Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 235628
Jamieson Nursing Home
Harrisville, Michigan · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 39
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for July 1, 2024 to June 30, 2025 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 4, 2026.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $1,230,826 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $1,230,826 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,472,283 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$241,457 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $128,640 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$112,817 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$112,817 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 39 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 14,235 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 275 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 3,749 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 9,709 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 13,733 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicare discharges | 5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 900 |
| Medicaid discharges | 17 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Total discharges, all components | 22 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 55 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 220.53 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 624.23 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1447321, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Fiscal year 2024, ended June 30, 2024
Cost report for July 1, 2023 to June 30, 2024 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 20, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $1,307,398 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $1,307,398 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,457,260 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$149,862 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $87,796 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$62,066 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$62,066 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 39 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 13,388 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 11 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 49.33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 400.63 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 1,217.09 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1402445, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2023.zip.
Fiscal year 2023, ended June 30, 2023
Cost report for July 1, 2022 to June 30, 2023 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on March 18, 2024.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $1,256,382 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $1,256,382 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,352,354 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$95,972 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $90,585 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$5,387 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$5,387 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 39 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 12,675 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 10 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 406.9 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 1,267.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1375051, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2022.zip.
Fiscal year 2022, ended June 30, 2022
Cost report for July 1, 2021 to June 30, 2022 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 17, 2023.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $1,396,908 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $1,396,908 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,406,838 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$9,930 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $28,060 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $18,130 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $18,130 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 39 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 11,370 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 14 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 97 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 314.62 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 812.14 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1340218, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2021.zip.
Fiscal year 2021, ended June 30, 2021
Cost report for July 1, 2020 to June 30, 2021 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 26, 2022.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $1,305,788 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $1,305,788 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,412,831 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$107,043 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $381,849 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $274,806 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $274,806 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 39 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 9,185 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 19 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 34.6 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 608.33 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 483.42 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1309429, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2020.zip.
Fiscal year 2020, ended June 30, 2020
Cost report for July 1, 2019 to June 30, 2020 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 3, 2021.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $1,386,157 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $44,562 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $1,341,595 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,420,224 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$78,629 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $175,073 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $96,444 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $96,444 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 39 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 9,470 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 12 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 83 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,458.67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 789.17 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1279581, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2019.zip.
Fiscal year 2019, ended June 30, 2019
Cost report for July 1, 2018 to June 30, 2019 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 16, 2020.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $1,483,325 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $106,463 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $1,376,862 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,398,853 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$21,991 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $24,007 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $2,016 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $2,016 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 39 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 8,137 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 26 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 101.4 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 955.4 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 312.96 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1249195, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2018.zip.
Fiscal year 2018, ended June 30, 2018
Cost report for July 1, 2017 to June 30, 2018 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 31, 2019.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $1,336,791 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $76,324 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $1,260,467 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,262,031 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,564 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $210 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,354 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,354 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 39 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 9,180 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 25 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 77 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 861.17 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 367.2 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1218755, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2017.zip.
Fiscal year 2017, ended June 30, 2017
Cost report for July 1, 2016 to June 30, 2017 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 26, 2018.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $1,274,839 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $93,700 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $1,181,139 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,168,661 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | $12,478 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $14,721 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | $27,199 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: $27,199 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 39 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 7,116 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 24 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 45.45 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 817.4 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 296.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1182824, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2016.zip.
Fiscal year 2016, ended June 30, 2016
Cost report for July 1, 2015 to June 30, 2016 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on January 27, 2017.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $1,120,757 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $76,560 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $1,044,197 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,090,758 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$46,561 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $12,462 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$34,099 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$34,099 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 39 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 4,992 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 22 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 81.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 561.43 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 226.91 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1152084, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2015.zip.
Fiscal year 2015, ended June 30, 2015
Cost report for July 1, 2014 to June 30, 2015 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 23, 2015.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1116218, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2014.zip.
Fiscal year 2014, ended June 30, 2014
Cost report for July 1, 2013 to June 30, 2014 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 29, 2014.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 1083662, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2013.zip.
Fiscal year 2013, ended June 30, 2013
Cost report for July 1, 2012 to June 30, 2013 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on February 17, 2014.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $1,045,576 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $3,620 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $1,041,956 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,141,588 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$99,632 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $7,774 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$91,858 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$91,858 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 39 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 7,716 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 11 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,436.75 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 701.45 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1055625, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2012.zip.
Fiscal year 2012, ended June 30, 2012
Cost report for July 1, 2011 to June 30, 2012 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on December 14, 2012.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $1,156,470 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $9,788 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $1,146,682 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,228,616 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$81,934 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | −$6,192 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$88,126 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$94,582 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 39 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 8,365 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 13 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 35.5 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 2,120.67 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 643.46 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1021881, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2011.zip.
Fiscal year 2011, ended June 30, 2011
Cost report for July 1, 2010 to June 30, 2011 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on January 18, 2012.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $1,519,531 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,432,765 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | $86,766 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $1,551 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
| Total other expenses | $24,322 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100 |
Net income: $63,995 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 39 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 10,788 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 13 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 49.13 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,467.2 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 829.85 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 423512, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2010.zip.
Fiscal year 2010, ended June 30, 2010
Cost report for July 1, 2009 to June 30, 2010 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 11, 2011.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $1,381,731 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $1,383,868 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$2,137 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $820 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
| Total other expenses | $674 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,991 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 40 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 9,800 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 27 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 41.57 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 556.54 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 362.96 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 393866, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2009.zip.
Fiscal year 2009, ended June 30, 2009
Cost report for July 1, 2008 to June 30, 2009 — a reporting period of 364 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 1, 2010.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $2,051,201 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,238,111 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$186,910 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $737 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$186,173 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 51 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 14,355 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 42 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 29.62 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 780.77 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 341.79 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 363347, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2008.zip.
Fiscal year 2008, ended June 30, 2008
Cost report for July 1, 2007 to June 30, 2008 — a reporting period of 365 days, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on February 18, 2009.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Net patient revenue | $2,351,870 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,320,214 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G200002 line 1500 column 200 |
| Net income from service to patients | $31,656 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $590 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
| Total other expenses | $5,361 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100 |
Net income: $26,885 (CMS-2540-96 worksheet G300000 line 3200 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 5 plus 26 less 31) on 192,460 of the 192,462 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-96 in publication years 1995-2012 that file every line it is computed from (99.99%); on 2 of them the filed figure and that arithmetic differ, by a median of $46,907, and those figures are not shown. A further 2,252 reports file net income without filing net income from service to patients (Worksheet G-3 line 5), so the arithmetic cannot be applied to them and their figure is shown as filed.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 51 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 100 |
| Total patient days, all components | 17,042 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 700 |
| Total discharges, all components | 37 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicare, in days | 39.86 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1400 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 1,511.13 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 460.59 | CMS-2540-96 worksheet S300001 line 900 column 1600 |
CMS report record 333745, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2007.zip.
Fiscal year 2007, ended June 30, 2007
Cost report for May 16, 2007 to June 30, 2007 — a reporting period of 45 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-96, settled, processed by CMS on October 15, 2008.
None of these figures is carried on this report.
CMS report record 326436, read from the public cost report file SNFFY2007.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAO, RAJ | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/18/2018 |
| SMITH, JAMES | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2009 |
| SMITH, SALLY | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2009 |
| WILKINS, LORI | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/01/2016 |
| SMITH, SALLY | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2009 |
| SMITH, SALLY | CORPORATE OFFICER | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2009 |
| SMITH, JAMES | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2009 |
| SMITH, SALLY | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2009 |
| WILKINS, LORI | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/01/2016 |
| RAO, RAJ | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/18/2018 |
| SMITH, JAMES | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2009 |
| SMITH, SALLY | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2009 |
| WILKINS, LORI | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 12/01/2016 |
| SMITH, JAMES | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2009 |
| SMITH, SALLY | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2009 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of SMITH-JAMIESON INC (enrollment ID O20061212000292).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES H SMITH | Individual | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 50 | 7/1/2009 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SALLY J SMITH | Individual | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 50 | 7/1/2009 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JAMES H SMITH | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2009 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LORI ANN WILKINS | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/1/2016 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| RAJ RAO | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 12/18/2018 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SALLY J SMITH | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2009 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SALLY J SMITH | Individual | CORPORATE DIRECTOR | 100 | 7/1/2009 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SALLY J SMITH | Individual | CORPORATE OFFICER | 100 | 7/1/2009 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JAMES H SMITH | Individual | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 50 | 7/1/2009 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SALLY J SMITH | Individual | DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 50 | 7/1/2009 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LORI ANN WILKINS | Individual | INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 0 | 12/1/2016 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JAMES H SMITH | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2009 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LORI ANN WILKINS | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 12/1/2016 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| RAJ RAO | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 12/18/2018 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SALLY J SMITH | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2009 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JAMES H SMITH | Individual | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2009 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| SALLY J SMITH | Individual | TRUSTEE OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2009 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- September 1, 2025: SALLY J SMITH no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: RAJ RAO (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 18, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: RAJ RAO (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 18, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: JAMES H SMITH (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2009. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: JAMES H SMITH (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2009. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: JAMES H SMITH (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2009. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: JAMES H SMITH (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2009. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: LORI ANN WILKINS (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2016. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: LORI ANN WILKINS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2016. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: LORI ANN WILKINS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2016. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: SALLY J SMITH (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2009. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: SALLY J SMITH (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2009. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: SALLY J SMITH (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2009. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: SALLY J SMITH (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2009. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- February 4, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- September 1, 2025: SALLY J SMITH no longer appears as W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: RAJ RAO (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 18, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: RAJ RAO (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 18, 2018. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: JAMES H SMITH (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2009. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: JAMES H SMITH (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2009. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: JAMES H SMITH (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2009. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: JAMES H SMITH (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2009. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: LORI ANN WILKINS (INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2016. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: LORI ANN WILKINS (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2016. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: LORI ANN WILKINS (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since December 1, 2016. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: SALLY J SMITH (DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2009. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: SALLY J SMITH (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2009. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: SALLY J SMITH (TRUSTEE OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2009. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- September 1, 2025: SALLY J SMITH (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on September 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2009. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-09-01.csv
- January 20, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2023.zip
- March 18, 2024: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2023, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2022.zip
- January 17, 2023: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2022, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2021.zip
- January 26, 2022: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2021, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2020.zip
- February 3, 2021: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2020, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2019.zip
- January 16, 2020: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2019, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2018.zip
- January 31, 2019: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2018, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2017.zip
- January 26, 2018: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2017, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2016.zip
- January 27, 2017: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2016, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2015.zip
- December 23, 2015: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2015, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2014.zip
- December 29, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2014, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2013.zip
- February 17, 2014: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2013, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2012.zip
- December 14, 2012: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2012, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2011.zip
- January 18, 2012: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2011, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2010.zip
- February 11, 2011: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2010, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2009.zip
- February 1, 2010: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2009, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2008.zip
- February 18, 2009: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2008, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2007.zip
- October 15, 2008: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2007, on form CMS-2540-96. SNFFY2007.zip
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | January 7, 2026 | January 7, 2026 | 3 | 9 |
| 2 | January 24, 2025 | January 24, 2025 | 7 | 7 |
| 3 | February 7, 2024 | February 7, 2024 | 6 | 5 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
16 deficiencies on file, newest inspection first
| Inspection date | Inspection type | Tag | Category | What was cited | Scope and severity | Complaint | Corrected | Correction date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 7, 2026 | Health | F 0604 | Freedom from Abuse, Neglect, and Exploitation Deficiencies | Ensure that each resident is free from the use of physical restraints, unless needed for medical treatment. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 2, 2026 |
| January 7, 2026 | Health | F 0686 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate pressure ulcer care and prevent new ulcers from developing. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 2, 2026 |
| January 7, 2026 | Health | F 0727 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Have a registered nurse on duty 8 hours a day; and select a registered nurse to be the director of nurses on a full time basis. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 2, 2026 |
| January 24, 2025 | Health | F 0692 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide enough food/fluids to maintain a resident's health. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 14, 2025 |
| January 24, 2025 | Health | F 0756 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure a licensed pharmacist perform a monthly drug regimen review, including the medical chart, following irregularity reporting guidelines in developed policies and procedures. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 14, 2025 |
| January 24, 2025 | Health | F 0758 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Implement gradual dose reductions(GDR) and non-pharmacological interventions, unless contraindicated, prior to initiating or instead of continuing psychotropic medication; and PRN orders for psychotropic medications are only used when the medication is necessary and PRN use is limited. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 14, 2025 |
| January 24, 2025 | Health | F 0803 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Ensure menus must meet the nutritional needs of residents, be prepared in advance, be followed, be updated, be reviewed by dietician, and meet the needs of the resident. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 14, 2025 |
| January 24, 2025 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 14, 2025 |
| January 24, 2025 | Health | F 0880 | Infection Control Deficiencies | Provide and implement an infection prevention and control program. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 14, 2025 |
| January 24, 2025 | Health | F 0948 | Nursing and Physician Services Deficiencies | Ensure that paid feeding assistants have the training they need. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 14, 2025 |
| February 7, 2024 | Health | F 0645 | Resident Assessment and Care Planning Deficiencies | PASARR screening for Mental disorders or Intellectual Disabilities | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 26, 2024 |
| February 7, 2024 | Health | F 0684 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Provide appropriate treatment and care according to orders, resident’s preferences and goals. | D | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 26, 2024 |
| February 7, 2024 | Health | F 0689 | Quality of Life and Care Deficiencies | Ensure that a nursing home area is free from accident hazards and provides adequate supervision to prevent accidents. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 26, 2024 |
| February 7, 2024 | Health | F 0761 | Pharmacy Service Deficiencies | Ensure drugs and biologicals used in the facility are labeled in accordance with currently accepted professional principles; and all drugs and biologicals must be stored in locked compartments, separately locked, compartments for controlled drugs. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 26, 2024 |
| February 7, 2024 | Health | F 0812 | Nutrition and Dietary Deficiencies | Procure food from sources approved or considered satisfactory and store, prepare, distribute and serve food in accordance with professional standards. | F | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 26, 2024 |
| February 7, 2024 | Health | F 0923 | Environmental Deficiencies | Have enough outside ventilation via a window or mechanical ventilation, or both. | E | No | Deficient, Provider has date of correction | March 26, 2024 |
From the Care Compare health citations file NH_HealthCitations_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Corporation |
| Legal Business Name | SMITH-JAMIESON INC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2007-05-16 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | N |
| County/Parish | Alcona |
| Telephone Number | 9897246889 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 39 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 20.5 |
| Overall Rating | 4 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 4 |
| QM Rating | 4 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 4 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on Jamieson Nursing Home: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On February 4, 2026: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2025, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for Jamieson Nursing Home
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Michigan at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Michigan
- BRUINSMA FARMS, FREEPORT Water discharge permit
- HARTLAND FARMS, INC, CLAYTON Water discharge permit
- HENKE DAIRY, COOPERSVILLE Water discharge permit
- WALNUTDALE FARMS INC., WAYLAND Water discharge permit
- RIVER RIDGE FARMS, INC, COOPERSVILLE Water discharge permit
- WHITE ACRES, LLC, COOPERSVILLE Water discharge permit
- VREBA - HOFF DAIRY I, HUDSON Water discharge permit
- VREBA - HOFF DAIRY II, HUDSON Water discharge permit
- ENERVEST OPERATING LLC - NMAG3 BOOSTER, OTSEGO LAKE TOWNSHIP Air emission source
- DARCO CORP, RIVER ROUGE Air emission source
- LURIA BROTHERS, ECORSE Air emission source
- E ROBINSON, DETROIT Air emission source
- COSTCO WHOLESALE - LIVONIA II, LIVONIA Air emission source
- COSTCO WHOLESALE - LIVONIA I, LIVONIA Air emission source
- EQUIPMENT ASSETS INC., TROY Air emission source
- AJAX MATERIALS CORP, ROCKWOOD Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 235628.