Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 155852
HARRISON SPRINGS HEALTH CAMPUS
CORYDON, Indiana · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 58
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 28, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $14,263,059 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,321,591 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $12,941,468 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,895,317 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $3,046,151 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $35,531 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $3,081,682 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $3,081,682 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 95 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 34,770 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 5,027 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 5,159 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 18,471 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 28,657 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 144 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 30 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 281 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 455 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 34.91 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 171.97 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 62.98 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1433720, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 14, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $14,086,761 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,476,085 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $12,610,676 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,382,515 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $3,228,161 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $33,472 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $3,261,633 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $3,261,633 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 95 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 28,753 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 489 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 31.3 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 134.04 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 58.8 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1403682, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 21, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $12,541,545 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,434,526 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $11,107,019 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,458,426 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $2,648,593 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $513,467 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $3,162,060 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $3,162,060 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 95 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 27,840 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 543 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 27.54 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 101.86 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 51.27 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1362661, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 25, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $11,178,222 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,729,089 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,449,133 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,799,533 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,649,600 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $82,611 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,732,211 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,732,211 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 95 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 25,536 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 405 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 33.92 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 86.61 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 63.05 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1327826, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 3, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,316,217 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,683,167 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,633,050 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,745,350 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$112,300 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $470,268 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $357,968 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $357,968 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 95 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 24,372 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 360 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 34.37 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 195.82 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 67.7 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1315194, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 17, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $11,473,585 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,526,873 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,946,712 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,804,753 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $141,959 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $19,390 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $161,349 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $161,349 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 95 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 26,555 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 565 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 25.3 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 161.84 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 47 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1259609, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018
Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 10, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,132,975 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,588,466 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,544,509 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,852,118 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$307,609 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $9,680 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$297,929 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$297,929 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 95 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 22,811 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 533 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 22.04 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 159.43 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 42.8 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1235264, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017
Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 12, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,977,650 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,196,711 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,780,939 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,635,015 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$854,076 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $569 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$853,507 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$853,507 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 95 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 18,533 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 411 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 26.07 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 45.09 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1192609, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016
Cost report for October 27, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 65 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 17, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $829,063 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $247,373 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $581,690 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $900,477 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$318,787 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$318,787 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$318,787 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 95 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 2,009 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 41 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 37 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 49 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1168869, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARRISON COUNTY HOSPITAL | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 100% | since 01/01/2019 |
| AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT HOLDINGS LP | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/01/2015 |
| AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT INC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/01/2018 |
| CONTINENTAL MERGER SUB LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/01/2021 |
| GAHC3 TRILOGY JV LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/01/2015 |
| GAHC4 TRILOGY JV LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/01/2018 |
| MORTON, RYAN | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/13/2023 |
| PARAGON OUTPATIENT REHABILITATION SERVICES LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/01/2015 |
| SALEEM, WAQAR | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2025 |
| TRILOGY HEALTHCARE HOLDINGS INC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/24/2025 |
| TRILOGY INVESTORS LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/01/2015 |
| TRILOGY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/01/2015 |
| TRILOGY OPCO LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/24/2025 |
| TRILOGY PRO SERVICES LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/24/2025 |
| TRILOGY REAL ESTATE HARRISON LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/05/2019 |
| TRILOGY REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUST | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/01/2015 |
| TRILOGY REIT HOLDINGS LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/01/2015 |
| TRILOGY RER LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/05/2019 |
| WILEY, CHARLES | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2019 |
| BARNEY, LEIGH | GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/01/2015 |
| DAVIS, DAVID | GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/31/2019 |
| CLUNIE, LISA | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/08/2022 |
| MORTON, RYAN | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/13/2023 |
| SALEEM, WAQAR | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2025 |
| TRILOGY HEALTHCARE OF CORYDON, LLC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2019 |
| BODNEY, STEPHEN | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2022 |
| BROWN, RICHARD | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/15/1991 |
| HESS, JUDY | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2016 |
| SHICKLES, LARRY | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/01/2022 |
| SHIREMAN, KATHY | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/01/2014 |
| WHITIS, HARRIS | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2021 |
| WISEMAN, MARK | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/01/2021 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of HARRISON COUNTY HOSPITAL (enrollment ID O20190311002722).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARRISON COUNTY HOSPITAL | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 1/1/2019 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT HOLDINGS LP | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/1/2015 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT INC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 10/1/2018 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: Yes Holding company: No |
| CONTINENTAL MERGER SUB LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 10/1/2021 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| GAHC3 TRILOGY JV LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/1/2015 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| GAHC4 TRILOGY JV LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 10/1/2018 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| PARAGON OUTPATIENT REHABILITATION SERVICES LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/1/2015 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| RYAN MORTON | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 2/13/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| TRILOGY HEALTHCARE HOLDINGS INC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/22/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| TRILOGY INVESTORS LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/1/2015 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| TRILOGY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/1/2015 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| TRILOGY OPCO LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/24/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| TRILOGY PRO SERVICES LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/24/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| TRILOGY REAL ESTATE HARRISON LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 9/5/2019 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| TRILOGY REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUST | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/1/2015 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: Yes Holding company: No |
| TRILOGY REIT HOLDINGS LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/1/2015 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| TRILOGY RER LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 9/5/2019 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| WAQAR SALEEM | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CHARLES WILEY | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DAVID W DAVIS | Individual | GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST | 32.4 | 12/31/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LEIGH ANN BARNEY | Individual | GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST | 67.6 | 12/1/2015 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LISA F CLUNIE | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 1/8/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| RYAN MORTON | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 2/13/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| TRILOGY HEALTHCARE OF CORYDON, LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | 100 | 1/1/2019 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| WAQAR SALEEM | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| HARRIS WHITIS | Individual | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JUDY HESS | Individual | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2016 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| KATHY SHIREMAN | Individual | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 5/1/2014 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LARRY SHICKLES | Individual | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 2/1/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MARK B WISEMAN | Individual | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 9/1/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| RICHARD D BROWN | Individual | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 6/15/1991 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| STEPHEN A BODNEY | Individual | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- September 1, 2025: STEPHEN A BODNEY no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: LARRY SHICKLES no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: LISA F CLUNIE no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: MARK B WISEMAN no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: LORI HESS no longer appears as CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: HARRIS WHITIS no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: RICHARD D BROWN no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: GAHC4 TRILOGY JV, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: CONTINENTAL MERGER SUB, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: DAVID W DAVIS (GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: KATHY SHIREMAN (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: STEPHEN A BODNEY (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: TRILOGY HEALTHCARE HOLDINGS, INC. (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 22, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: TRILOGY INVESTORS, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: PARAGON OUTPATIENT REHABILITATION SERVICES, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: LARRY SHICKLES (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: RYAN MORTON (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 13, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: RYAN MORTON (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 13, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: LISA F CLUNIE (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 8, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: LEIGH ANN BARNEY (GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: MARK B WISEMAN (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: TRILOGY PRO SERVICES, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 24, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: TRILOGY RER LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 5, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: WAQAR SALEEM (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: WAQAR SALEEM (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: TRILOGY OPCO, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 24, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT HOLDINGS LP (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: GAHC3 TRILOGY JV, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: TRILOGY MANAGEMENT SERVICES, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: JUDY HESS (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2016. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: TRILOGY REIT HOLDINGS, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: TRILOGY REAL ESTATE HARRISON LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 5, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: TRILOGY REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUST (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: HARRIS WHITIS (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT, INC. (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: RICHARD D BROWN (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 15, 1991. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- September 1, 2025: STEPHEN A BODNEY no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: LARRY SHICKLES no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: LISA F CLUNIE no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: MARK B WISEMAN no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: LORI HESS no longer appears as CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: HARRIS WHITIS no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: RICHARD D BROWN no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: GAHC4 TRILOGY JV, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: CONTINENTAL MERGER SUB, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: DAVID W DAVIS (GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: KATHY SHIREMAN (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2014. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: STEPHEN A BODNEY (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: TRILOGY HEALTHCARE HOLDINGS, INC. (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 22, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: TRILOGY INVESTORS, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: PARAGON OUTPATIENT REHABILITATION SERVICES, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: LARRY SHICKLES (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: RYAN MORTON (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 13, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: RYAN MORTON (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since February 13, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: LISA F CLUNIE (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 8, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: LEIGH ANN BARNEY (GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: MARK B WISEMAN (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: TRILOGY PRO SERVICES, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 24, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: TRILOGY RER LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 5, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: WAQAR SALEEM (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: WAQAR SALEEM (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: TRILOGY OPCO, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 24, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT HOLDINGS LP (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: GAHC3 TRILOGY JV, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: TRILOGY MANAGEMENT SERVICES, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: JUDY HESS (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2016. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: TRILOGY REIT HOLDINGS, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: TRILOGY REAL ESTATE HARRISON LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 5, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: TRILOGY REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUST (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: HARRIS WHITIS (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT, INC. (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: RICHARD D BROWN (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since June 15, 1991. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- August 28, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- February 14, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- August 21, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- July 25, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | April 21, 2026 | April 21, 2026 | 3 | 3 |
| 2 | March 27, 2025 | March 27, 2025 | 1 | 4 |
| 3 | February 13, 2024 | February 13, 2024 | 1 | 5 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
5 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 21, 2026 | Health | F 0585 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to voice grievances without discrimination or reprisal and the facility must establish a grievance policy and make prompt efforts to resolve grievances. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 8, 2026 |
| April 21, 2026 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 8, 2026 |
| November 6, 2025 | Health | F 0741 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that the facility has sufficient staff members who possess the competencies and skills to meet the behavioral health needs of residents. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 25, 2025 |
| March 27, 2025 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | April 8, 2025 |
| February 13, 2024 | Health | F 0565 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to organize and participate in resident/family groups in the facility. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 1, 2024 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Corporation |
| Legal Business Name | HARRISON COUNTY HOSPITAL |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2016-10-27 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | Y |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Harrison |
| Telephone Number | 8127380317 |
| Chain Name | TRILOGY HEALTH SERVICES |
| Chain ID | 524 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 58 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 50.9 |
| Overall Rating | 5 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 4 |
| QM Rating | 5 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on HARRISON SPRINGS HEALTH CAMPUS: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On August 28, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for HARRISON SPRINGS HEALTH CAMPUS
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Indiana at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Indiana
- AQUATIC WEED CONTROL-NUISANCE PLANT, FLINT Water discharge permit
- THE DALTON'S INC-NUISANCE PLANT, NORTH WEBSTER Water discharge permit
- AQUATIC CONTROL INC., SEYMOUR Water discharge permit
- INDIANAPOLIS DEPT. OF PUBLIC WORKS, INDIANAPOLIS Water discharge permit
- MEUTH CONSTRUCTION SUPPLY, EVANSVILLE Water discharge permit
- UNITED TRANSFER & RECYCLING, LLC, FORT WAYNE Water discharge permit
- BPI MINERALS INCORPORATED, MICHIGAN CITY Water discharge permit
- MEUTH CONSTRUCTION SUPPLY AND CONCRETE NEWBURGH, NEWBURGH Water discharge permit
- RIETH RILEY CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INCORPORATED, TIPTON Air emission source
- LAP WOOD PRODUCTS, MONTEREY Air emission source
- CALCAR QUARRY, PAOLI Air emission source
- E & B PAVING, LLC, NOBLESVILLE Air emission source
- JENSTAR ASPHALT LLC, GARY Air emission source
- DAVIESS COUNTY MUNICIPAL HIGHWAY DEPARTMENT, MONTGOMERY Air emission source
- RIETH-RILEY CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INCORPORATED, FREMONT Air emission source
- JH RUDOLPH & COMPANY INCORPORATED PETERSBURG, DALE Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 155852.