Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 155842
SPRINGS OF MOORESVILLE, THE
MOORESVILLE, Indiana · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 70
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 28, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,924,863 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,392,890 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,531,973 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,034,332 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $497,641 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $12,972 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $510,613 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $510,613 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 89 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 32,574 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 3,834 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 6,765 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 12,804 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 23,403 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 157 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 21 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 231 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 409 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 24.42 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 322.14 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 57.22 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1433713, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 13, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,553,815 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,414,858 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,138,957 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,839,306 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$700,349 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $30,869 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$669,480 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$669,480 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 89 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 22,645 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 474 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 28.42 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 195.51 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 47.77 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1403586, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 8, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,364,253 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,547,268 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,816,985 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,863,933 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$46,948 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,834,476 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,787,528 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,787,528 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 89 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 22,778 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 448 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 30.79 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 220.78 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 50.84 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1361301, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 4, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,608,587 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,687,977 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,920,610 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,117,689 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$197,079 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $102,098 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$94,981 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$94,981 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 89 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 19,312 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 410 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 33.41 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 162.53 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 47.1 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1328865, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 18, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,842,434 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,284,968 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,557,466 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,896,117 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,338,651 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $502,761 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$835,890 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$835,890 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 89 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 18,907 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 265 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 26.37 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 332.11 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 71.35 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1294688, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for March 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 305 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 28, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,396,637 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,364,271 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,032,366 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,221,097 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$188,731 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $15,439 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$173,292 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$173,292 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 89 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 19,028 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 283 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 23.36 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 382.85 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 67.24 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1261604, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018
Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 21, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,323,415 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,347,204 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,976,211 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,900,642 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$924,431 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $13,540 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$910,891 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$910,891 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 89 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 17,385 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 498 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 20 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 127.22 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 34.91 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1231221, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017
Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 5, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,166,889 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,249,708 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,917,181 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,401,601 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,484,420 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $350 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,484,070 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,484,070 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 89 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 12,817 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 444 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 20.54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 28.87 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1191346, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016
Cost report for February 12, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 323 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 29, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,652,579 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,831,813 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,820,766 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,702,794 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,882,028 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,882,028 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,882,028 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 70 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 8,010 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 262 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 25.92 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 30.57 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1167244, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARRISON COUNTY HOSPITAL | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 100% | since 03/01/2022 |
| KEYBANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/01/2023 |
| AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT HOLDINGS LP | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/01/2021 |
| AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT INC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/01/2018 |
| GAHC3 TRILOGY JV LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/01/2015 |
| GAHC4 TRILOGY JV LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/01/2018 |
| KEYBANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/01/2023 |
| PADGETT, NATALIE | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/30/2022 |
| PARACHA, IBRAR | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2024 |
| PARAGON OUTPATIENT REHABILITATION SERVICES LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/01/2015 |
| RHS PARTNERS LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/24/2025 |
| RHS PROPCO MOORESVILLE LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/28/2019 |
| TRILOGY HEALTH SERVICES LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/28/2019 |
| TRILOGY HEALTHCARE HOLDINGS INC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/24/2025 |
| TRILOGY HEALTHCARE MASTER TENANT IX LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/24/2025 |
| TRILOGY INVESTORS LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/01/2015 |
| TRILOGY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/01/2015 |
| TRILOGY OPCO LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/24/2025 |
| TRILOGY PRO SERVICES LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/24/2025 |
| TRILOGY PROPCO FINANCE LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/28/2019 |
| TRILOGY PROPERTY HOLDINGS LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/28/2019 |
| TRILOGY REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUST | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/01/2015 |
| TRILOGY REIT HOLDINGS LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/01/2015 |
| BARNEY, LEIGH | INDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/24/2025 |
| DAVIS, DAVID | INDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/24/2025 |
| BODNEY, STEPHEN | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2022 |
| BROWN, RICHARD | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/15/1991 |
| CLUNIE, LISA | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/08/2022 |
| HESS, JUDY | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2016 |
| SHICKLES, LARRY | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/01/2022 |
| SHIREMAN, KATHY | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/01/2014 |
| WHITIS, HARRIS | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2021 |
| WISEMAN, MARK | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/01/2021 |
| CLUNIE, LISA | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/08/2022 |
| PADGETT, NATALIE | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/30/2022 |
| PARACHA, IBRAR | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2024 |
| RHS PARTNERS OF MOORESVILLE, LLC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2019 |
| BODNEY, STEPHEN | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2022 |
| BROWN, RICHARD | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/15/1991 |
| HESS, JUDY | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2016 |
| SHICKLES, LARRY | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/01/2022 |
| SHIREMAN, KATHY | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/01/2014 |
| WHITIS, HARRIS | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2021 |
| WISEMAN, MARK | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/01/2021 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of HARRISON COUNTY HOSPITAL (enrollment ID O20190416000058).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARRISON COUNTY HOSPITAL | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 3/1/2022 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| KEYBANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | Organization | 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST | 100 | 5/1/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT HOLDINGS LP | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 10/1/2021 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT INC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 10/1/2018 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: Yes Holding company: No |
| GAHC3 TRILOGY JV LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/1/2015 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| GAHC4 TRILOGY JV LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 10/1/2018 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| IBRAR FAQIR PARACHA | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 6/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| KEYBANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 5/1/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| NATALIE PADGETT | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 10/30/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| PARAGON OUTPATIENT REHABILITATION SERVICES LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/1/2015 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| RHS PARTNERS LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 6/24/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| RHS PROPCO MOORESVILLE LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 6/28/2019 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| TRILOGY HEALTH SERVICES LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 6/28/2019 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| TRILOGY HEALTHCARE HOLDINGS INC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 6/24/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| TRILOGY HEALTHCARE MASTER TENANT IX LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 6/24/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| TRILOGY INVESTORS LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/1/2015 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| TRILOGY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/1/2015 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| TRILOGY OPCO LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 6/24/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| TRILOGY PRO SERVICES LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 6/24/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| TRILOGY PROPCO FINANCE LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 6/28/2019 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| TRILOGY PROPERTY HOLDINGS LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 6/28/2019 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| TRILOGY REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUST | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/1/2015 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: Yes Holding company: No |
| TRILOGY REIT HOLDINGS LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/1/2015 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| HARRIS WHITIS | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JUDY HESS | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2016 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| KATHY SHIREMAN | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 5/1/2014 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LARRY SHICKLES | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 2/1/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LISA F CLUNIE | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 1/8/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MARK B WISEMAN | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 9/1/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| RICHARD D BROWN | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 6/15/1991 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| STEPHEN A BODNEY | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| IBRAR FAQIR PARACHA | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 6/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LISA F CLUNIE | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 1/8/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| NATALIE PADGETT | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 10/30/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| RHS PARTNERS OF MOORESVILLE, LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | 100 | 3/1/2019 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| HARRIS WHITIS | Individual | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JUDY HESS | Individual | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2016 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| KATHY SHIREMAN | Individual | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 5/1/2014 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LARRY SHICKLES | Individual | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 2/1/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MARK B WISEMAN | Individual | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 9/1/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| RICHARD D BROWN | Individual | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 6/15/1991 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| STEPHEN A BODNEY | Individual | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- August 1, 2025: MARSHALL HOPKIS no longer appears as CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: STEPHEN A BODNEY no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: LARRY SHICKLES no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: LISA F CLUNIE no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: MARK B WISEMAN no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: CHARLES WILEY no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: H WHITIS no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: RICHARD D BROWN no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: GAHC4 TRILOGY JV, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: TRILOGY PROPERTY HOLDINGS LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 28, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: TRILOGY PROPCO FINANCE LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 28, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: KATHY SHIREMAN (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: KATHY SHIREMAN (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: STEPHEN A BODNEY (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: STEPHEN A BODNEY (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: TRILOGY HEALTHCARE HOLDINGS, INC. (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 24, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: TRILOGY INVESTORS, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: PARAGON OUTPATIENT REHABILITATION SERVICES, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: KEYBANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: KEYBANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: LARRY SHICKLES (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: LARRY SHICKLES (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: TRILOGY HEALTH SERVICES LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 28, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: TRILOGY HEALTHCARE MASTER TENANT IX LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 24, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: IBRAR FAQIR PARACHA (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: IBRAR FAQIR PARACHA (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: LISA F CLUNIE (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 8, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: LISA F CLUNIE (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 8, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: NATALIE PADGETT (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 30, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: NATALIE PADGETT (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 30, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: MARK B WISEMAN (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: MARK B WISEMAN (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: TRILOGY PRO SERVICES, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 24, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: TRILOGY OPCO, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 24, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT HOLDINGS LP (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: GAHC3 TRILOGY JV, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: RHS PARTNERS LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 24, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: TRILOGY MANAGEMENT SERVICES, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: JUDY HESS (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2016. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: JUDY HESS (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2016. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: TRILOGY REIT HOLDINGS, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: TRILOGY REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUST (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: HARRIS WHITIS (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: HARRIS WHITIS (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT, INC. (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: RHS PROPCO MOORESVILLE LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 28, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: RICHARD D BROWN (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 15, 1991. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: RICHARD D BROWN (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 15, 1991. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- July 2, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0690, scope and severity D. NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv
- July 2, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0686, scope and severity D. NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv
- July 2, 2026: An inspection was recorded in inspection cycle 1. NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv
- August 28, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- August 1, 2025: MARSHALL HOPKIS no longer appears as CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: STEPHEN A BODNEY no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: LARRY SHICKLES no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: LISA F CLUNIE no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: MARK B WISEMAN no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: CHARLES WILEY no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: H WHITIS no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: RICHARD D BROWN no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: GAHC4 TRILOGY JV, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: TRILOGY PROPERTY HOLDINGS LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 28, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: TRILOGY PROPCO FINANCE LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 28, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: KATHY SHIREMAN (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: KATHY SHIREMAN (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: STEPHEN A BODNEY (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: STEPHEN A BODNEY (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: TRILOGY HEALTHCARE HOLDINGS, INC. (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 24, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: TRILOGY INVESTORS, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: PARAGON OUTPATIENT REHABILITATION SERVICES, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: KEYBANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: KEYBANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: LARRY SHICKLES (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: LARRY SHICKLES (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: TRILOGY HEALTH SERVICES LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 28, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: TRILOGY HEALTHCARE MASTER TENANT IX LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 24, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: IBRAR FAQIR PARACHA (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: IBRAR FAQIR PARACHA (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: LISA F CLUNIE (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 8, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: LISA F CLUNIE (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 8, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: NATALIE PADGETT (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 30, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: NATALIE PADGETT (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 30, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: MARK B WISEMAN (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: MARK B WISEMAN (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: TRILOGY PRO SERVICES, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 24, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: TRILOGY OPCO, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 24, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT HOLDINGS LP (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: GAHC3 TRILOGY JV, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | July 2, 2026 | July 2, 2026 | 2 | 1 |
| 2 | July 28, 2025 | July 28, 2025 | 0 | 2 |
| 3 | August 21, 2024 | August 21, 2024 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | September 26, 2023 | September 26, 2023 | 1 | 2 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
3 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 2, 2026 | Health | F 0686 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 10, 2026 |
| July 2, 2026 | Health | F 0690 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate care for residents who are continent or incontinent of bowel/bladder, appropriate catheter care, and appropriate care to prevent urinary tract infections. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 10, 2026 |
| September 26, 2023 | Health | F 0657 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 27, 2023 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | Government - County |
| Legal Business Name | HARRISON COUNTY HOSPITAL |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2016-02-12 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Morgan |
| Telephone Number | 3178319033 |
| Chain Name | TRILOGY HEALTH SERVICES |
| Chain ID | 524 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 70 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 48.2 |
| Overall Rating | 5 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 5 |
| QM Rating | 5 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on SPRINGS OF MOORESVILLE, THE: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On July 2, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0690, scope and severity D. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for SPRINGS OF MOORESVILLE, THE
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Indiana at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Indiana
- AQUATIC WEED CONTROL-NUISANCE PLANT, FLINT Water discharge permit
- THE DALTON'S INC-NUISANCE PLANT, NORTH WEBSTER Water discharge permit
- AQUATIC CONTROL INC., SEYMOUR Water discharge permit
- INDIANAPOLIS DEPT. OF PUBLIC WORKS, INDIANAPOLIS Water discharge permit
- MEUTH CONSTRUCTION SUPPLY, EVANSVILLE Water discharge permit
- UNITED TRANSFER & RECYCLING, LLC, FORT WAYNE Water discharge permit
- BPI MINERALS INCORPORATED, MICHIGAN CITY Water discharge permit
- MEUTH CONSTRUCTION SUPPLY AND CONCRETE NEWBURGH, NEWBURGH Water discharge permit
- RIETH RILEY CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INCORPORATED, TIPTON Air emission source
- LAP WOOD PRODUCTS, MONTEREY Air emission source
- CALCAR QUARRY, PAOLI Air emission source
- E & B PAVING, LLC, NOBLESVILLE Air emission source
- JENSTAR ASPHALT LLC, GARY Air emission source
- DAVIESS COUNTY MUNICIPAL HIGHWAY DEPARTMENT, MONTGOMERY Air emission source
- RIETH-RILEY CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INCORPORATED, FREMONT Air emission source
- JH RUDOLPH & COMPANY INCORPORATED PETERSBURG, DALE Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 155842.