Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 165559

Ennoble Nursing and Rehab

Dubuque, Iowa · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 85

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 15, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$7,546,318CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts−$75,915CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,622,233CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,744,564CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$122,331CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$39,818CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$82,513CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$82,513 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components85CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components31,110CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days2,138CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days15,555CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500
Other-payer patient days5,063CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components22,756CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges65CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Medicaid discharges5CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000
Other-payer discharges38CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components108CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days32.89CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days3,111CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days210.7CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1440928, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023

Cost report for April 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 274 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 18, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,316,300CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts−$75,394CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,391,694CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,403,150CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$11,456CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$6,321CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$5,135CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$5,135 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components85CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components17,398CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components69CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days43.89CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days2,671.75CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days252.14CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1395068, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022

Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 15, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,256,042CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$904,207CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,351,835CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,118,596CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$766,761CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$361,378CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$405,383CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$405,383 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components85CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components20,678CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components105CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days39.68CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days11,987CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days196.93CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1364806, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021

Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 22, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,192,513CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,002,326CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,190,187CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,290,447CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$100,260CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,456,448CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$2,356,188CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $2,356,188 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components102CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components20,003CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components141CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days45.69CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days528CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days141.87CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1333621, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020

Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 20, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,738,317CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,074,976CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,663,341CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,498,436CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$164,905CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$477,584CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$642,489CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $642,489 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components102CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components23,346CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components175CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days64.69CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days133.41CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1316474, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019

Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 13, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,437,545CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,415,540CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,022,005CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,942,129CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$79,876CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$3,841CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$83,717CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $83,717 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components102CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components22,328CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components123CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days39CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days181.53CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1293572, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018

Cost report for October 4, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 88 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 24, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$1,425,285CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$313,171CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$1,112,114CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$1,209,828CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$97,714CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,226CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$95,488CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$95,488 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components102CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components5,286CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components37CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days21.15CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days142.86CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1238067, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017

Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 21, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,955,914CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,495,361CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,460,553CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,448,885CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$988,332CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income−$18,115CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$1,006,447CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$1,006,447 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components102CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components23,163CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components262CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days42.31CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days169.58CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days88.41CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1208531, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016

Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 28, 2017.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$7,198,309CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,638,633CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,559,676CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,507,750CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$948,074CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income−$2,830CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$950,904CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$950,904 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components102CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components23,714CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components326CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days33.41CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days762CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days72.74CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1171136, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015

Cost report for January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 29, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$8,041,980CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,663,852CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,378,128CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,717,753CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$339,625CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,940CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$337,685CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$337,685 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components102CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components24,674CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components294CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days31.57CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days166.52CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days83.93CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1138813, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014

Cost report for January 1, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 25, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$8,855,005CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,869,624CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,985,381CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,528,055CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$457,326CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income−$39,866CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$417,460CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $417,460 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components102CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components26,730CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components351CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days48.15CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days135.52CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days76.15CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1105420, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.

Fiscal year 2013, ended December 31, 2013

Cost report for January 1, 2013 to December 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 5, 2014.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$7,561,481CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,325,886CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,235,595CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,226,502CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$1,009,093CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$41,698CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,050,791CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,050,791 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components102CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components26,458CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components286CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days30.39CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days195.09CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days92.51CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1074995, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.

Fiscal year 2012, ended December 31, 2012

Cost report for January 1, 2012 to December 31, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 7, 2014.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$7,086,088CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$852,782CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,233,306CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,144,960CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$1,088,346CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$185,813CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,274,159CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,274,159 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components102CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components26,268CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components193CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days41.64CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days686.94CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days136.1CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1059452, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.

Fiscal year 2011, ended December 31, 2011

Cost report for January 1, 2011 to December 31, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 26, 2012.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,250,078CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$786,494CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,463,584CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,829,119CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$634,465CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income$634,465CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $628,341 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components102CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components26,083CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components193CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days35.57CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days719.22CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days135.15CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1014037, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.

Fiscal year 2010, ended December 31, 2010

Cost report for August 1, 2010 to December 31, 2010 — a reporting period of 152 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on August 12, 2011.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$1,783,785CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$1,620,538CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$163,247CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$5,201CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $168,448 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components102CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components9,600CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components77CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days30.76CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days262.88CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days124.68CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 415324, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.

Fiscal year 2009, ended September 30, 2009

Cost report for October 1, 2008 to September 30, 2009 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on April 26, 2010.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,104,200CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,023,780CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$80,420CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$20,603CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $101,023 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components102CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components23,535CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components137CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days23.16CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days588.73CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days171.79CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 367991, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.

Fiscal year 2008, ended September 30, 2008

Cost report for October 1, 2007 to September 30, 2008 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on March 5, 2009.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,130,473CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,994,729CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$135,744CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$27,072CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $162,816 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components102CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components23,592CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components141CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days18.57CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days649.48CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days167.32CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 334600, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.

Fiscal year 2007, ended September 30, 2007

Cost report for October 1, 2006 to September 30, 2007 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on April 23, 2008.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2007
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,094,308CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,902,621CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$191,687CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$29,897CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $221,584 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2007
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components102CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components24,581CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components143CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days17.14CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days602.27CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days171.9CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 306476, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2007.zip.

Fiscal year 2006, ended September 30, 2006

Cost report for October 1, 2005 to September 30, 2006 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on May 1, 2007.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2006
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,149,345CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,023,223CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$126,122CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$27,616CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $153,738 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2006
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components102CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components26,063CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components169CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days16.66CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days321.87CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days154.22CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 276283, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2006.zip.

Fiscal year 2005, ended September 30, 2005

Cost report for July 1, 2005 to September 30, 2005 — a reporting period of 91 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on April 24, 2006.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2005
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$870,355CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$758,946CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$111,409CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$5,548CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $116,957 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2005
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components102CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components7,293CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components63CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days18.53CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days192.71CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days115.76CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 247821, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2005.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
2000 IA PROPCO LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/01/2023
JOHNSON, CASSANDRAADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/29/2019
LTC CONSULTING SERVICES LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/01/2023
MIDWEST SNF HOLDINGS LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/01/2023
PAVEL, ASHERADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/01/2024
SHEINBEIN, JOSHUAADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/01/2024
STELLAR HEALTHCARE MGMT LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/01/2023
SVARC, JONAHADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/01/2023
VANDIGO, GREGORYADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2015
YY SEA FAMILY IRREVOCABLE TRUSTADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/01/2023
HOFFMAN, SHLOMODIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/01/2023
PAVEL, ASHERDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/01/2024
SHEINBEIN, JOSHUADIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/01/2024
SVARC, JONAHDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/01/2023
PAVEL, ASHERMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/01/2024
SHEINBEIN, JOSHUAMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/01/2024
SVARC, JONAHMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/01/2023
JOHNSON, CASSANDRAOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/29/2019
PAVEL, ASHEROPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/01/2024
SHEINBEIN, JOSHUAOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/01/2024
STELLAR HEALTHCARE MGMT LLCOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/01/2023
SVARC, JONAHOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/01/2023
VANDIGO, GREGORYOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2015
HOFFMAN, JESSICATRUSTEE OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/01/2023

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of DUBUQUE OPCO LLC (enrollment ID O20230629000959).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
2000 IA PROPCO LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/1/2023
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
ASHER PAVELIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing8/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
CASSANDRA JOHNSONIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing7/29/2019
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
GREGORY A VANDIGOIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/1/2015
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JONAH SVARCIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JOSHUA SHEINBEINIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing8/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LTC CONSULTING SERVICES LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/1/2023
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
MIDWEST SNF HOLDINGS LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/1/2023
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
STELLAR HEALTHCARE MGMT LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/1/2023
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
YY SEA FAMILY IRREVOCABLE TRUSTOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/1/2023
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
ASHER PAVELIndividualDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST16.668/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JONAH SVARCIndividualDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST33.334/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JOSHUA SHEINBEINIndividualDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST16.668/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
SHLOMO D HOFFMANIndividualDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST33.334/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ASHER PAVELIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing8/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JONAH SVARCIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing4/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JOSHUA SHEINBEINIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing8/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ASHER PAVELIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing8/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
CASSANDRA JOHNSONIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing7/29/2019
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
GREGORY A VANDIGOIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing1/1/2015
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JONAH SVARCIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing4/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JOSHUA SHEINBEINIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing8/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
STELLAR HEALTHCARE MGMT LLCOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing4/1/2023
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
JESSICA HOFFMANIndividualTRUSTEE OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1July 16, 2026July 16, 202603
2June 5, 2025June 5, 202502
3July 18, 2024July 18, 202422
3May 18, 2023May 18, 202306

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

2 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
July 18, 2024HealthF 0550Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to a dignified existence, self-determination, communication, and to exercise his or her rights.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 25, 2024
July 18, 2024HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 25, 2024

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.

Penalties

No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeFor profit - Limited Liability company
Legal Business NameDUBUQUE OPCO LLC
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services2005-11-28
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityN
UrbanY
County/ParishDubuque
Telephone Number5635571076
Chain NameSHLOMO HOFFMAN
Chain ID713
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilResident
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds85
Average Number of Residents per Day70.9
Overall Rating5
Health Inspection Rating5
QM Rating5
Long-Stay QM Rating4
Short-Stay QM Rating5
Processing Date2026-08-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on Ennoble Nursing and Rehab: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On July 16, 2026: An inspection was recorded in inspection cycle 1. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for Ennoble Nursing and Rehab

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Iowa at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Iowa

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 165559.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.