Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 195583

THE BROADWAY NURSING AND REHABILITATION CTR

LOCKPORT, Louisiana · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 126

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 2 · Fines: 2 · Fines, total amount: $29,126.00 · Payment denials: 0. The most recent penalty on file: January 16, 2025, Fine, $14,563. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 9, 2026.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$13,196,775CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$702,749CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$12,494,026CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$10,889,968CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$1,604,058CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,216CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,606,274CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,606,274 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components126CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components46,116CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days1,583CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days30,344CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500
Other-payer patient days10,207CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components42,134CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges29CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Medicaid discharges13CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000
Other-payer discharges112CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components154CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days54.59CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days2,334.15CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days273.6CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1448381, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023

Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 28, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$11,982,977CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$677,636CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$11,305,341CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$10,089,120CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$1,216,221CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,621CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,217,842CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,217,842 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components126CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components42,412CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components156CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days49.54CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,801.71CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days271.87CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1434028, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022

Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 10, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$11,561,579CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,078,280CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$10,483,299CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$9,106,841CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$1,376,458CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$37,536CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,413,994CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,413,994 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components126CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components41,759CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components161CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days84.57CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,325.96CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days259.37CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1375819, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021

Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 27, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$9,724,953CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$760,269CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$8,964,684CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$8,661,250CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$303,434CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$669,621CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$973,055CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $973,055 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components126CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components36,073CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components138CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days40.75CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days2,409.18CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days261.4CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1365595, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020

Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 17, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$9,856,089CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$778,321CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$9,077,768CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$8,668,066CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$409,702CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,496CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$411,198CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $411,198 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components126CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components35,397CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components114CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days86CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days4,106.17CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days310.5CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1342626, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019

Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 25, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$11,318,170CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,773,180CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$9,544,990CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$8,604,377CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$940,613CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$24,652CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$965,265CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $965,265 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components126CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components43,001CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components93CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days76.24CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days6,453CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days462.38CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1312993, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018

Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 23, 2020.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$10,436,699CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,306,038CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$9,130,661CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$8,498,747CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$631,914CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$24,851CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$656,765CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $656,765 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components126CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components42,832CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components91CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days55.77CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days7,905CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days470.68CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1277225, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017

Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 19, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$11,361,442CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,025,342CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$9,336,100CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$8,290,360CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$1,045,740CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$168CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,045,908CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,045,908 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components126CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components43,537CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components103CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days56.92CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days8,248.25CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days422.69CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1243533, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016

Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 19, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$11,062,042CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,041,365CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$9,020,677CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$8,175,376CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$845,301CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income$845,301CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $845,301 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components126CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components42,726CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components87CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days79.53CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days6,164.6CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days491.1CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1193657, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015

Cost report for January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 22, 2017.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$10,813,178CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,711,586CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$9,101,592CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$8,164,962CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$936,630CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,676CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$939,306CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $939,306 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components126CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components43,123CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components159CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days39.95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days6,399.2CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days271.21CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1164862, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014

Cost report for January 1, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 16, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$10,411,102CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,852,987CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$8,558,115CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,854,229CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$703,886CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$446CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$704,332CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $704,332 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components126CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components43,574CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components140CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days35.44CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days7,862.75CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days311.24CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1149327, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.

Fiscal year 2013, ended December 31, 2013

Cost report for January 1, 2013 to December 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 22, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$9,462,177CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,479,128CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,983,049CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,446,463CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$536,586CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,026CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$538,612CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $538,612 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components126CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components43,104CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components309CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days31.7CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days378.37CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days139.5CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1116062, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.

Fiscal year 2012, ended December 31, 2012

Cost report for January 1, 2012 to December 31, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 5, 2014.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$8,958,151CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,211,650CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,746,501CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,064,008CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$682,493CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$323CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$682,816CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $682,816 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components126CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components43,724CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components358CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days26.64CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days257.28CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days122.13CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1081879, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.

Fiscal year 2011, ended December 31, 2011

Cost report for January 1, 2011 to December 31, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 27, 2014.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$8,170,315CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$671,572CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,498,743CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,563,206CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$935,537CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$517CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$936,054CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $936,054 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components126CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components42,189CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components353CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days28.37CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days231.87CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days119.52CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1053891, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.

Fiscal year 2010, ended December 31, 2010

Cost report for January 1, 2010 to December 31, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on June 25, 2012.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$5,533,921CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,256,208CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$277,713CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$14,880CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $292,593 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components126CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components34,932CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components59CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days87.13CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,585.89CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days592.07CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 430891, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.

Fiscal year 2009, ended December 31, 2009

Cost report for January 1, 2009 to December 31, 2009 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on March 21, 2011.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$5,340,605CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,203,956CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$136,649CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100

Net income: $136,649 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components126CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components35,491CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components256CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days29.53CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days247CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days138.64CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 395948, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.

Fiscal year 2008, ended December 31, 2008

Cost report for April 1, 2008 to December 31, 2008 — a reporting period of 274 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on July 14, 2010.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,460,650CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,727,423CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$266,773CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$38,850CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$227,923 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components126CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components26,522CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components151CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days26.38CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days253.01CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days175.64CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 380732, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.

Fiscal year 2007, ended December 31, 2007

Cost report for January 1, 2007 to December 31, 2007 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on April 14, 2009.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2007
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$4,933,945CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,997,985CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$935,960CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$64,609CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,000,569 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2007
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components126CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components37,120CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components103CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days28.85CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,922.19CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days360.39CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 336905, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2007.zip.

Fiscal year 2006, ended December 31, 2006

Cost report for January 1, 2006 to December 31, 2006 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, as submitted, processed by CMS on June 5, 2007.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2006
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$4,289,349CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,960,000CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 100
Net income from service to patients$329,349CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$34,300CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $363,649 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2006
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components126CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components35,249CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components117CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days28.86CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,397.29CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days301.27CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 281098, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2006.zip.

Fiscal year 2005, ended December 31, 2005

Cost report for January 1, 2005 to December 31, 2005 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on April 23, 2008.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2005
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,972,529CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,475,027CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 100
Net income from service to patients$497,502CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$39,413CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $536,915 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2005
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components126CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components33,518CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components128CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days26.74CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days832.21CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days261.86CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 306827, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2005.zip.

Fiscal year 2004, ended December 31, 2004

Cost report for January 1, 2004 to December 31, 2004 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on April 27, 2006.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2004
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,577,834CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,211,982CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 100
Net income from service to patients$365,852CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$34,388CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $400,240 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2004
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components126CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components32,357CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components141CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days53.11CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days530.11CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days229.48CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 248107, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2004.zip.

Fiscal year 2003, ended December 31, 2003

Cost report for May 12, 2003 to December 31, 2003 — a reporting period of 233 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on May 12, 2005.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2003
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$1,700,902CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$1,931,987CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$231,085CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$249,613CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $18,528 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2003
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components126CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components18,821CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components55CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days28CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days371.55CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days342.2CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 216682, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2003.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
COLE, TODDCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/16/2015
GATTE, CORYCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/29/2017
SITTIG, JUDECORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 02/17/2010
QUIBODEAUX, BONNIECORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2017
COLE, TODDW-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEEIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2015

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of ARKANSAS ELDER OUTREACH OF LITTLE ROCK, INC. (enrollment ID O20100113000186).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
JUDE SITTIGIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTOR1002/17/2010
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
TODD COLEIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing9/16/2015
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
BONNIE QUIBODEAUXIndividualCORPORATE OFFICERNot stated in the filing1/1/2017
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
CORY GATTEIndividualDIRECTORNot stated in the filing11/29/2017
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
TODD COLEIndividualW-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEENot stated in the filing1/1/2015
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

  • March 9, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
  • August 28, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
  • May 1, 2024: DOUGLAS M WALSH no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-05-01.csv
  • May 1, 2024: ELIZABETH J WEST no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-05-01.csv
  • May 1, 2024: BLAKE LIPARI no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-05-01.csv
  • May 1, 2024: BONNIE QUIBODEAUX (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-05-01.csv
  • May 1, 2024: TODD COLE (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2015. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-05-01.csv
  • April 10, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
  • September 27, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
  • February 17, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
  • March 25, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
  • December 23, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
  • September 19, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
  • June 19, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
  • June 22, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
  • December 16, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
  • December 22, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
  • December 5, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2012, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2012.zip
  • January 27, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2011, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2011.zip
  • June 25, 2012: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2010, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2010.zip
  • March 21, 2011: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2009, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2009.zip
  • July 14, 2010: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2008, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2008.zip
  • April 14, 2009: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2007, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2007.zip
  • August 5, 2008: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2008, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2008.zip
  • April 23, 2008: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2005, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2005.zip
  • June 5, 2007: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2006, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2006.zip
  • April 27, 2006: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2004, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2004.zip
  • May 12, 2005: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2003, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2003.zip

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1May 29, 2026May 29, 202620
2May 14, 2025May 14, 2025190
3May 30, 2024May 30, 202420

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

23 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
May 29, 2026HealthF 0609Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesTimely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 19, 2026
May 29, 2026HealthF 0644Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesCoordinate assessments with the pre-admission screening and resident review program; and referring for services as needed.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 19, 2026
May 14, 2025HealthF 0561Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to and the facility must promote and facilitate resident self-determination through support of resident choice.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 6, 2025
May 14, 2025HealthF 0695Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 6, 2025
May 14, 2025HealthF 0842Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesSafeguard resident-identifiable information and/or maintain medical records on each resident that are in accordance with accepted professional standards.BNoDeficient, Provider has no plan of correction
May 14, 2025HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 6, 2025
May 14, 2025HealthF 0925Environmental DeficienciesMake sure there is a pest control program to prevent/deal with mice, insects, or other pests.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 6, 2025
February 17, 2025HealthF 0580Resident Rights DeficienciesImmediately tell the resident, the resident's doctor, and a family member of situations (injury/decline/room, etc.) that affect the resident.EYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 14, 2025
February 17, 2025HealthF 0585Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to voice grievances without discrimination or reprisal and the facility must establish a grievance policy and make prompt efforts to resolve grievances.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 14, 2025
February 17, 2025HealthF 0609Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesTimely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 14, 2025
February 17, 2025HealthF 0658Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesEnsure services provided by the nursing facility meet professional standards of quality.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 14, 2025
February 17, 2025HealthF 0725Nursing and Physician Services DeficienciesProvide enough nursing staff every day to meet the needs of every resident; and have a licensed nurse in charge on each shift.EYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 14, 2025
February 17, 2025HealthF 0755Pharmacy Service DeficienciesProvide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist.EYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMarch 14, 2025
February 17, 2025HealthF 0835Administration DeficienciesAdminister the facility in a manner that enables it to use its resources effectively and efficiently.LYesPast Non-ComplianceJanuary 31, 2025
February 17, 2025HealthF 0839Administration DeficienciesEmploy staff that are licensed, certified, or registered in accordance with state laws.LYesPast Non-ComplianceJanuary 31, 2025
January 16, 2025HealthF 0759Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure medication error rates are not 5 percent or greater.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionFebruary 4, 2025
December 18, 2024HealthF 0558Resident Rights DeficienciesReasonably accommodate the needs and preferences of each resident.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJanuary 13, 2025
December 18, 2024HealthF 0676Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesEnsure residents do not lose the ability to perform activities of daily living unless there is a medical reason.EYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJanuary 13, 2025
December 18, 2024HealthF 0689Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesEnsure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents.EYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJanuary 13, 2025
December 18, 2024HealthF 0693Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesEnsure that feeding tubes are not used unless there is a medical reason and the resident agrees; and provide appropriate care for a resident with a feeding tube.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJanuary 13, 2025
December 18, 2024HealthF 0805Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesEnsure each resident receives and the facility provides food prepared in a form designed to meet individual needs.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJanuary 13, 2025
May 30, 2024HealthF 0656Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 21, 2024
May 30, 2024HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 21, 2024

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

Penalty dateTypeFine amountPayment denial beganPayment denial, daysFine ID
January 16, 2025Fine$14,56394987
January 16, 2025Fine$14,56394988

From the Care Compare penalties file NH_Penalties_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeNon profit - Corporation
Legal Business NameARKANSAS ELDER OUTREACH OF LITTLE ROCK, INC.
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services2003-05-12
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityN
UrbanY
County/ParishLafourche
Telephone Number9855321011
Chain NameELDER OUTREACH NURSING & REHABILITATION
Chain ID194
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilResident
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds126
Average Number of Residents per Day118.3
Overall Rating2
Health Inspection Rating3
QM Rating1
Long-Stay QM Rating3
Short-Stay QM Rating1
Processing Date2026-09-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on THE BROADWAY NURSING AND REHABILITATION CTR: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On March 9, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for THE BROADWAY NURSING AND REHABILITATION CTR

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Louisiana at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Louisiana

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 195583.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.