Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 195615

Booker T. Washington Skilled Nursing and Rehabilit

SHREVEPORT, Louisiana · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 80

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, as submitted, processed by CMS on May 29, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$10,357,518CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,019,520CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$9,337,998CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$8,689,012CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$648,986CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$154,471CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$803,457CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $803,457 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components80CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components29,280CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days4,268CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days19,392CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500
Other-payer patient days2,495CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components26,155CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges38CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Medicaid discharges55CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000
Other-payer discharges50CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components143CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days112.32CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days352.58CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days182.9CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1423660, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023

Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 23, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$7,240,596CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts−$1,537,305CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$8,777,901CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$8,375,558CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$402,343CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$285,513CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$687,856CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $687,856 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components80CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components24,511CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components154CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days63.87CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days386.11CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days159.16CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1439986, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022

Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 8, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$7,618,124CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts−$968,950CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$8,587,074CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,908,753CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$678,321CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$49,184CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$727,505CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $727,505 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components80CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components25,132CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components170CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days82.05CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days363.24CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days147.84CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1391537, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021

Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 26, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,099,199CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts−$1,136,562CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,235,761CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,028,995CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$206,766CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$653,309CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$860,075CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $860,075 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components80CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components20,440CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components156CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days67.55CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days451.12CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days131.03CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1348482, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020

Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 17, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,972,859CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts−$1,080,426CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,053,285CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,994,060CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$59,225CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$135,678CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$194,903CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $194,903 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components80CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components17,421CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components291CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days32.39CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days225.84CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days59.87CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1339699, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019

Cost report for April 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 274 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 21, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,696,614CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$378,203CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,318,411CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,929,099CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$389,312CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$707CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$390,019CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $390,019 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components80CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components19,355CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days61.2CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days538.52CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days203.74CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1314484, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018

Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 25, 2020.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$7,335,649CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$1,392,979CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,942,670CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,666,861CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$275,809CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$11,999CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$287,808CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $287,808 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components80CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components25,112CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components91CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days60.04CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days915.7CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days275.96CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1269711, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017

Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 19, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$6,449,113CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts−$15,227CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,464,340CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,996,297CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$468,043CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$16,166CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$484,209CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $484,209 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components80CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components26,756CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components100CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days61.46CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days756.72CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days267.56CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1243477, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016

Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 24, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,839,444CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts−$190,214CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,029,658CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,930,598CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$99,060CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$19,032CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$118,092CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $118,092 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components80CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components27,560CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components87CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days73.76CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days840.61CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days316.78CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1210465, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015

Cost report for September 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 121 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 8, 2017.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$1,888,406CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts−$84,067CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$1,972,473CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$1,922,735CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$49,738CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,414CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$52,152CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $52,152 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components80CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components9,379CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components23CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days93.89CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,363.83CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days407.78CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1156852, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014

Cost report for January 1, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 9, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,359,747CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,359,747CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,177,543CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$182,204CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$532,383CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$714,587CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $714,587 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components80CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components26,727CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components101CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days58.45CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days558.05CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days264.62CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1123486, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.

Fiscal year 2013, ended December 31, 2013

Cost report for January 1, 2013 to December 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 31, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,273,215CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,273,215CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,085,485CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$187,730CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$791,285CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$979,015CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $979,015 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components80CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components27,197CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components92CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days110.67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days524.82CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days295.62CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1108985, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.

Fiscal year 2012, ended December 31, 2012

Cost report for January 1, 2012 to December 31, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 25, 2014.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$5,302,804CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,302,804CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,119,208CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$183,596CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$411,837CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$595,433CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $595,433 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components80CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components27,456CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components31CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days99.35CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days3,027.13CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days885.68CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1078353, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.

Fiscal year 2011, ended December 31, 2011

Cost report for April 1, 2011 to December 31, 2011 — a reporting period of 274 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 20, 2013.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$3,683,217CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Net patient revenue$3,683,217CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,699,677CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$16,460CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$271,105CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$254,645CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $254,645 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient days, all components2,001CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components22CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days90.95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days90.95CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1050889, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.

Fiscal year 2010, ended December 31, 2010

Cost report for January 1, 2010 to December 31, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on August 13, 2012.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$4,359,141CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,338,171CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$20,970CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$185,096CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $206,066 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components80CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components24,655CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components22CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days1,939CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,174.32CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days1,120.68CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 431187, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.

Fiscal year 2009, ended December 31, 2009

Cost report for January 1, 2009 to December 31, 2009 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on June 15, 2011.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$4,365,672CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$4,465,388CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$99,716CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$106,350CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $6,634 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components80CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components24,448CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components21CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days2,164CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,199.06CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days1,164.19CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 404507, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.

Fiscal year 2008, ended December 31, 2008

Cost report for January 1, 2008 to December 31, 2008 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, reopened, processed by CMS on January 12, 2011.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,421,464CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,417,581CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$3,883CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$11,981CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $15,864 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components80CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components23,316CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components36CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days1,253CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days770.15CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days647.67CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 392270, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.

Fiscal year 2007, ended December 31, 2007

Cost report for January 1, 2007 to December 31, 2007 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 26, 2009.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2007
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,374,283CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,411,183CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$36,900CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$56,851CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $19,951 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2007
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components80CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components25,611CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components113CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days24.48CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days337.89CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days226.65CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 334282, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2007.zip.

Fiscal year 2006, ended December 31, 2006

Cost report for January 1, 2006 to December 31, 2006 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on September 18, 2007.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2006
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$3,067,233CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$3,122,642CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$55,409CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$54,305CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$1,104 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2006
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components80CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components26,021CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components95CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days49.27CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days421.37CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days273.91CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 293989, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2006.zip.

Fiscal year 2005, ended December 31, 2005

Cost report for January 1, 2005 to December 31, 2005 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on July 25, 2007.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2005
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$2,959,741CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,678,128CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 100
Net income from service to patients$281,613CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$232,560CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $514,173 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2005
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components80CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components27,151CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components108CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days57.87CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days321.77CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days251.4CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 289056, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2005.zip.

Fiscal year 2004, ended December 31, 2004

Cost report for October 3, 2004 to December 31, 2004 — a reporting period of 89 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on September 13, 2005.

None of these figures is carried on this report.

CMS report record 232854, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2005.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
SDB HOLDINGS5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganization100%since 04/01/2019
BROWNLEE, KOURTNEYADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/14/2025
MCFARLAND, MAIRUSADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/15/2025
MCKINNEY, ASHLEYADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/19/2018
PRIORITY MANAGEMENT GROUP, LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/14/2025
PROGRESSIVE REHAB SOLUTIONS, LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/01/2019
BOULWARE, DOUGLASINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/01/2019
BOULWARE, STEVENINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/01/2019
BOULWARE, STEVENOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/01/2019
PRIORITY MANAGEMENT GROUP, LLCOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/01/2019
PROGRESSIVE REHAB SOLUTIONS, LLCOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/01/2019

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of PMG OPCO-WASHINGTON LLC (enrollment ID O20190426001217).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
SDB HOLDINGSOrganization5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST1004/1/2019
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
DOUGLAS B BOULWAREIndividual5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST33.344/1/2019
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
STEVEN D BOULWAREIndividual5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST33.334/1/2019
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
WILLIAM M BAUDERIndividual5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST33.334/1/2019
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ASHLEY MCKINNEYIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing9/19/2018
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
KOURTNEY BROWNLEEIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/14/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MAIRUS T MCFARLANDIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/15/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
PRIORITY MANAGEMENT GROUP, LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/14/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
PROGRESSIVE REHAB SOLUTIONS, LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/1/2019
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/14/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/1/2019
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: Yes
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/1/2019
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/1/2019
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/16/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/1/2019
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/15/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/1/2019
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
DOUGLAS B BOULWAREIndividualINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST33.344/1/2019
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
STEVEN D BOULWAREIndividualINDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST33.334/1/2019
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
PRIORITY MANAGEMENT GROUP, LLCOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL1004/1/2019
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
PROGRESSIVE REHAB SOLUTIONS, LLCOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing4/1/2019
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
STEVEN D BOULWAREIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing4/1/2019
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1June 9, 2026June 9, 202640
2April 2, 2025April 2, 202550
3March 6, 2024March 6, 202450

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

14 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
June 9, 2026HealthF 0578Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to request, refuse, and/or discontinue treatment, to participate in or refuse to participate in experimental research, and to formulate an advance directive.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 15, 2026
June 9, 2026HealthF 0636Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesAssess the resident completely in a timely manner when first admitted, and then periodically, at least every 12 months.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 15, 2026
June 9, 2026HealthF 0637Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesAssess the resident when there is a significant change in conditionENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 15, 2026
June 9, 2026HealthF 0678Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide basic life support, including CPR, prior to the arrival of emergency medical personnel , subject to physician orders and the resident’s advance directives.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 15, 2026
April 2, 2025HealthF 0624Resident Rights DeficienciesPrepare residents for a safe transfer or discharge from the nursing home.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 14, 2025
April 2, 2025HealthF 0656Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 14, 2025
April 2, 2025HealthF 0684Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 14, 2025
April 2, 2025HealthF 0690Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate care for residents who are continent or incontinent of bowel/bladder, appropriate catheter care, and appropriate care to prevent urinary tract infections.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 14, 2025
April 2, 2025HealthF 0692Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide enough food/fluids to maintain a resident's health.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 14, 2025
May 15, 2024HealthF 0641Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesEnsure each resident receives an accurate assessment.EYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 12, 2024
March 6, 2024HealthF 0640Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesEncode each resident’s assessment data and transmit these data to the State within 7 days of assessment.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 20, 2024
March 6, 2024HealthF 0656Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 20, 2024
March 6, 2024HealthF 0757Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure each resident’s drug regimen must be free from unnecessary drugs.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 20, 2024
March 6, 2024HealthF 0842Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesSafeguard resident-identifiable information and/or maintain medical records on each resident that are in accordance with accepted professional standards.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 20, 2024

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeFor profit - Partnership
Legal Business NamePMG OPCO-WASHINGTON LLC
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services2004-10-03
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityN
UrbanY
County/ParishCaddo
Telephone Number3182192608
Chain NamePRIORITY MANAGEMENT
Chain ID425
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilResident
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds80
Average Number of Residents per Day72.9
Overall Rating2
Health Inspection Rating4
QM Rating1
Long-Stay QM Rating2
Short-Stay QM Rating1
Processing Date2026-09-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on Booker T. Washington Skilled Nursing and Rehabilit: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On September 23, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for Booker T. Washington Skilled Nursing and Rehabilit

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Louisiana at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Louisiana

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 195615.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.