Velarion Records

Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 235621

Regency on the Lake - Fort Gratiot

Fort Gratiot, Michigan · Medicare and Medicaid

Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 130

Download this facility’s record (CSV)

A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.

In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓

For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month

Finances, as filed

From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.

Cost report for January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 29, 2025.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$31,087,182CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$12,798,771CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$18,288,411CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$19,164,783CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients−$876,372CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,257,498CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$381,126CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $381,126 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2024
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components130CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Bed days available, all components47,580CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200
Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days4,967CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400
Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days26,886CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500
Other-payer patient days12,480CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600
Total patient days, all components44,333CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Medicare discharges157CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900
Medicaid discharges333CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000
Other-payer discharges154CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100
Total discharges, all components644CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days31.64CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days80.74CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days68.84CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1438571, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.

Fiscal year 2023, ended December 31, 2023

Cost report for January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 27, 2024.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$31,017,813CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$12,547,172CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$18,470,641CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$18,052,661CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$417,980CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$997,737CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,415,717CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,415,717 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2023
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components130CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components43,490CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components610CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days28.58CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days71.3CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1393180, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.

Fiscal year 2022, ended December 31, 2022

Cost report for January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 1, 2023.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$31,067,051CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$13,582,604CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$17,484,447CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$16,200,877CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$1,283,570CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$813,274CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$2,096,844CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $2,096,844 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2022
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components130CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components41,353CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components567CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days29.4CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days72.93CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1360581, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.

Fiscal year 2021, ended December 31, 2021

Cost report for January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 17, 2022.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$29,561,081CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$12,880,740CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$16,680,341CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$15,724,380CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$955,961CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,677,352CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$2,633,313CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $2,633,313 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2021
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components130CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components39,114CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components688CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days26.4CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days56.85CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1334941, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.

Fiscal year 2020, ended December 31, 2020

Cost report for January 1, 2020 to December 31, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on November 10, 2021.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$30,901,133CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$13,720,580CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$17,180,553CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$16,279,583CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$900,970CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$1,446,814CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$2,347,784CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $2,347,784 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2020
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components130CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components41,248CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components518CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days34.16CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days79.63CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1303538, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.

Fiscal year 2019, ended December 31, 2019

Cost report for January 1, 2019 to December 31, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 10, 2020.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$26,199,022CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$9,682,423CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$16,516,599CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$15,202,597CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$1,314,002CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$16,155CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,330,157CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,330,157 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2019
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components130CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components42,657CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components318CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days23CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days134.14CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1275653, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.

Fiscal year 2018, ended December 31, 2018

Cost report for January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 22, 2019.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$22,503,711CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$7,304,886CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$15,198,825CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$14,415,958CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$782,867CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$15,486CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$798,353CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $798,018 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2018
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components130CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components39,529CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components319CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days31.23CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days123.92CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1241712, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.

Fiscal year 2017, ended December 31, 2017

Cost report for January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 23, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$19,419,846CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$5,619,718CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$13,800,128CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$13,133,502CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$666,626CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$19,050CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$685,676CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $685,676 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2017
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components130CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components36,624CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components578CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days29.52CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days63.36CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1210246, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.

Fiscal year 2016, ended December 31, 2016

Cost report for January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 6, 2018.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$18,086,270CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$5,301,054CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$12,785,216CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$12,098,517CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$686,699CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$13,179CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$699,878CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $699,878 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2016
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components130CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components35,380CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components536CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days30.51CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days66.01CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1215026, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.

Fiscal year 2015, ended December 31, 2015

Cost report for January 1, 2015 to December 31, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 11, 2016.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$17,976,295CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$5,508,713CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$12,467,582CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$11,731,574CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$736,008CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$17,571CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$753,579CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $753,579 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2015
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components108CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components35,604CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components512CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days31.39CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days69.54CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1140678, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.

Fiscal year 2014, ended December 31, 2014

Cost report for January 1, 2014 to December 31, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on August 20, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$17,535,161CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$5,417,760CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$12,117,401CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$11,507,399CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$610,002CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$17,869CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$627,871CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $627,871 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2014
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components108CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components35,012CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components566CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days28.11CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days61.86CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1108284, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.

Fiscal year 2013, ended December 31, 2013

Cost report for January 1, 2013 to December 31, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 28, 2015.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$16,477,036CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$4,984,403CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$11,492,633CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$10,314,311CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$1,178,322CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$12,079CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,190,401CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,190,401 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2013
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components108CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components33,148CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components980CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days28.5CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days33.82CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1111970, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.

Fiscal year 2012, ended December 31, 2012

Cost report for January 1, 2012 to December 31, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 31, 2014.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$16,359,332CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$4,810,595CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$11,548,737CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$10,293,466CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$1,255,271CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$13,506CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$1,268,777CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,268,777 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2012
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components108CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components34,394CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components538CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days30.73CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days63.93CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1083793, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.

Fiscal year 2011, ended December 31, 2011

Cost report for January 1, 2011 to December 31, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on October 31, 2012.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total patient revenue$15,292,132CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100
Contractual allowances and discounts$3,838,545CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100
Net patient revenue$11,453,587CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$10,483,519CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100
Net income from service to patients$970,068CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$20,494CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100
Net income after other income$990,562CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $990,562 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2011
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components108CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100
Total patient days, all components33,942CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700
Total discharges, all components495CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days33.65CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days68.57CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600

CMS report record 1018316, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.

Fiscal year 2010, ended December 31, 2010

Cost report for January 1, 2010 to December 31, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on September 14, 2011.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$10,834,796CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$9,954,956CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$879,840CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$20,548CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $900,388 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2010
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components108CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components33,137CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components528CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days30.68CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days206.32CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days62.76CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 417696, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.

Fiscal year 2009, ended December 31, 2009

Cost report for January 1, 2009 to December 31, 2009 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on August 27, 2010.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$10,312,748CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$9,212,777CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$1,099,971CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$18,762CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,118,733 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2009
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components108CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components33,744CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components429CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days32.25CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days229.73CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days78.66CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 386614, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.

Fiscal year 2008, ended December 31, 2008

Cost report for January 1, 2008 to December 31, 2008 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on August 24, 2009.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$8,929,045CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$7,914,255CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$1,014,790CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100
Total other income$201,074CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100

Net income: $1,215,864 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2008
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components108CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components30,386CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components396CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days38.33CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days196.63CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500
Average length of stay, all patients, in days76.73CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 355282, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.

Fiscal year 2007, ended December 31, 2007

Cost report for December 15, 2006 to December 31, 2007 — a reporting period of 381 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on August 14, 2008.

Revenue and expenses, fiscal year 2007
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Net patient revenue$6,339,429CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100
Total operating expenses$5,899,745CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200
Net income from service to patients$439,684CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100

Net income: $439,684 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.

Beds, days and discharges, fiscal year 2007
FigureAs filedWhere it comes from
Total facility beds, all components108CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100
Total patient days, all components21,875CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700
Total discharges, all components381CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200
Average length of stay, Medicare, in days31.18CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400
Average length of stay, all patients, in days57.41CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600

CMS report record 323964, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2007.zip.

Nurse staffing

Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.

The staffing record →

Ownership, as filed with CMS

Care Compare

As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).

Owner or managerRoleTypeOwnership percentageAssociation
MOHAMMAD QAZI 2022 CHILDREN'S TRUST UAD 5-4-20225% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTERESTOrganization99%since 09/09/2022
CANTO, CHERYLADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2025
CIENA HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT INCADP OF THE SNFOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 03/25/2025
DEUTSCH, NEALADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/23/2025
GARDINA, ANNAADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/23/2025
KHAN, ANISADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/15/2006
MICHALAK, LISAADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/28/2024
NAQVI, FARRUKHADP OF THE SNFIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2025
KHAN, ANISMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/15/2006
QAZI, MOHAMMADMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/15/2006
CANTO, CHERYLOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2025
CIENA HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT INCOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLOrganizationNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/15/2006
KHAN, ANISOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/15/2006
MICHALAK, LISAOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 10/28/2024
NAQVI, FARRUKHOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 01/01/2025
QAZI, MOHAMMADOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLIndividualNOT APPLICABLEsince 12/15/2006

Medicare enrollment

As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of REGENCY ON THE LAKE-FORT GRATIOT, LLC (enrollment ID O20060417000011).

CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.

OwnerIndividual or organizationRoleOwnership percentageAssociation dateDescribed in the filing as
MOHAMMAD A QAZI LIVING TRUST DATED 09/26/97Organization5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST1009/9/2022
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
MOHAMMAD A. QAZIIndividual5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST1009/9/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MOHAMMAD QAZI 2022 CHILDREN'S TRUST UAD 5-4-2022Organization5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST999/9/2022
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
ANIS KHANIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/15/2006
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ANNA GARDINAIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/23/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
CHERYL A CANTOIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
CIENA HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT INCOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing3/25/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
FARRUKH ZAMAN NAQVIIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LISA MICHALAKIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing10/28/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
NEAL H DEUTSCHIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/23/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing1/17/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing3/1/2022
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/15/2006
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing3/25/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/15/2006
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingOrganizationADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing3/25/2025
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
No owner named in the filingIndividualADP OF THE SNFNot stated in the filing12/1/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
No owner named in the filingOrganizationDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST1009/9/2022
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: Yes
ANIS KHANIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing12/15/2006
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MOHAMMAD A. QAZIIndividualMANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODYNot stated in the filing12/15/2006
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
ANIS KHANIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL012/15/2006
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
CHERYL A CANTOIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing1/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
CIENA HEALTHCARE MANAGEMENT INCOrganizationOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing12/15/2006
Private equity company: No
Real estate investment trust: No
Holding company: No
FARRUKH ZAMAN NAQVIIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing1/1/2025
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
LISA MICHALAKIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing10/28/2024
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS
MOHAMMAD A. QAZIIndividualOPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROLNot stated in the filing12/15/2006
Private equity company: Paused by CMS
Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS
Holding company: Paused by CMS

Changes in ownership

Recent changes on this record

Inspections

Inspection cycleHealth inspectionFire safety inspectionHealth deficienciesFire safety deficiencies
1July 2, 2025July 2, 202511
2June 6, 2024June 6, 202444
3April 4, 2023April 4, 202388

From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Deficiencies cited

13 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
Inspection dateInspection typeTagCategoryWhat was citedScope and severityComplaintCorrectedCorrection date
July 2, 2025HealthF 0761Pharmacy Service DeficienciesEnsure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJuly 22, 2025
April 2, 2025HealthF 0580Resident Rights DeficienciesImmediately tell the resident, the resident's doctor, and a family member of situations (injury/decline/room, etc.) that affect the resident.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 30, 2025
June 6, 2024HealthF 0684Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 24, 2024
June 6, 2024HealthF 0689Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesEnsure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 24, 2024
June 6, 2024HealthF 0919Environmental DeficienciesMake sure that a working call system is available in each resident's bathroom and bathing area.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionJune 24, 2024
September 5, 2023HealthF 0689Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesEnsure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents.DYesDeficient, Provider has date of correctionSeptember 25, 2023
April 4, 2023HealthF 0656Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesDevelop and implement a complete care plan that meets all the resident's needs, with timetables and actions that can be measured.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 25, 2023
April 4, 2023HealthF 0658Resident Assessment and Care Planning DeficienciesEnsure services provided by the nursing facility meet professional standards of quality.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 25, 2023
April 4, 2023HealthF 0677Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide care and assistance to perform activities of daily living for any resident who is unable.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 25, 2023
April 4, 2023HealthF 0689Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesEnsure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 25, 2023
April 4, 2023HealthF 0692Quality of Life and Care DeficienciesProvide enough food/fluids to maintain a resident's health.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 25, 2023
April 4, 2023HealthF 0758Pharmacy Service DeficienciesImplement gradual dose reductions(GDR) and non-pharmacological interventions, unless contraindicated, prior to initiating or instead of continuing psychotropic medication; and PRN orders for psychotropic medications are only used when the medication is necessary and PRN use is limited.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 25, 2023
April 4, 2023HealthF 0880Infection Control DeficienciesProvide and implement an infection prevention and control program.DNoDeficient, Provider has date of correctionApril 25, 2023

From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Penalties

No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.

Care Compare provider information

FieldAs filed
Provider TypeMedicare and Medicaid
Ownership TypeFor profit - Corporation
Legal Business NameREGENCY ON THE LAKE-FORT GRATIOT, LLC
Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services2007-01-18
Provider Resides in HospitalN
Continuing Care Retirement CommunityN
UrbanY
County/ParishSt. Clair
Telephone Number8103857260
Chain NameCIENA HEALTHCARE/LAUREL HEALTH CARE
Chain ID144
Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 MonthsN
With a Resident and Family CouncilResident
Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required AreasYes
Number of Certified Beds130
Average Number of Residents per Day120.6
Overall Rating5
Health Inspection Rating5
QM Rating4
Long-Stay QM Rating5
Short-Stay QM Rating2
Processing Date2026-09-01

From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.

Get an email when this record changes

One email a day naming what moved on Regency on the Lake - Fort Gratiot: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.

The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.

On August 29, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.

Follow this record for $99/month

See a sample

Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.

The citable document for Regency on the Lake - Fort Gratiot

This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Michigan at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.

The citable document with full history — $295

Other public records in Michigan

Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 235621.

The Pay Desk is the free weekly executive pay briefing — one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You’ll confirm on The Pay Desk’s sign-up page.