Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 155833
WELLBROOKE OF CARMEL
CARMEL, Indiana · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 74
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 1 · Fines: 1 · Fines, total amount: $15,646.00 · Payment denials: 0. The most recent penalty on file: February 23, 2024, Fine, $15,646. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, as submitted, processed by CMS on June 6, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $13,715,495 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,756,100 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $11,959,395 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $12,071,983 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$112,588 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $68,889 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$43,699 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$43,699 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 119 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 43,554 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 5,851 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 5,425 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 18,719 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 29,995 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 156 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 43 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 334 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 533 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 37.51 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 126.16 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 56.28 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1427523, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 22, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $11,169,292 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,369,114 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,800,178 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $11,140,892 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,340,714 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $80,582 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,260,132 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,260,132 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 119 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 26,484 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 421 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 30.1 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 232.93 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 62.91 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1399332, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 14, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,610,964 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,190,325 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,420,639 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $10,184,492 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$763,853 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $80,536 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$683,317 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$683,317 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 109 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 27,524 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 471 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 28.71 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 211.3 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 58.44 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1374953, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 28, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,090,050 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,301,346 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,788,704 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,777,931 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$989,227 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $59,372 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$929,855 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$929,855 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 109 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 25,224 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 406 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 26.16 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 182.44 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 62.13 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1328196, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 21, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,353,601 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,167,839 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,185,762 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,621,028 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,435,266 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $607,536 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$827,730 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$827,730 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 109 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 25,498 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 235 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 35.8 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 212.03 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 108.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1335575, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 15, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,521,712 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,971,772 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,549,940 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,638,013 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,088,073 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $54,620 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,033,453 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,033,453 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 109 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 26,033 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 388 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 24.91 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 168.21 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 67.1 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1278352, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018
Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 26, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,365,802 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,067,165 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,298,637 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,436,989 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,138,352 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $5,700 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,132,652 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,132,652 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 109 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 22,017 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 338 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 32 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 239.62 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 65.14 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1243838, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017
Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 13, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,405,231 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,508,214 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,897,017 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,720,122 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,823,105 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,823,105 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,823,105 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 94 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 19,648 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 333 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 28.19 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 455.86 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 59 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1212540, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016
Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 28, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,795,752 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,691,779 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,103,973 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,514,499 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$2,410,526 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$2,410,526 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$2,410,526 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 94 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 16,954 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 239 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 34.1 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 742 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 70.94 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1176458, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015
Cost report for July 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 183 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 25, 2016.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $2,753,442 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $772,814 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $1,980,628 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,172,384 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,191,756 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $551 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,191,205 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,191,205 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 94 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 6,168 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 108 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 30.22 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 145.67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 57.11 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1135032, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WITHAM MEMORIAL HOSPITAL | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 100% | since 07/01/2015 |
| AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT HOLDINGS LP | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/01/2015 |
| AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT INC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/01/2018 |
| CARMACK, KYLIE | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/09/2025 |
| CONTINENTAL MERGER SUB LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/01/2021 |
| GAHC3 TRILOGY JV LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/01/2015 |
| GAHC4 TRILOGY JV LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/01/2018 |
| HAFIDH, SAAD | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/15/2025 |
| PARAGON OUTPATIENT REHABILITATION SERVICES LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/01/2015 |
| TRILOGY INVESTORS LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/01/2015 |
| TRILOGY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/15/2025 |
| TRILOGY PROPCO MASTER TENANT III LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/09/2025 |
| TRILOGY REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUST | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/01/2015 |
| TRILOGY REIT HOLDINGS LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/01/2015 |
| WELLTOWER INC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/01/2015 |
| BAYSTON, BRETT | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2023 |
| BRAND, JOHN | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2015 |
| CASTETTER, ANDREA | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2023 |
| HAWKINS, CLAUDE | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/09/2013 |
| HORNBECKER, MICHAEL | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2024 |
| REAGAN, JULIE | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/25/2024 |
| BARDOCZI, STEPHEN | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/03/2013 |
| BRAVERMAN, KELLY | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/01/2021 |
| SELLERS, DANIEL | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/20/2024 |
| BARNEY, LEIGH | INDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/09/2025 |
| DAVIS, DAVID | INDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/29/2025 |
| CARMACK, KYLIE | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/06/2023 |
| HAFIDH, SAAD | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/15/2025 |
| RHS PARTNERS OF CARMEL LLC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2015 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of WITHAM MEMORIAL HOSPITAL (enrollment ID O20151021002400).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WITHAM MEMORIAL HOSPITAL | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 7/1/2015 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| TRILOGY HEALTHCARE HOLDINGS INC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 12/1/2015 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| TRILOGY PROPERTY HOLDINGS LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 8/1/2022 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT HOLDINGS LP | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/1/2015 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT INC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 10/1/2018 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: Yes Holding company: No |
| CONTINENTAL MERGER SUB LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 10/1/2021 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| GAHC3 TRILOGY JV LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/1/2015 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| GAHC4 TRILOGY JV LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 10/1/2018 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| KYLIE CARMACK | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/9/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| PARAGON OUTPATIENT REHABILITATION SERVICES LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/1/2015 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| SAAD A HAFIDH | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/15/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| TRILOGY INVESTORS LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/1/2015 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| TRILOGY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 10/15/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| TRILOGY PROPCO MASTER TENANT III LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/9/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| TRILOGY REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUST | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/1/2015 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: Yes Holding company: No |
| TRILOGY REIT HOLDINGS LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/1/2015 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| WELLTOWER INC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/1/2015 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: Yes Holding company: No |
| ANDREA CASTETTER | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| BRETT BAYSTON | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CLAUDE A HAWKINS | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 9/9/2013 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JOHN W BRAND | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2015 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JULIE REAGAN | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 9/25/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MICHAEL JASON HORNBECKER | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DANIEL E SELLERS | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 6/20/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| KELLY BRAVERMAN | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 100 | 12/1/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| STEPHEN J BARDOCZI | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 9/3/2013 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| KYLIE CARMACK | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 3/6/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| RHS PARTNERS OF CARMEL LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2015 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| SAAD A HAFIDH | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 7/15/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- December 1, 2025: GEORGE POGAS no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: TRILOGY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: STEPHEN J BARDOCZI no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: RHS PARTNERS OF CARMEL LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: STEPHEN J BARDOCZI (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 3, 2013. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: GAHC4 TRILOGY JV LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: CONTINENTAL MERGER SUB LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: TRILOGY PROPCO MASTER TENANT III LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 9, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: WELLTOWER INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: TRILOGY PROPERTY HOLDINGS LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: TRILOGY HEALTHCARE HOLDINGS INC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: TRILOGY INVESTORS LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: PARAGON OUTPATIENT REHABILITATION SERVICES LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: SAAD A HAFIDH (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 15, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: SAAD A HAFIDH (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 15, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT HOLDINGS LP (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: DANIEL E SELLERS (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 20, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: GAHC3 TRILOGY JV LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: TRILOGY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 15, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: TRILOGY REIT HOLDINGS LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: KYLIE CARMACK (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 9, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: KYLIE CARMACK (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 6, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: TRILOGY REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUST (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: JULIE REAGAN (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 25, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- July 1, 2024: MATT SHAFER no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2024: RHS PARTNERS OF CARMEL LLC no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2024: STEPHEN J BARDOCZI no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2024: JACK JONES no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2024: MICHAEL JASON HORNBECKER (DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2024: TRILOGY MANAGEMENT SERVICES, LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-07-01.csv
- August 1, 2023: NANCY MORTON no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2023: MARGARET MCFRYE no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2023: BEVERLY NEWHART no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2023: BRETT BAYSTON (DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2023; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2023: ANDREA CASTETTER (DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2023; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-08-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- December 1, 2025: GEORGE POGAS no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: TRILOGY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: STEPHEN J BARDOCZI no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: RHS PARTNERS OF CARMEL LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: STEPHEN J BARDOCZI (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 3, 2013. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: GAHC4 TRILOGY JV LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: CONTINENTAL MERGER SUB LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: TRILOGY PROPCO MASTER TENANT III LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 9, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: WELLTOWER INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: TRILOGY PROPERTY HOLDINGS LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: TRILOGY HEALTHCARE HOLDINGS INC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: TRILOGY INVESTORS LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: PARAGON OUTPATIENT REHABILITATION SERVICES LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: SAAD A HAFIDH (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 15, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: SAAD A HAFIDH (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 15, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT HOLDINGS LP (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: DANIEL E SELLERS (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 20, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: GAHC3 TRILOGY JV LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: TRILOGY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 15, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: TRILOGY REIT HOLDINGS LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: KYLIE CARMACK (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 9, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: KYLIE CARMACK (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since March 6, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: TRILOGY REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUST (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2025: JULIE REAGAN (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 25, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-12-01.csv
- June 6, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- November 22, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- July 1, 2024: MATT SHAFER no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2024: RHS PARTNERS OF CARMEL LLC no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2024: STEPHEN J BARDOCZI no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2024: JACK JONES no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2024: MICHAEL JASON HORNBECKER (DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2024: TRILOGY MANAGEMENT SERVICES, LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-07-01.csv
- March 14, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- August 1, 2023: NANCY MORTON no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2023: MARGARET MCFRYE no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2023: BEVERLY NEWHART no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2023: BRETT BAYSTON (DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2023; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2023: ANDREA CASTETTER (DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2023; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-08-01.csv
- October 21, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | January 21, 2026 | January 21, 2026 | 7 | 3 |
| 2 | January 17, 2025 | January 17, 2025 | 5 | 2 |
| 3 | November 20, 2023 | November 20, 2023 | 13 | 4 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
25 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 21, 2026 | Health | F 0580 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Immediately tell the resident, the resident's doctor, and a family member of situations (injury/decline/room, etc.) that affect the resident. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 23, 2026 |
| January 21, 2026 | Health | F 0644 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Coordinate assessments with the pre-admission screening and resident review program; and referring for services as needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 23, 2026 |
| January 21, 2026 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 28, 2026 |
| December 2, 2025 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | G | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 22, 2025 |
| October 3, 2025 | Health | F 0755 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Provide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 4, 2025 |
| September 12, 2025 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 3, 2025 |
| September 12, 2025 | Health | F 0755 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Provide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist. | D | Yes | Past Non-Compliance | August 22, 2025 |
| January 17, 2025 | Health | F 0578 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to request, refuse, and/or discontinue treatment, to participate in or refuse to participate in experimental research, and to formulate an advance directive. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 7, 2025 |
| January 17, 2025 | Health | F 0657 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 7, 2025 |
| January 17, 2025 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 7, 2025 |
| January 17, 2025 | Health | F 0690 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate care for residents who are continent or incontinent of bowel/bladder, appropriate catheter care, and appropriate care to prevent urinary tract infections. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 7, 2025 |
| January 17, 2025 | Health | F 0842 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Safeguard resident-identifiable information and/or maintain medical records on each resident that are in accordance with accepted professional standards. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 7, 2025 |
| August 1, 2024 | Health | F 0602 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Protect each resident from the wrongful use of the resident's belongings or money. | D | Yes | Past Non-Compliance | July 18, 2024 |
| May 30, 2024 | Health | F 0839 | Administration Deficiencies | Employ staff that are licensed, certified, or registered in accordance with state laws. | D | Yes | Past Non-Compliance | May 18, 2024 |
| February 23, 2024 | Health | F 0602 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Protect each resident from the wrongful use of the resident's belongings or money. | D | Yes | Past Non-Compliance | February 15, 2024 |
| February 23, 2024 | Health | F 0803 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Ensure menus must meet the nutritional needs of residents, be prepared in advance, be followed, be updated, be reviewed by dietician, and meet the needs of the resident. | J | Yes | Past Non-Compliance | January 25, 2024 |
| January 2, 2024 | Health | F 0600 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Protect each resident from all types of abuse such as physical, mental, sexual abuse, physical punishment, and neglect by anybody. | D | Yes | Past Non-Compliance | December 26, 2023 |
| January 2, 2024 | Health | F 0676 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure residents do not lose the ability to perform activities of daily living unless there is a medical reason. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 19, 2024 |
| November 20, 2023 | Health | F 0641 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives an accurate assessment. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 15, 2023 |
| November 20, 2023 | Health | F 0644 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Coordinate assessments with the pre-admission screening and resident review program; and referring for services as needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 15, 2023 |
| November 20, 2023 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 15, 2023 |
| November 20, 2023 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 15, 2023 |
| November 20, 2023 | Health | F 0692 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide enough food/fluids to maintain a resident's health. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 15, 2023 |
| November 20, 2023 | Health | F 0755 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Provide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 15, 2023 |
| November 20, 2023 | Health | F 0758 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Implement gradual dose reductions(GDR) and non-pharmacological interventions, unless contraindicated, prior to initiating or instead of continuing psychotropic medication; and PRN orders for psychotropic medications are only used when the medication is necessary and PRN use is limited. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 15, 2023 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
| Penalty date | Type | Fine amount | Payment denial began | Payment denial, days | Fine ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 23, 2024 | Fine | $15,646 | 51430 |
From the Care Compare penalties file NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Limited Liability company |
| Legal Business Name | WITHAM MEMORIAL HOSPITAL |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2015-06-03 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | Y |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Hamilton |
| Telephone Number | 3175697200 |
| Chain Name | TRILOGY HEALTH SERVICES |
| Chain ID | 524 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 74 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 53.4 |
| Overall Rating | 3 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 2 |
| QM Rating | 5 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 4 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on WELLBROOKE OF CARMEL: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On June 6, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for WELLBROOKE OF CARMEL
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Indiana at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Indiana
- AQUATIC WEED CONTROL-NUISANCE PLANT, FLINT Water discharge permit
- THE DALTON'S INC-NUISANCE PLANT, NORTH WEBSTER Water discharge permit
- AQUATIC CONTROL INC., SEYMOUR Water discharge permit
- INDIANAPOLIS DEPT. OF PUBLIC WORKS, INDIANAPOLIS Water discharge permit
- MEUTH CONSTRUCTION SUPPLY, EVANSVILLE Water discharge permit
- UNITED TRANSFER & RECYCLING, LLC, FORT WAYNE Water discharge permit
- BPI MINERALS INCORPORATED, MICHIGAN CITY Water discharge permit
- MEUTH CONSTRUCTION SUPPLY AND CONCRETE NEWBURGH, NEWBURGH Water discharge permit
- RIETH RILEY CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INCORPORATED, TIPTON Air emission source
- LAP WOOD PRODUCTS, MONTEREY Air emission source
- CALCAR QUARRY, PAOLI Air emission source
- E & B PAVING, LLC, NOBLESVILLE Air emission source
- JENSTAR ASPHALT LLC, GARY Air emission source
- DAVIESS COUNTY MUNICIPAL HIGHWAY DEPARTMENT, MONTGOMERY Air emission source
- RIETH-RILEY CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INCORPORATED, FREMONT Air emission source
- JH RUDOLPH & COMPANY INCORPORATED PETERSBURG, DALE Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 155833.