Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 165613
Northridge Village
Ames, Iowa · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 38
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 29, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $13,156,047 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $894,312 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $12,261,735 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $10,832,242 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,429,493 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $40,702 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,470,195 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,407,666 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 38 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 13,908 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 919 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 1,139 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 11,187 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 13,245 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 18 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 2 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 38 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 58 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 51.06 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 569.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 228.36 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1436818, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 29, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $12,428,837 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,087,198 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $11,341,639 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $10,422,992 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $918,647 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $13,848 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $932,495 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $877,696 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 38 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 13,502 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 43 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 45.58 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 327.67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 314 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1393432, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 9, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $11,157,713 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $904,270 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,253,443 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $10,091,046 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $162,397 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $8,027 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $170,424 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $146,069 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 38 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 13,047 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 70 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 37.19 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 526.75 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 186.39 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1364111, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 28, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,130,347 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $756,900 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,373,447 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,701,123 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$327,676 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $152,032 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$175,644 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$198,217 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 38 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 12,393 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 69 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 30.41 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 513.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 179.61 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1334406, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 20, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,750,873 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $785,399 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,965,474 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,876,080 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $89,394 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $754,485 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $843,879 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $840,655 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 38 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 12,935 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 56 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 30.82 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,351 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 230.98 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1302146, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 10, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,264,671 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $960,636 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,304,035 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,968,163 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $335,872 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $12,259 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $348,131 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $346,933 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 38 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 12,374 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 92 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 33.05 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 394.33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 134.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1266977, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018
Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 12, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,550,733 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $776,740 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,773,993 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,662,768 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $111,225 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $10,441 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $121,666 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $109,418 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 38 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 11,489 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 104 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 38.45 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,800 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 110.47 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1236698, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017
Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 19, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,602,608 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $331,065 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,271,543 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,480,566 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$209,023 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $5,448 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$203,575 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$213,415 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 38 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 9,473 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 110 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 27.46 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 421.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 86.12 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1200742, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016
Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 27, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,145,817 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $511,318 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,634,499 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,136,950 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$502,451 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $7,996 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$494,455 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$494,455 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 38 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 5,765 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 83 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 31.47 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 153 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 69.46 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1170925, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015
Cost report for November 16, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 45 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 9, 2016.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $547,271 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $37,660 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $509,611 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $711,965 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$202,354 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $3,454 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$198,900 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$198,900 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 38 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 503 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 4 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 45 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 125.75 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1140256, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOOLITTLE, GRANT | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/01/2025 |
| GULLEDGE, SCOTT | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/01/2015 |
| GULLEDGE, TRAVIS | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2025 |
| MCFARLAND CLINIC PC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/01/2015 |
| PIVOTAL HEALTH CARE LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/14/2025 |
| SUMMIT CARE, LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/01/2015 |
| ZELLMER, KAYLA | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/01/2021 |
| SCENIC DEVELOPMENT LLC | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/01/2015 |
| SCENIC HOLDINGS LLC | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/31/2018 |
| 3RK, LLC | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2021 |
| 5 R CATTLE, LLC | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/01/2015 |
| ANDERSON, JORDAN | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/01/2021 |
| ANDERSON, MARLENE | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/01/2015 |
| ANDERSON, WAYNE | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/01/2015 |
| CADET INVESTMENT LLC | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/01/2015 |
| GULLEDGE, SCOTT | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/01/2015 |
| GULLEDGE, TRAVIS | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/01/2021 |
| HOWARD, STEVEN | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/01/2015 |
| LMRAY, LLC | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/01/2015 |
| POKY - 5R LLC | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/31/2018 |
| POKY FEEDERS INC | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/01/2015 |
| WOOD, GILBERT | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/01/2015 |
| WSG LLC | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/01/2015 |
| ANDERSON, JORDAN | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2025 |
| DOOLITTLE, GRANT | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/01/2025 |
| GULLEDGE, SCOTT | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/01/2015 |
| GULLEDGE, TRAVIS | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2025 |
| PIVOTAL HEALTH CARE LLC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/01/2015 |
| SCENIC DEVELOPMENT LLC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/01/2015 |
| WOOD, GILBERT | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/01/2025 |
| ZELLMER, KAYLA | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/01/2021 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of CCRC OF AMES LLC (enrollment ID O20150819006326).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GRANT D DOOLITTLE | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/1/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| KAYLA S ZELLMER | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 10/1/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MCFARLAND CLINIC PC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 9/1/2015 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| PIVOTAL HEALTH CARE LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 5/14/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| SCOTT E GULLEDGE | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 9/1/2015 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SUMMIT CARE, LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 9/1/2015 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| TRAVIS S GULLEDGE | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 5/14/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 5/14/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 5/14/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| SCENIC DEVELOPMENT LLC | Organization | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 23.26 | 9/1/2015 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| SCENIC HOLDINGS LLC | Organization | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 76.74 | 12/31/2018 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| 3RK, LLC | Organization | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 6.17 | 1/1/2021 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| 5 R CATTLE, LLC | Organization | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 6.19 | 9/1/2015 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| CADET INVESTMENT LLC | Organization | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 11.11 | 9/1/2015 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| GILBERT R WOOD | Individual | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 2.37 | 9/1/2015 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JORDAN R ANDERSON | Individual | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 1.9 | 10/1/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LMRAY, LLC | Organization | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 6.19 | 9/1/2015 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| MARLENE A ANDERSON | Individual | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 6.46 | 9/1/2015 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| POKY - 5R LLC | Organization | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 12.37 | 12/31/2018 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| POKY FEEDERS INC | Organization | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 6.19 | 9/1/2015 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| SCOTT E GULLEDGE | Individual | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 3.32 | 9/1/2015 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| STEVEN M HOWARD | Individual | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 11.26 | 9/1/2015 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| TRAVIS S GULLEDGE | Individual | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 0.94 | 10/1/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| WAYNE C ANDERSON | Individual | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 6.46 | 9/1/2015 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| WSG LLC | Organization | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 17.45 | 9/1/2015 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| GILBERT R WOOD | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 9/1/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| GRANT D DOOLITTLE | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 4/1/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JORDAN R ANDERSON | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| KAYLA S ZELLMER | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 10/1/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| PIVOTAL HEALTH CARE LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | 100 | 9/1/2015 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| SCENIC DEVELOPMENT LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 9/1/2015 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| SCOTT E GULLEDGE | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | 75 | 9/1/2015 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| TRAVIS S GULLEDGE | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- August 1, 2025: SCENIC DEVELOPMENT LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: GILBERT R WOOD no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: GILBERT R WOOD no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: MARILYN HOWARD no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: POKY-5R LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: WSG LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: MARLENE A ANDERSON no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: CADET INVESTMENT LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: SCENIC HOLDINGS LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: SCOTT E GULLEDGE no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: WAYNE C ANDERSON no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: KAYLA S ZELLMER no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: STEVEN M HOWARD no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: SCENIC DEVELOPMENT LLC (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: SCENIC DEVELOPMENT LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: JORDAN R ANDERSON (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: JORDAN R ANDERSON (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: 3RK, LLC (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: SUMMIT CARE, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: TRAVIS S GULLEDGE (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: TRAVIS S GULLEDGE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: TRAVIS S GULLEDGE (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: GILBERT R WOOD (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: GILBERT R WOOD appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: LMRAY, LLC (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: POKY-5R LLC (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: WSG LLC (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: MARLENE A ANDERSON (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: 5 R CATTLE, LLC (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: CADET INVESTMENT LLC (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: SCENIC HOLDINGS LLC (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: SCOTT E GULLEDGE (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: SCOTT E GULLEDGE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: PIVOTAL HEALTH CARE LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 14, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: WAYNE C ANDERSON (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: KAYLA S ZELLMER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: KAYLA S ZELLMER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: MCFARLAND CLINIC PC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: STEVEN M HOWARD (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: GRANT D DOOLITTLE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: GRANT D DOOLITTLE (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 14, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: POKY FEEDERS INC (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- August 29, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- August 1, 2025: SCENIC DEVELOPMENT LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: GILBERT R WOOD no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: GILBERT R WOOD no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: MARILYN HOWARD no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: POKY-5R LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: WSG LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: MARLENE A ANDERSON no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: CADET INVESTMENT LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: SCENIC HOLDINGS LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: SCOTT E GULLEDGE no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: WAYNE C ANDERSON no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: KAYLA S ZELLMER no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: STEVEN M HOWARD no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: SCENIC DEVELOPMENT LLC (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: SCENIC DEVELOPMENT LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: JORDAN R ANDERSON (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: JORDAN R ANDERSON (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: 3RK, LLC (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: SUMMIT CARE, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: TRAVIS S GULLEDGE (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: TRAVIS S GULLEDGE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: TRAVIS S GULLEDGE (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: GILBERT R WOOD (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: GILBERT R WOOD appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: LMRAY, LLC (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: POKY-5R LLC (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: WSG LLC (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: MARLENE A ANDERSON (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: 5 R CATTLE, LLC (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: CADET INVESTMENT LLC (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: SCENIC HOLDINGS LLC (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: SCOTT E GULLEDGE (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: SCOTT E GULLEDGE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: PIVOTAL HEALTH CARE LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 14, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: WAYNE C ANDERSON (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: KAYLA S ZELLMER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: KAYLA S ZELLMER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: MCFARLAND CLINIC PC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
- August 1, 2025: STEVEN M HOWARD (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on August 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-08-01.csv
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | January 29, 2026 | January 29, 2026 | 0 | 4 |
| 2 | January 9, 2025 | January 9, 2025 | 2 | 3 |
| 3 | November 2, 2023 | November 2, 2023 | 4 | 0 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
6 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 9, 2025 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 14, 2025 |
| January 9, 2025 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 14, 2025 |
| June 20, 2024 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | G | Yes | Past Non-Compliance | April 30, 2024 |
| November 2, 2023 | Health | F 0698 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe, appropriate dialysis care/services for a resident who requires such services. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 7, 2023 |
| November 2, 2023 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 7, 2023 |
| November 2, 2023 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 7, 2023 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Corporation |
| Legal Business Name | CCRC OF AMES LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2015-11-16 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | Y |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Story |
| Telephone Number | 5152321000 |
| Chain Name | PIVOTAL HEALTH CARE |
| Chain ID | 404 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 38 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 37.0 |
| Overall Rating | 5 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 4 |
| QM Rating | 4 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 3 |
| Processing Date | 2026-08-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on Northridge Village: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On August 29, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for Northridge Village
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Iowa at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Iowa
- CITY OF CORALVILLE, CORALVILLE Water discharge permit
- CITY OF SPENCER, SPENCER Water discharge permit
- JEFFERSON CITY OF STP, JEFFERSON Water discharge permit
- CITY OF ELDRIDGE, ELDRIDGE Water discharge permit
- CITY OF CRESCO, CRESCO Water discharge permit
- CITY OF HARLAN, HARLAN Water discharge permit
- CITY OF GREENFIELD, GREENFIELD Water discharge permit
- CITY OF CARROLL, CARROLL Water discharge permit
- AGGREGATES,INC., CEDAR RAPIDS Air emission source
- CARGILL INC-CEDAR RAPIDS_SW_SOYBEAN, CEDAR RAPIDS Air emission source
- CARGILL INC-CEDAR RAPIDS NE, CEDAR RAPIDS Air emission source
- CARGILL INC-CORN MILLING, CEDAR RAPIDS Air emission source
- CITY OF CEDAR RAPIDS PUBLIC WORKS, CEDAR RAPIDS Air emission source
- CEDAR RAPIDS TRUCK CENTER, CEDAR RAPIDS Air emission source
- CITY OF CEDAR RAPIDS WPCF, CEDAR RAPIDS Air emission source
- IPL-PRAIRIE CREEK STATION, CEDAR RAPIDS Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 165613.