Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 215362

RESTORE HEALTH REHABILITATION CENTER

WHITE PLAINS, Maryland · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 80

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 6, 2026.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$15,855,201CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$4,467,681CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$11,387,520CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$10,888,884CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$498,636CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$25CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$498,661CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $498,661 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components80CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components29,280CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days9,455CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days10,120CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500
Other-payer patient days3,224CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components22,799CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges241CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Medicaid discharges6CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000
Other-payer discharges145CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components392CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days39.23CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,686.67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days58.16CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1449147, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023

Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 16, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$11,351,188CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$2,705,218CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$8,645,970CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$9,273,155CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$627,185CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$175,988CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$451,197CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$451,197 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components80CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components18,450CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components363CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days30.09CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days391.62CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days50.83CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1444716, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022

Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 29, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$12,309,095CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$3,313,286CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$8,995,809CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$9,243,944CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$248,135CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$92,746CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$155,389CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$155,389 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components80CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components20,704CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components346CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days36.41CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days510.85CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days59.84CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1398288, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021

Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 20, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$11,601,111CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$3,270,714CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$8,330,397CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$8,697,099CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$366,702CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$222,703CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$143,999CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$143,999 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components80CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components19,628CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components348CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days32.37CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days855.45CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days56.4CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1365066, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020

Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 31, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$11,653,861CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$3,627,587CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$8,026,274CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$8,976,002CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$949,728CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$934,580CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$15,148CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$15,148 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components80CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components19,381CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components306CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days35.11CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days561.88CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days63.34CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1341326, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019

Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 20, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$18,012,735CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$7,420,717CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$10,592,018CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$10,564,169CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$27,849CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$3,080CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$30,929CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $30,929 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components75CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components23,900CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components554CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days29.07CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days314.79CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days43.14CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1302283, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018

Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 23, 2020.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$19,841,420CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$8,942,797CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$10,898,623CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$11,116,413CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$217,790CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,574CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$216,216CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$216,216 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components73CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components24,014CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components601CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days29.7CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days286.4CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days39.96CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1277235, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017

Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 6, 2020.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$19,518,013CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$8,895,730CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$10,622,283CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$11,098,544CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$476,261CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,989CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$474,272CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$474,272 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components70CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components22,304CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components611CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days28.62CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days249.52CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days36.5CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1250566, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016

Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 20, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$18,082,870CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$7,843,905CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$10,238,965CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$10,178,266CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$60,699CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$408,446CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$469,145CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $469,145 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components21,763CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components693CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days27.72CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days31.4CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1194340, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015

Cost report for February 27, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 307 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 22, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$9,173,388CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$3,756,463CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$5,416,925CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,518,133CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,101,208CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$4,846CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$1,096,362CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$1,096,362 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components10,403CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components399CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days25.67CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days26.07CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1142224, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
MARYLAND LONG TERM CARE LLC5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganization100%since 03/18/2016
GREEN, CALANTHIACORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/21/2018
GREEN, CALANTHIAW-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEEIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/21/2018

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of WHITE PLAINS HEALTH CARE LLC (enrollment ID O20170216001194).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
MARYLAND LONG TERM CARE LLCOrganization5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST1003/18/2016
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
HUNT VALLEY HOLDINGS LLCOrganization5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST1002/9/2010
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
MURRAY FORMANIndividual5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST1003/28/2006
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
THI OF BALTIMORE, INC.Organization5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST1003/18/2016
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
CALANTHIA GREENIndividualCORPORATE OFFICERNot stated in the filing8/21/2018
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
CALANTHIA GREENIndividualW-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEENot stated in the filing8/21/2018
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

No change in ownership appears in the CMS files on record since September 20, 2022.

Recent changes on this record

  • May 6, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
  • December 16, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
  • October 29, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
  • September 20, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
  • January 31, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
  • October 20, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
  • December 23, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
  • February 6, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
  • June 20, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
  • August 22, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1June 30, 2025June 30, 20251211
2September 21, 2022September 21, 2022278
3December 17, 2018December 17, 201865

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

45 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
June 26, 2026HealthF 0609Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesTimely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 31, 2026
April 3, 2026HealthF 0684Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals.EYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 1, 2026
April 3, 2026HealthF 0689Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesEnsure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents.GYesPast Non-Compliance
April 3, 2026HealthF 0842Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesSafeguard resident-identifiable information and/or maintain medical records on each resident that are in accordance with accepted professional standards.EYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 1, 2026
June 30, 2025HealthF 0550Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to a dignified existence, self-determination, communication, and to exercise his or her rights.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 18, 2025
June 30, 2025HealthF 0609Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesTimely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 18, 2025
June 30, 2025HealthF 0610Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesRespond appropriately to all alleged violations.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 18, 2025
June 30, 2025HealthF 0628Resident Rights DeficienciesProvide the required documentation or notification related to the resident's needs, appeal rights, or bed-hold policies.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 18, 2025
June 30, 2025HealthF 0656Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 18, 2025
June 30, 2025HealthF 0657Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 18, 2025
June 30, 2025HealthF 0686Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 18, 2025
June 30, 2025HealthF 0732Nursing and Physician Services DeficienciesPost nurse staffing information every day.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 18, 2025
June 30, 2025HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 18, 2025
June 30, 2025HealthF 0842Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesSafeguard resident-identifiable information and/or maintain medical records on each resident that are in accordance with accepted professional standards.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 18, 2025
June 30, 2025HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 18, 2025
June 30, 2025HealthF 0921Environmental DeficienciesMake sure that the nursing home area is safe, easy to use, clean and comfortable for residents, staff and the public.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 18, 2025
September 21, 2022HealthF 0550Resident Rights DeficienciesHonor the resident's right to a dignified existence, self-determination, communication, and to exercise his or her rights.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionNovember 23, 2022
September 21, 2022HealthF 0558Resident Rights DeficienciesReasonably accommodate the needs and preferences of each resident.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionNovember 23, 2022
September 21, 2022HealthF 0580Resident Rights DeficienciesImmediately tell the resident, the resident's doctor, and a family member of situations (injury/decline/room, etc.) that affect the resident.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionNovember 23, 2022
September 21, 2022HealthF 0600Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesProtect each resident from all types of abuse such as physical, mental, sexual abuse, physical punishment, and neglect by anybody.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionNovember 23, 2022
September 21, 2022HealthF 0609Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesTimely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionNovember 23, 2022
September 21, 2022HealthF 0610Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation DeficienciesRespond appropriately to all alleged violations.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionNovember 23, 2022
September 21, 2022HealthF 0625Resident Rights DeficienciesNotify the resident or the resident’s representative in writing how long the nursing home will hold the resident’s bed in cases of transfer to a hospital or therapeutic leave.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionNovember 23, 2022
September 21, 2022HealthF 0657Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionNovember 23, 2022
September 21, 2022HealthF 0677Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionNovember 23, 2022
September 21, 2022HealthF 0684Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionNovember 23, 2022
September 21, 2022HealthF 0686Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionNovember 23, 2022
September 21, 2022HealthF 0692Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide enough food/fluids to maintain a resident's health.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionNovember 23, 2022
September 21, 2022HealthF 0725Nursing and Physician Services DeficienciesProvide enough nursing staff every day to meet the needs of every resident; and have a licensed nurse in charge on each shift.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionNovember 23, 2022
September 21, 2022HealthF 0727Nursing and Physician Services DeficienciesHave a registered nurse on duty 8 hours a day; and select a registered nurse to be the director of nurses on a full time basis.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionNovember 23, 2022
September 21, 2022HealthF 0759Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure medication error rates are not 5 percent or greater.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionNovember 23, 2022
September 21, 2022HealthF 0760Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure that residents are free from significant medication errors.FNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionNovember 23, 2022
September 21, 2022HealthF 0761Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs.JNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionNovember 23, 2022
September 21, 2022HealthF 0842Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesSafeguard resident-identifiable information and/or maintain medical records on each resident that are in accordance with accepted professional standards.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionNovember 23, 2022
September 21, 2022HealthF 0865Administration DeficienciesHave a plan that describes the process for conducting QAPI and QAA activities.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionNovember 23, 2022
September 21, 2022HealthF 0867Administration DeficienciesSet up an ongoing quality assessment and assurance group to review quality deficiencies and develop corrective plans of action.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionNovember 23, 2022
September 21, 2022HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionNovember 23, 2022
September 21, 2022HealthF 0882Infection Control DeficienciesDesignate a qualified infection preventionist to be responsible for the infection prevent and control program in the nursing home.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionNovember 23, 2022
September 21, 2022HealthF 0887Infection Control DeficienciesEducate residents and staff on COVID-19 vaccination, offer the COVID-19 vaccine to eligible residents and staff after education, and properly document each resident and staff member's vaccination status.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionNovember 23, 2022
December 17, 2018HealthF 0580Resident Rights DeficienciesImmediately tell the resident, the resident's doctor, and a family member of situations (injury/decline/room, etc.) that affect the resident.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJanuary 9, 2019
December 17, 2018HealthF 0623Resident Rights DeficienciesProvide timely notification to the resident, and if applicable to the resident representative and ombudsman, before transfer or discharge, including appeal rights.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJanuary 9, 2019
December 17, 2018HealthF 0625Resident Rights DeficienciesNotify the resident or the resident’s representative in writing how long the nursing home will hold the resident’s bed in cases of transfer to a hospital or therapeutic leave.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJanuary 9, 2019
December 17, 2018HealthF 0657Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJanuary 9, 2019
December 17, 2018HealthF 0755Pharmacy Service DeficienciesProvide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJanuary 9, 2019
December 17, 2018HealthF 0756Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure a licensed pharmacist perform a monthly drug regimen review, including the medical chart, following irregularity reporting guidelines in developed policies and procedures.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJanuary 9, 2019

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeFor profit - Corporation
Legal Business NameWHITE PLAINS HEALTH CARE LLC
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services2015-02-27
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityN
UrbanY
County/ParishCharles
Telephone Number2404482000
Chain NameFUNDAMENTAL HEALTHCARE
Chain ID231
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilResident
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds80
Average Number of Residents per Day68.2
Overall Rating3
Health Inspection Rating3
QM Rating2
Long-Stay QM Rating1
Short-Stay QM Rating4
Processing Date2026-09-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on RESTORE HEALTH REHABILITATION CENTER: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On May 6, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for RESTORE HEALTH REHABILITATION CENTER

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Maryland at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Maryland

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 215362.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.