Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 165795
Perry Lutheran Homes Eden Acres Campus
Perry, Iowa · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 57
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 1 · Fines: 1 · Fines, total amount: $9,110.00 · Payment denials: 0. The most recent penalty on file: January 7, 2026, Fine, $9,110. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for September 1, 2024 to August 31, 2025 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 20, 2026.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,032,560 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $284,717 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,747,843 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $5,293,996 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $453,847 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $222,982 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $676,829 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $572,181 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 57 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 20,805 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 361 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 10,269 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 6,659 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 17,289 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 15 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 16 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 46 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 77 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 24.07 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 641.81 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 224.53 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1447979, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2024, ended August 31, 2024
Cost report for September 1, 2023 to August 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 19, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,719,580 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $359,021 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,360,559 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,770,921 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $589,638 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $169,491 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $759,129 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $672,006 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 57 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 16,226 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 73 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 30.15 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 807.4 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 222.27 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1405481, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended August 31, 2023
Cost report for September 1, 2022 to August 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 6, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,250,461 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $166,744 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,083,717 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $4,537,627 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$453,910 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $478,821 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $24,911 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$20,047 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 57 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 13,156 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 50 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 23 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 440.14 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 263.12 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1377231, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended August 31, 2022
Cost report for April 5, 2022 to August 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 148 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 18, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $1,335,827 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,560 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $1,333,267 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,680,498 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$347,231 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $73,059 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$274,172 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$284,614 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 57 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 4,716 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 20 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 683.25 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 235.8 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1345946, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LUTHERAN HOME FOR THE AGED ASSOCIATION-WEST | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 100% | since 11/16/2020 |
| BLUE STONE THERAPY INC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/16/2020 |
| BRIGHTON CONSULTING GROUP LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/01/2024 |
| FORVIS MAZARS, LLP | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/16/2020 |
| GANNON, MELISSA | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/24/2026 |
| NCS HEALTHCARE OF IOWA, LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2023 |
| SOHN, STEVEN | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/24/2026 |
| ADAIR, COLE | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/01/2020 |
| CARLSON, CURTIS | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/16/2020 |
| CARRICK, ANTOINETTE | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2021 |
| GERKEN, MARK | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2019 |
| GROTHE, MICHAEL | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/01/2021 |
| HARKER, NANCY | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/16/2020 |
| KOELIN, DEBRA | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2024 |
| LUCHT, DEBRA | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/16/2020 |
| MARTENS, DENNIS | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/16/2020 |
| MCCAULLEY, RANDALL | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/01/2020 |
| MCVEY, ANITA | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2024 |
| METZ, ALAN | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/16/2020 |
| WHITE, CAROLE | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/16/2020 |
| CARRICK, ANTOINETTE | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2021 |
| GANNON, MELISSA | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/16/2020 |
| MARTENS, DENNIS | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2023 |
| ADAIR, COLE | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/01/2020 |
| CARLSON, CURTIS | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/16/2020 |
| CARRICK, ANTOINETTE | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2021 |
| GANNON, MELISSA | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/01/2015 |
| GERKEN, MARK | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2019 |
| GROTHE, MICHAEL | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/01/2021 |
| HARKER, NANCY | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/16/2020 |
| KOELIN, DEBRA | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2024 |
| LUCHT, DEBRA | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/16/2020 |
| MARTENS, DENNIS | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2023 |
| MCCAULLEY, RANDALL | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/01/2020 |
| MCVEY, ANITA | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2024 |
| METZ, ALAN | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/01/2015 |
| WHITE, CAROLE | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/16/2020 |
| GANNON, MELISSA | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/01/2015 |
| HAERTHER, SARA | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/16/2022 |
| HILSENBECK, GENEEN | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/15/2021 |
| KRUSE, KURT | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/16/2020 |
| LUTHERAN HOME FOR THE AGED ASSOCIATION-WEST | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/16/2020 |
| MERRILL, ESTHER | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/30/2018 |
| PHILLIPS, MAX | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2023 |
| ROEDERER, LISA | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/03/2025 |
| ROTHFUS, JENNIFER | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 11/16/2020 |
| SOHN, STEVEN | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/01/1998 |
| WHEELDON, RHONDA | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/10/2010 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of PERRY LUTHERAN HOME - ROWLEY CAMPUS LLC (enrollment ID O20201113001482).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LUTHERAN HOME FOR THE AGED ASSOCIATION-WEST | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 11/16/2020 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| BLUE STONE THERAPY INC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 11/16/2020 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| BRIGHTON CONSULTING GROUP LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 10/1/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| FORVIS MAZARS, LLP | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 11/16/2020 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| MELISSA GANNON | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/24/2026 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| NCS HEALTHCARE OF IOWA, LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| STEVEN D SOHN | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/24/2026 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| No owner named in the filing | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| No owner named in the filing | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 10/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| No owner named in the filing | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| No owner named in the filing | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| No owner named in the filing | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| No owner named in the filing | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 11/16/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| No owner named in the filing | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 11/16/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| No owner named in the filing | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| No owner named in the filing | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| No owner named in the filing | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| No owner named in the filing | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| No owner named in the filing | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| No owner named in the filing | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ANITA MCVEY | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ANTOINETTE CARRICK | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| COLE ADAIR | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 9/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DEBRA KOELIN | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MARK ANDREW GERKEN | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MICHAEL GROTHE | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 9/1/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| RANDALL JAMES MCCAULLEY | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 9/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ANTOINETTE CARRICK | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DENNIS LEE MARTENS | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ALAN METZ | Individual | DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 11/16/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CAROLE MANDERNACH WHITE | Individual | DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 11/16/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CURTIS ALBERT CARLSON | Individual | DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 11/16/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DEBRA D LUCHT | Individual | DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 11/16/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DENNIS LEE MARTENS | Individual | DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 11/16/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| NANCY L HARKER | Individual | DIRECTOR | Not stated in the filing | 11/16/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ALAN METZ | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 5/1/2015 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ANITA MCVEY | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ANTOINETTE CARRICK | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CAROLE MANDERNACH WHITE | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 11/16/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| COLE ADAIR | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 9/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CURTIS ALBERT CARLSON | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 11/16/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DEBRA D LUCHT | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 11/16/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DEBRA KOELIN | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DENNIS LEE MARTENS | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MARK ANDREW GERKEN | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2019 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MELISSA GANNON | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 9/1/2015 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MICHAEL GROTHE | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 9/1/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| NANCY L HARKER | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 11/16/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| RANDALL JAMES MCCAULLEY | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 9/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MELISSA GANNON | Individual | OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 11/16/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ESTHER MERRILL | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 1/30/2018 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| GENEEN HILSENBECK | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 11/15/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JENNIFER ROTHFUS | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 11/16/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| KURT KRUSE | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 11/16/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LISA ROEDERER | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 8/3/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LUTHERAN HOME FOR THE AGED ASSOCIATION-WEST | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 11/16/2020 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| MAX A PHILLIPS | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MELISSA GANNON | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 9/1/2015 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| RHONDA WHEELDON | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 2/10/2010 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SARA HAERTHER | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 5/16/2022 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| STEVEN D SOHN | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 2/1/1998 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- July 1, 2026: MELISSA GANNON no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: BRIGHTON CONSULTING GROUP LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: LISA ROEDERER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 3, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: GENEEN HILSENBECK (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 15, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: DENNIS LEE MARTENS (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: DENNIS LEE MARTENS (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: MARK ANDREW GERKEN (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: MAX A PHILLIPS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: CAROLE MANDERNACH WHITE (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 16, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: ESTHER MERRILL (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 30, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: ANTOINETTE CARRICK (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: ANTOINETTE CARRICK (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: DEBRA D LUCHT (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 16, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: MICHAEL GROTHE (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: MICHAEL GROTHE (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: JENNIFER ROTHFUS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 16, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: STEVEN D SOHN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 24, 2026. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: STEVEN D SOHN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since February 1, 1998. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: SARA HAERTHER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 16, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: CURTIS ALBERT CARLSON (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 16, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: ALAN METZ (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: NANCY L HARKER (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 16, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: RANDALL JAMES MCCAULLEY (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: DEBRA KOELIN (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: DEBRA KOELIN (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: RHONDA WHEELDON (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since February 10, 2010. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: FORVIS MAZARS, LLP (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 16, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: KURT KRUSE (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 16, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: COLE ADAIR (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: COLE ADAIR (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: BLUE STONE THERAPY INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 16, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: ANITA MCVEY (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: ANITA MCVEY (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: NCS HEALTHCARE OF IOWA, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: MELISSA GANNON (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 24, 2026. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: MELISSA GANNON (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: MELISSA GANNON (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- July 1, 2026: MELISSA GANNON no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: BRIGHTON CONSULTING GROUP LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: LISA ROEDERER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 3, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: GENEEN HILSENBECK (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 15, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: DENNIS LEE MARTENS (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: DENNIS LEE MARTENS (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: MARK ANDREW GERKEN (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: MAX A PHILLIPS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: CAROLE MANDERNACH WHITE (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 16, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: ESTHER MERRILL (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 30, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: ANTOINETTE CARRICK (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: ANTOINETTE CARRICK (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: DEBRA D LUCHT (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 16, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: MICHAEL GROTHE (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: MICHAEL GROTHE (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: JENNIFER ROTHFUS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 16, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: STEVEN D SOHN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 24, 2026. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: STEVEN D SOHN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since February 1, 1998. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: SARA HAERTHER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 16, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: CURTIS ALBERT CARLSON (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 16, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: ALAN METZ (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: NANCY L HARKER (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 16, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: RANDALL JAMES MCCAULLEY (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: DEBRA KOELIN (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: DEBRA KOELIN (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: RHONDA WHEELDON (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since February 10, 2010. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: FORVIS MAZARS, LLP (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 16, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: KURT KRUSE (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 16, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: COLE ADAIR (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: COLE ADAIR (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: BLUE STONE THERAPY INC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since November 16, 2020. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: ANITA MCVEY (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: ANITA MCVEY (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: NCS HEALTHCARE OF IOWA, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: MELISSA GANNON (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 24, 2026. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: MELISSA GANNON (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: MELISSA GANNON (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- February 20, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- March 19, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | June 26, 2025 | June 26, 2025 | 6 | 2 |
| 2 | July 18, 2024 | July 18, 2024 | 0 | 4 |
| 3 | June 1, 2023 | June 1, 2023 | 0 | 8 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
6 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 7, 2026 | Health | F 0600 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Protect each resident from all types of abuse such as physical, mental, sexual abuse, physical punishment, and neglect by anybody. | G | Yes | Past Non-Compliance | December 23, 2025 |
| October 30, 2025 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | G | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 18, 2025 |
| October 30, 2025 | Health | F 0943 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Give their staff education on dementia care, and what abuse, neglect, and exploitation are; and how to report abuse, neglect, and exploitation. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 18, 2025 |
| June 26, 2025 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 8, 2025 |
| June 26, 2025 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 8, 2025 |
| June 26, 2025 | Health | F 0851 | Administration Deficiencies | Electronically submit to CMS complete and accurate direct care staffing information, based on payroll and other verifiable and auditable data. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | July 8, 2025 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
| Penalty date | Type | Fine amount | Payment denial began | Payment denial, days | Fine ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 7, 2026 | Fine | $9,110 | 137647 |
From the Care Compare penalties file NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Limited Liability company |
| Legal Business Name | PERRY LUTHERAN HOME - ROWLEY CAMPUS LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2022-04-05 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | Y |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Dallas |
| Telephone Number | 5154655316 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 57 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 46.3 |
| Overall Rating | 2 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 2 |
| QM Rating | 3 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 3 |
| Processing Date | 2026-08-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on Perry Lutheran Homes Eden Acres Campus: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On February 20, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for Perry Lutheran Homes Eden Acres Campus
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Iowa at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Iowa
- OSAGE WWTP, OSAGE Water discharge permit
- CITY OF OGDEN, OGDEN Water discharge permit
- MESKWAKI HEMP OPERATIONS FACILITY, TAMA Water discharge permit
- DARLING NATIONAL LLC, DES MOINES Water discharge permit
- EDWARDS READY MIX-CAMBRIDGE, BETTENDORF Water discharge permit
- EDWARDS READY MIX-GENESEO PLANT, BETTENDORF Water discharge permit
- OWEN INDUSTRIES INC, CARTER LAKE Water discharge permit
- CITY OF HAMPTON, HAMPTON Water discharge permit
- AGGREGATES,INC., CEDAR RAPIDS Air emission source
- CARGILL INC-CEDAR RAPIDS_SW_SOYBEAN, CEDAR RAPIDS Air emission source
- CARGILL INC-CEDAR RAPIDS NE, CEDAR RAPIDS Air emission source
- CARGILL INC-CORN MILLING, CEDAR RAPIDS Air emission source
- CITY OF CEDAR RAPIDS PUBLIC WORKS, CEDAR RAPIDS Air emission source
- CEDAR RAPIDS TRUCK CENTER, CEDAR RAPIDS Air emission source
- CITY OF CEDAR RAPIDS WPCF, CEDAR RAPIDS Air emission source
- IPL-PRAIRIE CREEK STATION, CEDAR RAPIDS Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 165795.