Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 175560
COLONIAL VILLAGE
OVERLAND PARK, Kansas · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 40
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 28, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $12,769,583 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,904,141 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,865,442 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $10,326,233 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $539,209 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $33,986 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $573,195 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $573,195 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 40 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 14,640 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 1,286 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 3,349 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 8,537 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 13,172 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 51 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 12 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 102 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 165 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 25.22 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 279.08 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 79.83 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1433948, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 24, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $11,625,453 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,636,458 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $9,988,995 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,782,648 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $206,347 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $19,082 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $225,429 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $225,429 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 40 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 12,274 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 129 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 38.41 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 487.75 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 95.15 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1395652, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 18, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,646,457 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $894,448 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,752,009 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $9,315,355 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$563,346 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $49,808 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$513,538 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$513,538 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 40 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 11,250 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 79 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 31.19 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 609.75 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 142.41 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1362505, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 20, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,027,794 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $835,796 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,191,998 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,552,457 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$360,459 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $134,895 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$225,564 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$228,302 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 40 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 11,123 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 97 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 19.39 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 616.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 114.67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1333028, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 20, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $9,427,668 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,122,060 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $8,305,608 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $8,167,254 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $138,354 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $691,111 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $829,465 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $826,696 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 40 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 10,722 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 133 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 22.57 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 764 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 80.62 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1302457, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for December 12, 2018 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 384 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 14, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $5,190,821 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $715,740 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,475,081 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $7,342,899 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$2,867,818 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $26,994 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$2,840,824 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$2,840,824 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 40 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 5,363 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 95 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 25.96 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 231.75 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 56.45 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1270855, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABBY, AMBER | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/02/2026 |
| CURANA HEALTH OF MISSOURI-KANSAS LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/01/2023 |
| GULLEDGE, SCOTT | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/01/2018 |
| GULLEDGE, TRAVIS | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2025 |
| MARTIN, CAROLINE | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/06/2023 |
| PIVOTAL HEALTH CARE LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/17/2025 |
| SUMMIT CARE, LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/01/2018 |
| SCENIC DEVELOPMENT LLC | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/01/2018 |
| SCENIC HOLDINGS LLC | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/31/2022 |
| 3RK, LLC | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2021 |
| 5 R CATTLE, LLC | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/01/2018 |
| ANDERSON, JORDAN | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/01/2021 |
| ANDERSON, MARLENE | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/01/2018 |
| ANDERSON, WAYNE | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/01/2018 |
| CADET INVESTMENT LLC | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/01/2018 |
| GULLEDGE, SCOTT | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/01/2018 |
| GULLEDGE, TRAVIS | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/01/2021 |
| HOWARD, STEVEN | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/01/2018 |
| LMRAY, LLC | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/01/2018 |
| POKY - 5R LLC | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/31/2022 |
| POKY FEEDERS INC | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/01/2018 |
| WOOD, GILBERT | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/01/2018 |
| WSG LLC | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/01/2018 |
| ABBY, AMBER | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/02/2026 |
| ANDERSON, JORDAN | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2025 |
| GULLEDGE, SCOTT | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/01/2018 |
| GULLEDGE, TRAVIS | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2025 |
| MARTIN, CAROLINE | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/06/2023 |
| PIVOTAL HEALTH CARE LLC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/01/2018 |
| SCENIC DEVELOPMENT LLC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/01/2018 |
| WOOD, GILBERT | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/01/2018 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of CCRC OF OVERLAND PARK LLC (enrollment ID O20180827000065).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMBER ABBY | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 5/2/2026 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CAROLINE MARTIN | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 2/6/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CURANA HEALTH OF MISSOURI-KANSAS LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/1/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| PIVOTAL HEALTH CARE LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/17/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| SCOTT E GULLEDGE | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/1/2018 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SUMMIT CARE, LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/1/2018 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| TRAVIS S GULLEDGE | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 5/9/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 5/9/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/1/2018 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| SCENIC DEVELOPMENT LLC | Organization | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 22.89 | 12/1/2018 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| SCENIC HOLDINGS LLC | Organization | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 76.01 | 7/31/2022 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 1.09 | 12/1/2018 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| 3RK, LLC | Organization | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 6.12 | 1/1/2021 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| 5 R CATTLE, LLC | Organization | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 6.13 | 12/1/2018 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| CADET INVESTMENT LLC | Organization | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 10.97 | 12/1/2018 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| GILBERT R WOOD | Individual | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 2.34 | 12/1/2018 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JORDAN R ANDERSON | Individual | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 1.87 | 10/1/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LMRAY, LLC | Organization | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 6.34 | 12/1/2018 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| MARLENE A ANDERSON | Individual | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 6.39 | 12/1/2018 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| POKY - 5R LLC | Organization | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 12.25 | 7/31/2022 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| POKY FEEDERS INC | Organization | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 6.13 | 12/1/2018 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| SCOTT E GULLEDGE | Individual | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 3.26 | 12/1/2018 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| STEVEN M HOWARD | Individual | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 11.37 | 12/1/2018 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| TRAVIS S GULLEDGE | Individual | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 0.93 | 10/1/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| WAYNE C ANDERSON | Individual | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 6.39 | 12/1/2018 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| WSG LLC | Organization | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 17.17 | 12/1/2018 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| AMBER ABBY | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 5/2/2026 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CAROLINE MARTIN | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 2/6/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| GILBERT R WOOD | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 12/1/2018 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JORDAN R ANDERSON | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| PIVOTAL HEALTH CARE LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | 75 | 12/1/2018 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| SCENIC DEVELOPMENT LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 12/1/2018 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| SCOTT E GULLEDGE | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | 75 | 12/1/2018 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| TRAVIS S GULLEDGE | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- July 1, 2026: DAN CHIK no longer appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: DAN CHIK no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: AMBER ABBY appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: AMBER ABBY appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: DAN CHIK no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: SCENIC DEVELOPMENT LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: GILBERT R WOOD no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: GILBERT R WOOD no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: MARILYN HOWARD no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: POKY-5R LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: WSG LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: MARLENE A ANDERSON no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: CADET INVESTMENT LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: SCENIC HOLDINGS LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: SCOTT E GULLEDGE no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: WAYNE C ANDERSON no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: STEVEN M HOWARD no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: DAN CHIK (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: DAN CHIK (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: CAROLINE MARTIN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since February 6, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: CAROLINE MARTIN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since February 6, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: SCENIC DEVELOPMENT LLC (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: SCENIC DEVELOPMENT LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: JORDAN R ANDERSON (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: JORDAN R ANDERSON (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: 3RK, LLC (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: SUMMIT CARE, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: TRAVIS S GULLEDGE (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: TRAVIS S GULLEDGE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: TRAVIS S GULLEDGE (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: GILBERT R WOOD (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: GILBERT R WOOD (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: LMRAY, LLC (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: A listing under DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: POKY - 5R LLC (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 31, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: WSG LLC (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: MARLENE A ANDERSON (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: 5 R CATTLE, LLC (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: CURANA HEALTH OF MISSOURI-KANSAS LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: CADET INVESTMENT LLC (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: SCENIC HOLDINGS LLC (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 31, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: SCOTT E GULLEDGE (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: SCOTT E GULLEDGE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: PIVOTAL HEALTH CARE LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 17, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: WAYNE C ANDERSON (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: STEVEN M HOWARD (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 9, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: POKY FEEDERS INC (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- October 31, 2022: GILBERT R WOOD no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-10-31.csv
- October 31, 2022: POKY-5R LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-10-31.csv
- October 31, 2022: WOODLAND FARMS TRUST no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-10-31.csv
- October 31, 2022: GILBERT R WOOD (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 31, 2022; associated with this enrollment since November 15, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-10-31.csv
- October 31, 2022: MARILYN HOWARD (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 31, 2022; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-10-31.csv
- October 31, 2022: POKY-5R LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 31, 2022; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-10-31.csv
- October 31, 2022: MARLENE A ANDERSON (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 31, 2022; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-10-31.csv
- October 31, 2022: SCENIC HOLDINGS LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 31, 2022; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-10-31.csv
- October 31, 2022: SCOTT E GULLEDGE (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 31, 2022; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-10-31.csv
- October 31, 2022: SCOTT E GULLEDGE (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 31, 2022; associated with this enrollment since February 26, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-10-31.csv
- October 31, 2022: WAYNE C ANDERSON (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 31, 2022; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-10-31.csv
- October 31, 2022: STEVEN M HOWARD (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 31, 2022; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2022-10-31.csv
Recent changes on this record
- July 1, 2026: DAN CHIK no longer appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: DAN CHIK no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: AMBER ABBY appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: AMBER ABBY appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: DAN CHIK no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: SCENIC DEVELOPMENT LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: GILBERT R WOOD no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: GILBERT R WOOD no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: MARILYN HOWARD no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: POKY-5R LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: WSG LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: MARLENE A ANDERSON no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: CADET INVESTMENT LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: SCENIC HOLDINGS LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: SCOTT E GULLEDGE no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: WAYNE C ANDERSON no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: STEVEN M HOWARD no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: DAN CHIK (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: DAN CHIK (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2019. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: CAROLINE MARTIN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since February 6, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: CAROLINE MARTIN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since February 6, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: SCENIC DEVELOPMENT LLC (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: SCENIC DEVELOPMENT LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: JORDAN R ANDERSON (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: JORDAN R ANDERSON (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: 3RK, LLC (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: SUMMIT CARE, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: TRAVIS S GULLEDGE (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: TRAVIS S GULLEDGE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: TRAVIS S GULLEDGE (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: GILBERT R WOOD (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: GILBERT R WOOD (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: LMRAY, LLC (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: A listing under DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: POKY - 5R LLC (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 31, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: WSG LLC (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: MARLENE A ANDERSON (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: 5 R CATTLE, LLC (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: CURANA HEALTH OF MISSOURI-KANSAS LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
- February 1, 2026: CADET INVESTMENT LLC (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-02-01.csv
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | October 31, 2024 | October 31, 2024 | 10 | 7 |
| 2 | June 8, 2023 | June 8, 2023 | 14 | 9 |
| 3 | November 2, 2021 | November 2, 2021 | 4 | 8 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
28 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 31, 2024 | Health | F 0623 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Provide timely notification to the resident, and if applicable to the resident representative and ombudsman, before transfer or discharge, including appeal rights. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 21, 2024 |
| October 31, 2024 | Health | F 0625 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Notify the resident or the resident’s representative in writing how long the nursing home will hold the resident’s bed in cases of transfer to a hospital or therapeutic leave. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 21, 2024 |
| October 31, 2024 | Health | F 0686 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 21, 2024 |
| October 31, 2024 | Health | F 0690 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate care for residents who are continent or incontinent of bowel/bladder, appropriate catheter care, and appropriate care to prevent urinary tract infections. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 21, 2024 |
| October 31, 2024 | Health | F 0692 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide enough food/fluids to maintain a resident's health. | G | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 21, 2024 |
| October 31, 2024 | Health | F 0730 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Observe each nurse aide's job performance and give regular training. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 21, 2024 |
| October 31, 2024 | Health | F 0758 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Implement gradual dose reductions(GDR) and non-pharmacological interventions, unless contraindicated, prior to initiating or instead of continuing psychotropic medication; and PRN orders for psychotropic medications are only used when the medication is necessary and PRN use is limited. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 21, 2024 |
| October 31, 2024 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 21, 2024 |
| October 31, 2024 | Health | F 0849 | Administration Deficiencies | Arrange for the provision of hospice services or assist the resident in transferring to a facility that will arrange for the provision of hospice services. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 21, 2024 |
| October 31, 2024 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 21, 2024 |
| June 8, 2023 | Health | F 0554 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Allow residents to self-administer drugs if determined clinically appropriate. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 30, 2023 |
| June 8, 2023 | Health | F 0604 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Ensure that each resident is free from the use of physical restraints, unless needed for medical treatment. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 30, 2023 |
| June 8, 2023 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 30, 2023 |
| June 8, 2023 | Health | F 0657 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 30, 2023 |
| June 8, 2023 | Health | F 0677 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 30, 2023 |
| June 8, 2023 | Health | F 0688 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate care for a resident to maintain and/or improve range of motion (ROM), limited ROM and/or mobility, unless a decline is for a medical reason. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 30, 2023 |
| June 8, 2023 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 30, 2023 |
| June 8, 2023 | Health | F 0690 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate care for residents who are continent or incontinent of bowel/bladder, appropriate catheter care, and appropriate care to prevent urinary tract infections. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 30, 2023 |
| June 8, 2023 | Health | F 0695 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 30, 2023 |
| June 8, 2023 | Health | F 0758 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Implement gradual dose reductions(GDR) and non-pharmacological interventions, unless contraindicated, prior to initiating or instead of continuing psychotropic medication; and PRN orders for psychotropic medications are only used when the medication is necessary and PRN use is limited. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 30, 2023 |
| June 8, 2023 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 30, 2023 |
| June 8, 2023 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 30, 2023 |
| June 8, 2023 | Health | F 0851 | Administration Deficiencies | Electronically submit to CMS complete and accurate direct care staffing information, based on payroll and other verifiable and auditable data. | C | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 30, 2023 |
| June 8, 2023 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | June 30, 2023 |
| November 2, 2021 | Health | F 0677 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 30, 2021 |
| November 2, 2021 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 30, 2021 |
| November 2, 2021 | Health | F 0690 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate care for residents who are continent or incontinent of bowel/bladder, appropriate catheter care, and appropriate care to prevent urinary tract infections. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 30, 2021 |
| November 2, 2021 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | November 30, 2021 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Corporation |
| Legal Business Name | CCRC OF OVERLAND PARK LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2018-12-12 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | Y |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Johnson |
| Telephone Number | 9137303700 |
| Chain Name | PIVOTAL HEALTH CARE |
| Chain ID | 404 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 40 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 34.8 |
| Overall Rating | 2 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 2 |
| QM Rating | 4 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 4 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 4 |
| Processing Date | 2026-08-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on COLONIAL VILLAGE: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On July 1, 2026: DAN CHIK no longer appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for COLONIAL VILLAGE
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Kansas at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Kansas
- CENTURY CONCRETE - EDWARDSVILLE PLT, KANSAS CITY Water discharge permit
- MIDWEST CONCRETE - K-10 READY MIX PLANT (SWPP), LAWRENCE Water discharge permit
- CENTURY CONCRETE - OLATHE FACILITY, OLATHE Water discharge permit
- PRESTRESSED CONCRETE - NEWTON FACILITY, NEWTON Water discharge permit
- PENNY'S CONCRETE - OTTAWA FACILITY, OTTAWA Water discharge permit
- INDEPENDENCE READY MIX, INDEPENDENCE Water discharge permit
- BUILDERS CONCRETE - NEWTON FACILITY, NEWTON Water discharge permit
- GEIGER READY-MIX - OLATHE FACILITY, OLATHE Water discharge permit
- TRIPLE M STEEL INC, MARIENTHAL Air emission source
- HAUPT CONST AIR CURTAIN INCINERATOR (AIR), SPRING HILL Air emission source
- HEAD, INC. TEMPORARY ASPHALT PLANT - TOPEKA (AIR), TOPEKA Air emission source
- ANDALE READY MIX - MILAN (PORTABLE)(AIR), MILAN Air emission source
- BETTIS ASPHALT - BAC - PP4 (AIR), TOPEKA Air emission source
- EMERY SAPP-NORTH CONCRETE PLANT (AIR), LAWRENCE Air emission source
- HAUPT CONST AIR CURTAIN INCINERATOR (AIR), SPRING HILL Air emission source
- HEAD, INC. - TOPEKA (ASPHALT) (AIR), TOPEKA Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 175560.