Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 155851

ORCHARD POINTE HEALTH CAMPUS

KENDALLVILLE, Indiana · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 58

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 28, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$11,147,925CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$790,127CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$10,357,798CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$9,179,465CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$1,178,333CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$50,665CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,228,998CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,228,998 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components34,770CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days1,929CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days9,744CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500
Other-payer patient days17,668CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components29,341CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges65CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Medicaid discharges32CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000
Other-payer discharges265CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components362CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days29.68CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days304.5CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days81.05CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1433719, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023

Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 2, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$9,058,092CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$762,515CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$8,295,577CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$8,734,061CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$438,484CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$60,250CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$378,234CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$378,234 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components24,977CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components396CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days28.76CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days256.46CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days63.07CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1390967, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022

Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 1, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$9,427,675CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$838,728CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$8,588,947CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$8,058,733CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$530,214CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$404,464CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$934,678CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $934,678 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components26,208CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components371CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days30.74CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days340.96CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days70.64CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1360544, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021

Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 25, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$8,427,134CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$877,866CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,549,268CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,261,937CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$287,331CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$85,750CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$373,081CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $373,081 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components25,397CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components356CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days36.2CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days124.83CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days71.34CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1327825, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020

Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 23, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$8,439,111CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$840,337CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,598,774CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,731,462CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$132,688CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$449,864CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$317,176CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $317,176 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components27,696CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components191CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days40.61CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days310.21CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days145.01CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1295708, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019

Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 28, 2020.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$7,869,527CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,049,327CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,820,200CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,799,890CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$20,310CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$26,310CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$46,620CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $46,620 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components25,026CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components248CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days29.6CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days191CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days100.91CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1261605, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018

Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 10, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,742,957CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$749,004CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,993,953CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,009,193CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,015,240CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$10,386CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$1,004,854CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$1,004,854 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components16,167CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components248CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days23.27CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days154CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days65.19CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1235263, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017

Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 12, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,170,126CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$624,924CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,545,202CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,642,758CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$2,097,556CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$330CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$2,097,226CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$2,097,226 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components10,762CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components189CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days28.26CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days56.94CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1192608, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016

Cost report for October 24, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 68 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 28, 2017.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$258,563CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$62,433CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$196,130CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$810,783CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$614,653CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income−$614,653CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$614,653 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components800CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components24CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days27.09CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days33.33CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1166763, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
HARRISON COUNTY HOSPITAL5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganization100%since 01/01/2019
VIUM CAPITAL LLC5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTERESTOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/19/2021
AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT HOLDINGS LPADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2015
AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT INCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2018
CONTINENTAL MERGER SUB LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2021
EVERIDGE, HAYLEEADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/13/2021
GAHC3 TRILOGY JV LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2025
GAHC4 TRILOGY JV LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2018
PARAGON OUTPATIENT REHABILITATION SERVICES LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2015
ROLF, RYANADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/15/2025
TRILOGY HEALTHCARE HOLDINGS INCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/21/2025
TRILOGY HEALTHCARE MASTER TENANT IX LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/27/2025
TRILOGY HEALTHCARE OF KENDALLVILLE LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2016
TRILOGY INVESTORS LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2015
TRILOGY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2015
TRILOGY OPCO LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/21/2025
TRILOGY PRO SERVICES LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/21/2025
TRILOGY PROPCO II LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/21/2025
TRILOGY PROPERTY HOLDINGS LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/21/2025
TRILOGY REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUSTADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2015
TRILOGY REAL ESTATE KENDALLVILLE LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2016
TRILOGY REIT HOLDINGS LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2015
VIUM CAPITAL LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/19/2021
BLANK, DONNCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2019
WISEMAN, BRADLEYCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2019
WILEY, CHARLESCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2019
BARNEY, LEIGHINDIVIDUAL IS AN OWNER, PARTNER OR TRUSTEE OF ANY ADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/10/2025
BODNEY, STEPHENMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2022
BROWN, RICHARDMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/15/1991
CLUNIE, LISAMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/08/2022
HESS, JUDYMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2016
SHICKLES, LARRYMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 02/01/2022
SHIREMAN, KATHYMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/01/2014
WHITIS, HARRISMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2021
WISEMAN, MARKMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/01/2021
CLUNIE, LISAOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/08/2022
EVERIDGE, HAYLEEOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/13/2021
ROLF, RYANOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/15/2025
TRILOGY HEALTHCARE OF KENDALLVILLE LLCOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2019
BODNEY, STEPHENTRUSTEE OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2022
BROWN, RICHARDTRUSTEE OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/15/1991
HESS, JUDYTRUSTEE OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2016
SHICKLES, LARRYTRUSTEE OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 02/01/2022
SHIREMAN, KATHYTRUSTEE OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/01/2014
WHITIS, HARRISTRUSTEE OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2021
WISEMAN, MARKTRUSTEE OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/01/2021

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of HARRISON COUNTY HOSPITAL (enrollment ID O20190212000508).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
HARRISON COUNTY HOSPITALOrganization5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST1001/1/2019
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
VIUM CAPITAL LLCOrganization5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST1001/19/2021
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT HOLDINGS LPOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT INCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2018
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: Yes
Holding company: No
CONTINENTAL MERGER SUB LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2021
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
GAHC3 TRILOGY JV LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/1/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
GAHC4 TRILOGY JV LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2018
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
HAYLEE EVERIDGEIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing9/13/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
PARAGON OUTPATIENT REHABILITATION SERVICES LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
RYAN C ROLFIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/15/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
TRILOGY HEALTHCARE HOLDINGS INCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing8/21/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
TRILOGY HEALTHCARE MASTER TENANT IX LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/27/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
TRILOGY HEALTHCARE OF KENDALLVILLE LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2016
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
TRILOGY INVESTORS LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
TRILOGY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
TRILOGY OPCO LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing8/21/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
TRILOGY PRO SERVICES LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing8/21/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
TRILOGY PROPCO II LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing8/21/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
TRILOGY PROPERTY HOLDINGS LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing8/21/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
TRILOGY REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUSTOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: Yes
Holding company: No
TRILOGY REAL ESTATE KENDALLVILLE LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2016
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
TRILOGY REIT HOLDINGS LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/1/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
VIUM CAPITAL LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/19/2021
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
BRADLEY WISEMANIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing1/1/2019
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DONN BLANKIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing1/1/2019
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
CHARLES WILEYIndividualCORPORATE OFFICERNot stated in the filing1/1/2019
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
HARRIS WHITISIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing1/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JUDY HESSIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing1/1/2016
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
KATHY SHIREMANIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing5/1/2014
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LARRY SHICKLESIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing2/1/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LISA F CLUNIEIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing1/8/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MARK B WISEMANIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing9/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
RICHARD D BROWNIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing6/15/1991
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
STEPHEN A BODNEYIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing1/1/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
HAYLEE EVERIDGEIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing9/13/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LISA F CLUNIEIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing1/8/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
RYAN C ROLFIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing4/15/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
TRILOGY HEALTHCARE OF KENDALLVILLE LLCOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL1001/1/2019
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
HARRIS WHITISIndividualTRUSTEE OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JUDY HESSIndividualTRUSTEE OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/1/2016
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
KATHY SHIREMANIndividualTRUSTEE OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing5/1/2014
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LARRY SHICKLESIndividualTRUSTEE OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing2/1/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MARK B WISEMANIndividualTRUSTEE OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing9/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
RICHARD D BROWNIndividualTRUSTEE OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing6/15/1991
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
STEPHEN A BODNEYIndividualTRUSTEE OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/1/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1March 13, 2026March 13, 202652
2January 10, 2025January 10, 202554
3January 26, 2024January 26, 202421

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

12 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
April 14, 2026HealthF 0692Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide enough food/fluids to maintain a resident's health.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 24, 2026
March 13, 2026HealthF 0550Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to a dignified existence, self-determination, communication, and to exercise his or her rights.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 1, 2026
March 13, 2026HealthF 0558Resident Rights DeficienciesReasonably accommodate the needs and preferences of each resident.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 1, 2026
March 13, 2026HealthF 0561Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to and the facility must promote and facilitate resident self-determination through support of resident choice.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 1, 2026
March 13, 2026HealthF 0684Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 1, 2026
January 10, 2025HealthF 0600Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesProtect each resident from all types of abuse such as physical, mental, sexual abuse, physical punishment, and neglect by anybody.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJanuary 31, 2025
January 10, 2025HealthF 0609Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesTimely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJanuary 31, 2025
January 10, 2025HealthF 0804Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesEnsure food and drink is palatable, attractive, and at a safe and appetizing temperature.FNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJanuary 31, 2025
January 10, 2025HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.FNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJanuary 31, 2025
January 10, 2025HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJanuary 31, 2025
January 26, 2024HealthF 0622Resident Rights DeficienciesNot transfer or discharge a resident without an adequate reason; and must provide documentation and convey specific information when a resident is transferred or discharged.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJanuary 31, 2024
January 26, 2024HealthF 0684Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJanuary 31, 2024

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeNon profit - Corporation
Legal Business NameHARRISON COUNTY HOSPITAL
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services2016-10-24
Provider Resides in HospitalY
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityN
UrbanN
County/ParishNoble
Telephone Number2603473333
Chain NameTRILOGY HEALTH SERVICES
Chain ID524
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilResident
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds58
Average Number of Residents per Day53.1
Overall Rating4
Health Inspection Rating3
QM Rating5
Long-Stay QM Rating5
Short-Stay QM Rating5
Processing Date2026-09-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on ORCHARD POINTE HEALTH CAMPUS: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On December 1, 2025: KATHY SHIREMAN no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for ORCHARD POINTE HEALTH CAMPUS

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Indiana at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Indiana

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 155851.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.