Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 155838

STONECROFT HEALTH CAMPUS

BLOOMINGTON, Indiana · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 70

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, as submitted, processed by CMS on June 6, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$12,288,679CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,134,796CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$11,153,883CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$10,917,624CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$236,259CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$55,794CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$292,053CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $292,053 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components124CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components45,384CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days3,866CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days6,159CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500
Other-payer patient days19,357CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components29,382CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges111CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Medicaid discharges20CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000
Other-payer discharges289CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components420CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days34.83CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days307.95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days69.96CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1427525, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023

Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 18, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$11,828,029CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,277,425CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$10,550,604CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$10,185,594CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$365,010CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$31,786CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$396,796CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $396,796 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components124CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components25,998CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components416CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days33.68CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days295.47CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days62.5CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1420153, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022

Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 14, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$9,777,245CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$987,878CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$8,789,367CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$8,828,322CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$38,955CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$153,184CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$114,229CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $114,229 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components114CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components25,356CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components342CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days33.96CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days284.69CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days74.14CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1374954, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021

Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 18, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$7,967,164CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$930,070CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,037,094CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,975,359CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$938,265CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$24,428CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$913,837CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$913,837 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components114CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components22,278CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components258CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days37.28CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days295.22CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days86.35CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1345475, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020

Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 3, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$8,530,476CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,358,846CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,171,630CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$8,558,792CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,387,162CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$565,749CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$821,413CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$821,413 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components114CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components23,592CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components338CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days36.1CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days168.44CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days69.8CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1311213, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019

Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 15, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$9,927,001CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,947,017CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,979,984CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$8,337,726CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$357,742CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$37,844CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$319,898CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$319,898 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components100CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components25,160CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components365CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days30.56CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days332.76CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days68.93CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1278354, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018

Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 26, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$8,594,581CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,866,539CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,728,042CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,484,772CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$756,730CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$9,500CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$747,230CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$747,230 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components100CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components22,401CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components373CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days26.47CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days171.17CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days60.06CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1243840, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017

Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 13, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$9,301,671CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,096,161CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,205,510CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,888,732CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$683,222CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income−$683,222CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$683,222 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components100CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components25,912CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components380CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days28.27CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days260.58CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days68.19CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1212541, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016

Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 21, 2017.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$8,965,977CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,234,158CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,731,819CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,595,726CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$863,907CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$287CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$863,620CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$863,620 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components100CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components24,247CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components327CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days32.29CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,402CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days74.15CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1176167, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015

Cost report for September 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 121 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 25, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$1,725,826CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$422,404CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$1,303,422CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$1,977,037CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$673,615CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$138CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$673,477CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$673,477 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components93CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components5,560CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components63CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days39.66CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days293.67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days88.25CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1135034, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
DAVIESS COUNTY HOSPITAL5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganization100%since 09/01/2015
AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT HOLDINGS LPADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2021
AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT INCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/26/2025
BLACK, DAWNADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/27/2025
CORBIN, KATHYADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/01/2015
DAVIESS COUNTY HOSPITALADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/01/2015
GAHC3 TRILOGY JV LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2015
GAHC4 TRILOGY JV LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2021
NEESE, KEVINADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/27/2025
PARAGON OUTPATIENT REHABILITATION SERVICES LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2015
RHS PARTNERS OF BLOOMINGTON, LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/27/2025
TRILOGY HEALTHCARE HOLDINGS INCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/26/2025
TRILOGY INVESTORS LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2015
TRILOGY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2015
TRILOGY PROPCO MASTER TENANT III LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/26/2025
TRILOGY REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUSTADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2015
TRILOGY REIT HOLDINGS LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2015
WELLTOWER INCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2015
BARNEY, LEIGHDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2015
DAVIS, DAVIDDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/31/2019
TRILOGY OPCO LLCDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2015
TRILOGY PRO SERVICES LLCINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2015
TRILOGY PROPCO II LLCINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/01/2022
TRILOGY PROPERTY HOLDINGS LLCINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/01/2022
BARNEY, LEIGHINDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/27/2025
SETTLES, APRILMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2025
BLACK, DAWNOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/06/2023
DAVIESS COUNTY HOSPITALOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/01/2015
NEESE, KEVINOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2025
RHS PARTNERS OF BLOOMINGTON, LLCOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/01/2015
SETTLES, APRILOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2025

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of DAVIESS COUNTY HOSPITAL (enrollment ID O20151204001523).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
DAVIESS COUNTY HOSPITALOrganization5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST1009/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT HOLDINGS LPOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT INCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing9/26/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: Yes
Holding company: No
DAVIESS COUNTY HOSPITALOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing9/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
DAWN BLACKIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing9/27/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
GAHC3 TRILOGY JV LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
GAHC4 TRILOGY JV LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2021
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
KATHY M CORBINIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing7/1/2015
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
KEVIN D NEESEIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing9/27/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
PARAGON OUTPATIENT REHABILITATION SERVICES LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
RHS PARTNERS OF BLOOMINGTON, LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing9/27/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
TRILOGY HEALTHCARE HOLDINGS INCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing9/26/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
TRILOGY INVESTORS LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
TRILOGY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
TRILOGY PROPCO MASTER TENANT III LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing9/26/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
TRILOGY REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUSTOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: Yes
Holding company: No
TRILOGY REIT HOLDINGS LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
WELLTOWER INCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: Yes
Holding company: No
DAVID W DAVISIndividualDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST32.412/31/2019
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LEIGH ANN BARNEYIndividualDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST67.612/1/2015
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
TRILOGY OPCO LLCOrganizationDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST10012/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
TRILOGY PRO SERVICES LLCOrganizationINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST10012/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
TRILOGY PROPCO II LLCOrganizationINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTNot stated in the filing8/1/2022
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
TRILOGY PROPERTY HOLDINGS LLCOrganizationINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST1008/1/2022
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
APRIL D SETTLESIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing1/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
APRIL D SETTLESIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing1/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DAVIESS COUNTY HOSPITALOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing9/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
DAWN BLACKIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing8/6/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
KEVIN D NEESEIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing1/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
RHS PARTNERS OF BLOOMINGTON, LLCOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing9/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1May 20, 2025May 20, 202520
2July 22, 2024July 22, 202401
3June 21, 2023June 21, 202325

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

4 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
May 20, 2025HealthF 0578Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to request, refuse, and/or discontinue treatment, to participate in or refuse to participate in experimental research, and to formulate an advance directive.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 8, 2025
May 20, 2025HealthF 0641Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesEnsure each resident receives an accurate assessment.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 8, 2025
June 21, 2023HealthF 0623Resident Rights DeficienciesProvide timely notification to the resident, and if applicable to the resident representative and ombudsman, before transfer or discharge, including appeal rights.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 17, 2023
June 21, 2023HealthF 0625Resident Rights DeficienciesNotify the resident or the resident’s representative in writing how long the nursing home will hold the resident’s bed in cases of transfer to a hospital or therapeutic leave.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 17, 2023

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeFor profit - Corporation
Legal Business NameDAVIESS COUNTY HOSPITAL
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services2015-08-06
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityY
UrbanY
County/ParishMonroe
Telephone Number8128250551
Chain NameTRILOGY HEALTH SERVICES
Chain ID524
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilResident
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds70
Average Number of Residents per Day52.4
Overall Rating5
Health Inspection Rating5
QM Rating5
Long-Stay QM Rating5
Short-Stay QM Rating5
Processing Date2026-09-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on STONECROFT HEALTH CAMPUS: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On June 6, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for STONECROFT HEALTH CAMPUS

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Indiana at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Indiana

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 155838.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.