Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 165592

Savannah Heights

Mount Pleasant, Iowa · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 50

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for November 1, 2023 to October 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 25, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,768,663CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$506,345CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,262,318CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,749,608CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$512,710CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$10,615CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$523,325CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $163,070 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components50CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components18,300CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days513CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days8,014CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500
Other-payer patient days3,914CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components12,441CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges19CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Medicaid discharges20CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000
Other-payer discharges27CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components66CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days27CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days400.7CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days188.5CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1405762, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended October 31, 2023

Cost report for November 1, 2022 to October 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 17, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,881,897CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$789,548CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,092,349CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,706,523CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$385,826CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$45,914CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$431,740CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $177,978 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components50CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components13,116CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components97CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days31.33CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days339.29CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days135.22CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1384030, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended October 31, 2022

Cost report for November 1, 2021 to October 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 18, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,422,984CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$633,332CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,789,652CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,410,141CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$620,489CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$327,524CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$292,965CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$394,264 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components50CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components9,946CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components71CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days39.29CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days472.77CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days140.08CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1347553, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended October 31, 2021

Cost report for November 1, 2020 to October 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 3, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,157,455CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$518,489CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,638,966CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,934,244CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$295,278CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$751,543CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$456,265CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $333,036 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components50CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components10,147CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components50CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days42.54CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days870.78CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days202.94CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1315198, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended October 31, 2020

Cost report for November 1, 2019 to October 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 21, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,697,742CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$697,282CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,000,460CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,165,981CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$165,521CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$5,177CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$160,344CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$276,826 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components50CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components11,055CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components100CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days32.67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days442.8CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days110.55CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1289884, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended October 31, 2019

Cost report for November 1, 2018 to October 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 15, 2020.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,820,645CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$464,414CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,356,231CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,873,276CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$517,045CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$15,330CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$501,715CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$569,259 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components50CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components9,698CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components79CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days31.97CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days410.33CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days122.76CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1255576, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended October 31, 2018

Cost report for November 1, 2017 to October 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 6, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,819,104CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$319,815CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,499,289CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,701,362CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$202,073CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$8,037CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$194,036CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$253,257 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components50CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components11,431CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components42CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days33.92CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days449.8CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days272.17CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1223785, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended October 31, 2017

Cost report for November 1, 2016 to October 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 16, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,559,351CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$259,098CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,300,253CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,218,349CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$81,904CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$15,162CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$97,066CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $26,027 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components50CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components11,748CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components43CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days16.17CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days965.8CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days273.21CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1189699, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended October 31, 2016

Cost report for November 1, 2015 to October 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 9, 2017.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,889,065CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$423,880CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,465,185CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,484,784CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$19,599CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$28,993CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$9,394CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$76,156 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components50CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components12,083CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components73CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days40CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days235.56CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days165.52CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1160477, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended October 31, 2015

Cost report for November 1, 2014 to October 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 10, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,766,401CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$222,800CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,543,601CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,160,733CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$382,868CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$23,739CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$406,607CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $339,637 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components50CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components14,147CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components29CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days77.82CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days799.38CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days487.83CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1127442, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2014, ended October 31, 2014

Cost report for November 1, 2013 to October 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 22, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,661,439CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$40,854CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,620,585CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,407,160CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$213,425CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$9,478CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$222,903CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $203,829 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components50CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components14,984CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components65CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days40.54CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days356.29CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days230.52CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1091297, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.

Fiscal year 2013, ended October 31, 2013

Cost report for November 1, 2012 to October 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 16, 2014.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,517,432CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$98,106CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,419,326CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,313,399CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$105,927CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$10,901CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$116,828CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $95,649 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components50CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components16,018CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components46CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days41.86CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days793.62CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days348.22CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1060009, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.

Fiscal year 2012, ended October 31, 2012

Cost report for November 1, 2011 to October 31, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 8, 2013.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,327,889CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$71,369CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,256,520CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,146,696CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$109,824CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$13,375CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$123,199CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $118,521 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components50CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components15,548CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components25CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days53.89CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days837.08CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days621.92CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1028723, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.

Fiscal year 2011, ended October 31, 2011

Cost report for November 1, 2010 to October 31, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on April 26, 2012.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$2,135,057CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$1,950,684CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$184,373CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$10,582CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100
Total other expenses$10,106CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100

Net income: $184,849 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components50CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components15,627CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components20CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days43CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,719.33CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days781.35CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 428232, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2011.zip.

Fiscal year 2010, ended October 31, 2010

Cost report for November 1, 2009 to October 31, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on May 20, 2011.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$2,329,221CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,021,891CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$307,330CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$12,981CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100
Total other expenses$20,346CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100

Net income: $299,965 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components50CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components17,297CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components27CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days42.1CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days2,682.25CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days640.63CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 399972, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.

Fiscal year 2009, ended October 31, 2009

Cost report for January 22, 2009 to October 31, 2009 — a reporting period of 282 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on May 19, 2010.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$1,425,623CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$1,312,675CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$112,948CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$10,225CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100
Total other expenses$6,158CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100

Net income: $117,015 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components50CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components12,134CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components23CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days53.5CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days635.75CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days527.57CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 369955, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
THOMAS F JUCKETTE MARITAL TRUST5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganization100%since 11/01/2014
BCG HOLDINGS INCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2024
BRIGHTON CONSULTING GROUP LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2024
CATTAIL BCG LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2024
CATTAIL INCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2024
ECSI INCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2024
GUARDIAN PHARMACY OF IOWA LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/31/2021
HEALTH TECHNOLOGIES, INCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/01/2023
INTEGRATED HEALTH SYSTEMS INTERMEDIATE, LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/25/2015
IOWA HEALTH CARE ASSOCIATIONADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2024
KEY REHABILITATION INCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2016
TRAVERSE POINT PANTHERSADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/25/2015
JUCKETTE, LINDACORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/01/2015
JUCKETTE, LINDACORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/01/2015
BCG HOLDINGS INCDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2024
CATTAIL BCG LLCDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2024
CATTAIL INCDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2024
ECSI INCDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2024
TRAVERSE POINT PANTHERSDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/25/2015
IOWA HEALTH CARE ASSOCIATIONINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2024
BYERLY, STACIEOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/11/2019
CAPSTONE MANAGEMENT LLCOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2014
DOWNING, ZACHARYOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/03/2019
DUNN, KATELYNOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/13/2018
DURHAM, LEASHIAOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/13/2023
HUNTER, JERODOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/15/2014
IRVIN, VICKIOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2014
RYON, JOELOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2025
STEVENSON, STEPHANIEOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/24/2022
LODDEN, TELFORDTRUSTEE OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/2014

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of PLEASANT MANOR CARE CENTER INC (enrollment ID O20090105000376).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
THOMAS F JUCKETTE MARITAL TRUSTOrganization5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST10011/1/2014
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
BCG HOLDINGS INCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2024
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
BRIGHTON CONSULTING GROUP LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2024
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
CATTAIL BCG LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2024
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
CATTAIL INCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2024
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
ECSI INCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2024
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
GUARDIAN PHARMACY OF IOWA LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/31/2021
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
HEALTH TECHNOLOGIES, INCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/1/2023
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
INTEGRATED HEALTH SYSTEMS INTERMEDIATE, LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing8/25/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
IOWA HEALTH CARE ASSOCIATIONOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/1/2024
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
KEY REHABILITATION INCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/1/2016
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
TRAVERSE POINT PANTHERSOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing8/25/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
LINDA K JUCKETTEIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTOR1003/1/2015
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LINDA K JUCKETTEIndividualCORPORATE OFFICER1003/1/2015
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
BCG HOLDINGS INCOrganizationDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST2510/1/2024
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
CATTAIL BCG LLCOrganizationDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTNot stated in the filing10/1/2024
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
CATTAIL INCOrganizationDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST10010/1/2024
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
ECSI INCOrganizationDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST2510/1/2024
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
TRAVERSE POINT PANTHERSOrganizationDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST96.78/25/2015
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
IOWA HEALTH CARE ASSOCIATIONOrganizationINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST1510/1/2024
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
CAPSTONE MANAGEMENT LLCOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL10011/1/2014
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
JEROD HUNTERIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing12/15/2014
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JOEL RYONIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing1/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
KATELYN DUNNIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing8/13/2018
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LEASHIA DURHAMIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing10/13/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
STACIE BYERLYIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing9/11/2019
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
STEPHANIE STEVENSONIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing10/24/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
VICKI IRVINIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing11/1/2014
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ZACHARY DOWNINGIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing10/3/2019
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
TELFORD LODDENIndividualTRUSTEE OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing11/1/2014
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1August 25, 2025August 25, 202540
2August 29, 2024August 29, 202450
3January 25, 2024January 25, 202470

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

16 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
April 1, 2026HealthF 0689Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesEnsure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 24, 2026
August 25, 2025HealthF 0550Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to a dignified existence, self-determination, communication, and to exercise his or her rights.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 17, 2025
August 25, 2025HealthF 0580Resident Rights DeficienciesImmediately tell the resident, the resident's doctor, and a family member of situations (injury/decline/room, etc.) that affect the resident.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 17, 2025
August 25, 2025HealthF 0628Resident Rights DeficienciesProvide the required documentation or notification related to the resident's needs, appeal rights, or bed-hold policies.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 17, 2025
August 29, 2024HealthF 0554Resident Rights DeficienciesAllow residents to self-administer drugs if determined clinically appropriate.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 29, 2024
August 29, 2024HealthF 0657Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 29, 2024
August 29, 2024HealthF 0725Nursing and Physician Services DeficienciesProvide enough nursing staff every day to meet the needs of every resident; and have a licensed nurse in charge on each shift.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 29, 2024
August 29, 2024HealthF 0758Pharmacy Service DeficienciesImplement gradual dose reductions(GDR) and non-pharmacological interventions, unless contraindicated, prior to initiating or instead of continuing psychotropic medication; and PRN orders for psychotropic medications are only used when the medication is necessary and PRN use is limited.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 29, 2024
August 29, 2024HealthF 0883Infection Control DeficienciesDevelop and implement policies and procedures for flu and pneumonia vaccinations.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 29, 2024
April 2, 2024HealthF 0684Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 19, 2024
April 2, 2024HealthF 0689Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesEnsure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 19, 2024
January 25, 2024HealthF 0578Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to request, refuse, and/or discontinue treatment, to participate in or refuse to participate in experimental research, and to formulate an advance directive.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 16, 2024
January 25, 2024HealthF 0582Resident Rights DeficienciesGive residents notice of Medicaid/Medicare coverage and potential liability for services not covered.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 16, 2024
January 25, 2024HealthF 0606Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesNot hire anyone with a finding of abuse, neglect, exploitation, or theft.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 16, 2024
January 25, 2024HealthF 0698Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide safe, appropriate dialysis care/services for a resident who requires such services.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 16, 2024
January 25, 2024HealthF 0732Nursing and Physician Services DeficienciesPost nurse staffing information every day.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 16, 2024

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.

Penalties

No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeFor profit - Corporation
Legal Business NamePLEASANT MANOR CARE CENTER INC
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services2009-02-03
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityN
UrbanN
County/ParishHenry
Telephone Number3193858095
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilResident
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds50
Average Number of Residents per Day31.1
Overall Rating5
Health Inspection Rating4
QM Rating4
Long-Stay QM Rating4
Processing Date2026-08-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on Savannah Heights: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On March 25, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for Savannah Heights

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Iowa at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Iowa

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 165592.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.