Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 175532
AVITA HEALTH AND REHAB AT REEDS COVE
WICHITA, Kansas · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 76
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 1 · Fines: 1 · Fines, total amount: $8,827.00 · Payment denials: 0. The most recent penalty on file: November 14, 2024, Fine, $8,827. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 30, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,780,429 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,398,948 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,381,481 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,140,092 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$758,611 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $21,739 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$736,872 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$736,991 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 76 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 24,540 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 1,768 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 11,200 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 7,125 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 20,093 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 83 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 18 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 81 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 182 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 21.3 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 622.22 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 110.4 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1420236, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 19, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,332,089 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,772,153 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,559,936 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,551,807 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$991,871 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,107,509 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $115,638 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $115,638 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 58 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 18,815 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 198 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 22.46 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 577.65 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 95.03 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1388737, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 14, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,948,614 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,422,948 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,525,666 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,393,598 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$867,932 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $747,284 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$120,648 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$120,648 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 58 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 19,076 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 232 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 24.79 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 400.67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 82.22 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1358618, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 30, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,230,301 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,837,346 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,392,955 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,219,178 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,826,223 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $985,135 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$841,088 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$841,088 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 58 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 17,410 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 186 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 23.11 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 492.06 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 93.6 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1330844, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 23, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,451,269 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,788,292 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,662,977 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,602,624 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$939,647 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,953,388 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,013,741 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,013,741 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 58 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 18,658 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 210 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 23.21 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 611 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 88.85 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1300873, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 6, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $7,122,003 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,222,440 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,899,563 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,925,913 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,026,350 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $830,488 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$195,862 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$195,862 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 19,625 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 297 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 25.72 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 665.27 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 66.08 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1262551, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018
Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 12, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,852,106 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $862,345 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,989,761 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,939,527 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$949,766 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $726,363 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$223,403 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$223,403 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 19,929 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 289 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 24.47 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 446.14 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 68.96 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1236722, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017
Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 19, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,708,464 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $619,295 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $5,089,169 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,139,213 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,050,044 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $521,966 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$528,078 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$528,078 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 60 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 19,510 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 248 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 19.57 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 369.64 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 78.67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1200242, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016
Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 2, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,913,266 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $708,334 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $6,204,932 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,503,431 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$298,499 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $12,916 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$285,583 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$285,583 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 80 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 24,017 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 222 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 26.59 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 703.28 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 108.18 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1171619, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015
Cost report for January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 1, 2016.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,670,752 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,069,353 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,601,399 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,949,398 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$347,999 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $18,274 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$329,725 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$329,725 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 80 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 25,804 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 316 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 27.33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 642.74 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 81.66 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1139260, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014
Cost report for January 1, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 14, 2015.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $8,761,689 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,153,363 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $7,608,326 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,647,887 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$39,561 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $16,538 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$23,023 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$23,023 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 80 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 23,937 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 276 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 42.33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 643.31 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 86.73 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1107997, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.
Fiscal year 2013, ended December 31, 2013
Cost report for January 14, 2013 to December 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 351 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 23, 2014.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,197,404 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $421,820 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,775,584 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $6,092,581 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,316,997 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $12,234 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,304,763 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,304,763 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 80 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 12,731 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 234 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 38.53 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 161.81 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 54.41 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1072104, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AXIOM HEALTHCARE ALLIANCE, LLC | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 100% | since 09/01/2020 |
| AXIOM CONSULTING LLC | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 9% | since 09/01/2020 |
| DENNIS L. ROSS POD TO TRUSTEE OF DENNIS L. ROSS LIVING TRUST U/A 4/4/1 | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 5% | since 09/01/2020 |
| EVANS, ROGER | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | 6% | since 09/01/2020 |
| HERMES, FREDERICK | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | 9% | since 09/01/2020 |
| LAKIN, GREGORY | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | 11% | since 09/01/2020 |
| LILLIE, MATTHEW | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | 8% | since 09/01/2020 |
| MATT LILLIE INVESTMENTS, INC | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 8% | since 09/01/2020 |
| ROGER EVANS REVOCABLE TRUST | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 6% | since 09/01/2020 |
| ROSS, ANN | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | 5% | since 09/01/2020 |
| ROSS, DENNIS | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | 5% | since 09/01/2020 |
| WICHITA WELLNESS INC | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 11% | since 09/01/2020 |
| BECNEL, CHANCE | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/14/2012 |
| AXIOM HEALTHCARE SERVICES LLC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/31/2011 |
| KRUSE, BRENDA | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/14/2012 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of REEDS COVE HEALTH AND REHABILITATION LLC (enrollment ID O20120924000299).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AXIOM HEALTHCARE ALLIANCE, LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 9/1/2020 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| ANN ROSS | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 5.38 | 9/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| AXIOM CONSULTING LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 8.76 | 9/1/2020 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| DENNIS L ROSS | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 5.38 | 9/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DENNIS L. ROSS POD TO TRUSTEE OF DENNIS L. ROSS LIVING TRUST U/A 4/4/1 | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 5.38 | 9/1/2020 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| FREDERICK C HERMES | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 8.76 | 9/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| GREGORY F LAKIN | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 10.97 | 9/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| MATT LILLIE INVESTMENTS, INC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 7.9 | 9/1/2020 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| MATTHEW LILLIE | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 7.9 | 9/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ROGER EVANS REVOCABLE TRUST | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 5.65 | 9/1/2020 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| ROGER W EVANS | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 5.65 | 9/1/2020 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| WICHITA WELLNESS INC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 10.97 | 9/1/2020 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| CHANCE C BECNEL | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 5/14/2012 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| AXIOM HEALTHCARE SERVICES LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | 100 | 10/31/2011 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| BRENDA M KRUSE | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 5/14/2012 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
No change in ownership appears in the CMS files on record since September 20, 2022.
Recent changes on this record
- April 30, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- July 19, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- July 14, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- August 30, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- September 23, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- August 6, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- July 12, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- July 19, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- August 2, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
- August 1, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
- August 14, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
- July 23, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | May 7, 2026 | May 7, 2026 | 5 | 6 |
| 2 | August 19, 2024 | August 19, 2024 | 21 | 7 |
| 3 | November 30, 2022 | November 30, 2022 | 16 | 2 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
42 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 7, 2026 | Health | F 0585 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to voice grievances without discrimination or reprisal and the facility must establish a grievance policy and make prompt efforts to resolve grievances. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 18, 2026 |
| May 7, 2026 | Health | F 0605 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Prevent the use of unnecessary psychotropic medications or use medications that may restrain a resident's ability to function. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 18, 2026 |
| May 7, 2026 | Health | F 0693 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that feeding tubes are not used unless there is a medical reason and the resident agrees; and provide appropriate care for a resident with a feeding tube. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 18, 2026 |
| May 7, 2026 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 18, 2026 |
| May 7, 2026 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 18, 2026 |
| April 24, 2025 | Health | F 0686 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing. | G | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 2, 2025 |
| November 14, 2024 | Health | F 0760 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure that residents are free from significant medication errors. | J | Yes | Past Non-Compliance | October 11, 2024 |
| August 19, 2024 | Health | F 0550 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a dignified existence, self-determination, communication, and to exercise his or her rights. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 16, 2024 |
| August 19, 2024 | Health | F 0553 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Allow resident to participate in the development and implementation of his or her person-centered plan of care. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 16, 2024 |
| August 19, 2024 | Health | F 0578 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to request, refuse, and/or discontinue treatment, to participate in or refuse to participate in experimental research, and to formulate an advance directive. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 16, 2024 |
| August 19, 2024 | Health | F 0625 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Notify the resident or the resident’s representative in writing how long the nursing home will hold the resident’s bed in cases of transfer to a hospital or therapeutic leave. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 16, 2024 |
| August 19, 2024 | Health | F 0655 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Create and put into place a plan for meeting the resident's most immediate needs within 48 hours of being admitted | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 16, 2024 |
| August 19, 2024 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 16, 2024 |
| August 19, 2024 | Health | F 0657 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 16, 2024 |
| August 19, 2024 | Health | F 0658 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure services provided by the nursing facility meet professional standards of quality. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 16, 2024 |
| August 19, 2024 | Health | F 0677 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 16, 2024 |
| August 19, 2024 | Health | F 0686 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 16, 2024 |
| August 19, 2024 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 16, 2024 |
| August 19, 2024 | Health | F 0690 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate care for residents who are continent or incontinent of bowel/bladder, appropriate catheter care, and appropriate care to prevent urinary tract infections. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 16, 2024 |
| August 19, 2024 | Health | F 0695 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 16, 2024 |
| August 19, 2024 | Health | F 0755 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Provide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 16, 2024 |
| August 19, 2024 | Health | F 0759 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure medication error rates are not 5 percent or greater. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 16, 2024 |
| August 19, 2024 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 16, 2024 |
| August 19, 2024 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 16, 2024 |
| August 19, 2024 | Health | F 0842 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Safeguard resident-identifiable information and/or maintain medical records on each resident that are in accordance with accepted professional standards. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 16, 2024 |
| August 19, 2024 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 16, 2024 |
| November 30, 2022 | Health | F 0558 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Reasonably accommodate the needs and preferences of each resident. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 1, 2023 |
| November 30, 2022 | Health | F 0580 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Immediately tell the resident, the resident's doctor, and a family member of situations (injury/decline/room, etc.) that affect the resident. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 1, 2023 |
| November 30, 2022 | Health | F 0677 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 1, 2023 |
| November 30, 2022 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 1, 2023 |
| November 30, 2022 | Health | F 0686 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing. | G | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 1, 2023 |
| November 30, 2022 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 1, 2023 |
| November 30, 2022 | Health | F 0690 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate care for residents who are continent or incontinent of bowel/bladder, appropriate catheter care, and appropriate care to prevent urinary tract infections. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 1, 2023 |
| November 30, 2022 | Health | F 0695 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 1, 2023 |
| November 30, 2022 | Health | F 0727 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Have a registered nurse on duty 8 hours a day; and select a registered nurse to be the director of nurses on a full time basis. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 1, 2023 |
| November 30, 2022 | Health | F 0732 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Post nurse staffing information every day. | C | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 1, 2023 |
| November 30, 2022 | Health | F 0755 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Provide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 1, 2023 |
| November 30, 2022 | Health | F 0756 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure a licensed pharmacist perform a monthly drug regimen review, including the medical chart, following irregularity reporting guidelines in developed policies and procedures. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 1, 2023 |
| November 30, 2022 | Health | F 0757 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure each resident’s drug regimen must be free from unnecessary drugs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 1, 2023 |
| November 30, 2022 | Health | F 0758 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Implement gradual dose reductions(GDR) and non-pharmacological interventions, unless contraindicated, prior to initiating or instead of continuing psychotropic medication; and PRN orders for psychotropic medications are only used when the medication is necessary and PRN use is limited. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 1, 2023 |
| November 30, 2022 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 1, 2023 |
| November 30, 2022 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 1, 2023 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
| Penalty date | Type | Fine amount | Payment denial began | Payment denial, days | Fine ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 14, 2024 | Fine | $8,827 | 82453 |
From the Care Compare penalties file NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Limited Liability company |
| Legal Business Name | REEDS COVE HEALTH AND REHABILITATION LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2013-01-15 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | Y |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Sedgwick |
| Telephone Number | 3165008800 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 76 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 68.9 |
| Overall Rating | 3 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 3 |
| QM Rating | 3 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 2 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Processing Date | 2026-08-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on AVITA HEALTH AND REHAB AT REEDS COVE: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On April 30, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for AVITA HEALTH AND REHAB AT REEDS COVE
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Kansas at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Kansas
- HSG 476 LA CYGNE QUARRY, LA CYGNE Water discharge permit
- SPRING HILL, CITY OF (MS4), SPRING HILL Water discharge permit
- WINFIELD, CITY OF (MS4), WINFIELD Water discharge permit
- SALINA, CITY OF (MS4), SALINA Water discharge permit
- PITTSBURG, CITY OF (MS4), PITTSBURG Water discharge permit
- PARSONS, CITY OF (MS4), PARSONS Water discharge permit
- OTTAWA, CITY OF (MS4), OTTAWA Water discharge permit
- NEWTON, CITY OF (MS4), NEWTON Water discharge permit
- TRIPLE M STEEL INC, MARIENTHAL Air emission source
- HAUPT CONST AIR CURTAIN INCINERATOR (AIR), SPRING HILL Air emission source
- HEAD, INC. TEMPORARY ASPHALT PLANT - TOPEKA (AIR), TOPEKA Air emission source
- ANDALE READY MIX - MILAN (PORTABLE)(AIR), MILAN Air emission source
- BETTIS ASPHALT - BAC - PP4 (AIR), TOPEKA Air emission source
- EMERY SAPP-NORTH CONCRETE PLANT (AIR), LAWRENCE Air emission source
- HAUPT CONST AIR CURTAIN INCINERATOR (AIR), SPRING HILL Air emission source
- HEAD, INC. - TOPEKA (ASPHALT) (AIR), TOPEKA Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 175532.