Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 175527
REGENT PARK REHABILITATION AND HEALTHCARE
WICHITA, Kansas · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 84
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 28, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $14,329,993 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,264,964 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $12,065,029 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $11,603,834 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $461,195 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $162,546 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $623,741 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $623,741 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 84 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 30,744 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 9,942 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 5,610 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 10,414 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 25,966 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 395 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 12 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 241 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 648 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 25.17 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 467.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 40.07 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1433935, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 27, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $13,823,793 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,888,848 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,934,945 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $11,328,061 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$393,116 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $2,122,327 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,729,211 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,729,211 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 84 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 25,471 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 669 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 24.33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,176.4 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 38.07 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1396129, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 12, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $13,881,134 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,059,866 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,821,268 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $10,890,004 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$68,736 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $37,839 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$30,897 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$30,897 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 84 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 26,376 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 632 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 23.46 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 291.59 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 41.73 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1364505, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 16, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $10,731,862 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,306,346 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,425,516 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,547,994 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,122,478 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $122,720 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$999,758 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$999,758 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 84 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 22,656 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 452 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 22.84 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 646.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 50.12 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1332167, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 22, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,462,188 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,668,778 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,793,410 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,368,363 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,574,953 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $16,646 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,558,307 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,558,307 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 84 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 21,852 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 375 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 21.93 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 987.83 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 58.27 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1290035, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 28, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $12,538,635 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,914,286 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,624,349 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,587,113 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $37,236 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $52,042 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $89,278 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $89,278 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 84 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 26,241 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 495 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 23.64 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 514.22 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 53.01 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1261621, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018
Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 23, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $13,195,099 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,492,924 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,702,175 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,534,728 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $167,447 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $49,030 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $216,477 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $216,477 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 84 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 26,048 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 528 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 27.76 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 307.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 49.33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1241995, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017
Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 19, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $12,391,263 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,992,020 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,399,243 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,168,745 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $230,498 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $49,621 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $280,119 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $280,119 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 84 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 26,541 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 476 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 28.04 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 240.86 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 55.76 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1200239, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016
Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 18, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $12,633,550 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,378,202 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,255,348 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,024,264 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $231,084 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $52,160 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $283,244 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $283,244 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 84 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 26,048 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 448 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 31.05 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 322.6 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 58.14 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1169512, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015
Cost report for January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 27, 2016.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $12,897,458 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,562,830 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,334,628 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,099,965 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $234,663 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $68,433 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $303,096 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $303,096 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 84 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 27,759 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 492 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 30.35 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,407.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 56.42 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1138347, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014
Cost report for January 1, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 26, 2015.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $12,285,689 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,204,936 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,080,753 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,999,933 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $80,820 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $71,086 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $151,906 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $151,906 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 84 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 27,889 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 488 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 30.62 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 485.17 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 57.15 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1100291, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.
Fiscal year 2013, ended December 31, 2013
Cost report for January 1, 2013 to December 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 4, 2014.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $11,653,394 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,564,378 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,089,016 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,649,274 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$560,258 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $47,920 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$512,338 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$512,338 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 84 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 23,755 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 531 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 33.21 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 123.15 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 44.74 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1074921, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.
Fiscal year 2012, ended December 31, 2012
Cost report for June 22, 2012 to December 31, 2012 — a reporting period of 192 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 7, 2013.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $2,955,151 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $880,899 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $2,074,252 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $3,466,418 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,392,166 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $29,465 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,362,701 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,362,701 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 80 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 5,800 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 112 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 42.63 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 51.79 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1045837, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BROOKS, PHILIP | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 04/16/2012 |
| BUCHANAN, TIMOTHY | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 04/16/2012 |
| LEGEND SENIOR PROPERTIES | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 04/16/2012 |
| R PARK ASSOCIATES LLC | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 04/16/2012 |
| WARREN, BRIAN | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NO PERCENTAGE PROVIDED | since 04/16/2012 |
| BROOKS, PHILIP | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/16/2012 |
| WARREN, BRIAN | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/16/2012 |
| BUCHANAN, TIMOTHY | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/16/2012 |
| FOUNDATION PROPERTIES CORPORATION | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/16/2012 |
| SAVUTE, KATIE | W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/01/2021 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of ICT 13 SNF, LLC (enrollment ID O20120416000004).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRIAN S WARREN | Individual | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 55.2 | 4/16/2012 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LEGEND SENIOR PROPERTIES | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 20 | 4/16/2012 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| PHILIP B BROOKS | Individual | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 36.8 | 4/16/2012 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| R PARK ASSOCIATES LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 80 | 4/16/2012 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| TIMOTHY J BUCHANAN | Individual | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 20 | 4/16/2012 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| BRIAN S WARREN | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 55.2 | 4/16/2012 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| PHILIP B BROOKS | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 36.8 | 4/16/2012 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| FOUNDATION PROPERTIES CORPORATION | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 4/16/2012 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| TIMOTHY J BUCHANAN | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | 20 | 4/16/2012 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| KATIE L SAVUTE | Individual | W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Not stated in the filing | 4/1/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- October 31, 2022: MICHAIL LOYD no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-10-31.csv
- October 31, 2022: KATIE L SAVUTE (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 31, 2022; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-10-31.csv
Recent changes on this record
- August 28, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- September 27, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- September 12, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- October 31, 2022: MICHAIL LOYD no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-10-31.csv
- October 31, 2022: KATIE L SAVUTE (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 31, 2022; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-10-31.csv
- September 16, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- July 22, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- July 28, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- August 23, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- July 19, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- July 18, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
- July 27, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
- June 26, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
- August 4, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
- August 7, 2013: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2012, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2012.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | February 11, 2026 | February 11, 2026 | 4 | 17 |
| 2 | April 10, 2024 | April 10, 2024 | 11 | 14 |
| 3 | July 7, 2022 | July 7, 2022 | 0 | 11 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
15 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 11, 2026 | Health | F 0552 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Ensure that residents are fully informed and understand their health status, care and treatments. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 26, 2026 |
| February 11, 2026 | Health | F 0582 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Give residents notice of Medicaid/Medicare coverage and potential liability for services not covered. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 26, 2026 |
| February 11, 2026 | Health | F 0688 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate care for a resident to maintain and/or improve range of motion (ROM), limited ROM and/or mobility, unless a decline is for a medical reason. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 26, 2026 |
| February 11, 2026 | Health | F 0695 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 26, 2026 |
| July 7, 2025 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | D | Yes | Past Non-Compliance | March 25, 2025 |
| April 10, 2024 | Health | F 0558 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Reasonably accommodate the needs and preferences of each resident. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 10, 2024 |
| April 10, 2024 | Health | F 0686 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 10, 2024 |
| April 10, 2024 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 10, 2024 |
| April 10, 2024 | Health | F 0695 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 10, 2024 |
| April 10, 2024 | Health | F 0732 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Post nurse staffing information every day. | C | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 10, 2024 |
| April 10, 2024 | Health | F 0757 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure each resident’s drug regimen must be free from unnecessary drugs. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 10, 2024 |
| April 10, 2024 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 10, 2024 |
| April 10, 2024 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 10, 2024 |
| April 10, 2024 | Health | F 0849 | Administration Deficiencies | Arrange for the provision of hospice services or assist the resident in transferring to a facility that will arrange for the provision of hospice services. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 10, 2024 |
| April 10, 2024 | Health | F 0919 | Environmental Deficiencies | Make sure that a working call system is available in each resident's bathroom and bathing area. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 10, 2024 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Corporation |
| Legal Business Name | ICT 13 SNF, LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2012-06-22 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | Y |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Sedgwick |
| Telephone Number | 3163375450 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | None |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 84 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 72.8 |
| Overall Rating | 5 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 5 |
| QM Rating | 5 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Processing Date | 2026-08-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on REGENT PARK REHABILITATION AND HEALTHCARE: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On August 28, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for REGENT PARK REHABILITATION AND HEALTHCARE
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Kansas at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Kansas
- SMITHFIELD PACKAGED MEATS, CORP (STORMWATER), JUNCTION CITY Water discharge permit
- LANGLEY RECYCLING OF TOPEKA-BRANNER, UNKNOWN Water discharge permit
- LANGLEY RECYCLING OF TOPEKA-TYLER, UNKNOWN Water discharge permit
- HARCROS CHEMICALS INC. (STORMWATER), KANSAS CITY Water discharge permit
- DAYTON SUPERIOR CORPORATION (STORMWATER), PARSONS Water discharge permit
- TAMKO BUILDING PRODUCTS LLC - COLUMBUS (STORMWATER), COLUMBUS Water discharge permit
- BLIXT LANDFILL, INC., CHAPMAN Water discharge permit
- B-3 CONSTRUCTION, INC., COLUMBUS Water discharge permit
- TRIPLE M STEEL INC, MARIENTHAL Air emission source
- HAUPT CONST AIR CURTAIN INCINERATOR (AIR), SPRING HILL Air emission source
- HEAD, INC. TEMPORARY ASPHALT PLANT - TOPEKA (AIR), TOPEKA Air emission source
- ANDALE READY MIX - MILAN (PORTABLE)(AIR), MILAN Air emission source
- BETTIS ASPHALT - BAC - PP4 (AIR), TOPEKA Air emission source
- EMERY SAPP-NORTH CONCRETE PLANT (AIR), LAWRENCE Air emission source
- HAUPT CONST AIR CURTAIN INCINERATOR (AIR), SPRING HILL Air emission source
- HEAD, INC. - TOPEKA (ASPHALT) (AIR), TOPEKA Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 175527.