Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 155830

HARRISON'S CROSSING HEALTH CAMPUS

TERRE HAUTE, Indiana · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 72

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, as submitted, processed by CMS on June 6, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$14,648,002CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,996,380CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$12,651,622CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$12,081,996CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$569,626CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$32,749CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$602,375CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $602,375 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components123CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components44,088CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days7,138CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days5,154CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500
Other-payer patient days20,132CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components32,424CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges264CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Medicaid discharges15CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000
Other-payer discharges344CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components623CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days27.04CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days343.6CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days52.04CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1427521, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023

Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 8, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$13,368,977CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,825,592CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$11,543,385CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$11,375,024CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$168,361CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$21,755CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$190,116CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $190,116 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components113CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components30,600CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components622CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days24.18CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days282.5CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days49.2CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1421691, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022

Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 2, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$13,744,207CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,124,622CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$11,619,585CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$11,117,941CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$501,644CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$125,469CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$627,113CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $627,113 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components113CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components32,561CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components699CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days26.92CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days205.68CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days46.58CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1372887, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021

Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 18, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$12,210,231CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,857,888CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$10,352,343CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$9,598,780CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$753,563CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$23,548CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$777,111CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $777,111 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components113CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components29,256CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components488CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days35.11CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days236.6CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days59.95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1345474, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020

Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 29, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$10,370,920CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,661,678CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$8,709,242CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$9,344,863CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$635,621CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$563,141CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$72,480CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$72,480 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components113CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components26,636CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components424CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days32.06CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days237.26CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days62.82CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1339149, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019

Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 16, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$12,999,248CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$3,009,999CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$9,989,249CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$9,852,673CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$136,576CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$49,088CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$185,664CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $185,664 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components113CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components30,861CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components598CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days32.49CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days224.53CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days51.61CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1307333, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018

Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 26, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$14,163,079CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$4,001,247CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$10,161,832CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$9,481,035CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$680,797CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$11,060CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$691,857CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $691,857 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components102CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components29,099CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components643CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days29.79CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days107.1CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days45.26CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1243837, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017

Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 13, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$14,717,922CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$4,402,846CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$10,315,076CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$9,799,302CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$515,774CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$120CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$515,894CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $515,894 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components102CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components30,413CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components532CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days31.31CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days217.5CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days57.17CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1212539, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016

Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 28, 2017.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$12,456,922CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$3,594,103CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$8,862,819CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$9,358,396CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$495,577CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income−$495,577CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$495,577 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components102CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components26,892CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components463CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days35.12CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days141.56CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days58.08CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1176457, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015

Cost report for July 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 183 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 17, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,097,034CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,197,955CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,899,079CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,473,485CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$574,406CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$556CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$573,850CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$573,850 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components102CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components9,353CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components169CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days33.35CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days111.91CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days55.34CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1146573, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
PUTNAM COUNTY HOSPITAL5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganization100%since 07/01/2015
AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT HOLDINGS LPADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2015
AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT INCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/28/2025
GAHC3 TRILOGY JV LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2015
GAHC4 TRILOGY JV LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2018
MEDSKER, SEANADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/02/2021
PARAGON OUTPATIENT REHABILITATION SERVICES LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2015
REDDY, VUPPALAADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/15/2025
TRILOGY INVESTORS LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2015
TRILOGY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2015
TRILOGY PROPCO MASTER TENANT III LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/28/2025
TRILOGY REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUSTADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2015
TRILOGY REIT HOLDINGS LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2015
WELLTOWER INCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2015
O'HAIR, DENNISCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/01/2015
SILLERY, DEBRACORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/03/2026
DAVIS, DAVIDCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/31/2019
WEATHERFORD, DENNISCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/18/2012
TRILOGY OPCO LLCDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2015
TRILOGY PROPCO II LLCDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/01/2022
AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT HOLDINGS LPINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2015
AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT INCINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2018
BARNEY, LEIGHINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2015
GAHC3 TRILOGY JV LLCINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2015
GAHC4 TRILOGY JV LLCINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2018
TRILOGY HEALTHCARE HOLDINGS INCINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2015
TRILOGY INVESTORS LLCINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2015
TRILOGY PRO SERVICES LLCINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2015
TRILOGY PROPERTY HOLDINGS LLCINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2015
TRILOGY REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUSTINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2015
TRILOGY REIT HOLDINGS LLCINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2015
BARNEY, LEIGHINDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/28/2025
BARNEY, LEIGHMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/31/2019
BRAY, ARNOLDMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/01/2012
FRY, JANICEMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/01/2012
HEADLEY, MATTHEWMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/01/2012
LANDRY, KEITHMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/01/2020
LEWIS, KATRINAMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/21/2022
UNDERWOOD, WENDELLMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/20/2024
WEATHERFORD, DENNISMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/18/2012
WOOD, MARKMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/05/2024
MEDSKER, SEANOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/02/2021
O'HAIR, DENNISOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/18/2012
REDDY, VUPPALAOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/15/2025
RHS PARTNERS OF TERRE HAUTE LLCOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/01/2015
BRAY, ARNOLDTRUSTEE OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/01/2012
FRY, JANICETRUSTEE OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/01/2012
HEADLEY, MATTHEWTRUSTEE OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/01/2012
LANDRY, KEITHTRUSTEE OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/01/2020
LEWIS, KATRINATRUSTEE OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/21/2022
SILLERY, DEBRATRUSTEE OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/03/2026
UNDERWOOD, WENDELLTRUSTEE OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/20/2024
WOOD, MARKTRUSTEE OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/05/2024

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of PUTNAM COUNTY HOSPITAL (enrollment ID O20151022000870).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
PUTNAM COUNTY HOSPITALOrganization5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST1007/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT HOLDINGS LPOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT INCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing8/28/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: Yes
Holding company: No
GAHC3 TRILOGY JV LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
GAHC4 TRILOGY JV LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2018
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
PARAGON OUTPATIENT REHABILITATION SERVICES LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
SEAN C MEDSKERIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/2/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
TRILOGY INVESTORS LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
TRILOGY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
TRILOGY PROPCO MASTER TENANT III LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing8/28/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
TRILOGY REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUSTOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: Yes
Holding company: No
TRILOGY REIT HOLDINGS LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
VUPPALA V REDDYIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/15/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
WELLTOWER INCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: Yes
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2021
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
DEBRA K SILLERYIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTOR01/3/2026
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DENNIS D O'HAIRIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing7/1/2015
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DAVID W DAVISIndividualCORPORATE OFFICERNot stated in the filing12/31/2019
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DENNIS A WEATHERFORDIndividualCORPORATE OFFICERNot stated in the filing9/18/2012
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
TRILOGY OPCO LLCOrganizationDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST10012/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
TRILOGY PROPCO II LLCOrganizationDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST1008/1/2022
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT HOLDINGS LPOrganizationINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST10012/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT INCOrganizationINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST10010/1/2018
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: Yes
Holding company: No
GAHC3 TRILOGY JV LLCOrganizationINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST9412/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
GAHC4 TRILOGY JV LLCOrganizationINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST610/1/2018
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
LEIGH ANN BARNEYIndividualINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST61.612/1/2015
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
TRILOGY HEALTHCARE HOLDINGS INCOrganizationINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST10012/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
TRILOGY INVESTORS LLCOrganizationINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST10012/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
TRILOGY PRO SERVICES LLCOrganizationINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST10012/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
TRILOGY PROPERTY HOLDINGS LLCOrganizationINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST10012/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
TRILOGY REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUSTOrganizationINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST10012/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: Yes
Holding company: No
TRILOGY REIT HOLDINGS LLCOrganizationINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST10012/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingOrganizationINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST28.6610/1/2021
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
ARNOLD D BRAYIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing9/1/2012
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DENNIS A WEATHERFORDIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing9/18/2012
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JANICE M FRYIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing9/1/2012
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
KATRINA ANN LEWISIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing12/21/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
KEITH P LANDRYIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing9/1/2020
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LEIGH ANN BARNEYIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing12/31/2019
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MARK WOODIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing8/5/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MATTHEW L HEADLEYIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing9/1/2012
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
WENDELL UNDERWOODIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing5/20/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DENNIS D O'HAIRIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing9/18/2012
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
RHS PARTNERS OF TERRE HAUTE LLCOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing7/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
RHS PARTNERS OF TERRE HAUTE LLCOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing7/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
SEAN C MEDSKERIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing1/2/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
VUPPALA V REDDYIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing4/15/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ARNOLD D BRAYIndividualTRUSTEE OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing9/1/2012
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DEBRA K SILLERYIndividualTRUSTEE OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/3/2026
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JANICE M FRYIndividualTRUSTEE OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing9/1/2012
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
KATRINA ANN LEWISIndividualTRUSTEE OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/21/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
KEITH P LANDRYIndividualTRUSTEE OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing9/1/2020
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MARK WOODIndividualTRUSTEE OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing8/5/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MATTHEW L HEADLEYIndividualTRUSTEE OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing9/1/2012
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
WENDELL UNDERWOODIndividualTRUSTEE OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing5/20/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1April 21, 2026April 21, 202620
2February 18, 2025February 18, 2025810
3January 9, 2024January 9, 202492

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

19 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
April 21, 2026HealthF 0605Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesPrevent the use of unnecessary psychotropic medications or use medications that may restrain a resident's ability to function.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 22, 2026
April 21, 2026HealthF 0690Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate care for residents who are continent or incontinent of bowel/bladder, appropriate catheter care, and appropriate care to prevent urinary tract infections.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 22, 2026
February 18, 2025HealthF 0558Resident Rights DeficienciesReasonably accommodate the needs and preferences of each resident.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 6, 2025
February 18, 2025HealthF 0561Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to and the facility must promote and facilitate resident self-determination through support of resident choice.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 6, 2025
February 18, 2025HealthF 0580Resident Rights DeficienciesImmediately tell the resident, the resident's doctor, and a family member of situations (injury/decline/room, etc.) that affect the resident.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 6, 2025
February 18, 2025HealthF 0690Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate care for residents who are continent or incontinent of bowel/bladder, appropriate catheter care, and appropriate care to prevent urinary tract infections.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 6, 2025
February 18, 2025HealthF 0726Nursing and Physician Services DeficienciesEnsure that nurses and nurse aides have the appropriate competencies to care for every resident in a way that maximizes each resident's well being.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 6, 2025
February 18, 2025HealthF 0757Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure each resident’s drug regimen must be free from unnecessary drugs.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 6, 2025
February 18, 2025HealthF 0758Pharmacy Service DeficienciesImplement gradual dose reductions(GDR) and non-pharmacological interventions, unless contraindicated, prior to initiating or instead of continuing psychotropic medication; and PRN orders for psychotropic medications are only used when the medication is necessary and PRN use is limited.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 6, 2025
February 18, 2025HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 6, 2025
January 9, 2024HealthF 0656Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 2, 2024
January 9, 2024HealthF 0657Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 2, 2024
January 9, 2024HealthF 0688Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate care for a resident to maintain and/or improve range of motion (ROM), limited ROM and/or mobility, unless a decline is for a medical reason.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 2, 2024
January 9, 2024HealthF 0695Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 2, 2024
January 9, 2024HealthF 0697Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide safe, appropriate pain management for a resident who requires such services.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 2, 2024
January 9, 2024HealthF 0756Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure a licensed pharmacist perform a monthly drug regimen review, including the medical chart, following irregularity reporting guidelines in developed policies and procedures.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 2, 2024
January 9, 2024HealthF 0761Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 2, 2024
January 9, 2024HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 2, 2024
September 6, 2023HealthF 0689Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesEnsure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents.GYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 27, 2023

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeFor profit - Corporation
Legal Business NamePUTNAM COUNTY HOSPITAL
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services2015-04-10
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityN
UrbanY
County/ParishVigo
Telephone Number8122347111
Chain NameTRILOGY HEALTH SERVICES
Chain ID524
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilResident
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds72
Average Number of Residents per Day55.6
Overall Rating5
Health Inspection Rating4
QM Rating5
Long-Stay QM Rating5
Short-Stay QM Rating5
Processing Date2026-09-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on HARRISON'S CROSSING HEALTH CAMPUS: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On July 1, 2026: KATRINA ANN LEWIS no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for HARRISON'S CROSSING HEALTH CAMPUS

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Indiana at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Indiana

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 155830.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.