Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 225782
THE COMMONS SKILLED NURSING & REHABILITATION
LINCOLN, Massachusetts · Medicare
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 32
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on June 17, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $31,276,493 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $2,020,399 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $29,256,094 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $48,334,725 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$19,078,631 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $919,365 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$18,159,266 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$18,159,266 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 32 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 11,712 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 5,054 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Other-payer patient days | 3,940 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 8,994 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 198 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Other-payer discharges | 137 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 335 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 25.53 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 26.85 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1430736, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023
Cost report for May 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 244 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 31, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $19,527,832 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,073,765 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $18,454,067 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $33,372,189 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$14,918,122 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $565,834 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$14,352,288 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$14,352,288 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 32 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 5,865 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 234 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 20.4 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 25.06 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1390686, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022
Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on July 27, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,505,355 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,775,922 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,729,433 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $44,626,742 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$39,897,309 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $21,752,540 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$18,144,769 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$18,144,769 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 32 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 8,645 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 334 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 23.21 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 25.88 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1360030, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021
Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 26, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,867,455 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,293,857 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $3,573,598 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $27,154,697 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$23,581,099 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $29,545,574 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $5,964,475 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $5,964,475 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 32 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 6,643 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 278 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 16.39 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 23.9 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1334055, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020
Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 20, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,984,001 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,984,001 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $25,284,430 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$20,300,429 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $17,680,772 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$2,619,657 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$2,619,657 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 32 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 6,859 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 217 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 25.23 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 31.61 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1302679, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019
Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 12, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $6,689,050 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,931,777 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $4,757,273 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $24,378,914 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$19,621,641 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $18,551,795 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,069,846 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,069,846 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 32 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 8,355 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 335 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 22.48 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 24.94 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1273619, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018
Cost report for July 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 183 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 13, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $3,512,127 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $944,467 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $2,567,660 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $11,761,225 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$9,193,565 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $9,273,276 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $79,711 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $79,711 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 32 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 4,215 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 169 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 22.68 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 24.94 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1240576, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended June 30, 2017
Cost report for July 1, 2016 to June 30, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 25, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $4,042,976 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $1,416,657 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $2,626,319 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $25,044,828 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$22,418,509 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $16,468,509 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$5,950,000 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$5,950,000 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 32 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 5,272 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 237 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 21.52 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 22.24 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1182706, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended June 30, 2016
Cost report for April 22, 2016 to June 30, 2016 — a reporting period of 69 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 17, 2017.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1153141, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEW ENGLAND LIFE PLAN COMMUNITIES CORP | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 100% | since 03/27/2023 |
| UMB BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/01/2023 |
| BENCHMARK SENIOR LIVING LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/22/2016 |
| CELTIC CONSULTING LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/13/2018 |
| DANAHER, BRIAN | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/22/2021 |
| HEALTHPRO HERITAGE LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/01/2016 |
| NEW ENGLAND LIFE PLAN COMMUNITIES CORP | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/27/2023 |
| OCONNOR, ROBERT | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/07/2017 |
| ROBERTO, LAURIE | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/07/2025 |
| RSM US LLP | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/22/2016 |
| BRADSHAW, LAWRENCE | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/27/2023 |
| BROD, KATHRYN | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/10/2023 |
| CARPENTER, JEFFREY | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/27/2023 |
| CATIZONE, HEATHER | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2025 |
| DANAHER, BRIAN | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/10/2023 |
| LAHTINEN, AIMEE | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/01/2024 |
| LEBLANC, REYNALDO | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2018 |
| OCONNOR, ROBERT | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/01/2017 |
| QUIGLEY, JAKE | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2025 |
| ROBERTO, LAURIE | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/07/2018 |
| SAAD, PHILLIPPE | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/23/2023 |
| BENCHMARK SENIOR LIVING LLC | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 04/22/2016 |
| BRADSHAW, LAWRENCE | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/27/2023 |
| BROD, KATHRYN | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 05/10/2023 |
| CARPENTER, JEFFREY | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/27/2023 |
| CATIZONE, HEATHER | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/01/2025 |
| DANAHER, BRIAN | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2021 |
| LAHTINEN, AIMEE | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/01/2024 |
| LEBLANC, REYNALDO | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2018 |
| NEW ENGLAND LIFE PLAN COMMUNITIES CORP | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/27/2023 |
| OCONNOR, ROBERT | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/07/2017 |
| QUIGLEY, JAKE | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 06/12/2023 |
| ROBERTO, LAURIE | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 09/07/2018 |
| SAAD, PHILLIPPE | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 03/27/2023 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of NELP-COMMONS, LLC (enrollment ID O20230505000859).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEW ENGLAND LIFE PLAN COMMUNITIES CORP | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 3/27/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| UMB BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION | Organization | 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST | 100 | 4/1/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| BENCHMARK SENIOR LIVING LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/22/2016 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| BRIAN E DANAHER | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/22/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CELTIC CONSULTING LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/13/2018 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| HEALTHPRO HERITAGE LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/1/2016 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| LAURIE A ROBERTO | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 8/7/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| NEW ENGLAND LIFE PLAN COMMUNITIES CORP | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/27/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| ROBERT F OCONNOR | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 10/7/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| RSM US LLP | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 4/22/2016 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 3/13/2018 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| AIMEE LAHTINEN | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 9/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| BRIAN E DANAHER | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 5/10/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| HEATHER CATIZONE | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 6/1/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JAKE QUIGLEY | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 6/1/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JEFFREY CARPENTER | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 3/27/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| KATHRYN LASLEY BROD | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 5/10/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LAURIE A ROBERTO | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 9/7/2018 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LAWRENCE BRADSHAW | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 3/27/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| PHILLIPPE SAAD | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 3/23/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| REYNALDO LEBLANC | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2018 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ROBERT F OCONNOR | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 10/1/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| AIMEE LAHTINEN | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 9/1/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| BENCHMARK SENIOR LIVING LLC | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 4/22/2016 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| BRIAN E DANAHER | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 1/1/2021 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| HEATHER CATIZONE | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 6/1/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JAKE QUIGLEY | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 6/12/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JEFFREY CARPENTER | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 3/27/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| KATHRYN LASLEY BROD | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 5/10/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LAURIE A ROBERTO | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 9/7/2018 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LAWRENCE BRADSHAW | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 3/27/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| NEW ENGLAND LIFE PLAN COMMUNITIES CORP | Organization | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 3/27/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| PHILLIPPE SAAD | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 3/27/2023 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| REYNALDO LEBLANC | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2018 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ROBERT F OCONNOR | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 10/7/2017 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- July 1, 2026: BRIAN E DANAHER no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: BRIAN E DANAHER no longer appears as CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: LAWRENCE BRADSHAW no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: LAWRENCE BRADSHAW no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: KATHRYN LASLEY BROD no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: JEFFREY CARPENTER no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: LAURIE A ROBERTO no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: ROBERT F OCONNOR no longer appears as CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: PHILLIPPE SAAD no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: BRIAN E DANAHER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 22, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: BRIAN E DANAHER (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 10, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: BRIAN E DANAHER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: LAWRENCE BRADSHAW (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 27, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: LAWRENCE BRADSHAW (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 27, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: KATHRYN LASLEY BROD (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 10, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: KATHRYN LASLEY BROD (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 10, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: JEFFREY CARPENTER (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 27, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: JEFFREY CARPENTER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 27, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: UMB BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: HEATHER CATIZONE (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: HEATHER CATIZONE (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: JAKE QUIGLEY (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: JAKE QUIGLEY (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 12, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: REYNALDO LEBLANC (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: REYNALDO LEBLANC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: LAURIE A ROBERTO (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 7, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: LAURIE A ROBERTO (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since September 7, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: LAURIE A ROBERTO (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since September 7, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: NEW ENGLAND LIFE PLAN COMMUNITIES CORP (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 27, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: NEW ENGLAND LIFE PLAN COMMUNITIES CORP (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 27, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: BENCHMARK SENIOR LIVING LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 22, 2016. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: BENCHMARK SENIOR LIVING LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 22, 2016. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 13, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: CELTIC CONSULTING LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 13, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: PHILLIPPE SAAD (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 23, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: PHILLIPPE SAAD (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 27, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: RSM US LLP (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 22, 2016. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: HEALTHPRO HERITAGE LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2016. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: AIMEE LAHTINEN (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: AIMEE LAHTINEN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: ROBERT F OCONNOR (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since October 7, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: ROBERT F OCONNOR (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: ROBERT F OCONNOR (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since October 7, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- February 1, 2025: KATHRYN LASLEY BROD (CORPORATE OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on February 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-02-01.csv
- April 1, 2024: ROBERT F OCONNOR (CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on April 1, 2024; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2017. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2024-04-01.csv
- September 15, 2023: BRIAN E DANAHER no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-09-15.csv
- September 15, 2023: LAURIE A ROBERTO no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-09-15.csv
- September 15, 2023: THOMAS H GRAPE no longer appears as OTHER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-09-15.csv
- September 15, 2023: THOMAS H GRAPE no longer appears as OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-09-15.csv
- September 15, 2023: THOMAS H GRAPE no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-09-15.csv
- September 15, 2023: BRIAN E DANAHER (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since May 10, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-09-15.csv
- September 15, 2023: BRIAN E DANAHER (CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-09-15.csv
- September 15, 2023: LAWRENCE BRADSHAW (DIRECTOR) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since January 4, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-09-15.csv
- September 15, 2023: LAWRENCE BRADSHAW (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since January 4, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-09-15.csv
- September 15, 2023: JEFFREY CARPENTER (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since January 4, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-09-15.csv
- September 15, 2023: LAURIE A ROBERTO (W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-09-15.csv
- September 15, 2023: NEW ENGLAND LIFE PLAN COMMUNITIES CORP (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since May 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-09-15.csv
- September 15, 2023: PHILLIPPE SAAD (OFFICER) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 15, 2023; associated with this enrollment since January 4, 2022. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2023-09-15.csv
Recent changes on this record
- July 1, 2026: BRIAN E DANAHER no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: BRIAN E DANAHER no longer appears as CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: LAWRENCE BRADSHAW no longer appears as CORPORATE DIRECTOR in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: LAWRENCE BRADSHAW no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: KATHRYN LASLEY BROD no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: JEFFREY CARPENTER no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: LAURIE A ROBERTO no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: ROBERT F OCONNOR no longer appears as CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: PHILLIPPE SAAD no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: BRIAN E DANAHER (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since December 22, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: BRIAN E DANAHER (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 10, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: BRIAN E DANAHER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: LAWRENCE BRADSHAW (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 27, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: LAWRENCE BRADSHAW (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 27, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: KATHRYN LASLEY BROD (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 10, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: KATHRYN LASLEY BROD (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since May 10, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: JEFFREY CARPENTER (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 27, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: JEFFREY CARPENTER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 27, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: UMB BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: HEATHER CATIZONE (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: HEATHER CATIZONE (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: JAKE QUIGLEY (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: JAKE QUIGLEY (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since June 12, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: REYNALDO LEBLANC (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: REYNALDO LEBLANC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: LAURIE A ROBERTO (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since August 7, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: LAURIE A ROBERTO (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since September 7, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: LAURIE A ROBERTO (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since September 7, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: NEW ENGLAND LIFE PLAN COMMUNITIES CORP (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 27, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: NEW ENGLAND LIFE PLAN COMMUNITIES CORP (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 27, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: BENCHMARK SENIOR LIVING LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 22, 2016. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: BENCHMARK SENIOR LIVING LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 22, 2016. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 13, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: CELTIC CONSULTING LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 13, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: PHILLIPPE SAAD (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 23, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: PHILLIPPE SAAD (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since March 27, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: RSM US LLP (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 22, 2016. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: HEALTHPRO HERITAGE LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since April 1, 2016. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: AIMEE LAHTINEN (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2026: AIMEE LAHTINEN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2026; associated with this enrollment since September 1, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2026-07-01.csv
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | November 26, 2025 | November 26, 2025 | 9 | 0 |
| 2 | October 2, 2024 | October 2, 2024 | 0 | 3 |
| 3 | September 15, 2023 | September 15, 2023 | 6 | 0 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
15 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 25, 2026 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | May 7, 2026 |
| January 14, 2026 | Health | F 0842 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Safeguard resident-identifiable information and/or maintain medical records on each resident that are in accordance with accepted professional standards. | E | Yes | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | February 16, 2026 |
| November 26, 2025 | Health | F 0609 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Timely report suspected abuse, neglect, or theft and report the results of the investigation to proper authorities. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 8, 2026 |
| November 26, 2025 | Health | F 0610 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Respond appropriately to all alleged violations. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 8, 2026 |
| November 26, 2025 | Health | F 0658 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Ensure services provided by the nursing facility meet professional standards of quality. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 8, 2026 |
| November 26, 2025 | Health | F 0842 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Safeguard resident-identifiable information and/or maintain medical records on each resident that are in accordance with accepted professional standards. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 8, 2026 |
| November 26, 2025 | Health | F 0847 | Administration Deficiencies | Inform resident or representatives choice to enter into binding arbitration agreement and right to refuse. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 8, 2026 |
| November 26, 2025 | Health | F 0848 | Administration Deficiencies | Provide a neutral and fair arbitration process and agree to arbitrator and venue. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 8, 2026 |
| November 26, 2025 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | January 8, 2026 |
| September 15, 2023 | Health | F 0645 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | PASARR screening for Mental disorders or Intellectual Disabilities | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 23, 2023 |
| September 15, 2023 | Health | F 0656 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | Develop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 23, 2023 |
| September 15, 2023 | Health | F 0677 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 23, 2023 |
| September 15, 2023 | Health | F 0699 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide care or services that was trauma informed and/or culturally competent. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 23, 2023 |
| September 15, 2023 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 23, 2023 |
| September 15, 2023 | Health | F 0881 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Implement a program that monitors antibiotic use. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | October 23, 2023 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare |
| Ownership Type | Non profit - Corporation |
| Legal Business Name | NELP-COMMONS, LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2016-04-22 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | Y |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Middlesex |
| Telephone Number | 7814306715 |
| Chain Name | JUSTLIVING COMMUNITIES |
| Chain ID | 836 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 32 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 27.6 |
| Overall Rating | 5 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 4 |
| QM Rating | 3 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 3 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on THE COMMONS SKILLED NURSING & REHABILITATION: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On July 1, 2026: BRIAN E DANAHER no longer appears as CORPORATE OFFICER in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for THE COMMONS SKILLED NURSING & REHABILITATION
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Massachusetts at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Massachusetts
- BMR -650 E KENDALL B LLC, CAMBRIDGE Water discharge permit
- KENDALL SQUARE GARAGE SITE, CAMBRIDGE Water discharge permit
- BANK OF AMERICA, NORWOOD Water discharge permit
- MISSION PARK GARAGE DEWATERING PROJECT, BOSTON Water discharge permit
- SMITH BRANCH PROJECT, ASHFIELD Water discharge permit
- HARVARD BUSINESS SCHOOL - HARVARD UNIVERSITY, BOSTON Water discharge permit
- CUSTOM HOUSE - LONG WALF, BOSTON Water discharge permit
- CONLEY TERMINAL DEDICATED FREIGHT CORRIDOR, SOUTH BOSTON Water discharge permit
- ROCHELEAU TOOL & DIE CO ONC, FITCHBURG Air emission source
- BENEVENTO SAND AND STONE, WILMINGTON Air emission source
- CHETS AUTO WRECKING AND SCRAP METAL, SPRINGFIELD Air emission source
- R&R INDUSTRIES, SPRINGFIELD Air emission source
- AMRIZE NORTHEAST INC, PEABODY Air emission source
- AMRIZE NORTHEAST INC, TAUNTON Air emission source
- UNIFIRST CORP., HAVERHILL, TOWN OF Air emission source
- NORTH READING TRANSPORTATION, DRACUT, TOWN OF Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 225782.