Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 165586

Timely Mission Nursing Home

Buffalo Center, Iowa · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 42

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for August 1, 2024 to July 31, 2025 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 26, 2026.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2025
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,576,949CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$206,169CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,370,780CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,007,280CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$363,500CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$65,629CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$429,129CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $353,390 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2025
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components42CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components15,330CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days491CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days5,479CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500
Other-payer patient days5,718CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components11,688CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges23CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Medicaid discharges6CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000
Other-payer discharges31CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components60CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days21.35CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days913.17CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days194.8CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1446970, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2024, ended July 31, 2024

Cost report for August 1, 2023 to July 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 7, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,907,463CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$113,070CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,794,393CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,802,198CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$7,805CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$34,513CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$26,708CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$36,569 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components42CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components10,213CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components29CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days64.75CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days588.89CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days352.17CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1401833, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended July 31, 2023

Cost report for August 1, 2022 to July 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 21, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,674,944CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$109,978CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,564,966CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,381,410CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$183,556CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$34,651CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$218,207CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $181,985 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components46CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components10,282CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components35CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days25CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days733.71CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days293.77CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1375341, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended July 31, 2022

Cost report for August 1, 2021 to July 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 21, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,326,678CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$112,762CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,213,916CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,297,645CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$83,729CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$66,297CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$17,432CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$37,978 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components46CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components8,971CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components42CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days24.38CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days796CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days213.6CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1338729, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended July 31, 2021

Cost report for August 1, 2020 to July 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 26, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,425,222CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$152,290CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,272,932CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,266,122CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$6,810CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$430,587CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$437,397CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $416,332 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components46CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components9,384CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components52CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days26.32CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days608CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days180.46CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1309414, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended July 31, 2020

Cost report for August 1, 2019 to July 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 23, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,794,269CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$143,416CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,650,853CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,669,586CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$18,733CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$25,439CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$6,706CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$20,526 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components46CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components11,563CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components40CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days21.07CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days630.17CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days289.08CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1280478, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended July 31, 2019

Cost report for August 1, 2018 to July 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 6, 2020.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,645,076CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$274,307CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,370,769CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,840,907CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$470,138CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$39,894CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$430,244CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$445,212 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components46CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components11,545CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components64CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days29.8CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days234.94CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days180.39CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1250555, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended July 31, 2018

Cost report for August 1, 2017 to July 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 5, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,690,077CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$88,819CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,601,258CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,862,625CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$261,367CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$21,792CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$239,575CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$257,362 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components46CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components13,549CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components44CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days22.14CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days292.08CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days307.93CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1219004, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended July 31, 2017

Cost report for August 1, 2016 to July 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 19, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,755,242CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$66,764CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,688,478CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,553,399CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$135,079CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$15,983CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$151,062CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $131,837 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components46CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components14,634CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components62CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days19.5CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days410.45CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days236.03CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1184016, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended July 31, 2016

Cost report for August 1, 2015 to July 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 2, 2017.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,916,654CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$74,210CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,842,444CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,484,351CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$358,093CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$11,518CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$369,611CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $349,176 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components46CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components16,277CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components80CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days20.33CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days211.93CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days203.46CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1152354, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended July 31, 2015

Cost report for August 1, 2014 to July 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 8, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,422,923CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$73,296CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,349,627CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,252,797CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$96,830CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$13,092CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$109,922CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $95,744 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components46CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components13,646CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components42CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days21.74CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days5,616CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days324.9CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1118686, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.

Fiscal year 2014, ended July 31, 2014

Cost report for August 1, 2013 to July 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 16, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,006,331CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$47,335CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$1,958,996CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,022,535CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$63,539CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$8,465CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$55,074CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$66,890 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components46CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components12,188CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components30CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days13.79CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,043.8CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days406.27CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1085916, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.

Fiscal year 2013, ended July 31, 2013

Cost report for August 1, 2012 to July 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 4, 2014.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,078,056CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$113,707CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$1,964,349CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,016,779CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$52,430CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$10,754CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$41,676CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$53,255 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components46CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components12,217CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components54CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days22.08CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days804CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days226.24CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1055154, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.

Fiscal year 2012, ended July 31, 2012

Cost report for August 1, 2011 to July 31, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 13, 2013.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,132,798CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$132,806CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$1,999,992CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$1,974,786CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$25,206CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$13,500CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$38,706CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $18,000 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components46CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components12,879CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components58CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days23.86CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,146.4CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days222.05CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1024746, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.

Fiscal year 2011, ended July 31, 2011

Cost report for August 1, 2010 to July 31, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 28, 2012.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$1,901,178CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$1,952,464CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$51,286CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$18,395CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100
Total other expenses$50,561CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100

Net income: −$83,452 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components47CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components12,799CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components57CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days22.86CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days792.43CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days224.54CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 425159, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.

Fiscal year 2010, ended July 31, 2010

Cost report for August 1, 2009 to July 31, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on January 31, 2011.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$1,932,644CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$1,961,242CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$28,598CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$34,450CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100
Total other expenses$21,613CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100

Net income: −$15,761 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components51CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components13,982CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components53CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days17.43CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days698.11CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days263.81CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 393433, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.

Fiscal year 2009, ended July 31, 2009

Cost report for August 1, 2008 to July 31, 2009 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 12, 2010.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$1,911,101CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,042,653CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$131,552CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$46,662CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$84,890 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components56CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components15,169CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components57CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days21.85CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days586.69CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days266.12CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 363889, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.

Fiscal year 2008, ended July 31, 2008

Cost report for April 14, 2008 to July 31, 2008 — a reporting period of 108 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on December 19, 2008.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 330644, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
BCG HOLDINGS INCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2024
BRIGHTON CONSULTING GROUP LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2024
CATTAIL BCG LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2024
CATTAIL INCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2024
COPPAGE LTC PHARMACY CONSULTING PLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/16/2019
DK ARNDT PCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/31/2010
ECSI INCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2024
IOWA HEALTH CARE ASSOCIATIONADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2024
JOHNSON, AARONADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/17/2026
MILLENNIUM REHAB & CONSULTING INCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2018
NEXT GENERATION TECHNOLOGIESADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/31/2011
SANDBERG, ALIDAADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/17/2026
BERTRAM, LORICORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/19/2026
MATSON, DIANECORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/19/2026
HOLLAND, DEANCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/16/2026
MEINDERS, DENNISCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/16/2026
RUBY, KIMBERLYCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/19/2025
ARMSTRONG, PAULOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/15/2005
JOHNSON, AARONOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/01/2025
MCGRADY, JENNIFEROPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/18/2023
PETERSON, STACIOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/20/2026
SABIN, SYDNEYOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/01/2026
SABIN, TANYAOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/22/2018
SANDBERG, ALIDAOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/29/2025

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of TIMELY MISSION NURSING HOME (enrollment ID O20070720000657).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
AARON JOHNSONIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing3/17/2026
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ASHLEY M SMITHIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing3/17/2026
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
BCG HOLDINGS INCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2024
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
BRIGHTON CONSULTING GROUP LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2024
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
CATTAIL BCG LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2024
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
CATTAIL INCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2024
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
COPPAGE LTC PHARMACY CONSULTING PLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing9/16/2019
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
DK ARNDT PCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/31/2010
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
ECSI INCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2024
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
IOWA HEALTH CARE ASSOCIATIONOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2024
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
MILLENNIUM REHAB & CONSULTING INCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/1/2018
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
NEXT GENERATION TECHNOLOGIESOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing7/31/2011
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing3/31/2019
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/1/2018
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/31/2010
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/31/2010
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/1/2018
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/31/2010
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing9/16/2019
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/1/2018
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/1/2018
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/1/2018
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/31/2010
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/31/2010
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/31/2010
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing5/1/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DENNIS MEINDERSIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTOR207/1/2017
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DOUGLAS DEBOERIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing10/4/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTOR206/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LORIE LYN BIERLEIndividualCORPORATE OFFICERNot stated in the filing1/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
AARON JOHNSONIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing6/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ASHLEY M SMITHIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing8/10/2018
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DEENA PAULIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing6/29/2011
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ERIN SILBERIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing12/27/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JENNIFER MCGRADYIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing5/18/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
PAUL ARMSTRONGIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing11/15/2005
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
TANYA SABINIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing8/22/2018
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1June 25, 2025June 25, 202514
2August 1, 2024August 1, 202423
3August 17, 2023August 17, 202348

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

7 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
November 17, 2025HealthF 0825Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide or get specialized rehabilitative services as required for a resident.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionDecember 12, 2025
August 1, 2024HealthF 0637Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesAssess the resident when there is a significant change in conditionDNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 18, 2024
August 1, 2024HealthF 0686Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 18, 2024
August 17, 2023HealthF 0623Resident Rights DeficienciesProvide timely notification to the resident, and if applicable to the resident representative and ombudsman, before transfer or discharge, including appeal rights.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 17, 2023
August 17, 2023HealthF 0641Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesEnsure each resident receives an accurate assessment.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 17, 2023
August 17, 2023HealthF 0801Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesEmploy sufficient staff with the appropriate competencies and skills sets to carry out the functions of the food and nutrition service, including a qualified dietician.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 17, 2023
August 17, 2023HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 17, 2023

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.

Penalties

No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeNon profit - Corporation
Legal Business NameTIMELY MISSION NURSING HOME
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services2008-04-14
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityN
UrbanN
County/ParishWinnebago
Telephone Number6415622494
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilResident
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds42
Average Number of Residents per Day36.1
Overall Rating5
Health Inspection Rating5
QM Rating3
Long-Stay QM Rating3
Processing Date2026-08-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on Timely Mission Nursing Home: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On January 26, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for Timely Mission Nursing Home

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Iowa at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Iowa

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 165586.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.