Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 155857
TRANQUILITY NURSING AND REHAB
INDIANAPOLIS, Indiana
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
This certification number is not in CMS’s current Care Compare Provider Information file, processed on August 1, 2026. Its Medicare enrollment, REHAB MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC (enrollment ID O20221102000640), is listed in the CMS enrollment file dated August 1, 2026.
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 15, 2026.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,923,496 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,714,430 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,209,066 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,720,469 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$511,403 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$511,403 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$511,403 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 78 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 28,548 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 329 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 10,882 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 1,237 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 12,448 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 8 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 38 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 51 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 41.13 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 286.37 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 244.08 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1446614, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for February 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 333 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 16, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,020,294 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $597,724 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,422,570 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,586,192 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$163,622 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$163,622 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$163,622 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 78 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 11,516 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 55 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 41.13 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 209.38 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1396500, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for September 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 121 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 23, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $1,784,287 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $254,275 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $1,530,012 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,639,741 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$109,729 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | −$6 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$109,735 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$109,735 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 78 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 3,804 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 13 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 516 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 301.2 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 292.62 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1362911, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 22, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,224,147 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,552,133 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,672,014 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,158,695 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,486,681 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,466,968 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$19,713 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$19,713 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 78 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 9,719 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 81 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 16.18 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 138.87 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 119.99 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1333602, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 29, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,312,565 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,240,703 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,071,862 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,917,837 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,845,975 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,395,104 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$450,871 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$450,871 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 78 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 9,136 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 64 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 47.64 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 289.92 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 142.75 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1290923, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for June 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 213 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 3, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $1,338,890 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $709,302 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $629,588 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,075,219 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,445,631 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $863,691 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$581,940 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$581,940 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 78 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 1,749 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 15 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 39.25 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 353.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 116.6 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1274804, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
Not listed in CMS’s Care Compare data.
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of REHAB MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC (enrollment ID O20221102000640).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REHAB MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST | 100 | 4/1/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| ANITA JOHNSON | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/19/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ASHOK LAL MOHAN | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/1/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LAGRACE PROPERTIES LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 6/1/2021 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: Yes Holding company: No |
| REHAB MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/1/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| TIMOTHY P WALBRIDGE | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/1/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| TRUREHAB LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/1/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 6/1/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| REHAB MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC | Organization | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 4/1/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| ASHOK LAL MOHAN | Individual | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Not stated in the filing | 4/1/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ANITA JOHNSON | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 12/19/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ASHOK LAL MOHAN | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 4/1/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| REHAB MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 4/1/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| TIMOTHY P WALBRIDGE | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 4/1/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- July 1, 2026: CHARLES R HUTTON no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: HEATHER KESLER no longer appears as CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: CLINTON KAUFFMAN no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: VALERIE J LEMAN no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: TAYLOR WHITE no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: STEPHEN JAROSINSKI no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: ADAM BENNETT no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: JENNIFER SMITH no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: MICHAEL MCKAY no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: CAITLIN BARRY no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: PULASKI MEMORIAL HOSPITAL no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: GREGG A MALOTT no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: REHAB MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: REHAB MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: REHAB MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: REHAB MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: REHAB MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: LAGRACE PROPERTIES LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: TIMOTHY P WALBRIDGE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: TIMOTHY P WALBRIDGE (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: ASHOK L MOHAN (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: ASHOK L MOHAN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: ASHOK L MOHAN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: ANITA JOHNSON (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 19, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: ANITA JOHNSON (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 19, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: TRUREHAB LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- January 5, 2024: CHARLES R HUTTON (DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 5, 2024; associated with this enrollment since February 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-01-05.csv
- January 5, 2024: HEATHER KESLER (CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 5, 2024; associated with this enrollment since February 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-01-05.csv
- January 5, 2024: CLINTON KAUFFMAN (DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 5, 2024; associated with this enrollment since February 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-01-05.csv
- January 5, 2024: VALERIE J LEMAN (DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 5, 2024; associated with this enrollment since February 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-01-05.csv
- January 5, 2024: TAYLOR WHITE (DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 5, 2024; associated with this enrollment since February 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-01-05.csv
- January 5, 2024: STEPHEN JAROSINSKI (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 5, 2024; associated with this enrollment since February 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-01-05.csv
- January 5, 2024: ADAM BENNETT (DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 5, 2024; associated with this enrollment since February 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-01-05.csv
- January 5, 2024: JENNIFER SMITH (DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 5, 2024; associated with this enrollment since February 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-01-05.csv
- January 5, 2024: MICHAEL MCKAY (DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 5, 2024; associated with this enrollment since February 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-01-05.csv
- January 5, 2024: CAITLIN BARRY (DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 5, 2024; associated with this enrollment since February 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-01-05.csv
- January 5, 2024: PULASKI MEMORIAL HOSPITAL (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 5, 2024; associated with this enrollment since February 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-01-05.csv
- January 5, 2024: GREGG A MALOTT (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 5, 2024; associated with this enrollment since February 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-01-05.csv
- January 5, 2024: REHAB MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 5, 2024; associated with this enrollment since February 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-01-05.csv
- December 1, 2023: ASHOK L MOHAN no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2023: ASHOK L MOHAN no longer appears as CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-12-01.csv
- July 17, 2023: DECATUR COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-07-17.csv
- July 17, 2023: CATHERINE KECK no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-07-17.csv
- July 17, 2023: REX MCKINNEY no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-07-17.csv
- July 17, 2023: OMAR JOHNSON no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-07-17.csv
- July 17, 2023: ASHOK L MOHAN (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 17, 2023; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-07-17.csv
- July 17, 2023: ASHOK L MOHAN (CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 17, 2023; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-07-17.csv
Recent changes on this record
- July 1, 2026: CHARLES R HUTTON no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: HEATHER KESLER no longer appears as CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: CLINTON KAUFFMAN no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: VALERIE J LEMAN no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: TAYLOR WHITE no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: STEPHEN JAROSINSKI no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: ADAM BENNETT no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: JENNIFER SMITH no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: MICHAEL MCKAY no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: CAITLIN BARRY no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: PULASKI MEMORIAL HOSPITAL no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: GREGG A MALOTT no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: REHAB MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: REHAB MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: REHAB MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: REHAB MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: REHAB MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: LAGRACE PROPERTIES LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: TIMOTHY P WALBRIDGE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: TIMOTHY P WALBRIDGE (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: ASHOK L MOHAN (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: ASHOK L MOHAN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: ASHOK L MOHAN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: ANITA JOHNSON (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 19, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: ANITA JOHNSON (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 19, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: TRUREHAB LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: enrollment_id: O20230907000730 → O20221102000640. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_Enrollments_:_2026-07-01.csv
- January 15, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- October 16, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- April 23, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- January 5, 2024: CHARLES R HUTTON (DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 5, 2024; associated with this enrollment since February 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-01-05.csv
- January 5, 2024: HEATHER KESLER (CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 5, 2024; associated with this enrollment since February 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-01-05.csv
- January 5, 2024: CLINTON KAUFFMAN (DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 5, 2024; associated with this enrollment since February 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-01-05.csv
- January 5, 2024: VALERIE J LEMAN (DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 5, 2024; associated with this enrollment since February 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-01-05.csv
- January 5, 2024: TAYLOR WHITE (DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 5, 2024; associated with this enrollment since February 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-01-05.csv
- January 5, 2024: STEPHEN JAROSINSKI (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 5, 2024; associated with this enrollment since February 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-01-05.csv
- January 5, 2024: ADAM BENNETT (DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 5, 2024; associated with this enrollment since February 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-01-05.csv
- January 5, 2024: JENNIFER SMITH (DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 5, 2024; associated with this enrollment since February 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-01-05.csv
- January 5, 2024: MICHAEL MCKAY (DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 5, 2024; associated with this enrollment since February 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-01-05.csv
Inspections
Not listed in CMS’s Care Compare data.
Deficiencies cited
Not listed in CMS’s Care Compare data.
Penalties
Not listed in CMS’s Care Compare data.
Care Compare provider information
Not listed in CMS’s Care Compare data.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on TRANQUILITY NURSING AND REHAB: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On July 1, 2026: enrollment_id: O20230907000730 → O20221102000640. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for TRANQUILITY NURSING AND REHAB
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Indiana at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Indiana
- PEABODY MIDWEST MINING LLC VIKING MINE KNOX PIT, BICKNELL Water discharge permit
- CONSERVANCY RESOURCES LLC HAWTHORN MINE, CARLISLE Water discharge permit
- PEABODY MIDWEST MINING LLC SOMERVILLE NORTH MINE, OAKLAND CITY Water discharge permit
- RESPONSIBLE ENERGY OPERATIONS, LLC CARBONDALE PREP PLANT, PETERSBURG Water discharge permit
- RESPONSIBLE ENERGY OPERATIONS LLC PRIDES CREEK MINE, PETERSBURG Water discharge permit
- SOLAR SOURCES INC CANNELBURG MINE, CANNELBURG Water discharge permit
- TRIAD MINING LLC FREELANDVILLE MINE, EDWARDSPORT Water discharge permit
- ALCOA FUELS INC ALCOA WARRICK POWER PLANT SQUAW CREEK NORTH MINE, BOONVILLE Water discharge permit
- RIETH RILEY CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INCORPORATED, TIPTON Air emission source
- LAP WOOD PRODUCTS, MONTEREY Air emission source
- CALCAR QUARRY, PAOLI Air emission source
- E & B PAVING, LLC, NOBLESVILLE Air emission source
- JENSTAR ASPHALT LLC, GARY Air emission source
- DAVIESS COUNTY MUNICIPAL HIGHWAY DEPARTMENT, MONTGOMERY Air emission source
- RIETH-RILEY CONSTRUCTION COMPANY INCORPORATED, FREMONT Air emission source
- JH RUDOLPH & COMPANY INCORPORATED PETERSBURG, DALE Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 155857.