Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 225769

ALLIANCE HEALTH AT BRAINTREE

BRAINTREE, Massachusetts · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 101

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 11, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$21,101,354CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$8,346,665CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$12,754,689CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$14,494,239CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,739,550CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$66,008CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$1,673,542CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$1,673,542 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components101CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components36,966CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days4,775CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days15,318CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500
Other-payer patient days10,706CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components30,799CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges219CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Medicaid discharges22CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000
Other-payer discharges203CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components444CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days21.8CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days696.27CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days69.37CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1439036, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023

Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 30, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$22,240,882CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$8,344,600CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$13,896,282CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$14,363,960CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$467,678CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$2,955,015CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$2,487,337CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $2,222,337 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components101CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components33,918CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components402CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days22.35CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,291.43CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days84.37CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1390554, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022

Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 23, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$20,148,384CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$7,642,257CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$12,506,127CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$13,453,291CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$947,164CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$825,631CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$121,533CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$671,533 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components101CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components30,399CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components384CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days29.24CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days867.5CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days79.16CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1362942, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021

Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 19, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$19,369,625CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$7,808,637CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$11,560,988CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$12,938,781CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,377,793CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,758,746CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$380,953CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $180,953 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components101CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components29,574CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components448CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days22.72CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days582.24CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days66.01CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1332755, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020

Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 10, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$18,143,076CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$6,975,918CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$11,167,158CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$12,627,396CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,460,238CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,516,338CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$56,100CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$343,900 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components101CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components26,761CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components473CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days27.97CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days399.17CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days56.58CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1303530, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019

Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 9, 2020.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$22,233,883CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$9,205,634CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$13,028,249CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$12,705,554CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$322,695CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$21,973CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$344,668CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$155,332 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components101CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components33,753CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components687CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days21.65CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days706.91CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days49.13CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1275494, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018

Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 20, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$21,854,103CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$9,032,267CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$12,821,836CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$12,550,662CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$271,174CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$80,020CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$351,194CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$1,512,117 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components101CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components33,471CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components685CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days19.87CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days726.57CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days48.86CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1241345, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017

Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 21, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$18,360,088CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$6,346,663CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$12,013,425CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$11,752,932CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$260,493CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$114,304CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$374,797CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $30,797 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components101CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components31,517CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components679CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days19.01CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days1,128.5CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days46.42CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1208579, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016

Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 2, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$20,090,593CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$7,548,378CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$12,542,215CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$12,007,342CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$534,873CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$82,256CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$617,129CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$37,871 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components101CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components33,191CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components561CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days21.83CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days903CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days59.16CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1188069, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015

Cost report for January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 25, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$19,855,039CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$7,086,057CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$12,768,982CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$11,711,668CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$1,057,314CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income−$110,602CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$946,712CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$298,288 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components101CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components33,781CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components664CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days21.35CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days490.75CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days50.88CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1137795, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014

Cost report for January 1, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 30, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$19,221,264CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$7,032,994CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$12,188,270CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$11,616,055CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$572,215CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$300,992CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$873,207CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $238,207 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components101CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components34,599CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components574CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days22.51CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days803.96CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days60.28CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1106060, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.

Fiscal year 2013, ended December 31, 2013

Cost report for January 1, 2013 to December 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 13, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$18,655,526CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$6,987,060CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$11,668,466CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$11,597,125CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$71,341CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$418,315CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$489,656CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $416,544 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components101CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components35,305CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components475CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days21.91CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days784.34CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days74.33CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1087077, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.

Fiscal year 2012, ended December 31, 2012

Cost report for January 1, 2012 to December 31, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 15, 2013.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$19,154,333CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$7,285,894CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$11,868,439CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$11,489,297CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$379,142CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$358,695CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$737,837CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $331,527 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components101CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components35,069CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components610CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days19.78CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days373.31CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days57.49CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1046498, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.

Fiscal year 2011, ended December 31, 2011

Cost report for January 1, 2011 to December 31, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 28, 2012.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$16,630,246CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$4,259,296CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$12,370,950CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$11,834,256CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$536,694CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$97,124CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$633,818CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $233,818 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components101CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components35,105CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components583CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days21.46CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days335.69CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days60.21CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1013049, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.

Fiscal year 2010, ended December 31, 2010

Cost report for January 1, 2010 to December 31, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on August 5, 2011.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$12,407,027CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$11,758,394CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$648,633CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$9,966CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100
Total other expenses$743,086CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100

Net income: −$84,487 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components101CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components33,915CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components717CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days23.37CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days183.91CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days47.3CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 414715, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.

Fiscal year 2009, ended December 31, 2009

Cost report for January 1, 2009 to December 31, 2009 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on August 30, 2010.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$12,122,805CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$11,669,758CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$453,047CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$283,971CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $737,018 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components101CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components34,985CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components734CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days22.23CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days174.32CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days47.66CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 386711, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.

Fiscal year 2008, ended December 31, 2008

Cost report for January 1, 2008 to December 31, 2008 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on June 18, 2010.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$11,522,492CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$10,683,908CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$838,584CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$30,201CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100
Total other expenses$746,700CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100

Net income: $122,085 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components101CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components35,937CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components592CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days24.77CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days398.26CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days60.7CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 376125, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.

Fiscal year 2007, ended December 31, 2007

Cost report for October 3, 2007 to December 31, 2007 — a reporting period of 89 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on July 23, 2008.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2007
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$2,751,728CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$2,593,915CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$157,813CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$803,613CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100
Total other expenses$361,159CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100

Net income: $600,267 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2007
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components101CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components8,854CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components116CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days27.17CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days328.42CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days76.33CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 320525, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.

Fiscal year 2006, ended December 31, 2006

Cost report for January 1, 2006 to December 31, 2006 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on August 16, 2007.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2006
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$9,536,121CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$9,479,471CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$56,650CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$742CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $57,392 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2006
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components101CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components35,177CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components418CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days31.9CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days326.48CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days84.16CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 292151, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2006.zip.

Fiscal year 2005, ended December 31, 2005

Cost report for February 9, 2005 to December 31, 2005 — a reporting period of 325 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on September 27, 2006.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2005
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$6,045,498CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$6,150,903CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$105,405CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,453CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$103,952 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2005
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components101CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components25,954CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components189CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days39.24CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days295.35CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days137.32CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 263945, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2005.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
ALLIANCE HEALTH INC5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganization100%since 10/03/2007
LUMENT REAL ESTATE CAPITAL LLC5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTERESTOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/31/2024
ALLIANCE HEALTH MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/04/2025
GRADY, ROBERTADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/28/2025
PIERRE, CHRISTINEADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/31/2025
BRUNETTI, TAMMYCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/06/2019
CALKINS, ANDREWCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/06/2017
CORRIDAN, LINDACORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/17/2008
GRADY, FRANCISCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 07/15/2013
GRAY, ALFREDCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/06/2019
JANISKO, JEROMECORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/03/2007
JENNINGS, MICHAELCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/25/2024
JONES, ERIKCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/26/2018
MOURTZINOS, ARTHURCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/19/2014
RILEY, JAMESCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/03/2007
ROBBINS, CHRISTOPHERCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/03/2007
ZAMPINE, PETERCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/30/2016
GRADY, FRANCISCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/22/2016
KEMP, PAULCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/22/2016
LAVALLEE, THOMASCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/22/2016
ALLIANCE HEALTH MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLCOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/01/2013
GRADY, ROBERTOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/18/2022
PIERRE, CHRISTINEOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 08/01/2022

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of ALLIANCE HEALTH OF SOUTHEASTERN MASSACHUSETTS, INC. (enrollment ID O20070914000348).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
ALLIANCE HEALTH INCOrganization5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST10010/3/2007
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
LUMENT REAL ESTATE CAPITAL LLCOrganization5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST7512/31/2024
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
ALLIANCE HEALTH MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/4/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
CHRISTINE PIERREIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing3/31/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ROBERT GRADYIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing3/28/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing3/28/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
ALFRED A. GRAYIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTOR03/6/2019
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ANDREW R CALKINSIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTOR03/6/2017
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ARTHUR P MOURTZINOSIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTOR06/19/2014
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
CHRISTOPHER ROBBINSIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTOR010/3/2007
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ERIK J. JONESIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTOR011/26/2018
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
FRANCIS J GRADYIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTOR07/15/2013
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JAMES BRUCE RILEYIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTOR010/3/2007
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JEROME J JANISKOIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTOR010/3/2007
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LINDA B CORRIDANIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTOR09/17/2008
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MICHAEL O JENNINGSIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTOR09/25/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
PETER B ZAMPINEIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTOR011/30/2016
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
TAMMY BRUNETTIIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTOR03/6/2019
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
FRANCIS J GRADYIndividualCORPORATE OFFICER06/22/2016
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
PAUL B KEMPIndividualCORPORATE OFFICER06/22/2016
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
THOMAS C LAVALLEEIndividualCORPORATE OFFICER06/22/2016
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ALLIANCE HEALTH MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLCOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL08/1/2013
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
CHRISTINE PIERREIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing8/1/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ROBERT GRADYIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing4/18/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

  • May 1, 2026: ROBERT GRADY no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
  • May 1, 2026: CHRISTINE PIERRE no longer appears as CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
  • May 1, 2026: FRANCIS J GRADY (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 15, 2013. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
  • May 1, 2026: MICHAEL O JENNINGS (CORPORATE DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since September 25, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
  • May 1, 2026: ROBERT GRADY (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 28, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
  • May 1, 2026: ROBERT GRADY (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 18, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
  • May 1, 2026: ALLIANCE HEALTH MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 4, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
  • May 1, 2026: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 28, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
  • May 1, 2026: CHRISTINE PIERRE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 31, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
  • May 1, 2026: CHRISTINE PIERRE (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
  • May 1, 2026: LUMENT REAL ESTATE CAPITAL LLC (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on May 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 31, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-05-01.csv
  • September 11, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
  • July 30, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
  • July 1, 2024: CHRISTINE PIERRE (CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since August 1, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-07-01.csv
  • December 1, 2023: JANICE M HOCKENSMITH no longer appears as DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-12-01.csv
  • August 23, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
  • September 19, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
  • November 10, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
  • December 9, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
  • August 20, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
  • August 21, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
  • May 2, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
  • July 25, 2016: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
  • July 30, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
  • March 13, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
  • August 15, 2013: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2012, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2012.zip
  • September 28, 2012: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2011, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2011.zip
  • August 5, 2011: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2010, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2010.zip
  • August 30, 2010: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2009, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2009.zip
  • June 18, 2010: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2008, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2008.zip
  • July 23, 2008: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2007, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2008.zip
  • April 25, 2008: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2007, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2007.zip
  • August 16, 2007: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2006, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2006.zip
  • September 27, 2006: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2005, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2005.zip

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1July 21, 2025July 21, 202500
2July 25, 2024July 25, 202420
3May 9, 2023May 9, 202321

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

4 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
July 25, 2024HealthF 0656Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 20, 2024
July 25, 2024HealthF 0812Nutrition and Dietary DeficienciesProcure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards.ENoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionAugust 20, 2024
May 9, 2023HealthF 0552Resident Rights DeficienciesEnsure that residents are fully informed and understand their health status, care and treatments.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 9, 2023
May 9, 2023HealthF 0641Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesEnsure each resident receives an accurate assessment.BNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 9, 2023

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeNon profit - Corporation
Legal Business NameALLIANCE HEALTH OF SOUTHEASTERN MASSACHUSETTS, INC.
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services2005-02-09
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityN
UrbanY
County/ParishNorfolk
Telephone Number7818482050
Chain NameALLIANCE HEALTH & HUMAN SERVICES
Chain ID23
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilResident
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds101
Average Number of Residents per Day96.6
Overall Rating5
Health Inspection Rating5
QM Rating4
Long-Stay QM Rating4
Short-Stay QM Rating3
Processing Date2026-09-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on ALLIANCE HEALTH AT BRAINTREE: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On September 11, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for ALLIANCE HEALTH AT BRAINTREE

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Massachusetts at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Massachusetts

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 225769.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.