Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 215364
FUTURE CARE CAPITAL REGION
LANDOVER, Maryland · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 150
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, as submitted, processed by CMS on May 16, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $31,975,180 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,189,997 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $30,785,183 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $30,117,137 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $668,046 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $87,415 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $755,461 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $755,461 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 150 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 54,900 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 20,877 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Other-payer patient days | 30,880 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 51,757 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 585 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Other-payer discharges | 146 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 731 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 35.69 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 70.8 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1421940, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 16, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $31,853,605 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,143,325 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $29,710,280 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $28,026,253 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,684,027 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $153,936 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,837,963 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,837,963 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 150 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 51,212 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 857 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 59.76 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1440999, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 30, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $30,520,097 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,910,861 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $27,609,236 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $27,038,926 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $570,310 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $322,035 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $892,345 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $892,345 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 150 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 48,554 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 855 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 32.01 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 56.79 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1396260, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 14, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $30,103,813 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,457,205 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $26,646,608 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $26,160,317 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $486,291 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $448,149 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $934,440 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $934,440 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 150 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 46,968 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 875 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 31.17 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 53.68 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1364724, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 20, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $27,140,099 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,327,572 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $23,812,527 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $23,362,385 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $450,142 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,841,463 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $2,291,605 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $2,291,605 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 150 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 42,693 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 904 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 32.95 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 47.23 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1340616, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 17, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $31,208,298 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $5,150,550 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $26,057,748 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $24,896,369 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $1,161,379 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $64,417 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $1,225,796 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $1,225,796 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 150 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 55,364 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 1,041 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 30.56 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 53.18 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1283996, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018
Cost report for May 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 244 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 26, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $12,650,780 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,890,899 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $10,759,881 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $11,980,624 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,220,743 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $33,116 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,187,627 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,187,627 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 150 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 20,162 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 499 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 34.51 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 40.4 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1238427, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LJSW OPER 2013 LLC | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 67% | since 08/01/2013 |
| MILO PG LLC | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 33% | since 08/01/2013 |
| TRUIST BANK | 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/29/2016 |
| TRUIST BANK | 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/29/2016 |
| SPADARO, JOHN | CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/01/2018 |
| ATTMAN, GARY | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/01/2013 |
| ATTMAN, LEONARD | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/01/2013 |
| FINGLASS, BRIAN | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/01/2013 |
| FC OF PGPA INC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/01/2018 |
| FUTURE CARE HEALTH AND MANAGEMENT CORPORATION | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/01/2018 |
| PIPKIN, DAVID | W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 02/01/2018 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of PRINCE GEORGES POST ACUTE LLC (enrollment ID O20180212001856).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LJSW OPER 2013 LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 66.67 | 8/1/2013 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| MILO PG LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 33.33 | 8/1/2013 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| CARLYN A ATTMAN | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 15 | 8/1/2013 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CARLYN ALEXANDRA ATTMAN 2005 TRUST | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 15 | 8/1/2013 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| JEFFREY M ATTMAN | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 20 | 8/1/2013 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LEONARD J ATTMAN | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 6.67 | 8/1/2013 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SARAH R ATTMAN | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 15 | 8/1/2013 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SARAH ROSE ATTMAN 2005 TRUST | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 15 | 8/1/2013 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| SHELLYE A GILDEN | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 20 | 8/1/2013 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SHELLYE ATTMAN GILDEN 2005 TRUST | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 20 | 8/1/2013 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| WENDE A LEVITAS | Individual | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 20 | 8/1/2013 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| WENDE ATTMAN LEVITAS 2005 TRUST | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 20 | 8/1/2013 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| TRUIST BANK | Organization | 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST | 65.2 | 12/29/2016 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| TRUIST BANK | Organization | 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST | 65.2 | 12/29/2016 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| JOHN J SPADARO | Individual | CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE | Not stated in the filing | 2/1/2018 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| BRIAN FINGLASS | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | Not stated in the filing | 8/1/2013 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| GARY L ATTMAN | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 33.33 | 8/1/2013 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LEONARD J ATTMAN | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 66.67 | 8/1/2013 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| FC OF PGPA INC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | 100 | 2/1/2018 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| FUTURE CARE HEALTH AND MANAGEMENT CORPORATION | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | 100 | 2/1/2018 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| DAVID PIPKIN | Individual | W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE | 100 | 2/1/2018 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
No change in ownership appears in the CMS files on record since September 20, 2022.
Recent changes on this record
- October 16, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- May 16, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- September 30, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- September 14, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- January 20, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- May 17, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- July 26, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | January 30, 2026 | January 30, 2026 | 24 | 7 |
| 2 | July 29, 2024 | July 29, 2024 | 12 | 1 |
| 3 | August 15, 2019 | August 15, 2019 | 9 | 7 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
45 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 30, 2026 | Health | F 0550 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a dignified existence, self-determination, communication, and to exercise his or her rights. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 24, 2026 |
| January 30, 2026 | Health | F 0577 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Allow residents to easily view the nursing home's survey results and communicate with advocate agencies. | C | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 24, 2026 |
| January 30, 2026 | Health | F 0578 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to request, refuse, and/or discontinue treatment, to participate in or refuse to participate in experimental research, and to formulate an advance directive. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 24, 2026 |
| January 30, 2026 | Health | F 0584 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to a safe, clean, comfortable and homelike environment, including but not limited to receiving treatment and supports for daily living safely. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 24, 2026 |
| January 30, 2026 | Health | F 0607 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Develop and implement policies and procedures to prevent abuse, neglect, and theft. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 24, 2026 |
| January 30, 2026 | Health | F 0628 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Provide the required documentation or notification related to the resident's needs, appeal rights, or bed-hold policies. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 24, 2026 |
| January 30, 2026 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 24, 2026 |
| January 30, 2026 | Health | F 0657 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop the complete care plan within 7 days of the comprehensive assessment; and prepared, reviewed, and revised by a team of health professionals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 24, 2026 |
| January 30, 2026 | Health | F 0658 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure services provided by the nursing facility meet professional standards of quality. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 24, 2026 |
| January 30, 2026 | Health | F 0693 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that feeding tubes are not used unless there is a medical reason and the resident agrees; and provide appropriate care for a resident with a feeding tube. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 24, 2026 |
| January 30, 2026 | Health | F 0694 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide for the safe, appropriate administration of IV fluids for a resident when needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 24, 2026 |
| January 30, 2026 | Health | F 0695 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 24, 2026 |
| January 30, 2026 | Health | F 0697 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe, appropriate pain management for a resident who requires such services. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 24, 2026 |
| January 30, 2026 | Health | F 0732 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Post nurse staffing information every day. | B | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 24, 2026 |
| January 30, 2026 | Health | F 0755 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Provide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 24, 2026 |
| January 30, 2026 | Health | F 0757 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure each resident’s drug regimen must be free from unnecessary drugs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 24, 2026 |
| January 30, 2026 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 24, 2026 |
| January 30, 2026 | Health | F 0770 | Administration Deficiencies | Provide timely, quality laboratory services/tests to meet the needs of residents. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 24, 2026 |
| January 30, 2026 | Health | F 0803 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Ensure menus must meet the nutritional needs of residents, be prepared in advance, be followed, be updated, be reviewed by dietician, and meet the needs of the resident. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 24, 2026 |
| January 30, 2026 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 24, 2026 |
| January 30, 2026 | Health | F 0842 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Safeguard resident-identifiable information and/or maintain medical records on each resident that are in accordance with accepted professional standards. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 24, 2026 |
| January 30, 2026 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 24, 2026 |
| January 30, 2026 | Health | F 0908 | Environmental Deficiencies | Keep all essential equipment working safely. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 24, 2026 |
| January 30, 2026 | Health | F 0919 | Environmental Deficiencies | Make sure that a working call system is available in each resident's bathroom and bathing area. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 24, 2026 |
| July 29, 2024 | Health | F 0558 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Reasonably accommodate the needs and preferences of each resident. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 12, 2024 |
| July 29, 2024 | Health | F 0578 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Honor the resident's right to request, refuse, and/or discontinue treatment, to participate in or refuse to participate in experimental research, and to formulate an advance directive. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 12, 2024 |
| July 29, 2024 | Health | F 0623 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Provide timely notification to the resident, and if applicable to the resident representative and ombudsman, before transfer or discharge, including appeal rights. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 12, 2024 |
| July 29, 2024 | Health | F 0625 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Notify the resident or the resident’s representative in writing how long the nursing home will hold the resident’s bed in cases of transfer to a hospital or therapeutic leave. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 12, 2024 |
| July 29, 2024 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 12, 2024 |
| July 29, 2024 | Health | F 0693 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that feeding tubes are not used unless there is a medical reason and the resident agrees; and provide appropriate care for a resident with a feeding tube. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 12, 2024 |
| July 29, 2024 | Health | F 0695 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe and appropriate respiratory care for a resident when needed. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 12, 2024 |
| July 29, 2024 | Health | F 0711 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Ensure the resident's doctor reviews the resident's care, writes, signs and dates progress notes and orders, at each required visit. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 12, 2024 |
| July 29, 2024 | Health | F 0755 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Provide pharmaceutical services to meet the needs of each resident and employ or obtain the services of a licensed pharmacist. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 12, 2024 |
| July 29, 2024 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 12, 2024 |
| July 29, 2024 | Health | F 0842 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Safeguard resident-identifiable information and/or maintain medical records on each resident that are in accordance with accepted professional standards. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 12, 2024 |
| July 29, 2024 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | September 12, 2024 |
| August 15, 2019 | Health | F 0558 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Reasonably accommodate the needs and preferences of each resident. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 2, 2019 |
| August 15, 2019 | Health | F 0577 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Allow residents to easily view the nursing home's survey results and communicate with advocate agencies. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 2, 2019 |
| August 15, 2019 | Health | F 0583 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Keep residents' personal and medical records private and confidential. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 2, 2019 |
| August 15, 2019 | Health | F 0622 | Resident Rights Deficiencies | Not transfer or discharge a resident without an adequate reason; and must provide documentation and convey specific information when a resident is transferred or discharged. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 2, 2019 |
| August 15, 2019 | Health | F 0641 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure each resident receives an accurate assessment. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 2, 2019 |
| August 15, 2019 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 2, 2019 |
| August 15, 2019 | Health | F 0698 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide safe, appropriate dialysis care/services for a resident who requires such services. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 2, 2019 |
| August 15, 2019 | Health | F 0803 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Ensure menus must meet the nutritional needs of residents, be prepared in advance, be followed, be updated, be reviewed by dietician, and meet the needs of the resident. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 2, 2019 |
| August 15, 2019 | Health | F 0804 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Ensure food and drink is palatable, attractive, and at a safe and appetizing temperature. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 2, 2019 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Limited Liability company |
| Legal Business Name | PRINCE GEORGES POST ACUTE LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2018-05-01 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Prince Georges |
| Telephone Number | 2404874400 |
| Chain Name | FUTURE CARE/LIFEBRIDGE HEALTH |
| Chain ID | 232 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Partial |
| Number of Certified Beds | 150 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 143.8 |
| Overall Rating | 4 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 3 |
| QM Rating | 5 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on FUTURE CARE CAPITAL REGION: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On October 16, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for FUTURE CARE CAPITAL REGION
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Maryland at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Maryland
- UNIVERSAL ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES, LLC, ELKTON Water discharge permit
- FLUORON, INC, ELKTON Water discharge permit
- SIMPSON STRONG-TIE COMPANY, INC., BALTIMORE Water discharge permit
- HITACHI RAIL HAGERSTOWN FACILITY, HAGERSTOWN Water discharge permit
- G&G OUTFITTERS, INC, LANHAM Water discharge permit
- ALLIANCE LAUNDRY SYSTEMS DISTRIBUTION, HAGERSTOWN Water discharge permit
- L3 TECHNOLOGIES, INC HANOVER SITE, HANOVER Water discharge permit
- FLEISCHMANN'S VINEGAR COMPANY, INC., BALTIMORE Water discharge permit
- HORSESHOE CASINO BALTIMORE, BALTIMORE Air emission source
- BALTIMORE AMERICAN ICE COMPANY, BALTIMORE Air emission source
- CAMBRIDGE IRON & METAL CO, BALTIMORE Air emission source
- UNITED IRON & METAL COMPANY, BALTIMORE Air emission source
- PIKE BALTIMORE TERMINALS LLC - BALTIMORE TERMINAL, BALTIMORE Air emission source
- ROYAL FARMS STORE #169, BALTIMORE Air emission source
- CONTINENTAL BROADBAND DBA DATA POINT, BALTIMORE Air emission source
- CITY OF BALTIMORE EASTERN AVE PUMP STA, BALTIMORE Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 215364.