to maintain a resident's health.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 28, 2024
August 7, 2024HealthF 0761Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 28, 2024
August 7, 2024HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 28, 2024
July 17, 2023HealthF 0550Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to a dignified existence, self-determination, communication, and to exercise his or her rights.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 14, 2023
July 17, 2023HealthF 0583Resident Rights DeficienciesKeep residents' personal and medical records private and confidential.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 14, 2023
July 17, 2023HealthF 0689Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesEnsure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents.GNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 14, 2023
July 17, 2023HealthF 0690Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate care for residents who are continent or incontinent of bowel/bladder, appropriate catheter care, and appropriate care to prevent urinary tract infections.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 14, 2023
July 17, 2023HealthF 0757Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure each resident’s drug regimen must be free from unnecessary drugs.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 14, 2023

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeFor profit - Limited Liability company
Legal Business NamePUTNAM COUNTY HOSPITAL
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services2013-11-14
Provider Resides in HospitalY
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityN
UrbanN
County/ParishMontgomery
Telephone Number7653629122
Chain NameTRILOGY HEALTH SERVICES
Chain ID524
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilResident
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds70
Average Number of Residents per Day54.5
Overall Rating4
Health Inspection Rating4
QM Rating5
Long-Stay QM Rating5
Short-Stay QM Rating5
Processing Date2026-09-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on WELLBROOKE OF CRAWFORDSVILLE: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On July 1, 2026: KATRINA ANN LEWIS no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for WELLBROOKE OF CRAWFORDSVILLE

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Indiana at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Indiana

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 155812.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.