Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 185271

Glenview Health and Rehabilitation

Glasgow, Kentucky · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 60

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, as submitted, processed by CMS on June 17, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$7,180,125CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$391,739CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,788,386CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,933,837CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$854,549CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$4,885CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$859,434CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $859,434 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components60CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components21,960CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days1,192CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days17,122CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500
Other-payer patient days1,830CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components20,144CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges24CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Medicaid discharges43CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000
Other-payer discharges31CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components98CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days49.67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days398.19CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days205.55CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1430448, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023

Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 28, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,940,086CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$412,498CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,527,588CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,595,050CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$67,462CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$5,661CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$61,801CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$61,801 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components60CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components18,981CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components137CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days50.42CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days207.77CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days138.55CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1433967, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022

Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 4, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,016,519CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$412,957CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,603,562CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,415,661CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$187,901CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$92,983CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$280,884CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $280,884 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components60CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components18,761CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components132CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days48.47CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days351.92CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days142.13CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1360992, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended July 31, 2021

Cost report for January 1, 2021 to July 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 211 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 8, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,257,288CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$489,013CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,768,275CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,588,610CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$179,665CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$600,693CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$780,358CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $780,358 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components60CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components10,049CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components34CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days81.93CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days846.44CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days295.56CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1337709, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020

Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 6, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,719,962CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,165,982CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,553,980CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,513,363CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$40,617CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$463,207CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$503,824CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $503,824 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components60CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components18,564CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components55CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days122.05CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days710.9CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days337.53CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1315467, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019

Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 10, 2020.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,578,438CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,213,357CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,365,081CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,608,022CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$242,941CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income−$215,067CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$458,008CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$458,008 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components60CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components20,167CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components53CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days59.85CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days908.83CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days380.51CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1275629, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018

Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 24, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,542,996CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,349,850CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,193,146CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,589,133CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$395,987CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,960CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$393,027CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$393,027 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components60CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components19,763CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components50CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days41.88CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,109.43CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days395.26CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1244834, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017

Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 20, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,753,306CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,701,856CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$4,051,450CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,037,630CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$13,820CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$25,604CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$39,424CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $39,424 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components60CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components19,987CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components66CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days45.59CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days774.55CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days302.83CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1212035, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016

Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 26, 2017.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,447,112CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$865,402CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,581,710CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,362,997CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$218,713CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$214CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$218,927CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $218,927 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components60CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components19,771CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components50CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days107.45CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days531.87CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days395.42CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1177555, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015

Cost report for January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 25, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,269,546CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$918,093CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,351,453CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,672,113CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$320,660CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,862CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$318,798CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$318,798 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components60CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components20,518CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components28CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days51.62CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,822.6CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days732.79CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1136542, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014

Cost report for January 1, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 19, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,156,898CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$699,009CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,457,889CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,601,098CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$143,209CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$615CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$142,594CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$142,594 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components60CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components19,877CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components41CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days67.6CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days751.09CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days484.8CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1124123, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.

Fiscal year 2013, ended December 31, 2013

Cost report for January 1, 2013 to December 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 19, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,365,625CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$685,295CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,680,330CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,795,313CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$114,983CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$192CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$114,791CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$114,791 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components60CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components20,072CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components72CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days42.11CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days484.44CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days278.78CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1112999, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.

Fiscal year 2012, ended December 31, 2012

Cost report for January 1, 2012 to December 31, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 23, 2014.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,412,190CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$665,087CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,747,103CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,902,173CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$155,070CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$80CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$154,990CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$154,990 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components60CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components19,994CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components57CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days43.69CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days835.53CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days350.77CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1070877, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.

Fiscal year 2011, ended December 31, 2011

Cost report for January 1, 2011 to December 31, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 16, 2013.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,481,475CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$488,715CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,992,760CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,778,380CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$214,380CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,702CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$216,082CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $216,082 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components60CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components20,563CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components57CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days62.03CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days774.4CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days360.75CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1029450, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.

Fiscal year 2010, ended December 31, 2010

Cost report for January 1, 2010 to December 31, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on August 13, 2012.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$4,124,058CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,878,867CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$245,191CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,894CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $248,085 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components60CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components21,216CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components49CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days93.55CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days749.96CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days432.98CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 431237, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.

Fiscal year 2009, ended December 31, 2009

Cost report for January 1, 2009 to December 31, 2009 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on June 27, 2011.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,716,575CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,529,247CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$187,328CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,734CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $189,062 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components60CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components20,445CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components61CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days56.17CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,060.5CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days335.16CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 408172, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.

Fiscal year 2008, ended December 31, 2008

Cost report for January 1, 2008 to December 31, 2008 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on June 25, 2010.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,531,889CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,347,336CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$184,553CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$823CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $185,376 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components60CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components20,945CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components53CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days58.5CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days939CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days395.19CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 378149, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.

Fiscal year 2007, ended December 31, 2007

Cost report for January 1, 2007 to December 31, 2007 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on March 12, 2009.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 335079, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2007.zip.

Fiscal year 2006, ended December 31, 2006

Cost report for January 1, 2006 to December 31, 2006 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on April 24, 2008.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 307615, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2006.zip.

Fiscal year 2005, ended December 31, 2005

Cost report for January 1, 2005 to December 31, 2005 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 26, 2007.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 273387, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2005.zip.

Fiscal year 2004, ended December 31, 2004

Cost report for January 1, 2004 to December 31, 2004 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on March 15, 2006.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 245053, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2004.zip.

Fiscal year 2003, ended December 31, 2003

Cost report for January 1, 2003 to December 31, 2003 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on May 12, 2005.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 216725, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2003.zip.

Fiscal year 2002, ended December 31, 2002

Cost report for January 1, 2002 to December 31, 2002 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on January 30, 2004.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2002
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$2,686,513CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,582,793CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$103,720CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$3,920CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $107,640 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2002
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components60CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components21,610CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components36CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days129.47CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days866.67CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days600.28CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 167899, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2002.zip.

Fiscal year 2001, ended December 31, 2001

Cost report for January 1, 2001 to December 31, 2001 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on April 7, 2003.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 139485, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2001.zip.

Fiscal year 2000, ended December 31, 2000

Cost report for January 1, 2000 to December 31, 2000 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 21, 2002.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2000
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$2,366,571CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,237,934CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$128,637CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$3,651CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $132,288 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2000
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components60CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components21,821CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components32CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days211.67CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days933.7CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days681.91CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 21271, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2000.zip.

Fiscal year 1999, ended December 31, 1999

Cost report for January 1, 1999 to December 31, 1999 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on September 18, 2001.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 1999
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$2,055,674CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,000,833CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$54,841CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$13,578CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $68,419 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 1999
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components60CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components21,836CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components33CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days75.83CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days962.9CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days661.7CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 21269, read from the public cost report file SNFFY1999.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
CLEARVIEW HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT KY LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/23/2026
HUME, ASHLEYADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/02/2026
VUJANOVIC, MICKADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2021
VUJANOVIC, MICKCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/01/2021
VUJANOVIC, MICKINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2021
CLEARVIEW HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT KY LLCOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/01/2021
HUME, ASHLEYOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/02/2026
VUJANOVIC, MICKOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2021

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of GLASGOW KY OPCO LLC (enrollment ID O20210917001115).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
CLEARVIEW KY SNF HOLDCO LLCOrganization5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST1008/1/2021
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
HC FAMILY TRUSTOrganization5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST47.512/1/2021
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
SHNZ HOLDINGS LLCOrganization5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST958/1/2021
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
SWEET HOME MANAGEMENT LLCOrganization5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST512/1/2021
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
ZANZIPER FAMILY TRUSTOrganization5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST47.512/1/2021
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
ASHLEY HUMEIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/2/2026
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
CLEARVIEW HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT KY LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/23/2026
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
MICK VUJANOVICIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MICK VUJANOVICIndividualCORPORATE OFFICERNot stated in the filing8/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MICK VUJANOVICIndividualINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST2.512/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ASHLEY HUMEIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing1/2/2026
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
CLEARVIEW HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT KY LLCOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL1008/1/2021
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
MICK VUJANOVICIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing12/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

  • July 1, 2026: AMELIA KISER no longer appears as CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
  • July 1, 2026: BETHANY BROOKE PEDIGO no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
  • July 1, 2026: ASHLEY HUME (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 2, 2026. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
  • July 1, 2026: ASHLEY HUME (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 2, 2026. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
  • July 1, 2026: CLEARVIEW HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT KY LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 23, 2026. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
  • July 1, 2026: MICK VUJANOVIC (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
  • July 1, 2026: MICK VUJANOVIC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
  • June 11, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0812, scope and severity D. NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv
  • June 11, 2026: An inspection was recorded in inspection cycle 1. NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv
  • August 28, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
  • June 17, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
  • January 1, 2025: CHELSEA CONNER no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
  • January 1, 2025: BATYA GORELICK no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
  • January 1, 2025: BETHANY BROOKE PEDIGO (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 27, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
  • January 1, 2025: AMELIA KISER (CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-01-01.csv
  • August 4, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
  • January 1, 2023: MICK VUJANOVIC (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on January 1, 2023; associated with this enrollment since August 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-01-01.csv
  • December 8, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
  • September 16, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
  • May 6, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
  • December 10, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
  • October 24, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
  • September 20, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
  • October 26, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
  • July 25, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
  • May 19, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
  • November 19, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
  • July 23, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2012, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2012.zip
  • May 16, 2013: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2011, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2011.zip
  • August 13, 2012: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2010, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2010.zip
  • June 27, 2011: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2009, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2009.zip
  • June 25, 2010: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2008, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2008.zip
  • March 12, 2009: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2007, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2007.zip
  • April 24, 2008: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2006, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2006.zip
  • February 26, 2007: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2005, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2005.zip
  • March 15, 2006: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2004, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2004.zip
  • May 12, 2005: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2003, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2003.zip
  • January 30, 2004: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2002, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2002.zip
  • April 7, 2003: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2001, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2001.zip
  • February 21, 2002: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2000, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2000.zip

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1June 11, 2026June 11, 202635
2June 4, 2025June 4, 202553
3April 12, 2024April 12, 2024415
3January 16, 2020January 16, 202004

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

12 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
June 11, 2026HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 12, 2026
February 4, 2026HealthF 0609Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesTimely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 10, 2026
February 4, 2026HealthF 0610Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesRespond appropriately to all alleged violations.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 10, 2026
June 4, 2025HealthF 0656Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 24, 2025
June 4, 2025HealthF 0658Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesEnsure services provided by the nursing facility meet professional standards of quality.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 24, 2025
June 4, 2025HealthF 0684Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 24, 2025
June 4, 2025HealthF 0688Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate care for a resident to maintain and/or improve range of motion (ROM), limited ROM and/or mobility, unless a decline is for a medical reason.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 24, 2025
June 4, 2025HealthF 0919Environmental DeficienciesMake sure that a working call system is available in each resident's bathroom and bathing area.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 24, 2025
April 12, 2024HealthF 0657Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 9, 2024
April 12, 2024HealthF 0761Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 9, 2024
April 12, 2024HealthF 0804Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesEnsure food and drink is palatable, attractive, and at a safe and appetizing temperature.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 9, 2024
April 12, 2024HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 9, 2024

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeFor profit - Limited Liability company
Legal Business NameGLASGOW KY OPCO LLC
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services1991-04-30
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityN
UrbanN
County/ParishBarren
Telephone Number2706518332
Chain NameSIMCHA HYMAN & NAFTALI ZANZIPER
Chain ID580
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilResident
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds60
Average Number of Residents per Day56.3
Overall Rating2
Health Inspection Rating3
QM Rating2
Long-Stay QM Rating4
Short-Stay QM Rating1
Processing Date2026-08-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on Glenview Health and Rehabilitation: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On June 11, 2026: A deficiency was cited under tag F 0812, scope and severity D. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for Glenview Health and Rehabilitation

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Kentucky at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Kentucky

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 185271.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.