Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 165490
ACCURA HEALTHCARE OF CRESCO
CRESCO, Iowa
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
This certification number is not in CMS’s current Care Compare Provider Information file, processed on August 1, 2026. Its Medicare enrollment, ACCURA HEALTHCARE OF CRESCO LLC (enrollment ID O20180409001693), is listed in the CMS enrollment file dated August 1, 2026.
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 29, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,813,303 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $661,419 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,151,884 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,526,681 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$374,797 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $6,865 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$367,932 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$367,932 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 46 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 16,836 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 483 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 6,213 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 3,377 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 10,073 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 6 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 8 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 18 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 32 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 80.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 776.63 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 314.78 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1436806, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 17, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,790,587 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $442,340 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,348,247 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,523,817 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$175,570 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $5,677 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$169,893 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$169,893 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 46 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 11,629 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 47.93 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 401.61 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 173.57 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1394993, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 21, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,336,869 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $852,959 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $2,483,910 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,361,500 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$877,590 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $97,861 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$779,729 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$779,729 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 46 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 10,386 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 56 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 64.4 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 2,319.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 185.46 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1362670, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 26, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,223,911 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $871,011 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $2,352,900 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,431,227 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,078,327 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $580,371 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$497,956 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$497,956 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 46 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 9,000 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 27 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 111.63 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 838.17 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 333.33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1334017, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 25, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,023,997 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,245,368 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $2,778,629 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,219,706 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$441,077 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $90,249 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$350,828 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$350,828 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 46 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 11,972 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 49 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 53.73 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 398.2 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 244.33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1305529, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 11, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,650,910 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,513,700 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,137,210 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,403,743 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$266,533 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $18,678 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$247,855 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$247,855 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 63 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 14,073 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 75 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 69.75 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 334.92 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 187.64 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1275835, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018
Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 5, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,685,831 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,524,417 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,161,414 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,257,382 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$95,968 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $28,942 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$67,026 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$67,026 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 63 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 15,627 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 75 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 120 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 307.42 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 208.36 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1239526, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017
Cost report for November 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 60 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 8, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $762,463 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $243,609 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $518,854 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $557,049 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$38,195 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $2,977 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$35,218 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$35,218 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 63 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 2,840 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 42 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 116.47 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 86.06 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1220811, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016
Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 8, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,863,200 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $544,167 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,319,033 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,271,769 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $47,264 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $14,450 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $61,714 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $61,714 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 63 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 17,444 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 51 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 44.9 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 803.93 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 342.04 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1172409, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015
Cost report for January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 25, 2016.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,865,890 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $528,424 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,337,466 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,354,811 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$17,345 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $12,150 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$5,195 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$5,195 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 63 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 17,625 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 28 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 109.78 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 839.82 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 629.46 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1137259, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014
Cost report for January 1, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 25, 2015.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,805,778 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $513,705 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,292,073 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,245,641 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $46,432 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $13,535 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $59,967 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $59,967 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 63 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 18,485 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 56 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 65.35 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 764.83 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 330.09 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1104395, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.
Fiscal year 2013, ended December 31, 2013
Cost report for January 1, 2013 to December 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 23, 2014.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,098,357 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $240,740 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $2,857,617 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,842,880 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $14,737 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | −$10,104 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $4,633 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $4,633 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 63 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 17,955 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 47 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 79 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 831.09 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 382.02 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1072098, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.
Fiscal year 2012, ended December 31, 2012
Cost report for January 1, 2012 to December 31, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 23, 2013.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,058,864 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $209,710 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $2,849,154 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,733,246 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $115,908 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $44,759 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $160,667 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $160,667 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 63 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 18,615 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 84 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 67.44 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 308.56 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 221.61 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1041680, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.
Fiscal year 2011, ended December 31, 2011
Cost report for January 1, 2011 to December 31, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 27, 2012.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,438,212 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $360,347 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,077,865 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,654,688 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $423,177 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $60,820 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $483,997 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $483,997 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 63 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 19,044 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 124 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 20.65 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 348 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 153.58 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1012728, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.
Fiscal year 2010, ended December 31, 2010
Cost report for January 1, 2010 to December 31, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on July 19, 2011.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $2,370,720 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,390,963 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$20,243 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $6,989 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$13,254 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 63 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 15,147 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 59.56 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 492.82 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 252.45 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 411604, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.
Fiscal year 2009, ended December 31, 2009
Cost report for January 1, 2009 to December 31, 2009 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on July 14, 2010.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $2,395,244 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,453,396 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$58,152 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $8,723 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$49,429 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 63 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 16,844 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 105 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 50.58 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 216.75 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 160.42 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 381302, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.
Fiscal year 2008, ended December 31, 2008
Cost report for January 1, 2008 to December 31, 2008 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on July 16, 2009.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $2,656,231 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,579,178 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | $77,053 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $7,959 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $85,012 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 63 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 20,153 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 68 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 26.19 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 462.06 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 296.37 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 350868, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.
Fiscal year 2007, ended December 31, 2007
Cost report for January 1, 2007 to December 31, 2007 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on July 30, 2008.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $2,369,718 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,241,335 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | $128,383 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $12,173 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $140,556 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 63 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 19,024 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 94 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 25.21 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 291.28 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 202.38 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 322109, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2007.zip.
Fiscal year 2006, ended December 31, 2006
Cost report for January 1, 2006 to December 31, 2006 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on April 23, 2008.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $2,465,699 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,313,946 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $151,753 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $11,999 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $163,752 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 63 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 19,862 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 84 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 34.26 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 541.41 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 236.45 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 306953, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2006.zip.
Fiscal year 2005, ended December 31, 2005
Cost report for January 1, 2005 to December 31, 2005 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on May 31, 2007.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $2,282,720 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,115,159 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $167,561 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $7,794 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $175,355 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 63 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 18,246 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 89 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 27.02 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 504.21 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 205.01 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 280089, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2005.zip.
Fiscal year 2004, ended December 31, 2004
Cost report for January 1, 2004 to December 31, 2004 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 15, 2006.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $1,912,317 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,838,946 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | $73,371 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $5,545 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $78,916 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 63 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 16,106 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 80 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 22.14 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 462.09 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 201.33 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 242857, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2004.zip.
Fiscal year 2003, ended December 31, 2003
Cost report for May 1, 2003 to December 31, 2003 — a reporting period of 244 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on May 23, 2005.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $1,012,760 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,144,553 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$131,793 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $4,395 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$127,398 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 73 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 8,617 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 40 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 52.23 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 219 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 215.43 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 217686, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2003.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
Not listed in CMS’s Care Compare data.
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of ACCURA HEALTHCARE OF CRESCO LLC (enrollment ID O20180409001693).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACCURA HEALTHCARE | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 11/1/2017 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| ACCURA MIDWEST HEALTHCARE LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 11/1/2017 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| TED A LENEAVE | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 70 | 11/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| THOMAS R LENEAVE | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 30 | 11/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LISA TOTI | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| TED A LENEAVE | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 70 | 11/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| THOMAS R LENEAVE | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 30 | 11/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| TED A LENEAVE | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 70 | 11/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| THOMAS R LENEAVE | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 30 | 11/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| AMERICAN HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | 100 | 11/1/2017 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| LISA TOTI | Individual | W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- February 1, 2024: ORSON BAUDER no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2024: LISA TOTI (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2024: LISA TOTI (DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-02-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- August 29, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- September 17, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- February 1, 2024: ORSON BAUDER no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2024: LISA TOTI (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2024: LISA TOTI (DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-02-01.csv
- August 21, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- September 26, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- November 25, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- December 11, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- August 5, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- March 8, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- February 25, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- August 8, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
- July 25, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
- July 25, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
- July 23, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
- July 23, 2013: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2012, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2012.zip
- September 27, 2012: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2011, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2011.zip
- July 19, 2011: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2010, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2010.zip
- July 14, 2010: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2009, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2009.zip
- July 16, 2009: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2008, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2008.zip
- July 30, 2008: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2007, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2007.zip
- April 23, 2008: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2006, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2006.zip
- May 31, 2007: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2005, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2005.zip
- February 15, 2006: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2004, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2004.zip
- May 23, 2005: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2003, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2003.zip
Inspections
Not listed in CMS’s Care Compare data.
Deficiencies cited
Not listed in CMS’s Care Compare data.
Penalties
Not listed in CMS’s Care Compare data.
Care Compare provider information
Not listed in CMS’s Care Compare data.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on ACCURA HEALTHCARE OF CRESCO: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On August 29, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for ACCURA HEALTHCARE OF CRESCO
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Iowa at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Iowa
- CITY OF CORALVILLE, CORALVILLE Water discharge permit
- CITY OF SPENCER, SPENCER Water discharge permit
- JEFFERSON CITY OF STP, JEFFERSON Water discharge permit
- CITY OF ELDRIDGE, ELDRIDGE Water discharge permit
- CITY OF CRESCO, CRESCO Water discharge permit
- CITY OF HARLAN, HARLAN Water discharge permit
- CITY OF GREENFIELD, GREENFIELD Water discharge permit
- CITY OF CARROLL, CARROLL Water discharge permit
- AGGREGATES,INC., CEDAR RAPIDS Air emission source
- CARGILL INC-CEDAR RAPIDS_SW_SOYBEAN, CEDAR RAPIDS Air emission source
- CARGILL INC-CEDAR RAPIDS NE, CEDAR RAPIDS Air emission source
- CARGILL INC-CORN MILLING, CEDAR RAPIDS Air emission source
- CITY OF CEDAR RAPIDS PUBLIC WORKS, CEDAR RAPIDS Air emission source
- CEDAR RAPIDS TRUCK CENTER, CEDAR RAPIDS Air emission source
- CITY OF CEDAR RAPIDS WPCF, CEDAR RAPIDS Air emission source
- IPL-PRAIRIE CREEK STATION, CEDAR RAPIDS Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 165490.