Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 185451

Telford Terrace

Richmond, Kentucky · Medicare

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 26

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for July 1, 2024 to June 30, 2025 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 22, 2026.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2025
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$4,126,019CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$171,925CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,954,094CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,431,759CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$2,477,665CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,584,346CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$106,681CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $106,683 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2025
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components42CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components15,330CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days1,511CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days1,587CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500
Other-payer patient days9,857CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components12,955CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges45CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Other-payer discharges81CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components126CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days33.58CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days102.82CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1446856, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2024, ended June 30, 2024

Cost report for July 1, 2023 to June 30, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 31, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,460,343CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$210,152CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,250,191CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,952,068CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$2,701,877CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,599,820CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$102,057CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$102,056 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components42CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components12,298CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components128CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days26.71CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days393CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days96.08CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1401716, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended June 30, 2023

Cost report for July 1, 2022 to June 30, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 25, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,822,633CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$166,599CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,656,034CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,692,729CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$3,036,695CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,492,890CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$543,805CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$543,803 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components42CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components10,081CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components105CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days33.68CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days96.01CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1372567, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended June 30, 2022

Cost report for July 1, 2021 to June 30, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 26, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,710,007CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,710,007CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,466,268CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$756,261CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,114,429CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,358,168CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$694,280 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components42CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components10,703CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components42CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days42.17CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days254.83CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1341000, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended June 30, 2021

Cost report for July 1, 2020 to June 30, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 16, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,187,492CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,187,492CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,042,496CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$855,004CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,164,983CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,309,979CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$554,207 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components42CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components9,555CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components33CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days36.1CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days289.55CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1307348, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended June 30, 2020

Cost report for July 1, 2019 to June 30, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 18, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,422,184CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,422,184CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,754,410CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$332,226CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,915,604CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$2,583,378CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $731,256 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components42CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components10,802CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components46CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days25.4CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days234.83CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1280322, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended June 30, 2019

Cost report for July 1, 2018 to June 30, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 30, 2020.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$1,711,637CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$1,711,637CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,373,979CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$662,342CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,236,377CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,574,035CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$208,161 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components42CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components8,491CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components32CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days18.71CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days265.34CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1250196, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended June 30, 2018

Cost report for July 1, 2017 to June 30, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 24, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,090,765CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,090,765CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,549,380CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$458,615CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,168,690CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,710,075CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$68,545 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components42CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components10,545CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components47CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days36CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days224.36CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1218110, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended June 30, 2017

Cost report for July 1, 2016 to June 30, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 18, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,283,196CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,283,196CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,664,741CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$381,545CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,099,078CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,717,533CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$13,103 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components47CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components11,455CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components57CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days40.56CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days200.96CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1182136, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended June 30, 2016

Cost report for July 1, 2015 to June 30, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 15, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,188,139CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,188,139CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,583,759CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$395,620CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,076,166CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,680,546CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$56,998 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components34CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components11,199CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components52CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days23.35CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days215.37CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1148840, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended June 30, 2015

Cost report for July 1, 2014 to June 30, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 20, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$2,519,920CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$2,519,920CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,086,078CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$566,158CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,180,198CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,614,040CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$145,528 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components50CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components12,143CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components70CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days31.73CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days173.47CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1116800, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.

Fiscal year 2014, ended June 30, 2014

Cost report for July 1, 2013 to June 30, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 26, 2014.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,575,717CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,575,717CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,711,328CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$135,611CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,970,433CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,834,822CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $56,428 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components50CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components16,631CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components128CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days42.18CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days129.93CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1083638, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.

Fiscal year 2013, ended June 30, 2013

Cost report for July 1, 2012 to June 30, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 30, 2014.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,650,745CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,650,745CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,553,147CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$97,598CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,928,431CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$2,026,029CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $283,050 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components50CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components17,910CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components158CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days32.29CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days113.35CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1054898, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.

Fiscal year 2012, ended June 30, 2012

Cost report for July 1, 2011 to June 30, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 17, 2012.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,711,022CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,711,022CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,402,181CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$308,841CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,924,580CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$2,233,421CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $475,035 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components50CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components16,280CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components130CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days34.05CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days125.23CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1022147, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.

Fiscal year 2011, ended June 30, 2011

Cost report for July 1, 2010 to June 30, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on December 21, 2011.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,489,340CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,224,286CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$265,054CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,810,298CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100
Total other expenses$1,814,682CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100

Net income: $260,670 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components50CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components15,989CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components110CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days33.67CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days145.35CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 422406, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.

Fiscal year 2010, ended June 30, 2010

Cost report for July 1, 2009 to June 30, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on January 21, 2011.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,304,415CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,071,123CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$233,292CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,790,069CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100
Total other expenses$1,748,575CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100

Net income: $274,786 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components50CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components15,684CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components113CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days27.98CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days138.8CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 392976, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.

Fiscal year 2009, ended June 30, 2009

Cost report for July 1, 2008 to June 30, 2009 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 11, 2010.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,166,799CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,990,776CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$176,023CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,758,605CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100
Total other expenses$1,725,502CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100

Net income: $209,126 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components50CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components15,735CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components45CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days90.47CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days349.67CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 363817, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.

Fiscal year 2008, ended June 30, 2008

Cost report for July 1, 2007 to June 30, 2008 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on April 30, 2009.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,184,173CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,810,754CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$373,419CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,705,450CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100
Total other expenses$1,642,479CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100

Net income: $436,390 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components50CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components15,262CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components125CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days38.31CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days122.1CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 338010, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2007.zip.

Fiscal year 2007, ended June 30, 2007

Cost report for July 1, 2006 to June 30, 2007 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on May 8, 2008.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2007
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$2,948,147CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,580,761CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$367,386CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,668,442CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100
Total other expenses$1,603,798CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100

Net income: $432,030 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2007
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components50CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components15,502CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components50CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days142.83CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days310.04CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 308580, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2006.zip.

Fiscal year 2006, ended June 30, 2006

Cost report for July 1, 2005 to June 30, 2006 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on June 14, 2007.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2006
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$2,364,731CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,093,055CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$271,676CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,553,829CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100
Total other expenses$1,474,254CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100

Net income: $351,251 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2006
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components50CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components14,026CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components85CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days35.27CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days165.01CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 283487, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2005.zip.

Fiscal year 2005, ended June 30, 2005

Cost report for July 1, 2004 to June 30, 2005 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on March 31, 2006.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2005
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$398,130CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$1,673,808CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$1,275,678CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,639,941CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100
Total other expenses$1,394,194CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100

Net income: −$29,931 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2005
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components50CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components8,473CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components80CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days43.55CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days105.91CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 246457, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2004.zip.

Fiscal year 2004, ended June 30, 2004

Cost report for November 24, 2003 to June 30, 2004 — a reporting period of 219 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on August 2, 2005.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2004
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$116,578CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$1,627,922CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$1,511,344CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,528,475CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100
Total other expenses$1,094,128CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100

Net income: −$76,997 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2004
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components42CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components9,240CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components5CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days99.5CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days1,848CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 229513, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2004.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
BROOKS, PAMELAADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/11/2023
DEVERS, DUSTINADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2022
BALLARD, MICHAELCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/03/2025
BROOKS, PAMELACORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/11/2020
DEVERS, DUSTINCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2022
FERGUSON, JOHNCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 02/28/2013
NEY, MARSHALLCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/1995
OGDEN, MARIONCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/03/2025
REED, MICHAELCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/03/2025
SHELTON, RICHARDCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/03/2015
VANCE, JACKIECORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/04/2014
YODER, ERVINCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/03/2025
REED, MICHAELMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/18/2025
BROOKS, PAMELAOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/11/2023
DEVERS, DUSTINOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/01/2022

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of MCCREADY MANOR, INC (enrollment ID O20120522000821).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
DUSTIN K DEVERSIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/1/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
PAMELA BROOKSIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing6/11/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DUSTIN K DEVERSIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing12/1/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ERVIN R YODERIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTOR03/3/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JACKIE VANCEIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTOR012/4/2014
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JOHN FERGUSONIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing2/28/2013
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MARION OGDENIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTOR03/3/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MARSHALL J NEYIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing1/1/1995
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MICHAEL BALLARDIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTOR03/3/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MICHAEL REEDIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTOR03/3/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
PAMELA BROOKSIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing6/11/2020
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
RICHARD SHELTONIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing12/3/2015
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MICHAEL REEDIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing8/18/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DUSTIN K DEVERSIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing12/1/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
PAMELA BROOKSIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing6/11/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1December 11, 2025December 11, 202503
2February 24, 2023February 24, 202314
3January 15, 2022January 15, 202260

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

7 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
February 24, 2023HealthF 0804Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesEnsure food and drink is palatable, attractive, and at a safe and appetizing temperature.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 14, 2023
January 15, 2022HealthF 0636Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesAssess the resident completely in a timely manner when first admitted, and then periodically, at least every 12 months.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 4, 2022
January 15, 2022HealthF 0637Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesAssess the resident when there is a significant change in conditionDNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 4, 2022
January 15, 2022HealthF 0638Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesAssure that each resident’s assessment is updated at least once every 3 months.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 4, 2022
January 15, 2022HealthF 0761Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 4, 2022
January 15, 2022HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.FNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 9, 2022
January 15, 2022HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.JNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 8, 2022

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare
Ownership TypeNon profit - Corporation
Legal Business NameMCCREADY MANOR, INC
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services2003-11-24
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityY
UrbanN
County/ParishMadison
Telephone Number8596265200
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilResident
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds26
Average Number of Residents per Day21.4
Overall Rating5
Health Inspection Rating5
QM Rating4
Long-Stay QM Rating4
Short-Stay QM Rating4
Processing Date2026-08-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Aug2026.csv, processed on August 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on Telford Terrace: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On January 22, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for Telford Terrace

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Kentucky at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Kentucky

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 185451.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.