Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 185065

Landmark of Lancaster Rehabilitation and Nursing C

Lancaster, Kentucky · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 96

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 7, 2026.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$10,404,047CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$41,316CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$10,362,731CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$9,022,835CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$1,339,896CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,284CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,341,180CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,341,180 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components96CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components35,136CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days1,904CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days16,363CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500
Other-payer patient days5,801CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components24,068CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges20CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Medicaid discharges29CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000
Other-payer discharges60CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components109CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days95.2CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days564.24CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days220.81CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1449663, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023

Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 28, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$10,410,530CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,417,531CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$8,992,999CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$9,067,667CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$74,668CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$9,481CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$65,187CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$65,187 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components96CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components31,047CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components53CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days97.17CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days2,277.67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days585.79CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1433956, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022

Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 16, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$11,386,971CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,042,600CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$9,344,371CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$9,622,552CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$278,181CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$9,784CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$268,397CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$268,397 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components96CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components31,191CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components175CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days144.38CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days178.23CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1377995, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021

Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 26, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$11,627,908CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,303,893CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$9,324,015CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$9,809,752CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$485,737CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$473,139CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$12,598CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$12,598 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components96CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components30,715CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components224CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days91.21CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days137.12CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1367134, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020

Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 9, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$11,405,186CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,259,397CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$9,145,789CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$8,697,040CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$448,749CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$630,977CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,079,726CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,079,726 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components96CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components32,555CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components220CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days94.24CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days246.44CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days147.98CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1342044, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019

Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 19, 2020.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$9,357,688CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,340,366CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$8,017,322CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,183,121CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$834,201CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$417,233CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,251,434CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,251,434 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components96CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components34,629CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components188CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days56.24CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days304.74CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days184.2CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1274016, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018

Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 27, 2020.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$7,613,960CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,613,960CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,254,253CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$359,707CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$17,280CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$376,987CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $376,987 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components96CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components34,113CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components83CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days52.41CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days411CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1251562, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017

Cost report for May 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 244 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 13, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,463,792CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$454,405CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,009,387CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,645,188CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$364,199CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$12,103CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$376,302CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $376,302 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components96CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components23,009CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components75CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days67.17CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days306.79CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1212546, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016

Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 15, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$9,388,461CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,861,654CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,526,807CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,244,677CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$282,130CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$10,446CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$292,576CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $292,576 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components96CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components34,009CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components203CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days34.61CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days593.36CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days167.53CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1183873, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015

Cost report for January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 8, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$8,793,523CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,805,592CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,987,931CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,522,831CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$465,100CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$17,487CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$482,587CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $482,587 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components96CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components33,600CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components221CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days36.09CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days419.89CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days152.04CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1147946, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014

Cost report for January 1, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 10, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$7,910,925CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,303,865CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,607,060CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,416,520CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$190,540CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$31,509CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$222,049CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $222,049 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components96CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components33,541CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components241CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days33.07CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days324CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days139.17CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1120294, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.

Fiscal year 2013, ended December 31, 2013

Cost report for January 1, 2013 to December 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 12, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$7,894,012CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,310,673CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,583,339CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,258,155CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$325,184CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$13,677CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$338,861CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $338,861 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components100CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components35,130CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components218CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days29.56CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days555.7CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days161.15CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1087006, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.

Fiscal year 2012, ended December 31, 2012

Cost report for January 1, 2012 to December 31, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 18, 2014.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$7,913,827CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,602,762CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,311,065CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,096,237CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$214,828CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$40,796CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$255,624CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $255,624 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components100CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components34,078CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components278CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days29.49CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days255.91CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days122.58CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1058575, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.

Fiscal year 2011, ended December 31, 2011

Cost report for January 1, 2011 to December 31, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 9, 2013.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$7,766,384CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,207,959CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,558,425CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,122,754CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$435,671CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$11,392CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$447,063CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $447,063 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components100CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components34,938CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components258CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days29.88CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days135.42CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1028797, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.

Fiscal year 2010, ended December 31, 2010

Cost report for January 1, 2010 to December 31, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on August 13, 2012.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$6,386,388CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,084,297CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$302,091CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$9,469CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $311,560 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components100CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components34,512CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components279CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days30.04CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days252.1CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days123.7CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 431526, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.

Fiscal year 2009, ended December 31, 2009

Cost report for January 1, 2009 to December 31, 2009 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on June 27, 2011.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$6,573,200CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,091,340CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$481,860CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$8,767CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $490,627 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components100CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components35,174CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components292CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days34.36CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days228.62CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days120.46CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 408166, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.

Fiscal year 2008, ended December 31, 2008

Cost report for January 1, 2008 to December 31, 2008 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on December 18, 2009.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$6,313,898CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,049,987CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$263,911CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$7,018CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $270,929 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components100CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components34,032CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components439CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days30.72CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days119.9CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days77.52CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 361278, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.

Fiscal year 2007, ended December 31, 2007

Cost report for January 1, 2007 to December 31, 2007 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on June 10, 2009.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2007
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$6,250,056CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,782,934CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$467,122CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$6,411CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $473,533 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2007
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components100CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components34,359CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components387CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days36.92CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days117.21CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days88.78CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 343079, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2007.zip.

Fiscal year 2006, ended December 31, 2006

Cost report for January 1, 2006 to December 31, 2006 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on January 24, 2008.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2006
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$5,869,579CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,662,727CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$206,852CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$19,028CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $225,880 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2006
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components100CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components34,584CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components386CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days34.04CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days113.28CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days89.6CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 300464, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2006.zip.

Fiscal year 2005, ended December 31, 2005

Cost report for January 1, 2005 to December 31, 2005 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on January 31, 2007.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2005
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$4,589,139CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,473,833CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$115,306CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$3,225CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $118,531 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2005
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components100CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components29,356CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components333CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days26.64CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days148.41CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days88.16CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 271462, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2005.zip.

Fiscal year 2004, ended December 31, 2004

Cost report for March 12, 2004 to December 31, 2004 — a reporting period of 294 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on March 31, 2006.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2004
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,198,404CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,282,917CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$84,513CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$73,943CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$10,570 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2004
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components100CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components21,744CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components247CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days25.51CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days137.14CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days88.03CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 246448, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2004.zip.

Fiscal year 2003, ended June 30, 2003

Cost report for October 1, 2002 to June 30, 2003 — a reporting period of 272 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-96, as submitted, processed by CMS on December 23, 2003.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2003
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,372,459CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,336,352CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$963,893CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$107,277CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$856,616 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2003
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components100CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components21,460CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components163CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days32.35CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days185.89CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days131.66CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 165857, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2003.zip.

Fiscal year 2002, ended September 30, 2002

Cost report for October 1, 2001 to September 30, 2002 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on October 28, 2003.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2002
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$4,625,229CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,209,176CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$583,947CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$146,252CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$437,695 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2002
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components100CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components28,781CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components204CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days29.37CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days268.31CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days141.08CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 162018, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2002.zip.

Fiscal year 2001, ended September 30, 2001

Cost report for June 7, 2001 to September 30, 2001 — a reporting period of 115 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on April 7, 2003.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2001
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$950,152CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$1,183,795CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$233,643CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$41,925CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$191,718 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2001
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components100CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components8,792CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components51CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days41.18CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days393.88CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days172.39CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 139445, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2001.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
A&M HEALTHCARE INVESTMENTS LLC5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganization100%since 05/01/2017
CARR, LAURAW-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEEIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/26/2021
MEISELS, JOSEPHW-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEEIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/01/2017

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of LANDMARK OF LANCASTER REHABILITATION AND NURSING CENTER (enrollment ID O20170719002418).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
A&M HEALTHCARE INVESTMENTS LLCOrganization5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST1005/1/2017
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
JOSEPH MEISELSIndividualW-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEENot stated in the filing5/1/2017
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LAURA CARRIndividualW-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEENot stated in the filing10/26/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

  • May 7, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
  • August 28, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
  • May 16, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
  • October 26, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
  • February 9, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
  • January 1, 2023: SHANNA T TUGGLE no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-01-01.csv
  • January 1, 2023: LAURA CARR (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2023; associated with this enrollment since October 26, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-01-01.csv
  • November 19, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
  • February 27, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
  • October 13, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
  • May 2, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
  • February 15, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
  • December 8, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
  • March 10, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
  • March 12, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
  • April 18, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2012, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2012.zip
  • May 9, 2013: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2011, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2011.zip
  • August 13, 2012: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2010, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2010.zip
  • June 27, 2011: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2009, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2009.zip
  • December 18, 2009: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2008, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2008.zip
  • June 10, 2009: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2007, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2007.zip
  • January 24, 2008: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2006, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2006.zip
  • January 31, 2007: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2005, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2005.zip
  • March 31, 2006: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2004, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2004.zip
  • September 29, 2005: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2004, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2003.zip
  • December 23, 2003: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2003, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2003.zip
  • October 28, 2003: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2002, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2002.zip
  • April 7, 2003: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2001, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2001.zip

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1December 4, 2025December 4, 202522
2July 12, 2024July 12, 202446
3May 30, 2019May 30, 201930

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

9 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
December 4, 2025HealthF 0761Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionDecember 24, 2025
December 4, 2025HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.FNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionDecember 24, 2025
July 12, 2024HealthF 0584Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to a safe, clean, comfortable and homelike environment, including but not limited to receiving treatment and supports for daily living safely.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 3, 2024
July 12, 2024HealthF 0804Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesEnsure food and drink is palatable, attractive, and at a safe and appetizing temperature.FYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 3, 2024
July 12, 2024HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.FYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 7, 2024
July 12, 2024HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 7, 2024
March 15, 2024HealthF 0806Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesEnsure each resident receives and the facility provides food that accommodates resident allergies, intolerances, and preferences, as well as appealing options.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 26, 2024
May 30, 2019HealthF 0584Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to a safe, clean, comfortable and homelike environment, including but not limited to receiving treatment and supports for daily living safely.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 24, 2019
May 30, 2019HealthF 0732Nursing and Physician Services DeficienciesPost nurse staffing information every day.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 24, 2019

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeFor profit - Limited Liability company
Legal Business NameLANDMARK OF LANCASTER REHABILITATION AND NURSING CENTER
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services1968-06-20
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityN
UrbanN
County/ParishGarrard
Telephone Number8597926844
Chain NameLYON HEALTHCARE
Chain ID837
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilResident
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds96
Average Number of Residents per Day88.1
Overall Rating2
Health Inspection Rating2
QM Rating2
Long-Stay QM Rating4
Short-Stay QM Rating1
Processing Date2026-08-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on Landmark of Lancaster Rehabilitation and Nursing C: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On May 7, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for Landmark of Lancaster Rehabilitation and Nursing C

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Kentucky at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Kentucky

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 185065.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.