Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 165625
Terrace Glen Village
Marion, Iowa · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 40
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 28, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,712,918 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $912,956 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,799,962 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,334,058 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $465,904 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $44,657 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $510,561 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $440,858 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 40 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 14,640 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 928 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 1,252 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 12,026 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 14,206 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 27 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 1 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 39 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 34.37 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,252 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 212.03 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1433877, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 14, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,465,402 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $744,836 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,720,566 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,969,289 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$248,723 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $18,846 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$229,877 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$292,371 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 40 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 13,829 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 89 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 30.03 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 379.33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 155.38 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1392105, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 3, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,250,426 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $733,544 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,516,882 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,403,314 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$886,432 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $8,042 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$878,390 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$900,942 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 40 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 12,249 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 82 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 41.38 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,234 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 149.38 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1360812, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 16, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,688,210 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $350,123 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,338,087 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,349,840 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,011,753 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $22,525 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$989,228 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,017,580 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 40 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 11,886 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 53 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 31.77 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 345.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 224.26 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1332469, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 20, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,165,143 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $349,691 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,815,452 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,031,497 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,216,045 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $638,348 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$577,697 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$580,638 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 40 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 11,796 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 39 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 47.1 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 414 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 302.46 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1302393, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for January 17, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 348 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 21, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,880,551 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $590,135 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,290,416 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,868,006 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,577,590 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $7,001 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,570,589 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,570,589 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 40 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 7,416 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 63 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 35.16 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 117.71 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1268851, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GULLEDGE, SCOTT | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/01/2018 |
| GULLEDGE, TRAVIS | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2025 |
| MERCY MEDICAL CENTER | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/01/2024 |
| PIVOTAL HEALTH CARE LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/27/2025 |
| SUMMIT CARE, LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/01/2018 |
| TAEGER, VINCENT | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/01/2024 |
| TRESSEL, STEPHEN | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/03/2019 |
| ABERNATHY FAMILY FARMS LLC | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/01/2018 |
| MOUW FAMILY INVESTMENTS, LLC | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/01/2018 |
| SCENIC DEVELOPMENT LLC | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/01/2018 |
| SCENIC HOLDINGS LLC | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2024 |
| 3RK, LLC | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2024 |
| 5 R CATTLE, LLC | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/01/2018 |
| ANDERSON, JORDAN | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/01/2021 |
| ANDERSON, MARLENE | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/01/2018 |
| ANDERSON, WAYNE | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/01/2018 |
| CADET INVESTMENT LLC | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/01/2018 |
| GULLEDGE, SCOTT | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/01/2018 |
| GULLEDGE, TRAVIS | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/01/2021 |
| HOWARD, STEVEN | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/01/2018 |
| LMRAY, LLC | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/01/2018 |
| POKY - 5R LLC | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2024 |
| POKY FEEDERS INC | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/01/2018 |
| WOOD, GILBERT | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/01/2018 |
| WSG LLC | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/01/2018 |
| ANDERSON, JORDAN | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2025 |
| GULLEDGE, SCOTT | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/01/2018 |
| GULLEDGE, TRAVIS | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2025 |
| PIVOTAL HEALTH CARE LLC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/01/2018 |
| SCENIC DEVELOPMENT LLC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/01/2018 |
| TAEGER, VINCENT | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/01/2024 |
| TRESSEL, STEPHEN | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/03/2019 |
| WOOD, GILBERT | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/01/2018 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of CCRC OF CEDAR RAPIDS, LLC (enrollment ID O20180724002999).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MERCY MEDICAL CENTER | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 11/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| PIVOTAL HEALTH CARE LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 5/27/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| SCOTT E GULLEDGE | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 11/1/2018 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| STEPHEN TRESSEL | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 6/3/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SUMMIT CARE, LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 11/1/2018 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| TRAVIS S GULLEDGE | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| VINCENT A TAEGER | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 11/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 11/12/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 11/1/2018 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 5/27/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 5/15/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 5/15/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| ABERNATHY FAMILY FARMS LLC | Organization | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 9.87 | 11/1/2018 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| MOUW FAMILY INVESTMENTS, LLC | Organization | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 4.93 | 11/1/2018 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| SCENIC DEVELOPMENT LLC | Organization | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 21.11 | 11/1/2018 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| SCENIC HOLDINGS LLC | Organization | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 61.12 | 1/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Individual | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 0.99 | 11/1/2018 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| No owner named in the filing | Individual | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 0.99 | 11/1/2018 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 0.99 | 11/1/2018 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| 3RK, LLC | Organization | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 4.92 | 1/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| 5 R CATTLE, LLC | Organization | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 4.93 | 11/1/2018 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| CADET INVESTMENT LLC | Organization | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 9.5 | 11/1/2018 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| GILBERT R WOOD | Individual | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 2.15 | 11/1/2018 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JORDAN R ANDERSON | Individual | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 7.73 | 10/1/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LMRAY, LLC | Organization | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 4.93 | 11/1/2018 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| MARLENE A ANDERSON | Individual | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 5.41 | 11/1/2018 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| POKY - 5R LLC | Organization | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 9.85 | 1/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| POKY FEEDERS INC | Organization | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 4.93 | 11/1/2018 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| SCOTT E GULLEDGE | Individual | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 3.01 | 11/1/2018 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| STEVEN M HOWARD | Individual | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 9.82 | 11/1/2018 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| TRAVIS S GULLEDGE | Individual | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 0.86 | 10/1/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| WAYNE C ANDERSON | Individual | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 5.41 | 11/1/2018 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| WSG LLC | Organization | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 15.84 | 11/1/2018 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| GILBERT R WOOD | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 11/1/2018 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JORDAN R ANDERSON | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| PIVOTAL HEALTH CARE LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | 75 | 11/1/2018 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| SCENIC DEVELOPMENT LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 11/1/2018 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| SCOTT E GULLEDGE | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 11/1/2018 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| STEPHEN TRESSEL | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 6/3/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| TRAVIS S GULLEDGE | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| VINCENT A TAEGER | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 11/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- February 1, 2026: STEPHEN TRESSEL no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: SCENIC DEVELOPMENT LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: GILBERT R WOOD no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: POKY-5R LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: WSG LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: CADET INVESTMENT LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: SCENIC HOLDINGS LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: SCOTT E GULLEDGE no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: ABERNATHY FAMILY FARMS LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: STEPHEN TRESSEL (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 3, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: STEPHEN TRESSEL (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 3, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: SCENIC DEVELOPMENT LLC (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: SCENIC DEVELOPMENT LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: JORDAN R ANDERSON (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: JORDAN R ANDERSON (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: 3RK, LLC (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: SUMMIT CARE, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: TRAVIS S GULLEDGE (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: TRAVIS S GULLEDGE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: TRAVIS S GULLEDGE (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: GILBERT R WOOD (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: GILBERT R WOOD (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: LMRAY, LLC (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: MOUW FAMILY INVESTMENTS, LLC (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: POKY - 5R LLC (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: WSG LLC (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: MARLENE A ANDERSON (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: 5 R CATTLE, LLC (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: CADET INVESTMENT LLC (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: MERCY MEDICAL CENTER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: SCENIC HOLDINGS LLC (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: SCOTT E GULLEDGE (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: SCOTT E GULLEDGE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: SCOTT E GULLEDGE (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: PIVOTAL HEALTH CARE LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 27, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: WAYNE C ANDERSON (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: A listing under DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: ABERNATHY FAMILY FARMS LLC (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 15, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: VINCENT A TAEGER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: VINCENT A TAEGER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: STEVEN M HOWARD (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: POKY FEEDERS INC (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- December 1, 2024: POKY-5R LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2024: POKY-5R LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-12-01.csv
- December 1, 2024: SCENIC HOLDINGS LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on December 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-12-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- February 1, 2026: STEPHEN TRESSEL no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: SCENIC DEVELOPMENT LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: GILBERT R WOOD no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: POKY-5R LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: WSG LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: CADET INVESTMENT LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: SCENIC HOLDINGS LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: SCOTT E GULLEDGE no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: ABERNATHY FAMILY FARMS LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: STEPHEN TRESSEL (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 3, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: STEPHEN TRESSEL (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 3, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: SCENIC DEVELOPMENT LLC (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: SCENIC DEVELOPMENT LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: JORDAN R ANDERSON (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: JORDAN R ANDERSON (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: 3RK, LLC (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: SUMMIT CARE, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: TRAVIS S GULLEDGE (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: TRAVIS S GULLEDGE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: TRAVIS S GULLEDGE (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: GILBERT R WOOD (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: GILBERT R WOOD (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: LMRAY, LLC (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: MOUW FAMILY INVESTMENTS, LLC (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: POKY - 5R LLC (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: WSG LLC (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: MARLENE A ANDERSON (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: 5 R CATTLE, LLC (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: CADET INVESTMENT LLC (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: MERCY MEDICAL CENTER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: SCENIC HOLDINGS LLC (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: SCOTT E GULLEDGE (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: SCOTT E GULLEDGE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: SCOTT E GULLEDGE (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: PIVOTAL HEALTH CARE LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 27, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: WAYNE C ANDERSON (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: A listing under DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: ABERNATHY FAMILY FARMS LLC (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 15, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: VINCENT A TAEGER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | November 19, 2025 | November 19, 2025 | 3 | 2 |
| 2 | October 3, 2024 | October 3, 2024 | 1 | 6 |
| 3 | June 29, 2023 | June 29, 2023 | 6 | 6 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
10 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 19, 2025 | Health | F 0641 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives an accurate assessment. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 11, 2025 |
| November 19, 2025 | Health | F 0803 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Ensure menus must meet the nutritional needs of residents, be prepared in advance, be followed, be updated, be reviewed by dietician, and meet the needs of the resident. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 11, 2025 |
| November 19, 2025 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | December 11, 2025 |
| October 3, 2024 | Health | F 0623 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Provide timely notification to the resident, and if applicable to the resident representative and ombudsman, before transfer or discharge, including appeal rights. | B | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 10, 2024 |
| June 29, 2023 | Health | F 0640 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Encode each resident’s assessment data and transmit these data to the State within 7 days of assessment. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 19, 2023 |
| June 29, 2023 | Health | F 0657 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 19, 2023 |
| June 29, 2023 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 19, 2023 |
| June 29, 2023 | Health | F 0686 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing. | G | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 19, 2023 |
| June 29, 2023 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | G | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 19, 2023 |
| June 29, 2023 | Health | F 0690 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate care for residents who are continent or incontinent of bowel/bladder, appropriate catheter care, and appropriate care to prevent urinary tract infections. | G | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 19, 2023 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Corporation |
| Legal Business Name | CCRC OF CEDAR RAPIDS, LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2019-01-17 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | Y |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Linn |
| Telephone Number | 3193779000 |
| Chain Name | PIVOTAL HEALTH CARE |
| Chain ID | 404 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 40 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 38.4 |
| Overall Rating | 5 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 4 |
| QM Rating | 5 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Processing Date | 2026-08-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on Terrace Glen Village: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On February 1, 2026: STEPHEN TRESSEL no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for Terrace Glen Village
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Iowa at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Iowa
- MESKWAKI HEMP OPERATIONS FACILITY, TAMA Water discharge permit
- DARLING NATIONAL LLC, DES MOINES Water discharge permit
- EDWARDS READY MIX-CAMBRIDGE, BETTENDORF Water discharge permit
- EDWARDS READY MIX-GENESEO PLANT, BETTENDORF Water discharge permit
- OWEN INDUSTRIES INC, CARTER LAKE Water discharge permit
- CITY OF OGDEN, OGDEN Water discharge permit
- OSAGE WWTP, OSAGE Water discharge permit
- CITY OF HAMPTON, HAMPTON Water discharge permit
- AGGREGATES,INC., CEDAR RAPIDS Air emission source
- CARGILL INC-CEDAR RAPIDS_SW_SOYBEAN, CEDAR RAPIDS Air emission source
- CARGILL INC-CEDAR RAPIDS NE, CEDAR RAPIDS Air emission source
- CARGILL INC-CORN MILLING, CEDAR RAPIDS Air emission source
- CITY OF CEDAR RAPIDS PUBLIC WORKS, CEDAR RAPIDS Air emission source
- CEDAR RAPIDS TRUCK CENTER, CEDAR RAPIDS Air emission source
- CITY OF CEDAR RAPIDS WPCF, CEDAR RAPIDS Air emission source
- IPL-PRAIRIE CREEK STATION, CEDAR RAPIDS Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 165625.