Skilled nursing facility · CMS certification number 235735
The Oaks at Jamestown
Hudsonville, Michigan · Medicare and Medicaid
Certified beds, as filed in Care Compare: 58
Download this facility’s record (CSV)
A CSV file of this facility’s record: its name and location, its Medicare cost-report finances year by year, its ownership, its inspections, deficiencies and penalties, and the Care Compare provider information — each figure with the worksheet, line and column or file it came from.
In Care Compare’s provider information: Penalties: 0 · Fines: 0 · Fines, total amount: $0.00 · Payment denials: 0. Every penalty on file ↓
For this facility: the citable document with full history — $295 · an email when this record changes — $99/month
Finances, as filed
From this facility’s Medicare cost reports on form CMS-2540, each figure with the worksheet, line and column it was read from.
Cost report for September 18, 2024 to December 31, 2024 — a reporting period of 104 days, not a full year, on form CMS-2540-10, settled, processed by CMS on September 12, 2025.
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total patient revenue | $1,251,521 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 100 column 100 |
| Contractual allowances and discounts | $53,085 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 200 column 100 |
| Net patient revenue | $1,198,436 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 300 column 100 |
| Total operating expenses | $2,761,667 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 400 column 100 |
| Net income from service to patients | −$1,563,231 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 500 column 100 |
| Total other income | $16,537 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2500 column 100 |
| Net income after other income | −$1,546,694 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 2600 column 100 |
Net income: −$1,546,694 (CMS-2540-10 worksheet G300000 line 3100 column 100). As filed, net income for the period equals net income from service to patients plus total other income, less total other expenses (Worksheet G-3 lines 26 less 27 through 30) on 204,018 of the 204,018 reports filed on Form CMS-2540-10 in publication years 2011-2025 that file every line it is computed from (100%).
| Figure | As filed | Where it comes from |
|---|---|---|
| Total facility beds, all components | 99 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 100 |
| Bed days available, all components | 10,395 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 200 |
| Medicare (Title XVIII) patient days | 269 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 400 |
| Medicaid (Title XIX) patient days | 468 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 500 |
| Other-payer patient days | 2,293 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 600 |
| Total patient days, all components | 3,030 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 700 |
| Medicaid discharges | 1 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1000 |
| Other-payer discharges | 35 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1100 |
| Total discharges, all components | 36 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1200 |
| Average length of stay, Medicaid, in days | 468 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1500 |
| Average length of stay, all patients, in days | 84.17 | CMS-2540-10 worksheet S300001 line 800 column 1600 |
CMS report record 1439468, read from the public cost report file SNF10FY2024.zip.
Nurse staffing
Nurse staffing hours from the Payroll-Based Journal, quarter by quarter, are on this facility’s staffing page, each quarter with the file it came from.
Ownership, as filed with CMS
Care Compare
As filed in the CMS file dated September 1, 2026 (Care Compare ownership).
| Owner or manager | Role | Type | Ownership percentage | Association |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONTINENTAL MERGER SUB LLC | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | Organization | 29% | since 08/06/2024 |
| COLLIER'S FUNDING LLC | 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 01/01/2023 |
| AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT HOLDINGS LP | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/06/2024 |
| AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT INC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/06/2024 |
| CONTINENTAL MERGER SUB LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/06/2024 |
| GAHC3 TRILOGY JV LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/06/2024 |
| GAHC4 TRILOGY JV LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/01/2025 |
| KIELHORN, NICHOLAS | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/06/2024 |
| TRILOGY INVESTORS LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/06/2024 |
| TRILOGY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/21/2025 |
| TRILOGY PROPERTY HOLDINGS LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/06/2024 |
| TRILOGY REAL ESTATE HUDSONVILLE LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/06/2024 |
| TRILOGY REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUST | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/06/2024 |
| TRILOGY REIT HOLDINGS LLC | ADP OF THE SNF | Organization | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/06/2024 |
| VAN DE STEENOVEN, ELISE | ADP OF THE SNF | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 07/21/2025 |
| BARNEY, LEIGH | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/06/2024 |
| CONNER, GREGORY | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/06/2024 |
| DAVIS, DAVID | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/06/2024 |
| MCNAMARA, DONALD | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/06/2024 |
| MEHAFFEY, TODD | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/06/2024 |
| PIETROWSKI, CRISTINA | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/06/2024 |
| PROSKY, DANNY | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/06/2024 |
| WILLHITE, GABRIEL | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/06/2024 |
| CORBIN, KATHY | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/06/2024 |
| FIGHTMASTER, LISA | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/06/2024 |
| KIELHORN, NICHOLAS | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/06/2024 |
| PIETROWSKI, CRISTINA | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 10/06/2024 |
| THACKER, JESSICA | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/06/2024 |
| VAN DE STEENOVEN, ELISE | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Individual | NOT APPLICABLE | since 08/06/2024 |
Medicare enrollment
As filed in the CMS file dated August 1, 2026 (Medicare enrollment ownership), under the enrollment of TRILOGY HEALTHCARE OF HUDSONVILLE, LLC (enrollment ID O20240828003104).
CMS paused the expanded ownership disclosure on Form CMS-855A in guidance dated December 11, 2025; where the private equity, real estate investment trust or holding company field below has not been filed under the current cycle, it reads “Paused by CMS”.
| Owner | Individual or organization | Role | Ownership percentage | Association date | Described in the filing as |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRILOGY OPCO LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 7/1/2025 | Private equity company: Yes Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT HOLDINGS LP | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 8/6/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT INC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 10/1/2021 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: Yes Holding company: No |
| CONTINENTAL MERGER SUB LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 28.66 | 8/6/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| GAHC3 TRILOGY JV LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 94 | 8/6/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| GAHC4 TRILOGY JV LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 6 | 7/1/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| TRILOGY HEALTHCARE HOLDINGS INC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 8/6/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| TRILOGY INVESTORS LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 8/6/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| TRILOGY REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUST | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 8/6/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: Yes Holding company: No |
| TRILOGY REIT HOLDINGS LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST | 100 | 8/6/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| COLLIER'S FUNDING LLC | Organization | 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST | 100 | 1/1/2023 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT HOLDINGS LP | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 8/6/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: Yes |
| AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT INC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 8/6/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: Yes Holding company: No |
| CONTINENTAL MERGER SUB LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 8/6/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| ELISE VAN DE STEENOVEN | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/21/2025 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| GAHC3 TRILOGY JV LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 8/6/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| GAHC4 TRILOGY JV LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/1/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| NICHOLAS MAXIMILLIAN KIELHORN | Individual | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 8/6/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| TRILOGY INVESTORS LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 8/6/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| TRILOGY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/21/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| TRILOGY PROPERTY HOLDINGS LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 8/6/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| TRILOGY REAL ESTATE HUDSONVILLE LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 8/6/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| TRILOGY REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUST | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 8/6/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: Yes Holding company: No |
| TRILOGY REIT HOLDINGS LLC | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 8/6/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 7/21/2025 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| No owner named in the filing | Organization | ADP OF THE SNF | Not stated in the filing | 8/6/2024 | Private equity company: No Real estate investment trust: No Holding company: No |
| CRISTINA E PIETROWSKI | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 8/6/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DANNY PROSKY | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 8/6/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DAVID W DAVIS | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 8/6/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| DONALD A MCNAMARA | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 8/6/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| GABRIEL WILLHITE | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 8/6/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| GREGORY A. CONNER | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 8/6/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LEIGH ANN BARNEY | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 8/6/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| TODD B MEHAFFEY | Individual | MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY | Not stated in the filing | 8/6/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| CRISTINA E PIETROWSKI | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 10/6/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| ELISE VAN DE STEENOVEN | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 8/6/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| JESSICA THACKER | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 8/6/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| KATHY M CORBIN | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 8/6/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| LISA FIGHTMASTER | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 8/6/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
| NICHOLAS MAXIMILLIAN KIELHORN | Individual | OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL | Not stated in the filing | 8/6/2024 | Private equity company: Paused by CMS Real estate investment trust: Paused by CMS Holding company: Paused by CMS |
Changes in ownership
- October 1, 2025: CONTINENTAL MERGER SUB, LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: C&K HAUS TROP 1 FUND no longer appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: C&K HAUS TROP 1 FUND no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: THS DEVELOPMENT INVESTOR LLC no longer appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: THS DEVELOPMENT INVESTOR LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: TRILOGY INVESTORS, LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: TOF I PROPCO HOLDCO LLC no longer appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: COLLIER'S FUNDING LLC no longer appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT HOLDINGS LP no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: GAHC3 TRILOGY JV, LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: TRILOGY MANAGEMENT SERVICES, LLC no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: TRILOGY REIT HOLDINGS, LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: TRILOGY OPPORTUNITY FUND I, LLC no longer appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: TRILOGY OPPORTUNITY FUND I, LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: TRILOGY OPPORTUNITY FUND I, LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: TRILOGY REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUST no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: TOF I OPCO HOLDCO, LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: JTT TRUST, ARGI TRUST A DIVISION OF ADVOCACY TRUST LLC AS TRUSTEE no longer appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: JTT TRUST, ARGI TRUST A DIVISION OF ADVOCACY TRUST LLC AS TRUSTEE no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT, INC. no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: TOF I MANAGER LLC no longer appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: TOF I MANAGER LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: GAHC4 TRILOGY JV LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: GAHC4 TRILOGY JV LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 21, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: COLLIER'S FUNDING LLC (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: TRILOGY OPCO LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: NICHOLAS MAXIMILLIAN KIELHORN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: CONTINENTAL MERGER SUB, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: CONTINENTAL MERGER SUB, LLC (5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: CONTINENTAL MERGER SUB, LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: DAVID W DAVIS (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: C&K HAUS TROP 1 FUND (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: C&K HAUS TROP 1 FUND (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: TRILOGY PROPERTY HOLDINGS LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: TODD B MEHAFFEY (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: KATHY M CORBIN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: TRILOGY REAL ESTATE HUDSONVILLE LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: THS DEVELOPMENT INVESTOR LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: THS DEVELOPMENT INVESTOR LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: TRILOGY HEALTHCARE HOLDINGS, INC. (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: TRILOGY INVESTORS, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: TRILOGY INVESTORS, LLC (5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: TRILOGY INVESTORS, LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: LEIGH ANN BARNEY (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: TOF I PROPCO HOLDCO LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: JESSICA THACKER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: LISA FIGHTMASTER (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: COLLIER'S FUNDING LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: DANNY PROSKY (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT HOLDINGS LP (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT HOLDINGS LP (5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT HOLDINGS LP (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: GREGORY A. CONNER (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: GAHC3 TRILOGY JV, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: GAHC3 TRILOGY JV, LLC (5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: GAHC3 TRILOGY JV, LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: TRILOGY MANAGEMENT SERVICES, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: TRILOGY MANAGEMENT SERVICES, LLC (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: CRISTINA E PIETROWSKI (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: CRISTINA E PIETROWSKI (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: TRILOGY REIT HOLDINGS, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: TRILOGY REIT HOLDINGS, LLC (5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: TRILOGY REIT HOLDINGS, LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: TRILOGY OPPORTUNITY FUND I, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: TRILOGY OPPORTUNITY FUND I, LLC (5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: TRILOGY OPPORTUNITY FUND I, LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: GABRIEL WILLHITE (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: ELISE VAN DE STEENOVEN appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: ELISE VAN DE STEENOVEN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: TRILOGY REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUST (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: TRILOGY REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUST (5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: TRILOGY REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUST (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: TOF I OPCO HOLDCO, LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: JTT TRUST, ARGI TRUST A DIVISION OF ADVOCACY TRUST LLC AS TRUSTEE (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: JTT TRUST, ARGI TRUST A DIVISION OF ADVOCACY TRUST LLC AS TRUSTEE (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: DONALD A MCNAMARA (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT, INC. (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT, INC. (5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT, INC. (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since October 1, 2021. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: TOF I MANAGER LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: TOF I MANAGER LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: NICHOLAS MAXIMILLIAN KIELHORN (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
Recent changes on this record
- October 1, 2025: CONTINENTAL MERGER SUB, LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: C&K HAUS TROP 1 FUND no longer appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: C&K HAUS TROP 1 FUND no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: THS DEVELOPMENT INVESTOR LLC no longer appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: THS DEVELOPMENT INVESTOR LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: TRILOGY INVESTORS, LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: TOF I PROPCO HOLDCO LLC no longer appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: COLLIER'S FUNDING LLC no longer appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT HOLDINGS LP no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: GAHC3 TRILOGY JV, LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: TRILOGY MANAGEMENT SERVICES, LLC no longer appears as OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: TRILOGY REIT HOLDINGS, LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: TRILOGY OPPORTUNITY FUND I, LLC no longer appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: TRILOGY OPPORTUNITY FUND I, LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: TRILOGY OPPORTUNITY FUND I, LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: TRILOGY REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT TRUST no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: TOF I OPCO HOLDCO, LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: JTT TRUST, ARGI TRUST A DIVISION OF ADVOCACY TRUST LLC AS TRUSTEE no longer appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: JTT TRUST, ARGI TRUST A DIVISION OF ADVOCACY TRUST LLC AS TRUSTEE no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT, INC. no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: TOF I MANAGER LLC no longer appears as ADP OF THE SNF in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: TOF I MANAGER LLC no longer appears as 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST in the Medicare enrollment ownership file. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: GAHC4 TRILOGY JV LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: GAHC4 TRILOGY JV LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: A listing under ADP OF THE SNF, with no owner named, first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 21, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: COLLIER'S FUNDING LLC (5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since January 1, 2023. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: TRILOGY OPCO LLC (5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since July 1, 2025. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- October 1, 2025: NICHOLAS MAXIMILLIAN KIELHORN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on October 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-10-01.csv
- September 12, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. SNF10FY2024.zip
- July 1, 2025: CONTINENTAL MERGER SUB, LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: CONTINENTAL MERGER SUB, LLC (5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: CONTINENTAL MERGER SUB, LLC (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: DAVID W DAVIS (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: C&K HAUS TROP 1 FUND (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: C&K HAUS TROP 1 FUND (5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: TRILOGY PROPERTY HOLDINGS LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: TODD B MEHAFFEY (MANAGING CONTROL - GOVERNING BODY) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: KATHY M CORBIN (OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: TRILOGY REAL ESTATE HUDSONVILLE LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
- July 1, 2025: THS DEVELOPMENT INVESTOR LLC (ADP OF THE SNF) first listed in CMS’s Medicare enrollment ownership file on July 1, 2025; associated with this enrollment since August 6, 2024. Skilled_Nursing_Facility_All_Owners_:_2025-07-01.csv
Inspections
| Inspection cycle | Health inspection | Fire safety inspection | Health deficiencies | Fire safety deficiencies |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | August 28, 2025 | August 28, 2025 | 0 | 5 |
| 2 | September 17, 2024 | September 17, 2024 | 0 | 0 |
From the Care Compare inspection summary file NH_SurveySummary_Sep2026_2.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Deficiencies cited
No deficiency on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare health citations data.
Penalties
No penalty on file for this facility in CMS’s Care Compare penalties data.
Care Compare provider information
| Field | As filed |
|---|---|
| Provider Type | Medicare and Medicaid |
| Ownership Type | For profit - Limited Liability company |
| Legal Business Name | TRILOGY HEALTHCARE OF HUDSONVILLE, LLC |
| Date First Approved to Provide Medicare and Medicaid Services | 2024-09-18 |
| Provider Resides in Hospital | N |
| Continuing Care Retirement Community | N |
| Urban | Y |
| County/Parish | Ottawa |
| Telephone Number | 6162294414 |
| Chain Name | TRILOGY HEALTH SERVICES |
| Chain ID | 524 |
| Provider Changed Ownership in Last 12 Months | N |
| With a Resident and Family Council | Resident |
| Automatic Sprinkler Systems in All Required Areas | Yes |
| Number of Certified Beds | 58 |
| Average Number of Residents per Day | 37.3 |
| Overall Rating | 5 |
| Health Inspection Rating | 5 |
| QM Rating | 5 |
| Long-Stay QM Rating | 5 |
| Short-Stay QM Rating | 3 |
| Processing Date | 2026-09-01 |
From the Care Compare Provider Information file NH_ProviderInfo_Sep2026_3.csv, processed on September 1, 2026.
Get an email when this record changes
One email a day naming what moved on The Oaks at Jamestown: the field, the value before, the value after, and the date of the file that first showed it.
The facility alert follows this one record: a cost report filed or a figure on one changed, an inspection, a deficiency or a penalty recorded, an owner added or removed. The certification number arrives filled in.
On September 12, 2025: A cost report was filed for fiscal year 2024, on form CMS-2540-10. That is one line of the alert.
Following a list of facilities? The portfolio watch follows up to 100 certification numbers you name, on one subscription — on the alerts page.
The citable document for The Oaks at Jamestown
This page shows the record as it stands today. The report is the citable document: the same figures with the cell each came from, and beyond this page — five facilities of a similar size in Michigan at the same fiscal year, listed by name; every change on the record rather than the recent ones below; the inspection and staffing history in blocks of their own; and a citation block naming every CMS file it was read from.
Other public records in Michigan
- SALINE MS4-WASHTENAW, SALINE Water discharge permit
- NORTHFIELD TWP MS4-WASHTENAW, WHITMORE LAKE Water discharge permit
- YPSILANTI MS4-WASHTENAW, YPSILANTI Water discharge permit
- ANN ARBOR PS MS4-WASHTENAW, ANN ARBOR Water discharge permit
- BEDFORD TWP MS4-MONROE, TEMPERANCE Water discharge permit
- PITTSFIELD CHARTER TOWNSHIP, ANN ARBOR Water discharge permit
- BARTON HILLS MS4-WASHTENAW, ANN ARBOR Water discharge permit
- MONROE MS4-MONROE, MONROE Water discharge permit
- ENERVEST OPERATING LLC - NMAG3 BOOSTER, OTSEGO LAKE TOWNSHIP Air emission source
- DARCO CORP, RIVER ROUGE Air emission source
- LURIA BROTHERS, ECORSE Air emission source
- E ROBINSON, DETROIT Air emission source
- COSTCO WHOLESALE - LIVONIA II, LIVONIA Air emission source
- COSTCO WHOLESALE - LIVONIA I, LIVONIA Air emission source
- EQUIPMENT ASSETS INC., TROY Air emission source
- AJAX MATERIALS CORP, ROCKWOOD Air emission source
Every figure on this page is printed as it appears in the CMS file named beside it. A figure that does not match its file? Tell us on the corrections page, quoting certification number 235735.