Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 195597

Live Oak

Shreveport, Louisiana · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 130

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for October 1, 2023 to September 30, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 29, 2026.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$16,107,509CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,875,115CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$13,232,394CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$13,985,306CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$752,912CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,469,010CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$716,098CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $716,098 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components160CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components58,560CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days3,676CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days12,046CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500
Other-payer patient days18,807CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components34,529CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges57CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Medicaid discharges13CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000
Other-payer discharges74CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components144CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days64.49CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days926.62CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days239.78CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1450641, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended September 30, 2023

Cost report for October 1, 2022 to September 30, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 8, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$13,152,008CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$3,027,743CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$10,124,265CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$12,999,591CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$2,875,326CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$472,557CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$2,402,769CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$2,402,769 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components160CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components31,538CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components154CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days72.02CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days706.8CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days204.79CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1420312, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended September 30, 2022

Cost report for October 1, 2021 to September 30, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 25, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$13,057,632CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$3,348,566CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$9,709,066CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$12,299,426CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$2,590,360CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,590,360CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components160CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components32,884CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components116CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days57.68CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days554.75CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days283.48CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1376780, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended September 30, 2021

Cost report for October 1, 2020 to September 30, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 2, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$13,318,569CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$3,067,875CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$10,250,694CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$11,992,546CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,741,852CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,745,957CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$4,105CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $4,105 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components160CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components33,435CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components107CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days64.32CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days531.2CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days312.48CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1343607, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended September 30, 2020

Cost report for October 1, 2019 to September 30, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 2, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$14,832,932CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$3,475,413CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$11,357,519CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$11,834,499CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$476,980CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$447,192CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$29,788CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$29,788 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components160CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components43,960CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components243CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days52.69CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days471.32CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days180.91CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1335944, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended September 30, 2019

Cost report for October 1, 2018 to September 30, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 16, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$15,340,624CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$3,479,630CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$11,860,994CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$12,895,929CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,034,935CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,034,935CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components160CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components48,483CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components124CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days44.67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days820.2CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days390.99CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1299653, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended September 30, 2018

Cost report for October 1, 2017 to September 30, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 17, 2020.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$16,397,771CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$4,649,913CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$11,747,858CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$12,439,235CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$691,377CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$691,377CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components160CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components52,160CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components251CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days66.79CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days578.66CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days207.81CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1258125, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended September 30, 2017

Cost report for October 1, 2016 to September 30, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 16, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$16,706,682CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$4,113,130CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$12,593,552CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$12,960,498CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$366,946CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$544,008CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$177,062CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $177,062 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components160CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components51,984CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components149CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days45.18CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days768.42CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days348.89CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1189733, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended September 30, 2016

Cost report for October 1, 2015 to September 30, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 1, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$16,441,491CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$4,517,256CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$11,924,235CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$12,478,693CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$554,458CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$604,529CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$50,071CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $50,071 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components160CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components50,920CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components137CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days54.15CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days944.35CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days371.68CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1183177, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended September 30, 2015

Cost report for October 1, 2014 to September 30, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 16, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$12,971,984CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$824,641CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$12,147,343CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$12,713,720CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$566,377CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$199,788CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$366,589CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$366,589 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components160CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components51,066CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components251CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days43.61CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days788.85CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days203.45CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1141361, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2014, ended September 30, 2014

Cost report for October 1, 2013 to September 30, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 12, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$11,024,951CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts−$1,314,046CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$12,338,997CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$12,345,888CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$6,891CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$146,470CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$139,579CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $139,579 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components160CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components51,797CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components242CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days42.02CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,508.31CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days214.04CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1123754, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.

Fiscal year 2013, ended September 30, 2013

Cost report for October 1, 2012 to September 30, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 25, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$10,035,319CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts−$792,079CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$10,827,398CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$11,087,331CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$259,933CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$189,398CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$70,535CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$70,535 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components160CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components49,910CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components216CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days50.02CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,090.94CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days231.06CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1104871, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.

Fiscal year 2012, ended September 30, 2012

Cost report for October 1, 2011 to September 30, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 10, 2014.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$8,918,558CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts−$1,729,721CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$10,648,279CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$11,262,652CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$614,373CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$253,691CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$360,682CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$360,682 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components160CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components46,796CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components205CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days56.92CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,108.71CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days228.27CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1056568, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.

Fiscal year 2011, ended September 30, 2011

Cost report for October 1, 2010 to September 30, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on September 10, 2013.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$7,941,038CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,774,696CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$166,342CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$250,266CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $416,608 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components130CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components40,020CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components177CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days50.67CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days985.5CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days226.1CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 435284, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2011.zip.

Fiscal year 2010, ended September 30, 2010

Cost report for October 1, 2009 to September 30, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on November 1, 2011.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$5,318,606CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,211,119CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$1,892,513CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$203,477CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$1,689,036 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components130CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components40,690CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components137CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days41.39CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days897.26CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days297.01CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 419694, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.

Fiscal year 2009, ended September 30, 2009

Cost report for January 1, 2009 to September 30, 2009 — a reporting period of 272 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on January 19, 2011.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,953,974CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,190,132CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$1,236,158CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$95,669CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$1,140,489 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components130CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components28,617CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components199CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days55.24CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days391.86CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days143.8CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 392880, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.

Fiscal year 2008, ended December 31, 2008

Cost report for January 1, 2008 to December 31, 2008 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on June 1, 2010.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$4,779,556CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,440,980CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$1,661,424CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$200,905CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$1,460,519 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components130CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components37,070CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components302CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days59.5CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days302.74CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days122.75CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 371793, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.

Fiscal year 2007, ended December 31, 2007

Cost report for January 1, 2007 to December 31, 2007 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on April 16, 2009.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2007
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$5,576,926CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,155,103CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,578,177CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$477,288CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$1,100,889 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2007
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components130CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components24,183CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components222CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days82.73CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days210.06CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days108.93CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 337354, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2007.zip.

Fiscal year 2006, ended December 31, 2006

Cost report for January 1, 2006 to December 31, 2006 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on May 13, 2008.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2006
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$7,111,489CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,156,404CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$44,915CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$175,089CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $130,174 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2006
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components130CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components29,716CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components126CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days65.31CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days2,293.5CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days235.84CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 308811, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2006.zip.

Fiscal year 2005, ended December 31, 2005

Cost report for January 1, 2005 to December 31, 2005 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on March 9, 2007.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2005
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$6,794,797CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,589,749CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 100
Net income from service to patients$205,048CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$194,485CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $399,533 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2005
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components130CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components30,588CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components61CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days112.16CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days3,739.75CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days501.44CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 274079, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2005.zip.

Fiscal year 2004, ended December 31, 2004

Cost report for July 7, 2004 to December 31, 2004 — a reporting period of 177 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on December 6, 2005.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2004
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$1,308,720CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,474,998CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$2,166,278CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$275,893CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$1,890,385 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2004
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components130CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components18,510CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components63CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days78.1CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days413.32CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days293.81CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 238265, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2004.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
BLANCHARD, PIERRECORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/01/1983
BRYSON, EUGENECORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/27/2014
ELROD, JAMESCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/01/1981
FARIS, DANIELLECORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/01/2023
HUGHES, FRANKCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/01/1996
LASSEIGNE, RAYMONDCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/28/2021
PUGH, LAMARCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/14/2021
SALE, RICHARDCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/28/2014
SIMPKINS, ELAINECORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/02/2015
COBB, JASONCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2023
CRAWFORD, BRIANCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/09/2019
ELROD, MARGARETCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2016
FIELDER, JERRYCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/28/2017
GAVIN, PEGGYCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2018
OLDS, DEBORAHCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 02/21/2023
WARD, MARY JANECORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/01/2014
COOK, MICHAELW-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEEIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/01/2014
ELROD, MARGARETW-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEEIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2016
FARIS, DANIELLEW-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEEIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/01/2023
FIELDER, JERRYW-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEEIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/28/2017
GAVIN, PEGGYW-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEEIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2018
WARD, MARY JANEW-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEEIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/01/2014

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of MULTI-FAITH RETIREMENT SERVICES (enrollment ID O20040217001085).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
DANIELLE FARISIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing6/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ELAINE J SIMPKINSIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing6/2/2015
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
EUGENE BRYSONIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing5/27/2014
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
FRANK B HUGHESIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing5/1/1996
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JAMES K ELRODIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing8/1/1981
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
PIERRE BLANCHARDIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing11/1/1983
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
RAYMOND J. LASSEIGNEIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing6/28/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
RICHARD H SALEIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing1/28/2014
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
BRIAN CRAWFORDIndividualCORPORATE OFFICERNot stated in the filing1/9/2019
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DEBORAH D. OLDSIndividualCORPORATE OFFICERNot stated in the filing2/21/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JASON E COBBIndividualCORPORATE OFFICERNot stated in the filing1/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MARGARET ELRODIndividualCORPORATE OFFICERNot stated in the filing1/1/2016
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MARY JANE WARDIndividualCORPORATE OFFICERNot stated in the filing8/1/2014
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
PEGGY GAVINIndividualCORPORATE OFFICERNot stated in the filing1/1/2018
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LAMAR P. PUGHIndividualDIRECTORNot stated in the filing12/14/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JERRY A FIELDERIndividualOFFICERNot stated in the filing11/28/2017
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MICHAEL S COOKIndividualOTHERNot stated in the filing8/1/2014
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DANIELLE FARISIndividualW-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEENot stated in the filing6/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JERRY A FIELDERIndividualW-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEENot stated in the filing11/28/2017
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MARGARET ELRODIndividualW-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEENot stated in the filing1/1/2016
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MARY JANE WARDIndividualW-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEENot stated in the filing8/1/2014
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MICHAEL S COOKIndividualW-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEENot stated in the filing8/1/2014
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
PEGGY GAVINIndividualW-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEENot stated in the filing1/1/2018
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1July 29, 2026July 29, 202640
2June 25, 2025June 25, 202530
3May 22, 2024May 22, 202480
3April 12, 2023April 12, 202370

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

21 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
July 29, 2026HealthF 0609Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesTimely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities.EYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 28, 2026
July 29, 2026HealthF 0656Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 28, 2026
July 29, 2026HealthF 0755Pharmacy Service DeficienciesProvide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 28, 2026
July 29, 2026HealthF 0757Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure each resident’s drug regimen must be free from unnecessary drugs.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 28, 2026
June 25, 2025HealthF 0605Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesPrevent the use of unnecessary psychotropic medications or use medications that may restrain a resident's ability to function.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 25, 2025
June 25, 2025HealthF 0695Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 25, 2025
June 25, 2025HealthF 0755Pharmacy Service DeficienciesProvide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 25, 2025
July 17, 2024HealthF 0580Resident Rights DeficienciesImmediately tell the resident, the resident's doctor, and a family member of situations (injury/decline/room, etc.) that affect the resident.EYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 9, 2024
May 22, 2024HealthF 0609Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesTimely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 21, 2024
May 22, 2024HealthF 0656Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 21, 2024
May 22, 2024HealthF 0678Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide basic life support, including CPR, prior to the arrival of emergency medical personnel , subject to physician orders and the resident’s advance directives.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 21, 2024
May 22, 2024HealthF 0730Nursing and Physician Services DeficienciesObserve each nurse aide's job performance and give regular training.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 21, 2024
May 22, 2024HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 21, 2024
May 22, 2024HealthF 0908Environmental DeficienciesKeep all essential equipment working safely.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 21, 2024
May 22, 2024HealthF 0947Nursing and Physician Services DeficienciesEnsure nurse aides have the skills they need to care for residents, and give nurse aides education in dementia care and abuse prevention.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 21, 2024
April 12, 2023HealthF 0610Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesRespond appropriately to all alleged violations.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 26, 2023
April 12, 2023HealthF 0684Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 26, 2023
April 12, 2023HealthF 0690Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate care for residents who are continent or incontinent of bowel/bladder, appropriate catheter care, and appropriate care to prevent urinary tract infections.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 26, 2023
April 12, 2023HealthF 0760Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure that residents are free from significant medication errors.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 26, 2023
April 12, 2023HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 26, 2023
April 12, 2023HealthF 0888Infection Control DeficienciesEnsure staff are vaccinated for COVID-19DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 26, 2023

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeFor profit - Corporation
Legal Business NameMULTI-FAITH RETIREMENT SERVICES
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services2004-07-07
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityY
UrbanY
County/ParishCaddo
Telephone Number3182122000
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilResident
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds130
Average Number of Residents per Day88.2
Overall Rating4
Health Inspection Rating4
QM Rating4
Long-Stay QM Rating5
Short-Stay QM Rating3
Processing Date2026-09-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on Live Oak: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On September 1, 2026: certified_beds: 160 → 130. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for Live Oak

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Louisiana at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Louisiana

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 195597.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.