Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 225774

NewBridge on the Charles Skilled Nursing Facility

DEDHAM, Massachusetts · Medicare

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 48

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for October 1, 2023 to September 30, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 22, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$10,593,464CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$3,217,508CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$7,375,956CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$8,444,154CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,068,198CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,698CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$1,066,500CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$1,066,500 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components48CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components17,568CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days8,690CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Other-payer patient days1,438CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components10,128CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges510CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Other-payer discharges98CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components608CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days17.04CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days16.66CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1420356, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended September 30, 2023

Cost report for October 1, 2022 to September 30, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 20, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$9,941,178CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$3,276,277CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$6,664,901CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,943,339CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$1,278,438CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$147CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$1,278,291CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$1,278,291 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components48CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components9,550CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components602CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days15.78CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days15.86CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1375268, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended September 30, 2022

Cost report for October 1, 2021 to September 30, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 22, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$16,778,983CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$6,327,313CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$10,451,670CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$10,996,525CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$544,855CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$283,461CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$261,394CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$261,394 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components48CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components14,750CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components923CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days14.96CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days15.98CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1344712, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended September 30, 2021

Cost report for October 1, 2020 to September 30, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on April 21, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$19,007,071CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$8,743,393CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$10,263,678CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$10,968,742CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$705,064CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$20,454CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$684,610CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$684,610 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components48CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components14,923CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components997CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days15.2CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days14.97CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1314492, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended September 30, 2020

Cost report for October 1, 2019 to September 30, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 12, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$18,484,095CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$8,538,126CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$9,945,969CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$12,352,268CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$2,406,299CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$45,303,509CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$42,897,210CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$9,489,441 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components48CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components14,689CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components936CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days16.24CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days15.69CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1283721, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended September 30, 2019

Cost report for October 1, 2018 to September 30, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 26, 2020.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$20,801,504CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts−$10,366,141CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$31,167,645CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$11,069,984CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$20,097,661CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$22,818,856CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$42,916,517CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$8,494,066 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components48CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components13,101CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components1,172CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days13.04CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days11.18CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1253270, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended September 30, 2018

Cost report for October 1, 2017 to September 30, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 13, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$20,475,301CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$9,642,887CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$10,832,414CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$10,360,475CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$471,939CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$48,195,859CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$48,667,798CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$3,268,870 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components48CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components15,838CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components1,186CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days13.16CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days13.35CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1221051, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended September 30, 2017

Cost report for October 1, 2016 to September 30, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 22, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$18,648,597CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$8,658,460CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$9,990,137CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$9,817,953CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$172,184CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$41,868,863CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$42,041,047CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$11,002,000 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components48CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components16,166CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components1,172CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days13.74CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days13.79CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1210020, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended September 30, 2016

Cost report for October 1, 2015 to September 30, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 8, 2017.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$19,342,882CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$8,968,882CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$10,374,000CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$62,687,000CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$52,313,000CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$36,027,000CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$16,286,000CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$15,685,000 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components48CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components16,413CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components1,147CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days14.74CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days14.31CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1175790, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended September 30, 2015

Cost report for October 1, 2014 to September 30, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 20, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$20,192,619CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$10,466,874CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$9,725,745CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$60,443,000CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$50,717,255CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$35,476,255CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income−$15,241,000CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$23,875,000 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components48CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components16,586CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components1,046CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days16.05CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days15.86CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1145124, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2014, ended September 30, 2014

Cost report for October 1, 2013 to September 30, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on May 5, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$19,973,735CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$10,204,034CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$9,769,701CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$10,170,762CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$401,061CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income−$401,061CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$401,061 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components48CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components16,083CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components1,006CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days16.43CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days15.99CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1089733, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.

Fiscal year 2013, ended September 30, 2013

Cost report for October 1, 2012 to September 30, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 26, 2014.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$19,263,356CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$9,363,465CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$9,899,891CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$9,941,703CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$41,812CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income−$41,812CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$41,812 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components48CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components16,431CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components958CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days17.43CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days17.15CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1078433, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.

Fiscal year 2012, ended September 30, 2012

Cost report for October 1, 2011 to September 30, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 27, 2014.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$18,081,179CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$8,859,510CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$9,221,669CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$9,604,750CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$383,081CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Net income after other income−$383,081CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: −$383,081 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components48CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components15,958CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components971CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days16.48CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days16.43CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1054144, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.

Fiscal year 2011, ended September 30, 2011

Cost report for October 1, 2010 to September 30, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on May 10, 2012.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$9,445,000CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$8,934,547CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$510,453CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100

Net income: $510,453 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components48CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components15,467CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components816CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days19.65CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days18.95CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 428823, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2011.zip.

Fiscal year 2010, ended September 30, 2010

Cost report for December 15, 2009 to September 30, 2010 — a reporting period of 289 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on May 20, 2011.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$4,142,203CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,255,873CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients−$1,113,670CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100

Net income: −$1,113,670 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components48CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components8,259CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components440CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days18.2CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days18.77CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 400043, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLPADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2017
FITZGERALD, LUANNADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 02/11/2008
FORVIS MAZARS LLPADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2020
HEBREW SENIORLIFE, INC.ADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/01/2009
LERNER, RACHELADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/19/2012
MANDEL, ERNESTADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2023
MANJIKIAN, LAURIEADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/11/1998
MASTERSON, ANNADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 04/11/2025
RETALIC, TAMMYADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/13/2004
ROGERS, ERICADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/01/2012
SJOSTROM, SARAHADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/25/2025
SYKORA, SARAHADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/01/2016
THOMPSON, LINDAADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/21/2022
ZIMMET HEALTHCARE SERVICES GROUP LLCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 02/01/2024
BANE, HARRISONCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2023
COHEN, HOWARDCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2020
COHEN, MARSHACORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/07/2013
DESIMONE, THOMASCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2013
DRUCKER, JEFFERYCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/14/2017
EDMONDS, JANECORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2021
FLEISHMAN, VALERIECORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2024
FLIER, STEVENCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2015
HENKEN, RICHARDCORPORATE DIRECTORIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/22/2024
JOHNSON, MARKCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/25/2024
MANDEL, ERNESTCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2023
WOOLF, LOUISCORPORATE OFFICERIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/15/2009
HEBREW SENIORLIFE, INC.DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/01/2009
BANE, HARRISONMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/01/2023
COHEN, HOWARDMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2020
COHEN, MARSHAMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/07/2013
DESIMONE, THOMASMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2013
DRUCKER, JEFFERYMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/14/2017
EDMONDS, JANEMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2021
FLEISHMAN, VALERIEMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2021
FLIER, STEVENMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2015
FLORENCE SMITH, SUSANMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2011
GENSER, MAURICEMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2014
HENKEN, RICHARDMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/22/2024
KOTLER, HAROLDMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2011
ROSENTHAL, DAVIDMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2011
ZEIDEL, MARKMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2021
BARBER, ERIKAOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/16/2024
FITZGERALD, LUANNOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 02/11/2008
HEBREW SENIORLIFE, INC.OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 06/01/2009
JOHNSON, MARKOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 11/25/2024
LERNER, RACHELOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/19/2012
MANDEL, ERNESTOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2023
MANJIKIAN, LAURIEOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 05/11/1998
MASTERSON, ANNOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2021
RETALIC, TAMMYOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/13/2004
ROGERS, ERICOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/01/2012
SJOSTROM, SARAHOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/25/2025
SYKORA, SARAHOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 09/01/2016
THOMPSON, LINDAOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/24/2022

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of NEWBRIDGE ON THE CHARLES, INC. (enrollment ID O20090828000049).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
HEBREW SENIORLIFE, INC.Organization5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST1006/1/2009
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
ANN F MASTERSONIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing4/11/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLPOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/1/2017
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
ERIC ROGERSIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing3/1/2012
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ERNEST I MANDELIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
FORVIS MAZARS LLPOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/1/2020
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
HEBREW SENIORLIFE, INC.OrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing6/1/2009
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
LAURIE MARIE MANJIKIANIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing5/11/1998
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LINDA THOMPSONIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing9/21/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LUANN FITZGERALDIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing2/11/2008
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
RACHEL LERNERIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing3/19/2012
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
SARAH SJOSTROMIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing3/25/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
SARAH SYKORAIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing9/1/2016
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
TAMMY RETALICIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing9/13/2004
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ZIMMET HEALTHCARE SERVICES GROUP LLCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing2/1/2024
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/1/2017
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/1/2017
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/1/2017
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/1/2017
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/1/2017
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing2/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing2/2/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/1/2017
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/1/2017
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/1/2017
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/1/2017
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/1/2017
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing2/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/1/2017
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing2/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/1/2017
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing2/2/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
HARRISON R BANEIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing10/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
HOWARD COHENIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing1/1/2020
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JANE C EDMONDSIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing1/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JEFFERY D DRUCKERIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing11/14/2017
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MARSHA COHENIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTOR2011/7/2013
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
RICHARD HENKENIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTOR205/22/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
STEVEN R FLIERIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing1/1/2015
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
THOMAS DESIMONEIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing1/1/2013
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
VALERIE FLEISHMANIndividualCORPORATE DIRECTORNot stated in the filing1/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ERNEST I MANDELIndividualCORPORATE OFFICER201/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LOUIS J WOOLFIndividualCORPORATE OFFICER2010/15/2009
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MARK JOHNSONIndividualCORPORATE OFFICER2011/25/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
HEBREW SENIORLIFE, INC.OrganizationDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST1006/1/2009
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
DAVID S ROSENTHALIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing1/1/2011
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
HAROLD KOTLERIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing1/1/2011
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
HARRISON R BANEIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing10/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
HOWARD COHENIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing1/1/2020
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JANE C EDMONDSIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing1/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
JEFFERY D DRUCKERIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing11/14/2017
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MARK ZEIDELIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing1/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MARSHA COHENIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing11/7/2013
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MAURICE GENSERIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing1/1/2014
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
RICHARD HENKENIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing5/22/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
STEVEN R FLIERIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing1/1/2015
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
SUSAN FLORENCE SMITHIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing1/1/2011
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
THOMAS DESIMONEIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing1/1/2013
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
VALERIE FLEISHMANIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing1/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ANN F MASTERSONIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing1/1/2021
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ERIC ROGERSIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing3/1/2012
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ERIKA BARBERIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing9/16/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ERNEST I MANDELIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing1/1/2023
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
HEBREW SENIORLIFE, INC.OrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing6/1/2009
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
LAURIE MARIE MANJIKIANIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing5/11/1998
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LINDA THOMPSONIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing1/24/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LUANN FITZGERALDIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing2/11/2008
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MARK JOHNSONIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing11/25/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
RACHEL LERNERIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing3/19/2012
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
SARAH SJOSTROMIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing3/25/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
SARAH SYKORAIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing9/1/2016
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
TAMMY RETALICIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing9/13/2004
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1May 13, 2026May 13, 202610
2May 8, 2025May 8, 202501
3May 16, 2024May 16, 202400

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

1 deficiency on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
May 13, 2026HealthF 0761Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionMay 20, 2026

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare
Ownership TypeNon profit - Corporation
Legal Business NameNEWBRIDGE ON THE CHARLES, INC.
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services2009-12-15
Provider Resides in HospitalY
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityY
UrbanY
County/ParishNorfolk
Telephone Number7812349010
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilNone
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds48
Average Number of Residents per Day38.4
Overall Rating5
Health Inspection Rating5
QM Rating5
Short-Stay QM Rating5
Processing Date2026-09-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on NewBridge on the Charles Skilled Nursing Facility: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On April 1, 2026: JAMES HART no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for NewBridge on the Charles Skilled Nursing Facility

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Massachusetts at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Massachusetts

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 225774.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.