Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 155815
CLEARVISTA LAKE HEALTH CAMPUS
INDIANAPOLIS, Indiana · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 70
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, as submitted, processed by CMS on June 4, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,447,172 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $872,977 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,574,195 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,178,788 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$604,593 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $21,033 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$583,560 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$583,560 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 131 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 47,926 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 2,330 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 8,076 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 12,303 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 22,709 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 83 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 55 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 271 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 409 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 28.07 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 146.84 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 55.52 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1425442, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 27, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,373,668 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,051,666 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,322,002 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,744,486 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,422,484 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | −$574,765 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,997,249 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,997,249 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 121 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 21,893 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 373 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 27.8 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 111.62 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 58.69 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1405884, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 16, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,356,971 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,126,640 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,230,331 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,711,379 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,481,048 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | −$78,231 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,559,279 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,559,279 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 121 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 22,346 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 345 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 30.54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 149.04 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 64.77 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1371914, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 18, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,686,227 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,077,225 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,609,002 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,094,798 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,485,796 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $76,860 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,408,936 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,408,936 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 121 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 22,119 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 282 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 36.26 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 256 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 78.44 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1345470, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 28, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,558,769 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,174,065 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,384,704 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,925,405 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,540,701 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $517,005 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,023,696 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,023,696 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 121 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 23,820 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 274 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 43.17 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 257.56 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 86.93 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1314939, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 15, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,257,836 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,582,259 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,675,577 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,745,328 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,069,751 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $31,315 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,038,436 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,038,436 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 121 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 24,803 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 366 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 29.76 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 169.45 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 67.77 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1278348, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018
Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 16, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,268,311 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,828,808 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,439,503 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,245,915 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$806,412 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $7,997 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$798,415 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$798,415 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 121 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 24,764 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 352 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 30.18 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 146.75 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 70.35 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1244148, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017
Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 13, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,891,851 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,427,266 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,464,585 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,593,446 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,128,861 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $755 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,128,106 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,128,106 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 108 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 22,900 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 321 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 35.11 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 263.7 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 71.34 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1212537, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016
Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 14, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $11,599,326 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,170,419 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,428,907 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,949,315 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,520,408 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,520,408 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,520,408 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 108 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 26,941 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 437 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 31.51 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 137.4 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 61.65 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1175904, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015
Cost report for July 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 183 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 17, 2016.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,604,913 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,734,483 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,870,430 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,054,939 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$184,509 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$184,509 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$184,509 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 108 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 15,622 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 227 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 37.42 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 181.25 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 68.82 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1146572, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014
Cost report for February 26, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 308 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 25, 2015.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,331,711 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,431,548 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,900,163 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,856,468 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$956,305 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,124 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$955,181 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$955,181 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 16,449 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 209 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 45.73 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 78.7 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1105211, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WITHAM MEMORIAL HOSPITAL | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 100% | since 07/01/2015 |
| AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT HOLDINGS LP | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/01/2021 |
| AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT INC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/01/2018 |
| DURHAM-BORING, TAMMY | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/14/2025 |
| GAHC3 TRILOGY JV LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/01/2015 |
| GAHC4 TRILOGY JV LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/01/2018 |
| MEVZEK, STACY | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/14/2025 |
| MS CASTLETON, L.P. | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/01/2015 |
| PARAGON OUTPATIENT REHABILITATION SERVICES LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/01/2015 |
| RHS PARTNERS OF CASTLETON LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/05/2025 |
| TRILOGY INVESTORS LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/01/2015 |
| TRILOGY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/05/2025 |
| TRILOGY PROPCO MASTER TENANT III LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/14/2025 |
| TRILOGY REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUST | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/01/2015 |
| TRILOGY REIT HOLDINGS LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/01/2015 |
| BAYSTON, BRETT | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2023 |
| BRAND, JOHN | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2015 |
| CASTETTER, ANDREA | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2023 |
| HAWKINS, CLAUDE | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/09/2013 |
| HORNBECKER, MICHAEL | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2024 |
| REAGAN, JULIE | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/25/2024 |
| BARDOCZI, STEPHEN | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/03/2013 |
| BRAVERMAN, KELLY | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/01/2021 |
| SELLERS, DANIEL | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/20/2024 |
| BARNEY, LEIGH | INDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/19/2025 |
| DAVIS, DAVID | INDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/19/2025 |
| MEVZEK, STACY | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/18/2024 |
| RHS PARTNERS OF CASTLETON LLC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2015 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of WITHAM MEMORIAL HOSPITAL (enrollment ID O20151023001653).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WITHAM MEMORIAL HOSPITAL | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 7/1/2015 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT HOLDINGS LP | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 10/1/2021 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT INC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 10/1/2018 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: Yes Holding company: No |
| GAHC3 TRILOGY JV LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/1/2015 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| GAHC4 TRILOGY JV LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 10/1/2018 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| MS CASTLETON, L.P. | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/1/2015 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: Yes Holding company: No |
| PARAGON OUTPATIENT REHABILITATION SERVICES LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/1/2015 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| RHS PARTNERS OF CASTLETON LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 11/5/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| STACY MEVZEK | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/14/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| TAMMY N DURHAM-BORING | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/14/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| TRILOGY INVESTORS LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/1/2015 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| TRILOGY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 11/5/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| TRILOGY PROPCO MASTER TENANT III LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/14/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| TRILOGY REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUST | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/1/2015 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: Yes Holding company: No |
| TRILOGY REIT HOLDINGS LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/1/2015 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| ANDREA CASTETTER | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| BRETT BAYSTON | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CLAUDE A HAWKINS | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 9/9/2013 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOHN W BRAND | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2015 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JULIE REAGAN | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 9/25/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MICHAEL JASON HORNBECKER | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DANIEL E SELLERS | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 6/20/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| KELLY BRAVERMAN | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 100 | 12/1/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| STEPHEN J BARDOCZI | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 9/3/2013 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| RHS PARTNERS OF CASTLETON LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2015 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| STACY MEVZEK | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 8/18/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- December 1, 2025: KEVIN ALBRECHT no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: GEORGE POGAS no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: STEPHEN J BARDOCZI no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: JACK JONES no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: STEPHEN J BARDOCZI (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 3, 2013. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: GAHC4 TRILOGY JV LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: TRILOGY PROPCO MASTER TENANT III LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 14, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: TRILOGY INVESTORS LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: MS CASTLETON, L.P. (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: PARAGON OUTPATIENT REHABILITATION SERVICES LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: MICHAEL JASON HORNBECKER (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT HOLDINGS LP (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: DANIEL E SELLERS (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 20, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: TAMMY N DURHAM-BORING (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 14, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: RHS PARTNERS OF CASTLETON LLC appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: GAHC3 TRILOGY JV LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: TRILOGY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: STACY MEVZEK (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 14, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: STACY MEVZEK (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 18, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: TRILOGY REIT HOLDINGS LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: TRILOGY REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUST (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: JULIE REAGAN (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 25, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- November 1, 2023: STEPHEN J BARDOCZI no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2023: NANCY MORTON no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2023: MARGARET MCFRYE no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2023: BEVERLY NEWHART no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2023: BRETT BAYSTON (DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2023; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2023: ANDREA CASTETTER (DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2023; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-11-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- July 21, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0684, scope and severity D. NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv
- December 1, 2025: KEVIN ALBRECHT no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: GEORGE POGAS no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: STEPHEN J BARDOCZI no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: JACK JONES no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: STEPHEN J BARDOCZI (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 3, 2013. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: GAHC4 TRILOGY JV LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: TRILOGY PROPCO MASTER TENANT III LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 14, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: TRILOGY INVESTORS LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: MS CASTLETON, L.P. (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: PARAGON OUTPATIENT REHABILITATION SERVICES LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: MICHAEL JASON HORNBECKER (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT HOLDINGS LP (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: DANIEL E SELLERS (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 20, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: TAMMY N DURHAM-BORING (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 14, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: RHS PARTNERS OF CASTLETON LLC appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: GAHC3 TRILOGY JV LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: TRILOGY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: STACY MEVZEK (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 14, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: STACY MEVZEK (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 18, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: TRILOGY REIT HOLDINGS LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: TRILOGY REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUST (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: JULIE REAGAN (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 25, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- June 4, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- March 27, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- January 16, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- November 1, 2023: STEPHEN J BARDOCZI no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2023: NANCY MORTON no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2023: MARGARET MCFRYE no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2023: BEVERLY NEWHART no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2023: BRETT BAYSTON (DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2023; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-11-01.csv
- November 1, 2023: ANDREA CASTETTER (DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on November 1, 2023; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-11-01.csv
- April 18, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- April 28, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- January 15, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- October 16, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- October 13, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- September 14, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
- November 17, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | January 12, 2026 | January 12, 2026 | 5 | 0 |
| 2 | November 12, 2024 | November 12, 2024 | 6 | 0 |
| 3 | August 22, 2023 | August 22, 2023 | 17 | 1 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
28 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 21, 2026 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | August 6, 2026 |
| January 12, 2026 | Health | F 0554 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Allow residents to self-administer drugs if determined clinically appropriate. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 30, 2026 |
| January 12, 2026 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 30, 2026 |
| January 12, 2026 | Health | F 0697 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe, appropriate pain management for a resident who requires such services. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 30, 2026 |
| January 12, 2026 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 30, 2026 |
| November 12, 2024 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 25, 2024 |
| November 12, 2024 | Health | F 0697 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe, appropriate pain management for a resident who requires such services. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 25, 2024 |
| November 12, 2024 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 25, 2024 |
| November 12, 2024 | Health | F 0842 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Safeguard resident-identifiable information and/or maintain medical records on each resident that are in accordance with accepted professional standards. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 25, 2024 |
| November 12, 2024 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 25, 2024 |
| November 12, 2024 | Health | F 0921 | Environmental Deficiencies | Make sure that the nursing home area is safe, easy to use, clean and comfortable for residents, staff and the public. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 25, 2024 |
| June 21, 2024 | Health | F 0584 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a safe, clean, comfortable and homelike environment, including but not limited to receiving treatment and supports for daily living safely. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 12, 2024 |
| June 21, 2024 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 12, 2024 |
| June 21, 2024 | Health | F 0842 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Safeguard resident-identifiable information and/or maintain medical records on each resident that are in accordance with accepted professional standards. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 12, 2024 |
| June 21, 2024 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 12, 2024 |
| May 3, 2024 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 20, 2024 |
| December 12, 2023 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 29, 2023 |
| August 22, 2023 | Health | F 0554 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Allow residents to self-administer drugs if determined clinically appropriate. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 22, 2023 |
| August 22, 2023 | Health | F 0559 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to share a room with spouse or roommate of choice and receive written notice before a change is made. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 22, 2023 |
| August 22, 2023 | Health | F 0641 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives an accurate assessment. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 22, 2023 |
| August 22, 2023 | Health | F 0661 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure necessary information is communicated to the resident, and receiving health care provider at the time of a planned discharge. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 22, 2023 |
| August 22, 2023 | Health | F 0677 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 22, 2023 |
| August 22, 2023 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 22, 2023 |
| August 22, 2023 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 22, 2023 |
| August 22, 2023 | Health | F 0698 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe, appropriate dialysis care/services for a resident who requires such services. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 22, 2023 |
| August 22, 2023 | Health | F 0790 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide routine and 24-hour emergency dental care for each resident. | G | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 22, 2023 |
| August 22, 2023 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 22, 2023 |
| August 22, 2023 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 22, 2023 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | Government - County |
| Legal Business Name | WITHAM MEMORIAL HOSPITAL |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2014-02-26 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Marion |
| Telephone Number | 3175787500 |
| Chain Name | TRILOGY HEALTH SERVICES |
| Chain ID | 524 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 70 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 48.2 |
| Overall Rating | 4 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 3 |
| QM Rating | 5 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 4 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on CLEARVISTA LAKE HEALTH CAMPUS: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On July 21, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0684, scope and severity D. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for CLEARVISTA LAKE HEALTH CAMPUS
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Indiana at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Indiana
- ALEXANDRIA WWTP, ALEXANDRIA Water discharge permit
- DANVILLE WWTP, DANVILLE Water discharge permit
- PORTLAND WWTP, PORTLAND Water discharge permit
- GREENFIELD WWTP, GREENFIELD Water discharge permit
- GREENSBURG WWTP, GREENSBURG Water discharge permit
- YORKTOWN WWTP, TOWN OF, YORKTOWN Water discharge permit
- NOBLESVILLE WWTP, CITY OF, NOBLESVILLE Water discharge permit
- MONTICELLO WWTP, MONTICELLO Water discharge permit
- RIETH RILEY CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INCORPORATED, TIPTON Air emission source
- LAP WOOD PRODUCTS, MONTEREY Air emission source
- CALCAR QUARRY, PAOLI Air emission source
- E & B PAVING, LLC, NOBLESVILLE Air emission source
- JENSTAR ASPHALT LLC, GARY Air emission source
- DAVIESS COUNTY MUNICIPAL HIGHWAY DEPARTMENT, MONTGOMERY Air emission source
- RIETH-RILEY CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INCORPORATED, FREMONT Air emission source
- JH RUDOLPH & COMPANY INCORPORATED PETERSBURG, DALE Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 155815.